2017/18 > Poland 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Poland

 World premiere
 Rarity
 New production
 Production new to this company

  
Sweden Lithuania
Germany

Poland
 
Belarus
Czech Republic Slovakia Ukraine

Bialystok, Opera i Filharmonia Podlaska  / 

Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 27 Jan-11 FebC: Grzegorz Berniak; D: Andrzej Bubień
La bohème (Puccini) 17 Feb-18 MarC: Grzegorz Berniak; D: Maria Sartova
Bydgoszcz, Opera Nova w Bydgoszczy  / 
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 6 Sep-10 JunC: Maciej Figas; D: Grzegorz Boniecki
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 21-24 SepC: Jerzy Wołosiuk; D: Cezary Domagała
Rigoletto (Verdi) 6 Oct-13 MayC: Maciej Figas; D: Natalia Babińska
Falstaff (Verdi) 21 Oct-11 MarC: Piotr Wajrak; D: Maciej Prus
Halka (Moniuszko) 28 Oct-5 NovC: Piotr Wajrak; D: Natalia Babińska
Der Zigeunerbaron (Strauss,J) 23-28 NovC: Maciej Figas; D: Janina Niesobska
La Damnation de Faust (Berlioz) 9-11 DecC: Michał Klauza; D: Maciej Prus
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán,E) 12-15 JanC: Piotr Wajrak; D: Wojciech Adamczyk
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 27-30 JanC: Piotr Wajrak; D: Andrzej Bubień
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 27-30 JanC: Piotr Wajrak; D: Andrzej Bubień
La traviata (Verdi) 3-4 FebC: Maciej Figas; D: Bodo Igesz
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 8-11 FebC: Maciej Figas; D: Maciej Korwin
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 17-20 FebC: Maciej Figas; D: Kristina Wuss
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 24-27 FebC: Jerzy Wołosiuk; D: Sławomir Żerdzicki
Manru (Paderewski) 3-4 MarC: Maciej Figas; D: Laco Adamik
Falstaff (Verdi) 9-11 MarC: Piotr Wajrak; D: Maciej Prus
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 17-20 MarC: Maciej Figas; D: Matthias Rebus
La bohème (Puccini) 24-27 MarC: Andrzej Knap; D: Maciej Prus
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 6-8 AprC: Marcin Sompoliński; D: Wojciech Adamczyk
Rigoletto (Verdi) 11-13 MayC: Maciej Figas; D: Natalia Babińska
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 18-20 MayC: Maciej Figas; D: Marianne Berglöf
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 25-27 MayC: Piotr Wajrak; D: Krzysztof Nazar
Der Zigeunerbaron (Strauss,J) 20-23 SepD: Janina Niesobska
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 28-30 SepD: Wojciech Adamczyk
Manru (Paderewski) 5-7 OctD: Laco Adamik
Bytom, Opera Śląska / Silesian Opera Bytom  / 
Carmen (concert) (Bizet) 2 SepC: Bassem Akiki; D: Wiesław Ochman
Nabucco (Verdi) 17 Sep-25 NovC: Bassem Akiki; D: Laco Adamik
La forza del destino (Verdi) 23 Sep-9 DecC: Jakub Kontz; D: Tomasz Konina
Baron cygański (Strauss,J) 24 Sep-9 FebC: Krzysztof Dziewięcki; D: Henryk Konwiński
Aida (Verdi) 6 Oct-22 AprC: Tadeusz Kozłowski / Tadeusz Serafin; D: Laco Adamik
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 21 Oct-25 FebC: Bassem Akiki; D: Michał Znaniecki
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 3 NovC: Bassem Akiki; D: Henryk Konwiński
The Little Sweep (Britten) 7 Nov-1 JunC: Grzegorz Brajner; D: Zofia Dowjat
Straszny dwór (Moniuszko) 11 NovC: Tadeusz Kozłowski; D: Wiesław Ochman
Cyganeria (Puccini) 24 Nov-16 DecC: Bassem Akiki; D: Francesco Bottigliero
Nabucco (Verdi) 25 Nov-4 MarC: Bassem Akiki; D: Laco Adamik
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán,E) 29 Dec-10 FebC: Rafał Kłoczko; D: Pia Partum
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 12 Jan-19 Feb
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 3-8 Mar
Tosca (Puccini) 10 Mar-21 MayC: Bassem Akiki; D: Tadeusz Bradecki
La forza del destino (Verdi) 18-27 MarC: Jakub Kontz; D: Tomasz Konina
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 7-27 AprC: Slawomir Chrzanowski; D: Henryk Konwiński
Halka (Moniuszko) 25 May-3 JunC: Maciej Tomasiewicz; D: Marek Weiss-Grzesiński
La finta giardiniera (Mozart) 15-19 JunC: Bassem Akiki; D: André Heller-Lopes
Ubu Rex (Penderecki) 16 SepC: Jakub Kontz; D: Waldemar Zawodziński
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 21 Sep-14 OctC: Bassem Akiki; D: Michał Znaniecki
La finta giardiniera (Mozart) 29 SepC: Bassem Akiki; D: André Heller-Lopes
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 13 OctC: Bassem Akiki; D: Henryk Konwiński
Don Desiderio (Poniatowski) 20-29 OctC: Jakub Kontz; D: Ewelina Pietrowiak
Gdansk, Opera Bałtycka  / 
Sąd Ostateczny (Knittel) 8 Nov-30 JunC: Simon Morus; D: Paweł Szkotak
Nabucco (Verdi) 19 Jan-19 MayC: Warcisław Kunc; D: Krzysztof Babicki
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 24 Feb-16 JunC: Jarosław Szemet; D: Tomasz Podsiadły
La traviata (Verdi) 9-10 MarC: Tadeusz Wojciechowski; D: Karolina Sofulak
La bohème (Puccini) 16 Mar-27 MayC: Warcisław Kunc; D: Karen Stone
Orfeusz w piekle (Offenbach) 12 Apr-10 JunC: Warcisław Kunc; D: Maria Sartova
Krakow, Opera Krakowska  / 
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 9 SepC: Evgeny Volynskiy
Gräfin Mariza (Kálmán,E) 24 Sep-28 Jan
Yevgeny Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 29 Sep-1 Oct
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 8-10 Oct
Norma (Bellini) 27 Oct-4 Mar
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 17-19 Nov
La bohème (Puccini) 1 Dec-6 MayC: Tomasz Tokarczyk; D: Laco Adamik
Straszny dwór (Moniuszko) 9-10 Dec
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 11-14 Jan
La traviata (Verdi) 2-4 FebC: Tomasz Tokarczyk; D: Krzysztof Nazar
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 16-18 FebC: Tomasz Tokarczyk; D: Waldemar Zawodziński
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 23-25 FebC: Tomasz Tokarczyk; D: Włodzimierz Nurkowski
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 9 Mar-3 Jun
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 24-27 MarC: Tomasz Tokarczyk; D: Włodzimierz Nurkowski
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 24-27 MarC: Tomasz Tokarczyk; D: Włodzimierz Nurkowski
Carmen (Bizet) 6-8 AprC: Tadeusz Kozłowski; D: Laco Adamik
Tosca (Puccini) 20-22 AprC: Andrew Straszynski; D: Laco Adamik
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 26-29 MayC: Tomasz Tokarczyk; D: Magdalena Łazarkiewicz
Lodz, Teatr Wielki Łódź  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 29 Sep-20 MayC: Antoni Wit; D: Adolf Weltschek, Małgorzata Zwolińska
Eine Nacht in Venedig (Strauss,J) 4 Oct-20 MayC: Wojciech Rodek; D: Artur Hofman
Nabucco (Verdi) 10 Oct-7 NovC: Tadeusz Kozłowski; D: Marek Okopiński
Eugeniusz Oniegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 14 Oct-9 FebC: Wojciech Rodek; D: Paweł Szkotak
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 21 Oct-27 MayC: Tadeusz Kozłowski; D: Janina Niesobska
Halka (Moniuszko) 10-28 NovC: Wojciech Rodek; D: Jarosław Kilian
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 12 Nov-3 DecC: Wojciech Rodek; D: Maria Sartova
Carmen (Bizet) 23 Nov-8 AprC: Tadeusz Kozłowski; D: Laco Adamik
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 14 Dec-14 FebC: Piotr Wajrak; D: Maciej Korwin
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 14 Jan-6 MayC: Tadeusz Kozłowski; D: Giorgio Madia
Der Zigeunerbaron (Strauss,J) 20 Jan-13 MarC: Bassem Akiki; D: Tomasz Konina
Straszny dwór (Moniuszko) 24-25 FebC: Piotr Wajrak; D: Krystyna Janda
A Streetcar named Desire (Previn) 21-24 AprC: Tadeusz Kozłowski; D: Maciej Prus
Aida (Verdi) 10 MayC: Tadeusz Kozłowski; D: Marek Weiss-Grzesiński
Rigoletto (Verdi) 9-12 JunC: Tadeusz Kozłowski; D: Paolo Bosisio
A Streetcar named Desire (Previn) 29-30 SepD: Maciej Prus
Nabucco (Verdi) 3 OctD: Marek Okopiński
Carmen (Bizet) 5-7 OctD: Laco Adamik
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 14-17 OctD: Giorgio Madia
Straszny dwór (Moniuszko) 9-11 NovD: Krystyna Janda
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 14-15 NovD: Maciej Korwin
Rigoletto (Verdi) 23-24 NovD: Paolo Bosisio
Halka (Moniuszko) 28 NovD: Jarosław Kilian
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 2 DecD: Janina Niesobska
Der Zigeunerbaron (Strauss,J) 12-13 DecD: Tomasz Konina
Poznan, Teatr Wielki Poznań  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14 Oct-20 FebC: Gabriel Chmura / Adi Bar; D: Marcin Bortkiewicz
Carmen (concert) (Bizet) 27 Oct-29 MayC: Walter E Gugerbauer; D: Denis Krief
Macbeth (Verdi) 5 Nov-25 MarC: Gabriel Chmura / Tadeusz Kozłowski; D: Olivier Fredj
Halka (Moniuszko) 11 Nov-11 JanC: Grzegorz Wierus; D: Paweł Passini
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 18 NovC: Massimiliano Caldi; D: Marek Weiss-Grzesiński
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 19 NovC: Zbigniew Graca; D: Marek Weiss-Grzesiński
Figaro Gets a Divorce (Langer) 24-26 NovC: Katarzyna Tomala; D: David Pountney, Robin Tebbutt
The Angel of the Odd (Coli) 30 Nov-14 AprC: Grzegorz Wierus; D: Krzysztof Cicheński
Peter and the Wolf (Prokofiev,S) 7 Dec-1 JunC: Aleksander Gref; D: Iwona Pasińska
Legenda Bałtyku (Nowowiejski) 8-12 DecC: Tadeusz Kozłowski; D: Robert Bondara
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 14 Jan-24 AprC: Gabriel Chmura / Grzegorz Wierus; D: Iwan Wyrypajew
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 18 Jan-19 MayC: Gabriel Chmura; D: Sjaron Minailo
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 26 Jan-5 JunC: Katarzyna Tomala; D: Krzysztof Cicheński, Krzysztof Szaniecki
Nabucco (Verdi) 4-6 FebC: Tomasz Kozłowski; D: Marek Weiss-Grzesiński
Fiddler on the Roof (Bock) 10 Feb-6 MayC: Aleksander Gref; D: Emil Wesołowski
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Wagner) 4-10 MarC: Gabriel Chmura; D: Michael Sturm
Parsifal (Wagner) 16-18 MarC: Gabriel Chmura; D: Kirsten Dehlholm
Aida (Verdi) 6-8 AprC: Tadeusz Kozłowski; D: Marek Weiss-Grzesiński
Jenůfa (Janáček) 15-17 AprC: Katarzyna Tomala; D: Alvis Hermanis
La traviata (Verdi) 8-10 JunC: Walter E Gugerbauer; D: Marek Weiss-Grzesiński
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 17-23 JunC: Katarzyna Tomala; D: Andriy Zholdak
Szczecin, Opera na Zamku  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 17 Nov-25 MarC: Vladimir Kiradjiev; D: Ewelina Pietrowiak
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 25-26 NovC: Jerzy Wołosiuk; D: Natalia Babińska
Bal maskowy (Verdi) 16-17 DecC: Vladimir Kiradjiev; D: Waldemar Zawodziński
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 20-21 JanC: Vladimir Kiradjiev; D: Pia Partum
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 10 Feb-22 AprC: Jerzy Wołosiuk; D: Jacek Papis
Hrabina Marica (Kálmán,E) 23-25 FebC: Jerzy Wołosiuk; D: Natalia Babińska
La traviata (Verdi) 13-15 AprC: Vladimir Kiradjiev; D: Michał Znaniecki
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 19-20 MayC: Wojciech Semerau-Siemianowski; D: Jitka Stokalska
Guru (Petitgirard) 28 Sep-13 AprC: Laurent Petitgirard / Jerzy Wołosiuk; D: Damian Cruden
Warszawa, Polish National Opera  / 
Eros i Psyche (Różycki) 13-19 OctC: Grzegorz Nowak; D: Barbara Wysocka
Rigoletto (Verdi) 27-31 OctC: Grzegorz Nowak; D: Gilbert Deflo
About the Kingdom of Day and Night (Mozart) 3-9 NovD: Bożena Bujnicka
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 22 Nov-24 JunD: Maja Kleczewska
Czarodziejski flet (Mozart) 1 Dec-2 JanC: Piotr Staniszewski; D: Suzanne Andrade, Barrie Kosky
Peleas i Melizanda (Debussy) 21-30 JanC: Patrick Fournillier; D: Katie Mitchell
Straszny dwór (Moniuszko) 9-10 FebC: Ewa Strusińska; D: David Pountney
Aida (Verdi) 14-17 FebC: Patrick Fournillier; D: Roberto Laganà Manoli
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 22-23 FebC: Andriy Yurkevych; D: Mariusz Treliński
Halka (Moniuszko) 2-4 MarC: José Maria Florêncio; D: Natalia Korczakowska
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 11-18 MarC: Benjamin Bayl; D: Ivo van Hove
Szalony muezin (Szymanowski) 13 Mar-28 JunC: Bassem Akiki; D: Natalia Korczakowska
Goplana (Zeleński) 22 Mar-7 AprC: Grzegorz Nowak; D: Janusz Wiśniewski
Turandot (Puccini) 5-10 AprC: Grzegorz Nowak; D: Mariusz Treliński
The Fiery Angel (Prokofiev,S) 13-22 MayC: Kazushi Ono / Bassem Akiki; D: Mariusz Treliński
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 18 May-19 JunC: Piotr Staniszewski; D: Mariusz Treliński
Carmen (Bizet) 7-17 JunC: Keri-Lynn Wilson; D: Andrzej Chyra
Nabucco (Verdi) 14 Sep-10 MarC: Tadeusz Kozłowski; D: Marek Weiss
Manru (Paderewski) 12 Oct-23 JunC: Grzegorz Nowak; D: Marek Weiss
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 19 Oct-7 DecC: Carlo Montanaro; D: Mariusz Treliński
The Haunted Manor (Moniuszko) 3 Nov-15 MayC: Grzegorz Nowak; D: David Pountney
Król Roger (Szymanowski) 2-11 DecC: Grzegorz Nowak; D: Mariusz Treliński
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 14 Dec-31 MarC: Piotr Staniszewski; D: Suzanne Andrade(original), Barrie Kosky(original), Tobias Ribitzki(revival)
Rigoletto (Verdi) 12-20 JanC: Patrick Fournillier; D: Gilbert Deflo
Carmen (Bizet) 9 Feb-19 MarC: Tadeusz Kozłowski; D: Andrzej Chyra
A Miracle (Stefani) 13-20 FebC: Władysław Kłosiewicz; D: Jarosław Kilian
Tosca (Puccini) 23 Feb-3 MarC: Paolo Arrivabeni; D: Barbara Wysocka
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 7-12 MarD: Christopher Alden, Karolina Sofulak
Die tote Stadt (Korngold) 24-30 MarC: Finnegan Downie Dear; D: Mariusz Treliński
Billy Budd (Britten) 12-18 AprC: Michał Klauza; D: Annilese Miskimmon
Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 7-18 JunC: Andriy Yurkevych; D: Mariusz Treliński
Warszawa, Warsaw Chamber Opera  / 
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 5-8 OctC: José Maria Florêncio; D: Jitka Stokalska
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 12-15 OctC: José Maria Florêncio; D: Jitka Stokalska
Armide (Lully) 5-14 NovC: Benjamin Bayl; D: Deda Cristina Colonna
The Rape of Lucretia (Britten) 17 NovC: Maksim Walkow; D: Jurij Aleksandrow
Tango (Dobrzyński) 8 Dec-13 AprC: José Maria Florêncio; D: Maciej Wojtyszko
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 10-15 Jan
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 25 Jan-10 Mar
Imeneo (Handel) 24-25 Mar
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 6 Apr-7 JulC: Benjamin Bayl; D: Marek Weiss
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 14 Apr-24 JunC: Friedrich Haider / Benjamin Bayl; D: Marek Weiss
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 20 Apr-11 JulC: Marcin Sompoliński; D: Jurij Aleksandrow
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 11 May-27 JunC: José Maria Florêncio; D: Ryszard Peryt
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 18 May-21 JunC: Marcin Sompoliński; D: Ryszard Peryt
Requiem (concert) (Mozart) 29 Jun-8 JulC: Monika Wolińska / Benjamin Bayl
Wroclaw, Opera Wrocławska  / 
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 22 Sep-21 AprC: Marcin Nałęcz-Niesiołowski; D: Waldemar Zawodziński
In the Land of the Magic Flute (Mozart) 26 Sep-6 JunC: Przemysław Fiugajski; D: Beata Redo-Dobber
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 5 Oct-1 JunC: Marta Kluczyńska; D: Irina Brook
Fidelio (Beethoven) 14 Oct-16 MarC: Marcin Nałęcz-Niesiołowski; D: Rocc
Carmen (Bizet) 18 Oct-4 MayC: Tomasz Szreder / Franck Chastrusse; D: Adam Frontczak
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 25 Oct-3 JunC: Marcin Nałęcz-Niesiołowski; D: Giancarlo Del Monaco
La bohème (Puccini) 3 Nov-17 MarC: Tomasz Tokarczyk; D: Waldemar Zawodziński
Cracovians and Highlanders (Stefani) 11 Nov-3 MayC: Adam Banaszak; D: Barbara Wiśniewska
Immanuel Kant (Możdżer) 25 Nov-15 AprC: Przemysław Fiugajski; D: Jerzy Lach
Eugene Oniegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 6-8 DecC: Marcin Nałęcz-Niesiołowski; D: Yuri Alexandrov
Orpheus and Eurydice (Gluck) 15 Dec-8 JunC: Jarosław Thiel; D: Mariusz Treliński
Candide (Bernstein) 30 Dec-22 FebC: Marcin Nałęcz-Niesiołowski; D: Hanna Marasz
Fiddler on the Roof (Bock) 10-14 JanC: Piotr Borkowski; D: Marek Weiss
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 24-28 JanC: Marcin Nałęcz-Niesiołowski; D: Helena Kaut-Howson
Oberto (Verdi) 2-23 FebC: Paweł Przytocki
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 9-11 FebC: Paweł Przytocki; D: Waldemar Zawodziński
La traviata (Verdi) 15-24 FebC: Tomasz Tokarczyk; D: Adam Frontczak
Il trovatore (Verdi) 9 Mar-5 MayC: Marcin Nałęcz-Niesiołowski; D: Andrejs Žagars
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Bellini) 23 Mar-28 AprC: Marcin Nałęcz-Niesiołowski; D: Krystian Lada
Król Roger (Szymanowski) 12-14 AprC: Marcin Nałęcz-Niesiołowski; D: Mariusz Treliński
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 18-20 MayC: Wojciech Rodek; D: Waldemar Zawodziński
Nabucco (Verdi) 25-27 MayC: Marcin Nałęcz-Niesiołowski; D: Krystian Lada
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 13-17 JunC: Adam Banaszak; D: Waldemar Zawodziński
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 13-17 JunC: Adam Banaszak; D: Waldemar Zawodziński
Das Liebesverbot (Wagner) 29 Jun-1 JulC: Volker Perplies