2017/18 > Sweden 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Sweden

 World premiere
 Rarity
 New production
 Production new to this company

  
Norway

Sweden
 
Finland
Denmark Germany Poland

Göteborg, GöteborgsOperan  / 

De sju dödssynderna (Weill) 21 Oct-5 DecC: Antony Hermus / Alexander Hanson; D: David Radok
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 21 Oct-5 DecC: Antony Hermus / Alexander Hanson; D: David Radok
Norma (Bellini) 2 Dec-4 FebC: Giancarlo Andretta; D: Stéphane Braunschweig
La serva padrona (Pergolesi) 25 Jan-4 FebC: Joakim Kallhed; D: Mattias Ermedahl
The Telephone (Menotti) 25 Jan-4 FebC: Joakim Kallhed; D: Mia Ringblom Hjertner
Ariadne på Naxos (Strauss) 3 Feb-4 MarC: Patrik Ringborg; D: Rodula Gaitanou
Barberaren i Sevilla (Rossini) 24 Mar-8 MayC: Henrik Schaefer; D: David Radok
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 21 Apr-13 MayC: Leo Hussain; D: Peter Konwitschny
Monstret i labyrinten (Dove) 30 May-6 JunC: Martin Nagashima Toft; D: Mattias Ermedahl
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 1 Sep-4 OctC: Henrik Schaefer; D: Yoshi Oïda
Rhenguldet (Wagner) 17 Nov-9 DecC: Evan Rogister; D: Stephen Langridge
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 9 Feb-31 MarC: Pier Giorgio Morandi; D: Damiano Michieletto(original), Rodula Gaitanou(revival)
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 9 Feb-31 MarC: Pier Giorgio Morandi; D: Damiano Michieletto(original), Rodula Gaitanou(revival)
Juliette (Martinů) 13 Apr-12 MayC: Claire Levacher; D: David Radok
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 13 Apr-12 MayC: Claire Levacher; D: David Radok
Figaros bröllop (Mozart) 16-26 MayD: Stephen Langridge
Karlstad, Wermland Opera  / 
The Greek Passion (Martinů) 14 Sep-28 OctC: Johannes Gustavsson / Fredrik Burstedt; D: Mira Bartov
Pulcinella (Stravinsky) 16 MarC: Johannes Gustavsson
Malmo, Malmö Opera  / 
Fiddler on the Roof (Bock) 2 Sep-31 JanC: Stefan Solyom / Magnus Fryklund; D: Orpha Phelan
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 9 SepD: Asa Melldahl
Lakmé (Delibes) 7 Oct-12 NovC: Philippe Auguin / Magnus Fryklund; D: Nicola Raab
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 9 Dec-21 JanC: Ville Matvejeff / Magnus Fryklund; D: Linus Fellbom
Rigoletto (Verdi) 24 Mar-1 JunC: Karen Kamensek / Magnus Fryklund; D: Kasper Holten
Parken (Gefors) 5 May-2 JunC: Patrik Ringborg; D: Vera Nemirova
The Surprises of Hell (Aboulker) 29 Jun-1 JulC: Martin Hellström; D: Ditte Hammar
West Side Story (Bernstein) 31 Aug-16 DecC: Magnus Fryklund / Jakob Hultberg; D: Kasper Holten
Carmen (Bizet) 15 Sep-28 OctC: Ida Løvli Hidle; D: Anne Barslev
Var ar du Proserpin? (Kraus) 30 Oct-2 NovD: Maria Sundqvist
Var är du Proserpin? (Kraus) 30 Oct-2 NovC: Lars Ljungberg; D: Maria Sundqvist
La traviata (Verdi) 17 Nov-10 FebC: Rafael Payare / Dalia Stasevska; D: Olivier Py
Snödrottningen (Staern) 15 Dec-19 JanC: Cathrine Winnes; D: Elisabeth Linton
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 2 Feb-31 MarC: Steven Sloane / Jennifer Condon; D: Lotte de Beer
The Comedy on the Bridge (Martinů) 23 Mar-17 AprC: Lars Ljungberg; D: Maria Sundqvist
Il trionfo del tempo e del disinganno (Handel) 18-20 AprC: Lars Ulrik Mortensen; D: Ted Huffman
Schlagt sie tot! (Holten) 11 May-1 JunC: Patrik Ringborg; D: Peter Oskarson
Stockholm, Folkoperan  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 18 Sep-17 NovC: Marit Strindlund / Alice Farnham; D: Mellika Melouani Melani
Prima la musica e poi le parole (Salieri) 14 Feb-14 AprC: Niklas Willén / Jakob Hultberg; D: Tobias Theorell
Mozart and Salieri (Rimsky-Korsakov) 14 Feb-14 AprC: Niklas Willén / Jakob Hultberg; D: Tobias Theorell
Satyagraha (Glass) 18-29 MayC: Alice Farnham; D: Tilde Björfors
Don Quijote (Massenet) 20 Sep-30 NovC: Henrik Schaefer; D: Carl Johan Karlson
Stockholm, Kungliga Operan / Royal Swedish Opera  / 
Trollflöjten (Mozart) 26 Aug-16 SepC: Eva Ollikainen; D: Ole Anders Tandberg
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 20 Sep-21 OctC: Marc Soustrot; D: Knut Hendriksen
Jenůfa (Janáček) 29 Sep-30 OctC: Jonathan Darlington; D: Annilese Miskimmon
Dracula (Borisova-Ollas) 28 Oct-7 DecC: Karen Kamensek; D: Linus Fellbom
Glada änkan (Lehár) 4 Nov-9 MayC: Joakim Unander / Fredrik Burstedt; D: Ole Anders Tandberg
Askungen (Rossini) 29 Nov-3 FebC: Jean-Christophe Spinosi / Fredrik Burstedt; D: Lindy Hume
Elektra (Strauss) 10 Jan-4 FebC: Simone Young; D: Staffan Valdemar Holm
Tosca (Puccini) 20 Jan-8 MayC: Daniele Callegari / Alexander Joel; D: Knut Hendriksen
Aida (Verdi) 24 Feb-11 AprC: Pier Giorgio Morandi; D: Michael Cavanagh
Fedora (Giordano) 10 Mar-23 AprC: Eugene Tzigane; D: Christof Loy
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 28 Apr-2 JunC: Evan Rogister; D: Vasily Barkhatov
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 26 May-10 JunC: Alan Gilbert; D: Christof Loy
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 22 Sep-6 DecC: Ben Gernon; D: Kirsten Harms
Tristessa (Bohlin) 6 Oct-1 NovC: Fredrik Burstedt; D: Katharina Thoma
Aida (Verdi) 27 Oct-13 DecC: Pier Giorgio Morandi / Domingo Hindoyan; D: Michael Cavanagh
Rigoletto (Verdi) 24 Nov-11 FebC: Lionel Bringuier; D: Sofia Jupither
La bohème (Puccini) 17 Dec-5 MarC: Jonathan Darlington; D: José Cura
Carmen (Bizet) 19 Jan-4 AprC: Joana Carneiro; D: Johanna Garpe
Karmelitsystrarna (Poulenc) 2-22 FebC: Marc Soustrot; D: Johanna Garpe
Kung Roger (Szymanowski) 16 Mar-23 AprC: Grzegorz Nowak; D: Mariusz Treliński
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 28 Mar-13 JunC: Dalia Stasevska; D: Ole Anders Tandberg
Glada änkan (Lehár) 19 Apr-8 JunC: Stefan Solyom; D: Ole Anders Tandberg
Dracula (Borisova-Ollas) 25 Apr-14 JunC: Karen Kamensek; D: Linus Fellbom
Orlando (Ramström) 4 May-2 JunC: Mattias Böhm; D: Ellen Lamm
Umeå, NorrlandsOperan  / 
Faust (Gounod) 5-29 OctC: Eric Solén; D: Eva-Maria Melbye
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 8-25 MarC: Olof Boman; D: Asa Kalmér
La traviata (Verdi) 6 Oct-1 NovC: Elim Chan; D: Linus Fellbom