2017/18 > Romania 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Romania

 World premiere
 Rarity
 New production
 Production new to this company

  
Hungary Ukraine Moldova

Romania
 
Serbia Bulgaria

Brasov, Opera Brasov  / 

La traviata (Verdi) 16 SepC: Gheorghe Mustea; D: Dimitrie Tabacaru
Voievodul Tiganilor (Strauss,J) 23 SepC: Leonard Boga; D: Marian Pop
Carmen (Bizet) 30 SepC: Traian Ichim; D: Cristian Mihăilescu
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 8 OctC: Traian Ichim; D: Anda Tabacaru-Hogea
Bal Mascat (Verdi) 25-26 OctC: Luciano Di Martino / Traian Ichim; D: Corinna Boskovsky
Silvia (Kálmán,E) 2 Dec
Văduva veselă (Lehár) 8 Dec
Liliacul (Strauss,J) 10 Dec
Bucuresti, Opera Națională București / Bucharest National Opera  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 31 Aug-14 OctC: Ciprian Teodorascu; D: Andrei Serban
La bohème (Puccini) 7 Oct-26 MayC: Marcello Mottadelli; D: Ionel Pantea
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 12 Oct-19 MayC: Tiberiu Soare; D: Jean Rânzescu
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 13 Oct-25 MayC: Vladimir Conta; D: Alexander Rădulescu
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 19 Oct-2 NovC: Marcello Mottadelli; D: Andrei Serban
Evgheni Oneghin (Tchaikovsky,P) 21 Oct-12 MayC: Iurie Florea; D: Ion Caramitru
La traviata (Verdi) 22 Oct-11 MayC: Vladimir Conta; D: Paul Curran
Aida (Verdi) 27 Oct-17 MayC: Marcello Mottadelli; D: Plamen Kartalov
Bal Mascat (Verdi) 5 NovC: Marcello Mottadelli; D: Grischa Asagaroff
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 12 Nov-24 MarC: Iurie Florea; D: Marco Gandini
Nabucco (Verdi) 16 Nov-24 MayC: Iurie Florea; D: Hero Lupescu
Tosca (concert) (Puccini) 30 Nov-17 DecC: Marcello Mottadelli
Rigoletto (Verdi) 21 DecC: Marcello Mottadelli; D: Stephen Barlow
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 1 FebC: Ciprian Teodorascu; D: Matteo Mazzoni
Carmen (Bizet) 9 Feb-16 MayC: Vladimir Conta
Don Carlo (Verdi) 18 Feb-15 AprC: Tiberiu Soare; D: Mario De Carlo
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 20 Mar-24 Apr
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 23 Mar-28 AprD: Anda Tabacaru-Hogea
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 31 Mar-27 MayD: Ion Caramitru
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 31 Mar-27 MayD: Ion Caramitru
Turandot (Puccini) 22 Apr-10 May
Cluj-Napoca, Opera Naţională Română  / 
Evgheni Oneghin (Tchaikovsky,P) 24 SepC: Vladimir Lungu; D: Mihaela Bogdan
Carmen (Bizet) 13 OctC: Gheorghe Victor Dumănescu; D: Emil Strugaru
Nabucco (Verdi) 25 Oct-11 DecC: Adrian Morar / David Crescenzi; D: Ina Hudea
Rigoletto (Verdi) 3 NovC: Cristian Sandu; D: Emil Strugaru
Werther (Massenet) 12 NovC: Gabriel Bebeşelea; D: Nadine Duffaut
Văduva veselă (Lehár) 15 NovC: Emil Maxim; D: Tiberius Simu
Turandot (Puccini) 26 NovC: Vladimir Lungu; D: Rareș Trifain
La bohème (Puccini) 10 Dec-23 FebC: David Crescenzi; D: Ina Hudea
Liliacul (Strauss,J) 29 DecC: Adrian Morar; D: Rodica Popescu Moisa
Bal Mascat (Verdi) 12 JanC: Alberto Veronesi; D: Radu Lucaciu
Trubadurul (Verdi) 17 JanC: József Horváth; D: Rodica Popescu Moisa
Otello (Verdi) 21 JanC: David Crescenzi; D: Mihai Măniuţiu
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 10-14 FebC: David Crescenzi; D: Matteo Mazzoni
Craiova, Opera Română Craiova  / 
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 1 Oct-24 FebC: Christian Sandu
Voievodul Tiganilor (Strauss,J) 5 OctC: Alexandru Iosub
Voievodul tiganilor (Strauss,J) 5 OctC: Alexandru Iosub; D: Arabela Tănase
Tristan und Isolde (concert) (Wagner) 14 OctC: Walter Attanasi
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 22 OctC: Walter Attanasi; D: Plamen Kartaloff
Silvia (Kálmán,E) 26 Oct-10 JanC: Alexandru Iosub; D: András Kürthy
Scripcarul pe acoperis (Bock) 28 OctC: Ary Nagy Sándor; D: Korcsmáros György
Pikovaya Dama (Tchaikovsky,P) 29 OctC: Yalchin Adigezalov; D: Mihai Timofti
Don Carlo (Verdi) 12 NovC: Adi Bar; D: Rareș Zaharia
La traviata (Verdi) 9 DecC: Walter Attanasi
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 20 JanC: Maurizio Colasanti; D: Plamen Kartaloff
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 27 JanC: Marius Hristescu; D: Arabela Tănase
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 3 FebC: Codruţ Bîrsan; D: Arabela Tănase
Tosca (Puccini) 17 FebC: Walter Attanasi; D: Tamas Ferkay
Wiener Blut (Strauss,J) 5 MarC: Dumitru Cârciumaru; D: Rareş Zaharia
Iasi, Opera Națională Română Iași  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 7 SepC: Ciprian Teodorașcu; D: Marco Spada
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 10 SepC: Ciprian Teodorașcu; D: Anda Tabacaru-Hogea
Les Indes galantes (Rameau) 27 SepC: Adrian Morar; D: Andrei Serban
Boema (Puccini) 11 Oct-9 Feb
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 27 Oct
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 29 Oct
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 6 Dec-10 Feb
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 6 Dec-10 Feb
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 10 Dec
Tosca (Puccini) 13 Feb
Timisoara, Opera Nationala Romana Timisoara  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 18 Aug-7 FebC: Mihaela Silvia Rosca; D: Marina Emandi-Tiron
Fiddler on the Roof (Bock) 26 Aug-23 FebC: Peter Oschanitzky; D: György Korcsmáros
Hansel si Gretel (Humperdinck) 27 Aug-25 JanD: Marina Emandi-Tiron
Contesa Maritza (Kálmán,E) 27 Aug-20 AprC: Peter Oschanitzky; D: György Korcsmáros
Voievodul Tiganilor (Strauss,J) 1 Sep-19 FebC: Mihaela Silvia Rosca; D: Marina Emandi-Tiron
Tosca (Puccini) 2 Sep-10 JanC: Gheorghe Victor Dumănescu; D: Ognian Draganoff
Liliacul (Strauss,J) 3 Sep-28 FebC: Mihaela Silvia Roșca; D: Mario De Carlo
Carmen (Bizet) 24-25 SepC: Vladimir Conta; D: Silviu Purcărete
Aida (Verdi) 29 Sep-27 AprC: Gheorghe Victor Dumănescu; D: Ognian Draganoff
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 5 Oct-7 MarC: Mihaela Silvia Rosca; D: Marina Emandi-Tiron
Turandot (Puccini) 15 OctC: Dejan Savić; D: Corneliu Murgu
La traviata (Verdi) 29 Oct-29 JanC: Mihaela Silvia Rosca; D: Mario De Carlo
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 6 Nov-17 JanC: Ciprian Teodorascu; D: Mario De Carlo
Nabucco (Verdi) 12 Nov-4 MarC: David Crescenzi; D: Mario De Carlo
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 15 Nov-6 AprC: David Crescenzi; D: Eugénie Andrin
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 15 Nov-6 AprC: David Crescenzi; D: Corneliu Murgu
Norma (Bellini) 10 DecC: Cristian Sandu; D: Mario De Carlo
Văduva veselă (Lehár) 20 Dec-29 AprC: Mihaela Silvia Rosca; D: Mario De Carlo
Bal Mascat (Verdi) 24 JanC: Gheorghe Victor Dumănescu; D: Frans Meewis
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 11 FebC: Ciprian Teodorascu; D: Marina Emandi-Tiron
La bohème (Puccini) 14 FebC: Vladimir Conta; D: Mario De Carlo
Faust (Gounod) 23 MarC: Vladimir Conta; D: Mario De Carlo
Trubadurul (Verdi) 15 AprC: Gheorghe Victor Dumănescu; D: Corneliu Murgu