2017/18 > United States 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > United States

 World premiere
 Rarity
 New production
 Production new to this company

  

Albuquerque, Opera Southwest  / 

William Tell (Rossini) 22-29 OctC: Anthony Barrese; D: Nathaniel Merchant
Norma (Bellini) 8-15 AprC: Anthony Barrese; D: E Loren Meeker
Tosca (Puccini) 28 Oct-4 NovC: Anthony Barrese; D: Marco Nisticò
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 12-22 Feb
La cambiale di matrimonio (Rossini) 8-9 Mar
Amarillo, Amarillo Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 6-7 Oct
Man of La Mancha (Leigh) 5-7 Apr
Anchorage, Anchorage Opera  / 
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 3-5 NovC: Craig Kier; D: David Lefkowich
As One (Kaminsky) 9-11 FebC: Andreas Mitisek; D: Andreas Mitisek
Candide (Bernstein) 7-8 AprC: Randall Craig Fleisher; D: Teresa K Pond
HMS Pinafore (Sullivan,A) 2-4 NovC: Charles Prince; D: Allison Grant
An American Dream (Perla) 8-10 FebD: Cara Consilvio
La bohème (Puccini) 12-14 AprC: Brian DeMaris; D: Laura Alley
Annapolis, Annapolis Opera  / 
Little Women (Adamo) 3-5 NovC: Ronald J Gretz; D: Braxton Peters
La traviata (Verdi) 16-18 MarC: Ronald J Gretz; D: Braxton Peters
Atlanta, Atlanta Opera  / 
The Seven Deadly Sins (Weill) 28 Sep-6 OctC: Rolando Salazar; D: Brian Clowdus
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 4-12 NovC: Arthur Fagen; D: Tomer Zvulun
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 24 Feb-4 MarC: Christopher Allen; D: E Loren Meeker
Out of Darkness (Heggie) 5-15 AprC: Joseph Mechavich; D: Tomer Zvulun
Carmen (Bizet) 28 Apr-6 MayC: Arthur Fagen; D: Brenna Corner
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 9-17 JunC: Timothy Myers; D: Tomer Zvulun
Charlie Parker's Yardbird (Schnyder) 27-30 SepC: Clinton Smith; D: Omer Ben Seadia
West Side Story (Bernstein) 3-11 NovD: Francesca Zambello
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 2-10 FebC: Joseph Mechavich; D: Tomer Zvulun
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 2-10 MarC: Stephen Lord; D: Tomer Zvulun
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 28-31 MarC: Jorge Parodi; D: Tomer Zvulun
La traviata (Verdi) 27 Apr-5 MayC: Arthur Fagen
Austin, Austin Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 11-19 NovC: Richard Buckley; D: Michael Cavanaugh
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 27 Jan-4 FebC: Richard Buckley; D: Jennifer Williams
La traviata (Verdi) 28 Apr-6 MayC: Richard Buckley; D: David Lefkowich
Otello (Verdi) 10-18 NovC: Richard Buckley; D: Doug Scholz-Carlson
Silent Night (Puts) 26 Jan-3 FebC: Richard Buckley; D: Tomer Zvulun
Soldier Songs (Little) 5-6 AprC: Todd Reynolds; D: Ashley Tata
La bohème (Puccini) 27 Apr-5 MayC: Richard Buckley; D: Alison Moritz
Binghamton, Tri-cities Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 15 OctC: Vlad Iftinca; D: JJ Hudson
Glory Denied (Cipullo) 10-19 NovC: Joshua Horsch; D: Cara Consilvio
The Tragedy of Carmen (Bizet) 27-30 MayD: James Kenon Mitchell
Birmingham AL, Opera Birmingham  / 
The Tragedy of Carmen (Bizet) 19-21 JanC: Tyson Deaton; D: Candace Evans
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 23-25 MarC: Steven White; D: Dona D Vaughn
Glory Denied (Cipullo) 25-27 Jan
Tosca (Puccini) 15-17 Mar
Bloomington, Indiana University Opera  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 15-23 SepC: Arthur Fagen; D: David Lefkowich
L'étoile (Chabrier) 13-21 OctD: Alain Gauthier
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 2-10 FebC: Arthur Fagen; D: James Marvel
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 23 Feb-3 MarD: Jose Maria Condemi
West Side Story (Bernstein) 6-14 AprD: Michael Shell
The (R)evolution of Steve Jobs (Bates) 14-22 Sep
Dialogues of the Carmelites (Poulenc) 12-20 Oct
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 2-4 Nov
Giulio Cesare (Handel) 1-9 Feb
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 22 Feb-2 Mar
Mass (Bernstein) 5-13 Apr
Boise, Opera Idaho  / 
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 6-8 OctC: Andy Anderson; D: Andrew Nienaber
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 1-3 DecC: Deanna Tham; D: Mark Junkert
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 16-18 FebC: Dean Williamson; D: Helena Binder
A Streetcar named Desire (Previn) 6-8 AprC: Alasdair Neale; D: Walker Lewis
West Side Story (concert) (Bernstein) 15-16 Sep
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 26-28 Oct
Aida (Verdi) 22-24 Feb
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 6-7 Apr
As One (Kaminsky) 9-11 May
Boston, Boston Lyric Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 13-22 OctC: David Stern; D: Crystal Manich
The Nefarious, Immoral but Highly Profitable Enterprise of Mr Burke and Mr Hare (Grant) 8-12 NovC: David Angus; D: David Schweizer
The Threepenny Opera (Weill) 16-25 AprC: David Angus; D: James Darrah
Trouble in Tahiti (Bernstein) 11-20 MayC: David Angus; D: David Schweizer
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 12+ OctC: David Angus; D: Rosetta Cucchi
Schoenberg in Hollywood (Machover) 14+ NovC: David Angus; D: Braham Murray
The Rape of Lucretia (Britten) 11+ MarC: David Angus
The Handmaid's Tale (Ruders) 3+ MayC: David Angus; D: Anne Bogart
Boston, Handel and Haydn Society  / 
The Messiah (concert) (Handel) 1-3 DecC: Harry Christophers
Hercules (concert) (Handel) 4-6 MayC: Harry Christophers
The Messiah (concert) (Handel) 30 Nov-2 DecC: Bernard Labadie
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 29-31 MarC: Harry Christophers; D: Aidan Lang
Requiem (concert) (Mozart) 3-5 MayC: Harry Christophers
Cedar Rapids, Cedar Rapids Opera Theatre  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 19-21 JanC: Daniel Kleinknecht; D: William Ferrara
Charlotte, Opera Carolina  / 
Cyrano (DiChiera) 4-9 NovC: Steven Mercurio; D: Bernard Uzan
Rigoletto (Verdi) 11-17 FebC: Sara Jobin; D: Jordan Lee Braun
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 15-21 AprC: Robert Moody; D: Garnett Bruce
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 10-18 Nov
Carmen (Bizet) 19-24 Jan
Fallujah (Stokes) 5-6 Apr
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 5-11 May
Chicago, Chicago Opera Theater  / 
The Consul (Menotti) 4-12 NovC: Kristof Van Grysperre; D: Andreas Mitisek
Pigmalione (Donizetti) 14-22 AprC: Francesco Milioto; D: Amy Hutchison
Rita (Donizetti) 14-22 AprC: Franceso Milioto; D: Amy Hutchison
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 10-18 NovC: Lidiya Yankovskaya; D: Paul Curran
The Scarlet Ibis (Weisman) 16-24 FebC: David Hanlon; D: Elizabeth Margolius
Moby-Dick (Heggie) 25-28 AprC: Lidiya Yankovskaya; D: Kristine McIntyre
Chicago, Lyric Opera of Chicago  / 
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 23 Sep-15 OctC: Harry Bicket; D: John Neumeier
Rigoletto (Verdi) 7 Oct-3 NovC: Marco Armiliato; D: E Loren Meeker
Die Walküre (Wagner) 1-30 NovC: Andrew Davis; D: David Pountney
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 19 Nov-10 DecC: Andrew Davis; D: Andrew Sinclair
Turandot (Puccini) 5 Dec-27 JanC: Andrew Davis; D: Rob Kearley
I puritani (Bellini) 4-28 FebC: Enrique Mazzola; D: Eric Einhorn
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 17 Feb-16 MarC: James Gaffigan; D: John Cox, Bruno Ravella
Faust (Gounod) 3-21 MarC: Emmanuel Villaume; D: John Frame, Kevin Newbury
Fellow Travelers (Spears) 17-25 MarC: Daniela Candillari; D: Kevin Newbury
La bohème (Puccini) 6 Oct-25 JanC: Domingo Hindoyan; D: Richard Jones
Idomeneo (Mozart) 13 Oct-2 NovC: Andrew Davis; D: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle(original), David Kneuss(revival)
Siegfried (Wagner) 3-16 NovC: Andrew Davis; D: David Pountney
Il trovatore (Verdi) 17 Nov-9 DecC: Marco Armiliato; D: David McVicar(original), Roy Rallo(revival)
Cendrillon (Massenet) 1 Dec-20 JanC: Andrew Davis / Francesco Milioto; D: Laurent Pelly
Elektra (Strauss) 2-22 FebC: Donald Runnicles; D: David McVicar(original), Nicolas Sandys(revival)
La traviata (Verdi) 16 Feb-22 MarC: Michael Christie; D: Arin Arbus
Ariodante (Handel) 2-17 MarC: Harry Bicket; D: Richard Jones
An American Dream (Perla) 15-17 Mar
West Side Story (Bernstein) 3 May-2 JunD: Francesca Zambello
Columbus, Opera Columbus  / 
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 27 Sep-1 OctD: Stephen Wadsworth
Aida (concert) (Verdi) 2-4 Apr
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 18-22 AprC: Jason Hiester; D: Joel Ivany
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 28-30 SepC: Cathy Kelly; D: Crystal Manich
The Flood (Fujiwara) 8-10 FebC: Steven Osgood
Dallas, The Dallas Opera  / 
Samson et Dalila (Saint-Saëns) 20 Oct-5 NovC: Emmanuel Villaume / Pierre Vallet; D: Bruno Berger-Gorski
La traviata (Verdi) 27 Oct-12 NovC: Carlo Montanaro; D: Stephania Panighini
The Ring of Polykrates (Korngold) 9-17 FebC: Emmanuel Villaume; D: Peter Kazaras
Sunken Garden (van der Aa) 9-17 MarC: Nicole Paiement; D: Michel van der Aa
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 13-29 AprC: Emmanuel Villaume; D: Robert Falls
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 12-20 OctC: Emmanuel Villaume; D: Christopher Alden
Carmen (Bizet) 19 Oct-4 NovC: Emmanuel Villaume / Pierre Vallet; D: David McVicar
Pépito (Offenbach) 3 Nov-27 Apr
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 1-9 MarC: Emmanuel Villaume
La bohème (Puccini) 15-31 MarC: Giuliano Carella; D: Tomer Zvulun
Falstaff (Verdi) 26 Apr-4 MayC: Riccardo Frizza; D: Lee Blakeley(original), Shawna Lucey(revival)
Dayton, Dayton Opera  / 
Requiem (Verdi) 16-17 SepC: Neal Gittleman
The Consul (Menotti) 20-22 OctC: Patrick Reynolds; D: Gary Briggle
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 2-4 MarC: Clinton Smith; D: Kathleen Clawson
Turandot (Puccini) 18-20 MayC: Neal Gittleman; D: Johnathon Pape
Symphony 9 (concert) (Beethoven) 15-16 SepC: Neal Gittleman
Rigoletto (Verdi) 9-11 Nov
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 2-3 Mar
Salome (Strauss) 17-19 MayC: Neal Gittleman
Denver, Opera Colorado  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 4-12 NovC: Ari Pelto; D: Matthew Ozawa
Steal a Pencil for Me (Cohen) 25-30 JanC: Ari Pelto; D: Omer Ben Seadia
Falstaff (Verdi) 5-13 MayC: Ari Pelto; D: David Edwards
La traviata (Verdi) 3-11 NovC: Ari Pelto; D: Emma Griffin
After life (Cipullo) 23 Feb-1 MarC: Andrew Altenbach; D: Omer Ben Seadia
Josephine (Cipullo) 23 Feb-1 MarC: Andrew Altenbach; D: Omer Ben Seadia
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 4-12 MayC: Ari Pelto; D: Matthew Ozawa
Detroit, Michigan Opera Theatre  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14-22 OctC: Stephen Lord; D: Elaine Tyler-Hall
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 11-19 NovC: Stephen Lord; D: Michael Patrick Albano
Tosca (Puccini) 7-15 AprC: Valerio Galli
Tosca (Puccini) 17 Apr
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 13-21 OctC: Stephen Lord; D: Tomer Zvulun
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 10-18 NovC: Anne Manson; D: Christopher Mattaliano
Candide (Bernstein) 9 Mar
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 6-14 AprC: Stephen Lord; D: Basil Twist
The Grapes of Wrath (Gordon) 11-19 MayC: Michael Christie; D: James Robinson
Eugene, Eugene Opera  / 
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 30-31 DecC: Andrew Bisantz; D: David Lefkowich
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 4-6 May
HMS Pinafore (Sullivan,A) 30-31 Dec
As One (Kaminsky) 17-19 May
Fargo, Fargo-Moorhead Opera  / 
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 27-29 Oct
Alcina (Handel) 9-11 FebC: Clinton Smith; D: Patrick Hansen
Soldier Songs (Little) 6-8 Apr
Soldier Songs (Little) 13-15 Apr
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 7-9 Dec
Three Decembers (Heggie) 15-17 FebD: Austin Regan
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 22-24 MarD: Frederic Heringes
Carmen (Bizet) 12-13 Apr
Fort Lee, New Jersey Association of Verismo Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 15 Oct
Norma (Bellini) 28 Oct
Grand Rapids, Opera Grand Rapids  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 13-14 Oct
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 4-5 May
Honolulu, Hawaii Opera Theatre  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 13-17 OctC: Derrick Inouye; D: Tara Faircloth
As One (Kaminsky) 11-16 JanC: Robert Wood; D: Jeffrey Marc Buchman
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 9-13 FebC: David Angus; D: Brian Deedrick
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 20-24 AprC: David Charles Abell; D: Tomer Zvulun
Romeo and Juliet (Gounod) 12-16 OctC: Emmanuel Plasson
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 8-12 Feb
La traviata (Verdi) 17-21 May
Houston, Opera in the Heights  / 
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 10-19 Nov
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 16-24 FebD: John de los Santos
Candide (Bernstein) 13-21 Apr
La Fille du régiment (Donizetti) 21-29 Sep
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 9-17 Nov
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 15-23 Feb
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 26 Apr-4 May
Houston, Houston Grand Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 20 Oct-11 NovC: Eun Sun Kim; D: Arin Arbus
Julius Caesar (Handel) 27 Oct-10 NovC: Patrick Summers; D: James Robinson
The House without a Christmas Tree (Gordon) 30 Nov-14 DecC: Bradley Moore; D: James Robinson
Elektra (Strauss) 19 Jan-2 FebC: Patrick Summers; D: David McVicar(original), Nick Sandys(revival)
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 26 Jan-10 FebC: Emily Senturia; D: Joan Font
West Side Story (Bernstein) 20 Apr-6 MayC: Timothy Myers; D: Francesca Zambello
Norma (Bellini) 27 Apr-11 MayC: Patrick Summers; D: Kevin Newbury
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 19 Oct-2 NovC: Patrick Summers; D: Tomer Zvulun, Brenna Corner
La bohème (Puccini) 26 Oct-11 NovC: James Lowe; D: John Caird
Florencia en el Amazonas (Catán) 18 Jan-3 FebC: Patrick Summers; D: Francesca Zambello, E Loren Meeker
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 25 Jan-8 FebC: Roderick Cox; D: E Loren Meeker
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 20 Apr-5 MayC: Cristian Măcelaru; D: Kasper Holten, Amy Lane
The Phoenix (O'Regan) 26 Apr-10 MayC: Patrick Summers; D: John Caird
Indianapolis, Indianapolis Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 17-19 Nov
South Pacific (Rodgers) 23-25 Mar
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 8-10 Jun
La bohème (Puccini) 14-16 Sep
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 16-17 Nov
Camelot (Loewe) 22-24 Mar
Jackson, Mississippi Opera  / 
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 17-19 NovD: Rob Mulholland
Turandot (Puccini) 28 AprD: Octavio Cardenas
Juneau, Juneau Lyric Opera  / 
Into the Woods (Sondheim) 2-10 Feb
Kansas City, Lyric Opera of Kansas City  / 
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 30 Sep-8 OctC: Ari Pelto; D: Tomer Zvulun
Everest (Talbot) 11-19 NovC: Nicole Paiement; D: Leonard Foglia
As One (Kaminsky) 27-28 JanC: Robert Wood; D: Mary Birnbaum
Rigoletto (Verdi) 3-11 MarC: David Charles Abell; D: David Gately
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 28 Apr-6 MayC: Leonardo Vordoni; D: Michael Shell
West Side Story (Bernstein) 22-30 SepC: David Charles Abell; D: Francesca Zambello, Eric Sean Fogel
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 3-11 NovC: Ryan McAdams; D: Ron Daniels
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 16-24 MarC: Jane Glover; D: James Alexander
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 27 Apr-5 MayC: Antony Walker; D: Andrew Sinclair
Knoxville, Knoxville Opera  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 23-25 FebC: Brian Salesky; D: John Hoomes
Aida (Verdi) 4-6 May
Los Angeles, LA Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 9 Sep-1 OctC: James Conlon; D: Rob Ashford
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 7-28 OctC: Plácido Domingo / Grant Gershon; D: Penny Woolcock
Nabucco (Verdi) 14 Oct-19 NovC: James Conlon; D: Thaddeus Strassberger
La Belle et la Bête (Glass) 28-31 OctC: Michael Riesman
Persona (Makan) 9-12 NovC: Evan Ziporyn; D: Jay Scheib
Candide (Bernstein) 27 Jan-18 FebC: James Conlon; D: Francesca Zambello
Orpheus and Eurydice (Gluck) 10-25 MarC: James Conlon; D: John Neumeier
Rigoletto (Verdi) 12 May-3 JunC: Matthew Aucoin; D: Mark Lamos
Crossing (concert) (Aucoin) 25-26 MayC: Matthew Aucoin
Usher House (Getty) 22-24 JunC: Sara Jobin; D: Brian Staufenbiel
The Canterville Ghost (Getty) 22-24 JunC: Sara Jobin; D: Brian Staufenbiel
Don Carlo (Verdi) 22 Sep-14 OctC: James Conlon; D: Ian Judge
Soldier Songs (Little) 13 OctC: Alan Pierson; D: Ashley Tata
Satyagraha (Glass) 20 Oct-11 NovC: Grant Gershon; D: Phelim McDermott
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 17 Nov-15 DecC: James Conlon; D: Doug Fitch
The Loser (Lang,D) 22-23 FebD: David Lang
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 2-24 MarC: James Conlon; D: Thaddeus Strassberger
El gato montés (Penella) 4-19 MayC: Jordi Bernàcer; D: José Carlos Plaza
La traviata (Verdi) 1-22 JunC: James Conlon; D: Marta Domingo
Los Angeles, LA Phil  / 
L'Heure espagnole (concert) (Ravel) 9-11 NovC: Charles Dutoit
Louisville, Kentucky Opera  / 
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 15-17 SepC: Joseph Mechavich; D: Chas Rader-Shieber
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 27-29 OctC: Joseph Mechavich; D: Ellen Douglas Schlaefer
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 16-18 FebC: Robert Tweten; D: Matthew Ozawa
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 21-23 SepC: Joseph Mechavich; D: Kristine McIntyre
Enemies, A Love Story (Moore,B) 9-11 NovC: David Stern; D: Mary Birnbaum
Rigoletto (Verdi) 15-17 FebC: Roberto Kalb; D: Kathleen Belcher
Madison, Madison Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 3-5 NovC: John DeMain; D: E Loren Meeker
The Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart) 9-11 FebC: John DeMain; D: Alison Mortiz
Florencia en el Amazonas (Catán) 27-29 AprC: John DeMain; D: Kristine McIntyre
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 2-4 NovC: Joseph Mechavich; D: Kristine McIntyre
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 2-4 NovC: Joseph Mechavich; D: Kristine McIntyre
A Little Night Music (Sondheim) 8-10 FebC: John DeMain; D: Doug Scholz-Carlson
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 26-28 AprC: John DeMain; D: Keturah Stickann
Memphis, Opera Memphis  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 13-14 OctC: Douglas Kinney Frost; D: Benjamin Wayne Smith
The Italian Girl in Algiers (Rossini) 2-3 FebC: Michael Sakir; D: Ned Canty
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 26-27 Oct
HMS Pinafore (Sullivan,A) 8-10 Feb
Miami, Florida Grand Opera  / 
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 11-18 NovC: Alexander Polianichko; D: Elise Sandell
Salome (Strauss) 27 Jan-3 FebC: Timothy Myers; D: Bernard Uzan
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 17-24 MarC: Anthony Barrese
Florencia en el Amazonas (Catán) 28 Apr-5 MayC: Ramón Tebar; D: Jose Maria Condemi
La bohème (Puccini) 3-11 Nov
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 26 Jan-3 Feb
Frida (Rodriguez) 21-24 Mar
Werther (Massenet) 27 Apr-5 May
Milwaukee, Florentine Opera  / 
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 20-22 OctC: Joseph Rescigno; D: William Florescu
Venus and Adonis (Blow) 26-28 JanC: Jory Vinikour; D: William Florescu
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 26-28 JanC: Jory Vinikour; D: William Florescu
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 11-13 MayC: Joseph Rescigno; D: William Florescu
Prince of Players (Floyd) 12-14 OctC: William Boggs; D: Michael Gieleta
The Coronation of Poppea (Monteverdi) 22-31 MarC: Jory Vinikour; D: William Florescu
Fidelio (Beethoven) 17-19 MayC: Joseph Rescigno; D: William Florescu
Milwaukee, Skylight Music Theatre  / 
The Tales of Hoffmann (Offenbach) 16-29 Mar
Minneapolis, Minnesota Opera  / 
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 7-15 OctC: Jonathan Brandani; D: Chuck Hudson
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 11-19 NovC: Michael Christie; D: Stephen Lawless
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 27 Jan-3 FebC: Michael Christie; D: Joel Ivany
Rigoletto (Verdi) 17-31 MarC: Michael Christie; D: Austin Regan
Thaïs (Massenet) 12-20 MayC: Christopher Franklin; D: Andrea Cigni
La rondine (Puccini) 6-14 OctC: Sergio Alapont
Silent Night (Puts) 10-17 Nov
The Italian Straw Hat (Rota) 26 Jan-3 Feb
The Fix (Puckett) 16-24 Mar
La traviata (Verdi) 4-14 May
Mobile, Mobile Opera  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 20-22 OctC: Curtis Tucker; D: Mark Freiman
La bohème (Puccini) 16-18 MarC: Bernard McDonald; D: Scott Skiba
Modesto, Townsend Opera Players  / 
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 15-17 SepC: Ryan Murray
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 27-29 AprC: Ryan Murray; D: Annalisa Winberg
Nashville, Nashville Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 5-7 OctC: Dean Williamson; D: John Hoomes
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 10-12 NovC: John Hoomes; D: Dean Williamson
Hercules vs. Vampires (Morganelli) 27 JanC: Kelly Corcoran; D: John Hoomes
Susannah (Floyd) 6-8 AprC: Dean Williamson; D: John Hoomes
Traviata (Verdi) 4-6 OctC: Dean Williamson; D: John Hoomes
Three Decembers (Heggie) 9-11 NovC: Dean Williamson; D: John Hoomes
The Tales of Hoffmann (Offenbach) 4-6 AprC: William Boggs; D: John Hoomes
The Cradle Will Rock (Blitzstein) 10-12 MayC: Amy Tate Williams; D: John Hoomes
New Orleans, New Orleans Opera  / 
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 9-10 SepC: Robert Lyall; D: Tomer Zvulun
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 6-8 Oct
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 6-8 Oct
Orpheus in the Underworld (Offenbach) 10-12 NovC: Robert Lyall; D: Alison Moritz
Burlesque Opera of Tabasco (Chadwick,G) 25-28 JanC: Paul Mauffray
The Medium (Menotti) 1-3 Jun
Turandot (Puccini) 28-30 Sep
Pygmalion (Rameau) 8-11 Nov
Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart) 8-10 Feb
The Blind (Auerbach) 4-7 Apr
Rigoletto (Verdi) 26-28 Apr
New York, Center for Contemporary Opera  / 
To Be Sung (Dusapin) 17-19 MarC: Neal Goren; D: Jorinde Keesmaat
New York, Teatro Grattacielo  / 
Il grillo del focolare (concert) (Zandonai) 14 OctC: Israel Gursky
New York, The Metropolitan Opera  / 
Norma (Bellini) 25 Sep-16 DecC: Carlo Rizzi / Joseph Colaneri; D: David McVicar
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 26 Sep-28 OctC: Johannes Debus; D: Bartlett Sher
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 27 Sep-14 OctC: James Levine; D: Julie Taymor
La bohème (Puccini) 2 Oct-10 MarC: Alexander Soddy / Marco Armiliato; D: Franco Zeffirelli
Turandot (Puccini) 12 Oct-5 AprC: Carlo Rizzi / Marco Armiliato; D: Franco Zeffirelli
The Exterminating Angel (Adès) 26 Oct-21 NovC: Thomas Adès; D: Tom Cairns
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 2 Nov-16 MarC: Jader Bignamini / Marco Armiliato; D: Anthony Minghella, Carolyn Choa
Thaïs (Massenet) 11 Nov-2 DecC: Emmanuel Villaume; D: John Cox
Requiem (Verdi) 24 Nov-2 DecC: James Levine
The Magic Flute (reduction) (Mozart) 25 Nov-9 DecC: Evan Rogister; D: Julie Taymor
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 6 Dec-19 JanC: Harry Bicket; D: Richard Eyre
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 14 Dec-11 JanC: Ward Stare; D: Susan Stroman
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 18 Dec-6 JanC: Donald Runnicles; D: Richard Jones
Tosca (Puccini) 31 Dec-12 MayC: Emmanuel Villaume / Gareth Morrell / Bertrand de Billy; D: David McVicar
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 8 Jan-1 FebC: Nicola Luisotti; D: David McVicar
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 8 Jan-1 FebC: Nicola Luisotti; D: David McVicar
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 16 Jan-17 FebC: Domingo Hindoyan; D: Bartlett Sher
Il trovatore (Verdi) 22 Jan-15 FebC: Marco Armiliato; D: David McVicar
Parsifal (Wagner) 5-27 FebC: Yannick Nézet-Séguin; D: François Girard
Semiramide (Rossini) 19 Feb-17 MarC: Maurizio Benini / Gareth Morrell; D: John Copley
Elektra (Strauss) 1-23 MarC: Yannick Nézet-Séguin / Paul Nadler; D: Patrice Chéreau
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 15 Mar-19 AprC: David Robertson; D: Phelim McDermott
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 22 Mar-10 MayC: Roberto Abbado / Gareth Morrell; D: Mary Zimmerman
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 29 Mar-21 AprC: Bertrand de Billy; D: Elijah Moshinsky
Cendrillon (Massenet) 12 Apr-11 MayC: Bertrand de Billy; D: Laurent Pelly
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 23 Apr-12 MayC: Plácido Domingo; D: Bartlett Sher
Samson et Dalila (Saint-Saëns) 24 Sep-28 MarC: Mark Elder; D: Darko Tresnjak
La bohème (Puccini) 25 Sep-13 DecC: James Gaffigan; D: Franco Zeffirelli, Knighten Smit
Aida (Verdi) 26 Sep-7 MarC: Nicola Luisotti / Plácido Domingo; D: Sonja Frisell(original), Stephen Pickover(revival)
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 4-27 OctC: Marco Armiliato; D: Giancarlo Del Monaco(original), Gregory Keller(revival)
Marnie (Muhly) 19 Oct-10 NovC: Robert Spano; D: Michael Mayer
Tosca (Puccini) 25 Oct-6 AprC: Carlo Rizzi; D: David McVicar
Carmen (Bizet) 30 Oct-8 FebC: Omer Meir Wellber / Louis Langrée; D: Richard Eyre
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 4 Nov-8 DecC: Emmanuel Villaume; D: Penny Woolcock(original), Stephen Pickover(revival)
Mefistofele (Boito) 8 Nov-1 DecD: Robert Carsen(original), Paula Suozzi(revival)
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 23 Nov-15 DecC: Bertrand de Billy; D: Jack O'Brien(original), Knighten Smit(revival)
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 23 Nov-15 DecC: Bertrand de Billy; D: Jack O'Brien(original), Knighten Smit(revival)
Il tabarro (Puccini) 23 Nov-15 DecC: Bertrand de Billy; D: Jack O'Brien(original), Knighten Smit(revival)
La traviata (Verdi) 4 Dec-27 AprC: Yannick Nézet-Séguin / Nicola Luisotti; D: Michael Mayer
Otello (Verdi) 14 Dec-10 JanC: Gustavo Dudamel; D: Bartlett Sher(original), Gina Lapinski(revival)
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 19 Dec-5 JanC: Harry Bicket; D: Julie Taymor
The Magic Flute (reduction) (Mozart) 19 Dec-5 JanC: Harry Bicket; D: Julie Taymor
Adriana Lecouvreur (Cilea) 31 Dec-26 JanC: Gianandrea Noseda; D: David McVicar
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 15-31 JanC: Yannick Nézet-Séguin; D: Jonathan Miller, Paula Williams
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 24 Jan-14 FebC: Henrik Nánási; D: Mariusz Treliński
Duke Bluebeard's Castle (Bartók) 24 Jan-14 FebC: Henrik Nánási; D: Mariusz Treliński
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 30 Jan-18 AprC: Cornelius Meister; D: Michael Grandage(original), Louisa Muller(revival)
La Fille du régiment (Donizetti) 7 Feb-2 MarC: Enrique Mazzola; D: Laurent Pelly(original), Christian Rath(revival)
Rigoletto (Verdi) 12 Feb-10 AprC: Nicola Luisotti; D: Michael Mayer(original), Gregory Keller(revival)
Falstaff (Verdi) 22 Feb-16 MarC: Richard Farnes; D: Robert Carsen(original), Gina Lapinski(revival)
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 9 Mar-6 MayC: Philippe Jordan; D: Robert Lepage(original), Knighten Smit(revival)
Die Walküre (Wagner) 25 Mar-7 MayC: Philippe Jordan; D: Robert Lepage(original), Knighten Smit(revival)
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 30 Mar-20 AprC: Lothar Koenigs; D: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle(original), Peter McClintock(revival)
Siegfried (Wagner) 13 Apr-9 MayC: Philippe Jordan; D: Robert Lepage(original), Knighten Smit(revival)
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 27 Apr-11 MayC: Philippe Jordan; D: Robert Lepage(original), Knighten Smit(revival)
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 3-11 MayC: Yannick Nézet-Séguin; D: John Dexter(original), David Kneuss(revival)
New York, New York City Opera  / 
Cruzar la Cara de la Luna (Martinez,J) 26-28 JanC: David Hanlon; D: Keturah Stickann
Pigmalione (Donizetti) 24-25 Mar
Pygmalion (Rameau) 24-25 Mar
L'amore dei tre re (Montemezzi) 12-15 AprC: Pacien Mazzagatti; D: Paul Curran
Brokeback Mountain (Wuorinen) 31 May-4 JunC: Kazem Abdullah
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 6-12 SepC: James Meena; D: Ivan Stefanutti
Norfolk, Virginia Opera  / 
Samson and Delilah (Saint-Saëns) 29 Sep-3 OctC: Adam Turner; D: Paul Curran
The Girl of the Golden West (Puccini) 10-14 NovC: Andrew Bisantz; D: Lillian Groag
Orpheus in the Underworld (Offenbach) 10-12 Nov
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 9-13 FebC: Adam Turner; D: Michael Shell
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 23-27 MarC: Ari Pelto; D: Kyle Lang
Street Scene (Weill) 28 Sep-2 OctC: Adam Turner; D: Dorothy Danner
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 2-6 NovC: Adam Turner; D: Lillian Groag
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 8-12 FebC: Adam Turner; D: Kyle Lang
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 15-19 MarC: Adam Turner; D: Richard Gammon
Omaha, Opera Omaha  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 3-5 NovC: Carlos Izcaray; D: Crystal Manich
Falstaff (Verdi) 9-11 FebC: Hal France; D: Allegra Libonati
Proving Up (Mazzoli) 13-22 AprC: Christopher Rountree; D: James Darrah
Medea (Cherubini) 20-22 AprC: Jane Glover; D: Andrew Eggert
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 19-21 OctC: Timothy Myers
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 15-17 FebC: David Agler; D: Rosetta Cucchi
Les Enfants Terribles (Glass) 3-14 AprD: James Darrah
Faust (Gounod) 12-14 AprC: Steven White; D: Lileana Blain-Cruz
Palo Alto, West Bay Opera  / 
Norma (Bellini) 13-22 OctC: José Luis Moscovich; D: Igor Vieira
Fidelio (Beethoven) 16-25 FebC: José Luis Moscovich; D: Ragnar Conde
Carmen (Bizet) 25 May-3 JunC: José Luis Moscovich; D: Richard Harrell
Pensacola, Pensacola Opera  / 
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 10-12 NovC: Cody Martin; D: Octavio Cardenas
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 26-28 JanC: Jerome Shannon; D: Kyle Marrero
Romeo and Juliet (Gounod) 25-27 JanC: Jerome Shannon; D: Scott Skiba
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 25-27 JanC: Jerome Shannon; D: Scott Skiba
Florencia in the Amazon (Catán) 15-17 MarC: Cody Martin; D: John Hoomes
Florencia in the Amazons (Catan) 15-17 MarC: Cody Martin; D: John Hoomes
Philadelphia, Academy of Vocal Arts Opera Theatre  / 
Il trovatore (Verdi) 4-11 NovC: Christofer Macatsoris; D: Tito Capobianco
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 20-30 JanC: Luke Housner
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 24 Feb-3 MarC: David Aronson; D: Dorothy Danner
La traviata (Verdi) 21-28 AprC: Christofer Macatsoris; D: Jeffrey Marc Buchman
Philadelphia, Curtis Institute of Music  / 
Impressions de Pelléas (Debussy) 5-8 OctC: Lisa Keller; D: RB Schlather
Eugene Oniegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 16-19 NovC: Joseph Mechavich; D: Chas Rader-Shieber
Philadelphia, Opera Philadelphia  / 
Elizabeth Cree (Puts) 14-23 SepC: Corrado Rovaris; D: David Schweizer
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 15-24 SepC: David Charles Abell; D: Barrie Kosky, Suzanne Andrade
Il combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda (Monteverdi) 16-23 SepC: Gary Thor Wedow; D: Robin Guarino
I Have No Stories to Tell You (Beecher) 16-23 SepC: Gary Thor Wedow; D: Robin Guarino
We Shall Not Be Moved (Roumain) 16-24 SepC: Viswa Subbaraman; D: Bill T Jones
The Wake World (Hertzberg) 18-25 SepC: Elizabeth Braden; D: RB Schlather
Written on Skin (Benjamin,G) 9-18 FebC: Corrado Rovaris; D: Will Kerley
Carmen (Bizet) 27 Apr-6 MayC: Yves Abel; D: Paul Curran
Sky on Swings (Beecher) 20-29 SepC: Geoffrey McDonald; D: Joanna Settle
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 21-30 SepC: Corrado Rovaris; D: Laurent Pelly
Ne Quittez Pas (Poulenc) 22-30 SepC: Christopher Allen; D: James Darrah
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 8-17 FebC: Corrado Rovaris; D: Robert Carsen(original), Emmanuelle Bastet(revival)
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 7-10 MarC: Karina Canellakis; D: RB Schlather
La bohème (Puccini) 26 Apr-5 MayC: Corrado Rovaris
Empty the House (Orth) 2-5 May
Phoenix, Arizona Opera  / 
Hercules vs. Vampires (Morganelli) 15 OctC: Shawn Galvin
Tosca (Puccini) 11-12 NovC: Steven White; D: Tara Faircloth
Candide (Bernstein) 27-28 JanC: Joseph Colaneri; D: Christopher Mattaliano
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 3-4 MarC: Francesco Milioto; D: Joshua Borths
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 6-8 AprC: Joseph Rescigno; D: Brian Staufenbiel
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 28-30 SepC: John de los Santos; D: Scott Terrell
Charlie Parker's Yardbird (Schnyder) 9-11 NovC: Clinton Smith; D: Joshua Borths
La traviata (Verdi) 25-27 JanC: Joseph Rescigno; D: Stephanie Havey
Silent Night (Puts) 1-3 MarC: Joseph Mechavich; D: Michael Shell
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 5-7 AprC: Dean Williamson; D: Tara Faircloth
Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 7-15 OctC: Antony Walker; D: Garnett Bruce
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 4-12 NovC: Antony Walker; D: David Paul
The Long Walk (Beck) 20-28 JanC: Glenn Lewis; D: Frances Rabalais
Savage Winter (Cuomo) 17-25 FebC: Douglas J Cuomo; D: Jonathan Moore
Moby-Dick (Heggie) 17-25 MarC: Antony Walker; D: Kristine McIntyre
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 21-29 AprC: Christian Capocaccia; D: Daniel Slater
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 6-14 OctC: Antony Walker; D: Linda Brovsky
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 3-11 NovC: Antony Walker; D: Crystal Manich
afterWARds (Mozart) 26 Jan-3 FebD: David Paul
Glory Denied (Cipullo) 23 Feb-3 Mar
La bohème (Puccini) 30 Mar-7 AprC: Jean-Luc Tingaud; D: Stephanie Havey
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 27 Apr-5 MayC: Gary Wedow; D: Chuck Hudson
Portland OR, Portland Opera  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 4-12 MayC: George Manahan; D: Christopher Mattaliano
Faust (Gounod) 8-16 Jun
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 13-28 JulC: Carolyn Kuan; D: Christopher Mattaliano
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 27 Jul-4 AugC: Nicholas Fox; D: Chas Rader-Shieber
Raleigh, North Carolina Opera  / 
Cold Mountain (Higdon) 28 Sep-1 OctC: Christopher Allen; D: Keturah Stickann
Rigoletto (Verdi) 26-28 JanC: Joseph Rescigno; D: Matthew Lata
Family Secrets: Kith and Kin (Davis,T) 15-16 FebC: Vincent Povázsay; D: Francesca Talenti
Samson and Delilah (concert) (Saint-Saëns) 29 AprC: Timothy Myers
Norma (Bellini) 21 OctC: Antony Walker
Carmen (Bizet) 25-27 JanC: Keitaro Harada; D: Fenlon Lamb
Tosca (Puccini) 5-7 AprC: Joseph Rescigno; D: David Paul
Roanoke, Opera Roanoke  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 27-29 Oct
La bohème (Puccini) 6-8 Apr
Sacramento, Sacramento Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 5 MayC: Christoph Campestrini
Rigoletto (concert) (Verdi) 13 AprC: Michael Christie
Salt Lake City, Utah Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 7-15 OctC: Robert Tweten; D: Kathleen Clawson
Moby-Dick (Heggie) 20-28 JanC: Joseph Mechavich; D: Kristine McIntyre
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 10-18 MarC: Joseph Colaneri; D: Tara Faircloth
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 10-18 MarC: Joseph Colaneri; D: Tara Faircloth
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 12-20 MayC: Gary Thor Wedow; D: Kyle Lang
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 13-21 OctC: Robert Tweten; D: Vera Lúcia Calábria
The Little Prince (Portman) 19-27 JanC: James Lowe; D: Tara Faircloth
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 9-17 MarC: Thierry Fischer; D: Paul Peers
Norma (Bellini) 4-6 MayC: Stephen Lord; D: Crystal Manich
San Antonio, Opera San Antonio  / 
Macbeth (Verdi) 8-10 SepC: Sebastian Lang-Lessing; D: Crystal Manich
La bohème (Puccini) 17-19 MayC: Sebastian Lang-Lessing; D: E Loren Meeker
San Diego, San Diego Opera  / 
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 14-22 OctC: Evan Rogister; D: Seán Curran
As One (Kaminsky) 10-12 NovC: Bruce Stasyna; D: Kyle Lang
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 26-28 JanC: Bruce Stasyna; D: John de los Santos
Turandot (Puccini) 24 Feb-4 MarC: Valerio Galli; D: Keturah Stickann
Florencia en el Amazonas (Catán) 17-25 MarC: Joseph Mechavich; D: Candace Evans
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 20-28 OctC: John Nelson; D: Stephen Lawless
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 1-9 DecC: Ari Pelto; D: Brenna Corner
Rigoletto (Verdi) 2-10 FebC: Steven White; D: Michael Cavanagh
Three Decembers (Heggie) 8-10 MarC: Adam Turner; D: Karen Tiller
Carmen (Bizet) 30 Mar-7 AprC: Yves Abel; D: Kyle Lang
San Francisco, Opera Parallèle  / 
Trouble in Tahiti (Bernstein) 14-18 FebC: Nicole Paiement; D: Brian Staufenbiel
At the Statue of Venus (Heggie) 14-18 FebC: Nicole Paiement; D: Brian Staufenbiel
San Francisco, San Francisco Opera  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 8 Sep-9 DecC: Nicola Luisotti / Christopher Franklin; D: Garnett Bruce
Elektra (Strauss) 9-27 SepC: Henrik Nánási; D: Keith Warner, Anja Kühnhold
La traviata (Verdi) 23 Sep-17 OctC: Nicola Luisotti; D: John Copley, Shawna Lucey
Manon (Massenet) 4-22 NovC: Patrick Fournillier; D: Vincent Boussard
Girls of the Golden West (Adams) 21 Nov-10 DecC: Grant Gershon; D: Peter Sellars
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 12-26 JunC: Donald Runnicles; D: Francesca Zambello
Die Walküre (Wagner) 13-27 JunC: Donald Runnicles; D: Francesca Zambello
Siegfried (Wagner) 15-29 JunC: Donald Runnicles; D: Francesca Zambello
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 17 Jun-1 JulC: Donald Runnicles; D: Francesca Zambello
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 7-30 SepC: Daniele Callegari; D: José Cura(original), Jose Maria Condemi(revival)
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 7-30 SepC: Daniele Callegari; D: José Cura(original), Jose Maria Condemi(revival)
Roberto Devereux (Donizetti) 8-27 SepC: Riccardo Frizza; D: Stephen Lawless
Tosca (Puccini) 3-30 OctC: Leo Hussain; D: Shawna Lucey
Arabella (Strauss) 16 Oct-3 NovC: Marc Albrecht; D: Tim Albery
It's a Wonderful Life (Heggie) 17 Nov-9 DecC: Patrick Summers; D: Leonard Foglia
Carmen (Bizet) 5-29 JunC: James Gaffigan; D: Francesca Zambello
Orlando (Handel) 9-27 JunC: Christopher Moulds; D: Harry Fehr
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 16-28 JunC: Eun Sun Kim; D: David McVicar
San Jose CA, Opera San Jose  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 9-24 SepC: Peter Grunberg; D: Brad Dalton
La rondine (Puccini) 11-26 NovC: Christopher Larkin; D: Candice Evans
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 10-25 FebC: Joseph Marcheso; D: Brad Dalton
La traviata (Verdi) 14-29 AprC: Joseph Marcheso; D: Shawna Lucey
The Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart) 15-30 SepC: Donato Cabrera; D: Michael Shell
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 17 Nov-2 DecD: Shawna Lucey
Moby Dick (Heggie) 9-24 FebC: Joseph Marcheso; D: Kristine McIntyre
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 13-28 AprC: Joseph Marcheso; D: Brad Dalton
Santa Barbara, Opera Santa Barbara  / 
Manon (Massenet) 3-5 NovC: Kostis Protopapas; D: Kristine McIntyre
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 2-4 MarC: Kostis Protopapas; D: Josh Shaw
La bohème (Puccini) 9-11 NovC: Kostis Protopapas; D: Omer Ben Seadia
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 1-3 MarC: Valery Ryvkin; D: Jonathan Fox
The Crucible (Ward) 26-28 AprC: Kostis Protopapas; D: Stephanie Havey
Seattle, Seattle Opera  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 5-19 AugC: Carlo Montanaro; D: Kate Cherry
An American Dream (Perla) 7-17 SepC: Judith Yan; D: Peter Kazaras
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 14-28 OctC: Giacomo Sagripanti; D: Lindy Hume
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 13-27 JanC: Paul Daniel; D: Jonathan Miller(original), Harry Fehr
Beatrice and Benedict (Berlioz) 24 Feb-10 MarC: Ludovic Morlot; D: John Langs
Aida (Verdi) 5-19 MayC: John Fiore; D: Francesca Zambello(original), E Loren Meeker
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 11-25 AugC: John DeMain; D: Francesca Zambello(original), Garnett Bruce(revival)
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 13-27 OctC: Constantin Trinks; D: Peter Kazaras
Il trovatore (Verdi) 12-26 JanC: Carlo Montanaro
The (R)evolution of Steve Jobs (Bates) 23 Feb-9 MarC: Nicole Paiement; D: Kevin Newbury
Carmen (Bizet) 4-18 MayC: Giacomo Sagripanti; D: Paul Curran
Shreveport, Shreveport Opera  / 
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 19 OctC: Michael Sakir; D: Helena Binder
Beauty and the Beast (Menken) 20-21 Apr
Syracuse, Syracuse Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 20-22 OctC: Christian Capocaccia; D: Beth Greenberg
La traviata (Verdi) 2-4 JanC: Christian Capocaccia; D: Stephanie Havey
Madam Butterfly (Puccini) 13-15 AprC: Glenn Lewis; D: Alison Moritz
Tacoma, Tacoma Opera  / 
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 28 Oct-5 NovC: Clinton Smith; D: Noel Koran
Carmen (Bizet) 3-11 FebC: Sarah Ioannides; D: Noel Koran
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 14-22 AprC: Bernard Kwiram; D: Barry Johnson
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 28 Oct
The Rape of Lucretia (Britten) 3-10 Feb
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 7 Apr
Tampa, Opera Tampa  / 
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 2-4 FebC: Jorge Parodi; D: Eric Gibson
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 2-4 MarC: Jorge Parodi; D: Bernard Uzan
Macbeth (Verdi) 13-15 AprC: Andrew Bisantz
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 30 Nov-2 DecC: Joseph Mechavich
Lady Swanwhite (Coppola) 9 Feb
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 15-17 MarC: Jorge Parodi
La bohème (Puccini) 26-28 AprC: Anthony Barrese
Toledo, Toledo Opera  / 
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 13-15 OctC: John Baril; D: Bernard Uzan
Rigoletto (Verdi) 26-28 JanC: James Meena; D: Tomer Zvulin
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 5-7 OctC: James Meena; D: James Marvel
Carmen (Bizet) 8-10 FebC: James Meena; D: Jeffrey Marc Buchman
The Ballad of Baby Doe (Moore,D) 12-14 Apr
Trenton, Bohème Opera  / 
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 20-22 Apr
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 20-22 Apr
Tulsa, Tulsa Opera  / 
Faust (Gounod) 20-22 OctC: Emmanuel Plasson; D: Omer Ben Seadia
Turandot (Puccini) 27-29 Apr
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 19-21 OctC: Roberto Kalb
The Little Prince (Portman) 15-17 FebC: Lina Gonzalez-Granados
Washington, Opera Camerata of Washington  / 
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 6 Oct
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 9 Mar
Washington, Washington Concert Opera  / 
La straniera (Bellini) 19 Nov
Maria di Rohan (Donizetti) 18 Feb
Washington, Opera Lafayette  / 
Erminia, Tancredi, Polidoro e Pastore (Scarlatti,A) 30-31 JanC: Ryan Brown; D: Richard Gammon
Washington, Washington National Opera  / 
Aida (Verdi) 9-23 SepC: Evan Rogister; D: Francesca Zambello, E Loren Meeker
Alcina (Handel) 4-19 NovC: Jane Glover; D: Anne Bogart
The Little Prince (Portman) 14-17 DecC: James Lowe; D: Francesca Zambello
Proving Up (Mazzoli) 19-21 JanC: Christopher Rountree; D: Alison Moritz
Don Carlo (Verdi) 3-17 MarC: Philippe Auguin; D: Tim Albery
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 28 Apr-19 MayC: Emily Senturia; D: Peter Kazaras
Candide (Bernstein) 5-26 MayC: Nicole Paiement; D: Francesca Zambello, E Loren Meeker
La traviata (Verdi) 6-21 OctC: Renato Palumbo; D: Francesca Zambello, Keturah Stickann
Silent Night (Puts) 10-25 NovC: Nicole Paiement; D: Tomer Zvulun, Dan Miller
The Lion, the Unicorn, and Me (Tesori) 14-16 DecC: James Lowe; D: Francesca Zambello, Eric Sean Fogel
Taking Up Serpents (Sankaram) 11-13 JanC: Lidiya Yankovskaya
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 9-29 MarC: Robert Treviño; D: Robert Carsen(original), Peter McClintock(revival)
Faust (Gounod) 16-30 MarC: Keri-Lynn Wilson; D: Garnett Bruce
Tosca (Puccini) 11-25 MayC: Speranza Scappucci; D: Ethan McSweeny
I vespri siciliani (concert) (Verdi) 21 MayC: Gianandrea Noseda
West Palm Beach, Palm Beach Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 26-28 JanC: David Stern; D: Fenlon Lamb
Candide (Bernstein) 23-25 FebC: David Stern; D: Jay Lesenger
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 23-25 MarC: Antonino Fogliani; D: Stephen Lawless
La traviata (Verdi) 25-27 JanC: Antonello Allemandi
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 22-24 FebC: David Stern; D: Kristine McIntyre
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 22-24 MarC: David Stern; D: Dona D Vaughn
Wilmington, OperaDelaware  / 
Il tabarro (Puccini) 28 Apr-6 MayC: Anthony Barrese; D: Crystal Manich
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 28 Apr-6 MayC: Anthony Barrese; D: Crystal Manich
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 29 Apr-5 MayC: Michael Ching; D: A Scott Parry
Buoso's Ghost (Ching,M) 29 Apr-5 MayC: Michael Ching; D: A Scott Parry
Werther (concert) (Massenet) 18-19 OctC: Rachelle Jonck
Winston Salem, Piedmont Opera  / 
Silent Night (Puts) 27-29 OctC: James Allbritten; D: Cynthia Stokes
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 23-27 Mar