2017/18 > Netherlands 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Netherlands

 World premiere
 Rarity
 New production
 Production new to this company

  
Denmark
United Kingdom

Netherlands
 
Germany
Belgium Luxembourg

Amsterdam, Het Concertgebouw  / 

Simon Boccanegra (concert) (Verdi) 16 SepC: James Gaffigan
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 18 OctC: Kenneth Montgomery; D: Jeroen Lopes Cardozo
Sunken Garden (concert) (van der Aa) 21 OctC: André de Ridder
Leonore (concert) (Beethoven) 28 OctC: René Jacobs
De gouden haan (concert) (Rimsky-Korsakov) 16 DecC: Vasily Petrenko
Requiem (Mozart) 4-25 FebC: Pieter Jan Leusink
Nabucco (concert) (Verdi) 13 AprC: Giancarlo Andretta
Bluebeard's Castle (concert) (Bartók) 14 AprC: Jaap van Zweden
Elektra (concert) (Strauss) 2 JunC: Markus Stenz
Boris Godoenov (concert) (Musorgsky) 8 SepC: Pablo Heras-Casado
Cain, overo Il primo omicidio (concert) (Scarlatti,A) 2 MarC: René Jacobs
Nabucco (concert) (Verdi) 13 AprC: Giancarlo Andretta
Amsterdam, Dutch National Opera Academy  / 
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 4-8 AugC: Antony Hermus; D: David Prins
The Rape of Lucretia (Britten) 17-21 JanC: Karel Deseure; D: Maria Riccarda Wesseling
Amsterdam, De Nationale Opera  / 
La forza del destino (Verdi) 9 Sep-1 OctC: Michele Mariotti; D: Christof Loy
Eliogabalo (Cavalli) 12-26 OctC: Leonardo García Alarcón; D: Thomas Jolly
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 11-28 NovC: Marc Albrecht; D: Jan Philipp Gloger
Eine florentinische Tragödie (Zemlinsky) 11-28 NovC: Marc Albrecht; D: Jan Philipp Gloger
La bohème (Puccini) 1-29 DecC: Andrea Battistoni; D: Benedict Andrews
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 18 Jan-14 FebC: Marc Albrecht; D: Pierre Audi
The Rakes Progress (Stravinsky) 1-21 FebC: Ivor Bolton; D: Simon McBurney, Leah Hausman
Das Floss der Medusa (Henze) 13-26 MarC: Ingo Metzmacher; D: Romeo Castellucci
Trouble in Tahiti (Bernstein) 22-25 MarC: Duncan Ward; D: Ted Huffman
Clemency (MacMillan) 22-25 MarC: Duncan Ward; D: Ted Huffman
La morte d'Orfeo (Landi) 23-26 MarC: Christophe Rousset; D: Pierre Audi
Gurre-Lieder (Schoenberg,A) 18 Apr-5 MayC: Marc Albrecht; D: Pierre Audi
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 7-24 MayC: Teodor Currentzis; D: Peter Sellars
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 3 Jun-2 JulC: Carlo Rizzi; D: Tobias Kratzer
Lessons in Love and Violence (Benjamin,G) 25 Jun-5 JulC: George Benjamin; D: Katie Mitchell
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 7-29 SepC: Antonello Manacorda; D: Simon McBurney
Jenůfa (Janáček) 9-25 OctC: Tomáš Netopil; D: Katie Mitchell
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 10-25 NovC: Maurizio Benini; D: Lotte de Beer
Oedipe (Enescu) 6-25 DecC: Marc Albrecht; D: Alex Ollé, Valentina Carrasco
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 16-29 JanC: James Gaffigan; D: James Robinson
Juditha Triumphans (Vivaldi) 26 Jan-7 FebC: Andrea Marcon; D: Floris Visser
Girls of the Golden West (Adams) 28 Feb-17 MarC: Grant Gershon; D: Peter Sellars
Caruso a Cuba (Hamel) 3-9 MarC: Otto Tausk; D: Johannes Erath
Fin de partie (Kurtag) 6-10 MarC: Markus Stenz; D: Pierre Audi
The Second Violinist (Dennehy) 7-9 MarC: Ryan McAdams; D: Enda Walsh
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 6 Apr-1 MayC: Marc Albrecht; D: Christof Loy
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 23 Apr-13 MayC: Jader Bignamini; D: Robert Wilson
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 5-27 JunC: Daniele Gatti; D: Olivier Py
Den Haag, Opera2day  / 
Hamlet (Thomas,A) 18 Jan-11 AprC: Hernán Schvartzman; D: Serge van Veggel
Carmina Burana (concert) (Orff) 7-9 JunC: Rick Schoonbeek; D: Serge van Veggel
Vivaldi - Dangerous Liaisons (Vivaldi) 16-17 JanC: Hernán Schvartzman; D: Serge van Veggel
Enschede, Nederlandse Reisopera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 30 SepC: Ilyich Rivas; D: Floris Visser
The Messiah (Handel) 9 DecC: Nicolas Mansfield
Siroé (Hasse) 26 JanC: George Petrou; D: Jakob Peters-Messer
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 20 AprC: Benjamin Lévy; D: Paul Carr
Tosca (Puccini) 13+ OctC: David Parry; D: Harry Fehr
Die tote Stadt (Korngold) 8+ DecC: Antony Hermus; D: Jakob Peters-Messer
The Messiah (Handel) 9 DecC: Nicolas Mansfield
A Little Night Music (Sondheim) 16 MarC: Ryan Bancroft; D: Zack Winokur
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 28 SepC: George Petrou; D: Laurence Dale
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 1+ NovC: NN; D: Kai Anne Schuhmacher
The Messiah (Handel) 8 DecC: Nicolas Mansfield
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 25 JanC: Hernán Schvartzman; D: Monique Wagemakers
The Bartered Bride (Smetana) 14 MarC: Frank Zielhorst; D: John Yost
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 3+ OctC: Antony Hermus; D: Jakob Peters-Messer
Maastricht, Opera Zuid  / 
Werther (Massenet) 10 Nov-10 DecC: Pieter-Jelle de Boer; D: Sybrand van der Werf
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 19 MayC: Karel Deseure; D: Waut Koeken