2018/19 > Spain 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
2018/19 > Spain

 World premiere
 Rarity
 New production
 Production new to this company

  
France
Portugal

Spain
 

Barcelona, Carrer Lepant 150  / 

Turandot (concert) (Puccini) 24-26 MayD: Kazushi Ono
Barcelona, Gran Teatre del Liceu  / 
I puritani (Bellini) 5-21 OctC: Christopher Franklin; D: Annilese Miskimmon
Candide (concert) (Bernstein) 18-20 OctC: John DeMain
Kátia Kabanová (Janáček) 8-22 NovC: Josep Pons; D: David Alden
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 13-23 DecC: Riccardo Frizza; D: Vittorio Borrelli
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 12-29 JanC: Giampaolo Bisanti; D: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
L'enigma di Lea (Casablancas) 9-13 FebC: Josep Pons; D: Carme Portaceli
Rodelinda (Handel) 2-15 MarC: Josep Pons; D: Claus Guth
Hamlet (concert) (Thomas,A) 7-10 MarC: Daniel Oren
La Gioconda (Ponchielli) 1-15 AprC: Guillermo García Calvo; D: Pier Luigi Pizzi
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 13-25 MayC: Yves Abel; D: Lotte de Beer
Agrippina (concert) (Handel) 18 MayC: Maxim Emelyanychev
Tosca (Puccini) 9-28 JunC: John Fiore; D: Paco Azorín
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 14-27 JulC: Domingo Hindoyan; D: Damiano Michieletto
Barcelona, c/ Sant Francesc de Paula, 2  / 
La Cenerentola (concert) (Rossini) 25 OctC: Gianluca Capuano
Picarol (Granados) 1 DecC: Jaime Martín; D: Marc Rosich
Gaziel (Granados) 1 DecC: Jaime Martín; D: Marc Rosich
Semele (concert) (Handel) 24 AprC: John Eliot Gardiner
Bilbao, Asociación Bilbaína de Amigos de la Ópera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 20-29 OctC: Pedro Halffter; D: Mario Pontiggia
Fidelio (Beethoven) 24 Nov-3 DecC: Juanjo Mena; D: José Carlos Plaza, Gregor Acuña
I lombardi alla prima crociata (Verdi) 19-28 JanC: Riccardo Frizza; D: Lamberto Puggelli(original), Grazia Pulvirenti(revival)
Semiramide (Rossini) 16-25 FebC: Alessandro Vitiello; D: Luca Ronconi(original), Marina Bianchi(revival)
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 18-27 MayC: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; D: Pier Luigi Pizzi(original), Massimo Gasparòn(revival)
Jerez, Teatro Villamarta  / 
Black el Payaso (Sorozábal) 28 SepC: Juan Manuel Pérez Madueño; D: Miguel Cubero
El último Hechicero (Viardot) 23 NovC: Francisco Manuel Soriano; D: Marta Eguilior
Orfeo y Euridice (Gluck) 18-19 JanC: Carlos Aragón; D: Rafael R Villalobos
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 13-15 JunC: Daniel Martínez Gil de Tejada; D: Pablo Viar
La Coruna, Auditorio de La Coruña  / 
Il pirata (Bellini) 8 SepC: Antonello Allemandi; D: Xosé Manuel Rabòn
Madrid, Teatro Real de Madrid  / 
Faust (Gounod) 19 Sep-7 OctC: Dan Ettinger; D: Alex Ollé
Only the sound remains (Saariaho) 23 Oct-9 NovC: Ivor Bolton; D: Peter Sellars
Turandot (Puccini) 30 Nov-30 DecC: Nicola Luisotti; D: Robert Wilson
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 17 Jan-1 FebC: Pablo Heras-Casado; D: Robert Carsen
Idomeneo, re di Creta (Mozart) 19 Feb-1 MarC: Ivor Bolton; D: Robert Carsen
Je suis narcissiste (García-Tomás) 7-10 MarC: Vinicius Kattah; D: Marta Pazos
La Calisto (Cavalli) 17-26 MarC: Ivor Bolton / Christopher Moulds; D: David Alden
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 31 Mar-4 AprC: Christopher Moulds; D: Sasha Waltz
Falstaff (Verdi) 23 Apr-8 MayC: Daniele Rustioni; D: Laurent Pelly
Agrippina (concert) (Handel) 16 MayC: Maxim Emelyanychev
Capriccio (Strauss) 27 May-14 JunC: Asher Fisch; D: Christof Loy
Il trovatore (Verdi) 3-25 JulC: Maurizio Benini; D: Francisco Negrín
Giovanna d'Arco (concert) (Verdi) 14-20 JulC: James Conlon
Madrid, Teatro de la Zarzuela  / 
Katiuska (Sorozábal) 4 OctC: Guillermo García Calvo; D: Emilio Sagi
La Casa de Bernarda Alba (Ortega,M) 10-22 NovC: Rubén Fernández Aguirre; D: Bárbara Lluch
María del Pilar (concert) (Giménez) 30 Nov-2 DecC: Oliver Díaz
El sueño de una noche de verano (Gaztambide) 25 Jan-10 FebC: Miguel A Gomez-Martinez; D: Marco Carniti
La verbena de la paloma (Bretón) 23 Feb-3 MarC: Oliver Díaz; D: Pablo Messiez
El Barberillo de Lavapiés (Barbieri) 28 Mar-14 AprC: José Miguel Pérez-Sierra; D: Alfredo Sanzol
Doña Francisquita (Vives) 14 May-2 JunC: Oliver Díaz; D: Lluís Pasqual
Malaga, Teatro Cervantes Malaga  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 23-25 NovC: José María Moreno; D: Francisco López
Aida (Verdi) 1-3 MarC: Arturo Díez Boscovich; D: Ignacio García
Otello (Verdi) 3-5 MayC: Marco Guidarini; D: Alfonso Romero Mora
Oviedo, Ópera de Oviedo  / 
Fuenteovejuna (Muñiz) 9-15 SepC: Santiago Serrate; D: Miguel del Arco
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 7-13 OctC: Iván López Reynoso; D: Emilio Sagi
Tosca (Puccini) 15-24 NovC: Pablo González; D: Arnaud Bernard
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 16-22 DecC: Corrado Rovaris; D: Fabio Ceresa
Carmen (Bizet) 24 Jan-2 FebC: Sergio Alapont; D: Carlos Wagner
Pamplona, Baluarte  / 
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 20-22 SepC: Matteo Beltrami; D: Adriano Sinivia
Otello (Verdi) 31 Jan-3 FebC: Ramón Tebar; D: Alfonso Romero Mora
Santa Cruz Tenerife, Ópera de Tenerife  / 
La italiana en Argel (Rossini) 25-28 OctC: Nikolas Maximilian Nägele; D: Giorgia Guerra
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 20-24 NovC: Christopher Franklin; D: Nicola Berloffa
El viaje a Reims (Rossini) 15 DecC: Yi-Chen Lin; D: Stefania Bonfadelli
Turandot (Puccini) 19-23 MarC: Giampaolo Bisanti; D: NN
Hansel y Gretel (Humperdinck) 27-28 AprC: Rubén Sánchez-Vieco; D: Stefania Panighini
La traviata (Verdi) 11-12 MayC: Alessandro Palumbo; D: Alejandro Abrante
El gato montés (Penella) 29 JunC: Salvador Vázquez; D: Raúl Vázquez
Sevilla, Teatro de la Maestranza  / 
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 26 Oct-4 NovC: Renato Balsadonna; D: Filippo Sanjust
El emperador de la Atlántida (Ullmann) 30 Nov-4 DecC: Pedro Halffter; D: Gustavo Tambascio
Der Diktator (Krenek) 30 Nov-4 DecC: Pedro Halffter; D: Rafael R Villalobos
La tabernera del puerto (Sorozábal) 7-10 FebC: Oliver Díaz; D: Mario Gas
Il trovatore (Verdi) 20-29 MarC: Pedro Halffter; D: Stefano Vizioli
Israel in Egypt (concert) (Handel) 13 AprC: Harry Christophers
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 5-14 JunC: Pedro Halffter; D: Alfonso Romero Mora
Valencia, Palau de les Arts Reina Sofía  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 17-31 OctC: Alpesh Chauhan; D: Chen Kaige
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 1-15 DecC: Lothar Koenigs; D: Graham Vick
I masnadieri (Verdi) 6-17 FebC: Roberto Abbado; D: Gabriele Lavia
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 22-31 MarC: Henrik Nánási; D: Mariusz Treliński
La malquerida (Penella) 11-18 AprC: Santiago Serrate; D: Emilio López
Rigoletto (Verdi) 11-22 MayC: Roberto Abbado; D: Emilio Sagi
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 22 Jun-6 JulC: Roberto Abbado; D: Jean-Louis Grinda