2017/18 > Slovakia 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Slovakia

 World premiere
 Rarity
 New production
 Production new to this company

  
Czech Republic Poland

Slovakia
 
Ukraine
Austria Hungary Romania

Banska Bystrica, State Opera Banská Bystrica  / 

Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán,E) 11 Sep-12 MayC: Ján Procházka; D: Imre Halasi
Rigoletto (Verdi) 13 Sep-17 MayC: Marián Vach; D: Anna Osipenko
Aleko (Rakhmaninov) 19 Sep-15 MayC: Marián Vach; D: Marcello Lippi
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 19 Sep-15 MayC: Marián Vach; D: Marcello Lippi
Nabucco (Verdi) 23 SepC: Ján Procházka; D: Michal Babiak
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 6 Oct-29 MayC: Igor Bulla; D: Dana Dinková
La traviata (Verdi) 20 Oct-2 JanC: Lorenzo Tazzieri / Ján Procházka; D: Dana Dinková
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 24 OctC: Igor Bulla; D: Andrea Hlinková
Aida (Verdi) 26 OctC: Jiří Štrunc; D: Tomáš Pilař
Das Land des Lächelns (Lehár) 31 Oct-20 JanC: Ján Procházka; D: Jana Andělová Pletichová
Gräfin Mariza (Kálmán,E) 8 Dec-19 MayC: Marián Vach; D: Tomáš Pilař
La traviata (Verdi) 12 Dec-22 MayC: Ján Procházka; D: Dana Dinková
Tosca (Puccini) 14 Dec-14 JunC: Valter Borin; D: Martin Huba
Der Zigeunerbaron (Strauss,J) 16 Dec-5 MayC: Igor Bulla; D: Dagmar Hlúbková
Yevgeny Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 28 Dec-1 MarC: Igor Bulla; D: Anna Osipenko
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 18 Jan-16 JunC: Marián Vach; D: Jana Pletichová Andělová
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 23 Jan-28 MarC: Igor Bulla; D: Dominik Beneš
Puss in Boots (Montsalvatge) 27 Jan-28 MayC: Jan Procházka; D: Dana Dink
La Gioconda (Ponchielli) 27 Apr-24 MayC: Igor Bulla; D: Dominik Beneš
Gräfin Mariza (Kálmán,E) 18 SepD: Tomáš Pilař
La Gioconda (Ponchielli) 25 SepD: Dominik Beneš
Der Zigeunerbaron (Strauss,J) 4 OctD: Dagmar Hlúbková
La traviata (Verdi) 23 OctD: Dana Dinková
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 31 OctD: Dominik Beneš
Hello Dolly! (Herman) 7-8 Dec
Bratislava, Slovenské národné divadlo / Slovak National Theatre  / 
L'Heure espagnole (Ravel) 21 Sep-6 MayC: Vinicius Kattah / Marián Lejava; D: Pavol Smolík
Rigoletto (Verdi) 22 Sep-25 FebC: Martin Leginus; D: Martin Schüler
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 1 Oct-19 JunC: Peter Valentovic / Maroš Potokár; D: Ján Ďurovčík
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 4 Oct-19 AprC: Jaroslav Kyzlink / Peter Valentovic; D: Peter Konwitschny
Barbier zo Sevilly (Rossini) 7 Oct-2 MarC: Rastislav Stur / Martin Leginus; D: Roman Polák
Turandot (Puccini) 11 Oct-2 MayC: Rastislav Stur / Dušan Štefánek; D: Jozef Bednárik
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 13 Oct-10 JunC: Rastislav Stur / Martin Leginus; D: Roman Polák
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 13 Oct-10 JunC: Rastislav Stur / Martin Leginus; D: Roman Polák
Il tabarro (Puccini) 13 Oct-10 JunC: Rastislav Stur / Martin Leginus; D: Roman Polák
Nabucco (Verdi) 14 Oct-30 JunC: Martin Leginus / Rastislav Stur / Jaroslav Kyzlink / Dušan Štefánek; D: Zuzana Gilhuus
Carmen (Bizet) 18 Oct-21 FebC: Dušan Štefánek / Rastislav Stur / Robert Jindra; D: Marián Chudovský
La juive (Halévy) 19 Oct-20 AprC: Robert Jindra / Dušan Štefánek; D: Peter Konwitschny
Prodaná nevěsta (Smetana) 22 Oct-10 AprC: Dušan Štefánek / Branko Ladič; D: Pavel Mikuláštík
Sedliacka česť (Mascagni) 24 Oct-29 MarC: Peter Valentovic / Rastislav Stur; D: Marián Chudovský
Komedianti (Leoncavallo) 24 Oct-29 MarC: Peter Valentovic / Rastislav Stur; D: Marián Chudovský
La traviata (Verdi) 27 Oct-12 AprC: Rastislav Stur / Peter Valentovic / Jaroslav Kyzlink / Dušan Štefánek; D: Marián Chudovský
Macbeth (Verdi) 24 Nov-10 MayC: Dušan Štefánek; D: Marián Chudovský
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 26 Nov-28 AprC: Martin Leginus / Dušan Štefánek; D: Svetozár Sprušanský
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 10 Dec-10 FebC: Dušan Štefánek; D: Miroslav Grisa
Krútňava (Suchoň) 4 Jan-18 FebC: Dušan Štefánek; D: Juraj Jakubisko
Sadko (Rimsky-Korsakov) 26 Jan-8 JunC: Rastislav Stur / Ondrej Olos; D: Daniel Kramer
Bohéma (Puccini) 1 Feb-4 AprC: Peter Valentovic; D: Peter Konwitschny
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 8 Feb-17 JunC: Martin Leginus / Dušan Štefánek; D: Marián Chudovský
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 9 Mar-20 JunD: Jozef Bednárik
Tosca (Puccini) 2-22 JunC: Rastislav Stur / Martin Leginus; D: Martin Bendik
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 13 Sep-6 NovD: Ján Ďurovčík
Tosca (Puccini) 18 Sep-14 MayD: Martin Bendik
Carmen (Bizet) 21 Sep-5 JunD: Marián Chudovský
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 22 Sep-12 AprD: Jozef Bednárik
Nabucco (Verdi) 24 Sep-29 MayD: Zuzana Gilhuus
Barbier zo Sevilly (Rossini) 3 Oct-5 AprD: Roman Polák
La Gioconda (Ponchielli) 3 Oct
Don Carlos (Verdi) 19 Oct-23 Jan
Krútňava (Suchoň) 27-30 OctD: Juraj Jakubisko
Prodaná nevěsta (Smetana) 3 Nov-9 AprD: Pavel Mikuláštík
La traviata (Verdi) 20 Nov-1 JunD: Marián Chudovský
Turandot (Puccini) 24 Nov-7 MayD: Jozef Bednárik
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 4 Dec-24 FebD: Svetozár Sprušanský
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 20 Dec-5 JanD: Miroslav Grisa
Sadko (Rimsky-Korsakov) 16 Feb-3 MayD: Daniel Kramer
Macbeth (Verdi) 2 Mar-11 Jun
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 14 Mar-6 Jun
Curlew River (Britten) 27 Apr-22 Jun
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 14-25 Jun
Kosice, Štátne divadlo Košice  / 
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán,E) 18 Sep-18 AprC: Igor Dohovič; D: Imre Halasi
Nabucco (Verdi) 22 Sep-30 AprC: Igor Dohovič / Jakub Žídek; D: Václav Věžník
Eine Nacht in Venedig (Strauss,J) 27 Sep-15 JunC: Igor Dohovič / Jan Novobilský; D: Dagmar Hlubková
Alcina (Handel) 30 SepD: Linda Keprtová
Rigoletto (Verdi) 4 Oct-30 JanC: Igor Dohovič / Maroš Potokár; D: Peter Gábor
Falstaff (Verdi) 27 Oct-24 JunC: Martin Leginus / Maroš Potokár; D: Jiří Menzel
Il trovatore (Verdi) 5 Nov-20 JunC: Jan Novobilský / Peter Valentovic; D: Zuzana Gilhuus
Grófka Marica (Kálmán,E) 9 Nov-10 MayC: Igor Dohovič / Jan Novobilský; D: Dagmar Hlubková
Die Feen (Wagner) 15 Nov-2 JunC: Robert Jindra / Jan Novobilský; D: Lubor Cukr
Carmen (adaptation) (Bizet) 20 Nov-2 DecC: Igor Dohovič
La traviata (Verdi) 28 Nov-27 JanC: Igor Dohovič; D: Božena Hanáková
La bohème (Puccini) 20 Dec-7 AprC: Maroš Potokár / Jan Novobilský; D: Michael Tarant
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 23 Feb-26 JunC: Maroš Potokár / Jan Novobilský; D: Imre Halasi
Popoluška (Rossini) 9 Mar-4 JunC: Igor Dohovič; D: Pavel Uher
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 10 Apr
Carmen (Bizet) 4 MayC: Igor Dohovič / Jan Novobilský; D: Blažena Hončarivová
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 25 May-29 JunD: Juraj Nvota
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 14 Sep-9 DecD: Juraj Nvota
Rigoletto (Verdi) 11 OctD: Peter Gábor
La bohème (Puccini) 13 Nov-11 DecD: Michael Tarant
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 17 Nov-29 Dec
Grófka Marica (Kálmán,E) 17 NovD: Dagmar Hlubková
Falstaff (Verdi) 23 NovD: Jiří Menzel
Nabucco (Verdi) 28 Nov-21 DecD: Václav Věžník