2018/19 > Italy 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
2018/19 > Italy

 World premiere
 Rarity
 New production
 Production new to this company

  
France
Monaco
Switzerland
Austria
Slovenia

Italy
 
Croatia
Malta Greece

Bergamo, Teatro Donizetti Bergamo  / 

Il viaggio a Reims (Rossini) 5-7 OctC: Michele Spotti; D: Michał Znaniecki
Tosca (Puccini) 19-21 OctC: Valerio Galli; D: Andrea Cigni
Enrico di Borgogna (Donizetti) 23 Nov-1 DecC: Alessandro De Marchi; D: Silvia Paoli
Il castello di Kenilworth (Donizetti) 24 Nov-2 DecC: Riccardo Frizza; D: Maria Pilar Pérez Aspa
La creazione (Haydn) 29 NovC: Corrado Rovaris; D: Francesco Micheli
Falstaff (Verdi) 7-9 DecC: Marcello Mottadelli; D: Roberto Catalano
Brescia, Teatro Grande di Brescia  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 28-30 SepC: Valerio Galli; D: Andrea Cigni
Falstaff (Verdi) 16-18 NovC: Marcello Mottadelli; D: Roberto Catalano
Rinaldo (Handel) 30 Nov-2 DecC: Ottavio Dantone; D: Jacopo Spirei
Como, Teatro Sociale di Como - AsLiCo  / 
Il viaggio a Reims (Rossini) 27-29 SepC: Michele Spotti; D: Michał Znaniecki
Tosca (Puccini) 12-14 OctC: Valerio Galli; D: Andrea Cigni
Falstaff (Verdi) 9-11 NovC: Marcello Mottadelli; D: Roberto Catalano
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 23-25 NovC: Francesco Cilluffo; D: Emma Dante
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 23-25 NovC: Francesco Cilluffo; D: Emma Dante
Rinaldo (Handel) 11-13 JanC: Ottavio Dantone; D: Jacopo Spirei
Firenze, Fondazione del Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino  / 
Il trovatore (Verdi) 13-22 SepC: Fabio Luisi; D: Francesco Micheli
Rigoletto (Verdi) 15-29 SepC: Fabio Luisi; D: Fancesco Micheli
La traviata (Verdi) 21-30 SepC: Fabio Luisi; D: Francesco Micheli
Le Villi (Puccini) 16-28 OctC: Marco Angius; D: Francesco Saponaro
Ehi Giò (Montalti) 16-28 OctC: Marco Angius; D: Francesco Saponaro
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 7-14 NovC: Giuseppe Grazioli; D: Manu Lalli
Un lampo, un sogno, un gioco (Rossini) 17 Nov-9 DecC: Giuseppe La Malfa; D: Manu Lalli
The Rossini Game (Rossini) 17 Nov-9 DecD: Manu Lalli
Carmen (Bizet) 25 Nov-6 DecC: Matteo Beltrami; D: Leo Muscato
La traviata (Verdi) 29 Nov-9 DecC: Enrico Calesso; D: Francesco Micheli
West Side Story (Bernstein) 13-22 DecC: Francesco Lanzillotta; D: Federico Bellone
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 10-17 JanC: Fabio Luisi; D: Paul Curran
Un Mari à la porte (Offenbach) 12-21 FebC: Valerio Galli; D: Luigi Di Gangi, Ugo Giacomazzi
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 12-21 FebC: Valerio Galli; D: Luigi Di Gangi, Ugo Giacomazzi
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 22-27 FebC: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; D: Fabio Ceresa
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 19-28 MarC: Michele Gamba; D: Damiano Michieletto
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 20-27 MarC: Federico Maria Sardelli; D: Roberto Andò
La leggenda dell'Olandese volante (Wagner) 3-5 AprC: Giuseppe La Malfa; D: Manu Lalli
Lear (Reimann) 2-9 MayC: Fabio Luisi; D: Calixto Bieito
La straniera (Bellini) 14-19 MayC: Fabio Luisi; D: Marco Tullio Giordana
Le leggi base della stupidità umana (Montalti) 25-30 MayC: Fabio Maestri; D: Giancarlo Cauteruccio
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 8-21 JunD: Sonia Bergamasco
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 22-27 JunC: Federico Maria Sardelli; D: Valentino Villa
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 5-13 JulC: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; D: Fabio Ceresa
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 10-25 JulC: Fabrizio Maria Carminati; D: Pier Francesco Maestrini
La traviata (Verdi) 18-26 JulC: Sebastiano Rolli; D: Francesco Micheli
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 13+ SepC: Valerio Galli; D: Luigi Di Gangi, Ugo Giacomazzi
Noi, due, quattro (Panfili) 13+ SepC: Valerio Galli; D: Luigi Di Gangi, Ugo Giacomazzi
La traviata (Verdi) 14-26 SepC: Sebastaino Rolli; D: Francesco Micheli
Fernand Cortez (Spontini) 12-23 OctC: Fabio Luisi; D: Cecilia Ligorio
Carmen (Bizet) 13-25 OctC: Sesto Quatrini; D: Leo Muscato
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 15-23 OctC: Valerio Galli; D: Denis Krief
Il tabarro (Puccini) 15-23 OctC: Valerio Galli; D: Denis Krief
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 15-23 OctC: Valerio Galli; D: Denis Krief
Rigoletto (Verdi) 16-27 NovC: Renato Palumbo; D: Francesco Micheli
La bohème (Puccini) 14 Dec-5 JanC: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; D: Bruno Ravella
Risurrezione (Alfano) 17-23 JanC: Francesco Lanzillotta; D: Rosetta Cucchi
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 21 Feb-4 MarC: Antonino Fogliani; D: Andrea Bernard
La traviata (Verdi) 22 Feb-2 AprC: Sebastiano Rolli / Manlio Benzi; D: Francesco Micheli
Rinaldo (Handel) 22 Mar-3 AprC: Federico Maria Sardelli; D: Pier Luigi Pizzi
Otello (Verdi) 30 Apr-9 MayC: Fabio Luisi; D: Valerio Binasco
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 5-16 MayC: Fabio Luisi; D: Elena Bucci
Jeanne d'Arc (Vacchi) 23-29 MayC: Alessandro Cadario; D: Federico Tiezzi
Turandot (Puccini) 13-27 JunC: Juraj Valčuha; D: Zhang Yimou
Euridice (Peri) 18-25 JunC: Federico Maria Sardelli
Genova, Opera di Genova  / 
An American in Paris (Gershwin) 12-21 OctC: Daniel Smith; D: Federico Bellone
Abai (Zhubanov) 8 NovC: Alan Buribayev; D: Giancarlo Del Monaco
Aida (Verdi) 2-16 DecC: Andrea Battistoni; D: Alfonso Antoniozzi
West Side Story (Bernstein) 1-5 JanC: Alpesh Chauhan; D: Federico Bellone
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 15-19 FebC: Andriy Yurkevych; D: Andrea De Rosa
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 8-14 MarC: Alvise Casellati; D: Renaud Doucet
Sunset Boulevard (Lloyd Webber) 12-14 AprC: George Jackson; D: Federico Bellone
Tosca (Puccini) 2-12 MayC: Valerio Galli; D: Davide Livermore
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 24-30 MayC: Paolo Arrivabeni; D: Luigi Di Gangi, Ugo Giacomazzi
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 24-30 MayC: Paolo Arrivabeni; D: Luigi Di Gangi, Ugo Giacomazzi
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 14-20 Jun
Jesi, Festival Pergolesi Spontini  / 
Il noce di Benevento (Balducci) 2 SepC: Alessandro Benigni; D: Davide Garattini Raimondi
Le metamorfosi di Pasquale (Spontini) 22 SepC: Giuseppe Montesano; D: Bepi Morassi
Jesi, Teatro G B Pergolesi  / 
Il trovatore (Verdi) 26-28 OctC: Sebastiano Rolli; D: Valentina Carrasco
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 9-11 NovC: Sergio Alapont; D: Maurizio Scaparro(original), Alessio Pizzech
Opera anthology (Rossini) 12-16 Dec
Lucca, Teatro del Giglio  / 
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 19-21 OctC: Marco Guidarini; D: Denis Krief
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 19-21 OctC: Marco Guidarini; D: Denis Krief
Otello (Verdi) 18-20 JanC: Nicola Paskowski; D: Cristina Mazzavillani Muti
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 22-24 Feb
La bohème (Puccini) 16-17 Mar
Milano, Teatro alla Scala  / 
Attila (Verdi) 7 DecC: Riccardo Chailly; D: Davide Livermore
Attila (Verdi) 11 Dec-8 JanC: Riccardo Chailly; D: Davide Livermore
La traviata (Verdi) 11 Jan-17 MarC: Myung-Whun Chung; D: Liliana Cavani
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 10 Feb-5 AprC: Ottavio Dantone; D: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle(original), Grischa Asagaroff(revival)
Chovanscina (Musorgsky) 27 Feb-29 MarC: Valery Gergiev; D: Mario Martone
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 31 Mar-27 AprC: Riccardo Chailly; D: David Pountney
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 23 Apr-22 JunC: Franz Welser-Möst; D: Frederic Wake-Walker
Idomeneo (Mozart) 16 May-5 JunC: Christoph von Dohnányi; D: Matthias Hartmann
Die tote Stadt (Korngold) 28 May-17 JunC: Alan Gilbert; D: Graham Vick
I masnadieri (Verdi) 18 Jun-7 JulC: Michele Mariotti; D: David McVicar
Prima la musica, poi le parole (Salieri) 6-19 JulC: Adam Fischer; D: Nicola Raab
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 6-19 JulC: Adam Fischer; D: Woody Allen(original), Kathleen Smith Belcher(revival)
Rigoletto (Verdi) 2-22 SepC: Nello Santi; D: Gilbert Deflo
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 10 Sep-10 OctC: Michele Gamba; D: Grischa Asagaroff
Quartett (Francesconi) 5-22 OctC: Maxime Pascal; D: Alex Ollé
Giulio Cesare (Handel) 18 Oct-7 NovC: Giovanni Antonini; D: Robert Carsen
Die ägyptische Helena (Strauss) 9-29 NovC: Franz Welser-Möst; D: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Modena, Teatro Comunale di Modena  / 
Il corsaro (Verdi) 26-28 OctC: Matteo Beltrami; D: Lamberto Puggelli, Grazia Pulvirenti Puggelli
Satyricon (Maderna) 9-11 NovC: Pietro Borgonovo; D: Georg Schmiedleitner
Le Villi (Puccini) 23-25 NovC: Pier Giorgio Morandi; D: Cristina Pezzoli
Il castello incantato (Taralli) 16 Dec
La forza del destino (Verdi) 25-27 JanC: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; D: Italo Nunziata
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 15-17 FebC: Aldo Sisillo; D: Nicola Berloffa
Serse (Handel) 4-7 AprC: Ottavio Dantone; D: Gabriele Vacis
Napoli, Teatro di San Carlo  / 
Don Checco (De Giosa) 17-24 NovC: Francesco Lanzillotta; D: Lorenzo Amato
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 25 Nov-2 DecC: Riccardo Muti; D: Chiara Muti
Kát'a Kabanová (Janáček) 15-20 DecC: Juraj Valčuha; D: Willy Decker
La bohème (Puccini) 16-22 JanC: Alessandro Palumbo; D: Francesco Saponaro
Lady, be good (Gershwin) 3-9 FebC: Nick Davies; D: Emilio Sagi
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 22-28 FebC: Donato Renzetti; D: Leo Muscato
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 17-24 MarC: Pinchas Steinberg; D: Laurent Pelly(original), Agathe Mélinand(revival)
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 16-20 AprC: Gabriele Ferro; D: Ferzan Ozpetek
Die Walküre (Wagner) 11-18 MayC: Juraj Valčuha; D: Federico Tiezzi
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 25 May-1 JunC: Gabriele Ferro; D: Ferzan Ozpetek
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 6-14 JulC: Juraj Valčuha; D: Pippo Delbono
La traviata (Verdi) 20 Sep-5 OctC: Stefano Ranzani; D: Lorenzo Amato
Ermione (Rossini) 7-12 NovC: Alessandro De Marchi; D: Jacopo Spirei
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 20-26 NovC: Jordi Bernàcer; D: Daniele Finzi Pasca, Julie Hamelin
Novara, Teatro Coccia  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 5-7 OctC: Matteo Beltrami; D: Paolo Gavazzeni, Piero Maranghi
La cambiale di matrimonio (Rossini) 17 OctC: Margherita Colombo; D: Laura Cosso
The Beggar's Opera (Pepusch) 27-28 OctC: Florian Carré; D: Robert Carsen
Mosè in Egitto (Rossini) 16-18 NovC: Francesco Pasqualetti; D: Lorenzo Maria Mucci
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 14-16 DecC: Matteo Beltrami; D: Davide Garattini Raimondi
Fantasio (Testoni) 21 DecC: Balázs Kocsár
Fortunio (Testoni) 21 DecC: Balázs Kocsár
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 15-17 FebC: Erina Yashima; D: Giorgio Ferrara
La traviata (Verdi) 3-5 MayC: Matteo Beltrami; D: Renato Bonajuto
Padova, Teatro Verdi  / 
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 2 AugC: Nicola Simoni; D: Yamal Das Irmich
Parma, Teatro Regio di Parma  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 12-21 JanC: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; D: Elisabetta Brusa
Roberto Devereux (Donizetti) 15-25 MarC: Sebastiano Rolli; D: Alfonso Antoniozzi
La traviata (Verdi) 23-31 MarC: Sebastiano Rolli; D: Andrea Bernard
Tosca (Puccini) 27 Apr-6 MayC: Fabrizio Maria Carminati; D: Joseph Franconi Lee
Macbeth (Verdi) 27 Sep-21 OctC: Philippe Auguin; D: Daniele Abbado
Un giorno di regno (Verdi) 28 Sep-19 OctC: Francesco Pasqualetti; D: Pier Luigi Pizzi, Massimo Gasparòn
Le Trouvère (Verdi) 29 Sep-20 OctC: Roberto Abbado; D: Robert Wilson, Nicola Panzer
Attila (Verdi) 30 Sep-19 OctC: Gianluigi Gelmetti; D: Andrea De Rosa
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 12-20 JanC: Sebastiano Rolli; D: Marina Bianchi
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 22-31 MarC: Alessandro D'Agostini; D: Renato Bonajuto(original), Beppe De Tomasi(revival)
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 5-7 AprC: Giovanni Di Stefano; D: Nicola Berloffa
Requiem (concert) (Mozart) 3-5 MayC: Carlo Montanaro
Pavia, Teatro Fraschini di Pavia  / 
Il viaggio a Reims (Rossini) 12-14 OctC: Michele Spotti; D: Michał Znaniecki
Tosca (Puccini) 26-28 OctC: Valerio Galli; D: Andrea Cigni
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 15-17 NovC: Francesco Cilluffo; D: Emma Dante
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 15-17 NovC: Francesco Cilluffo; D: Emma Dante
Falstaff (Verdi) 14-16 DecC: Marcello Mottadelli; D: Roberto Catalano
Rinaldo (Handel) 18-20 JanC: Ottavio Dantone; D: Jacopo Spirei
Piacenza, Teatro Municipale di Piacenza  / 
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 4-7 OctC: Vladimir Ovodok; D: Cristina Mazzavillani Muti
La traviata (Verdi) 19-23 DecC: Pier Giorgio Morandi; D: Leo Nucci, Salvo Piro
La forza del destino (Verdi) 18-20 JanC: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; D: Italo Nunziata
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 22-24 FebC: Aldo Sisillo; D: Nicola Berloffa
Tosca (Puccini) 15-17 MarC: Sesto Quatrini; D: Alberto Fassini, Joseph Franconi Lee
Kiss me, Kate (Porter) 31 MarC: Maria Galantino; D: Corrado Abbati
Serse (Handel) 12-14 AprC: Ottavio Dantone; D: Gabriele Vacis
Opera anthology (Monteverdi) 25-27 OctC: Michele Gamba; D: Federico Bertolani
Pisa, Teatro di Pisa  / 
The Beggar's Opera (Pepusch) 20-21 OctC: Marie van Rhijn; D: Robert Carsen
Mosè in Egitto (Rossini) 9-11 NovC: Francesco Pasqualetti; D: Lorenzo Maria Mucci
La vedova ingegnosa (Selitto) 9 DecC: Carlo Ipata; D: Marco Castagnoli
Il maestro di musica (Pergolesi) 9 DecC: Carlo Ipata; D: Marco Castagnoli
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 18-20 JanC: Michael Güttler; D: Stefano Vizioli
La bohème (Puccini) 16-17 FebC: Gianna Fratta; D: Bruno Ravella
Edipo Re (concert) (Leoncavallo) 1-3 MarC: Daniele Agiman
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 1-3 MarC: Daniele Agiman; D: Emma Dante
Reggio Emilia, I Teatri di Reggio Emilia  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 22-24 NovC: Valerio Galli; D: Andrea Cigni
Le Villi (Puccini) 29 Nov-2 DecC: Pier Giorgio Morandi; D: Cristina Pezzoli
La forza del destino (Verdi) 1-3 FebC: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; D: Italo Nunziata
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 1-3 MarC: Aldo Sisillo; D: Nicola Berloffa
Serse (Handel) 29-31 MarC: Ottavio Dantone; D: Gabriele Vacis
Roma, Teatro dell'Opera di Roma  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 2-18 DecC: Daniele Gatti; D: Daniele Abbado
Tosca (Puccini) 7 Dec-26 JunC: Stefano Ranzani / Jordi Bernàcer; D: Alessandro Talevi
La traviata (Verdi) 12-26 JanC: Pietro Rizzo; D: Sofia Coppola
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 20 Feb-1 MarC: Riccardo Frizza; D: Andrea De Rosa
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 15-22 MarC: Gianluca Capuano; D: Robert Carsen
La vedova allegra (Lehár) 14-20 AprC: Constantin Trinks; D: Damiano Michieletto
L'angelo di fuoco (Prokofiev,S) 23 May-1 JunC: Alejo Pérez; D: Emma Dante
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 8-13 JunC: Stefano Montanari; D: Emma Dante
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 27 Sep-6 OctC: Jérémie Rhorer; D: Graham Vick
Idomeneo, re di Creta (Mozart) 8-16 NovC: Michele Mariotti; D: Robert Carsen
Un romano a Marte (Montalti) 22-24 NovC: John Axelrod; D: Fabio Cherstich
Sassari, Ente Concerti Marialisa de Carolis  / 
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 12-14 Oct
La cambiale di matrimonio (Rossini) 27-28 Oct
Rigoletto (Verdi) 9-11 Nov
Carmina Burana (Orff) 17-18 Nov
La bohème (Puccini) 7-9 Dec
Torino, Teatro Regio di Torino  / 
Il trovatore (Verdi) 10-23 OctC: Pinchas Steinberg; D: Paul Curran
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 13-24 NovC: Michele Gamba; D: Fabio Sparvoli
La traviata (Verdi) 14-23 DecC: Donato Renzetti; D: Henning Brockhaus
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 10-20 JanC: Daniel Oren; D: Pier Luigi Pizzi
Rigoletto (Verdi) 6-17 FebC: Renato Palumbo; D: John Turturro
Agnese (Paer) 12-24 MarC: Diego Fasolis; D: Leo Muscato
Pinocchio (Valtinoni) 22-23 MarD: Luca Valentino
La sonnambula (Bellini) 10-20 AprC: Maurizio Benini; D: Mauro Avogadro
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 22-28 MayC: Alessandro De Marchi; D: Vittorio Borrelli
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 12-22 JunC: Andrea Battistoni; D: Gabriele Lavia
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 2-7 JulC: William Barkhymer; D: Baayork Lee
Trieste, Teatro Verdi di Trieste  / 
La prova di un'opera seria (Gnecco) 4 Sep-21 OctC: Takayuki Yamasaki; D: Carlo Antonio De Lucia
I puritani (Bellini) 16-24 NovD: Emilio Sagi
Nabucco (Verdi) 18-26 JanC: Christopher Franklin; D: Andrea Cigni
Il Principe Igor (Borodin) 8-16 Feb
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 15-23 MarC: Simon Krečič
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 12-20 AprC: Niksa Bareza; D: Alberto Triola
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 17-26 MayC: Fabrizio Maria Carminati; D: Sarah Schinasi
Carmen (Bizet) 21-29 JunC: Oleg Caetani; D: Carlo Antonio De Lucia
Venezia, La Fenice  / 
Macbeth (Verdi) 23 Nov-1 DecC: Myung-Whun Chung; D: Damiano Michieletto
La traviata (Verdi) 4 Jan-3 FebC: Sesto Quatrini; D: Robert Carsen
Werther (Massenet) 25 Jan-2 FebC: Guillaume Tourniaire; D: Rosetta Cucchi
Il sogno di Scipione (Mozart) 8-16 FebC: Federico Maria Sardelli; D: Elena Barbalich, Dominique Pitoiset
Il re pastore (Mozart) 15-27 FebC: Federico Maria Sardelli; D: Alessio Pizzech
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 24 Feb-5 MarC: Giancarlo Andretta; D: Bepi Morassi
La statira (Albinoni) 7-9 MarD: Francesco Bellotto
Pimpinone (Albinoni) 21-23 MarC: Giovanni Battista Rigon
Otello (Verdi) 22 Mar-7 AprC: Myung-Whun Chung; D: Francesco Micheli
La traviata (Verdi) 27 Mar-6 AprC: Francesco Lanzillotta; D: Robert Carsen
Dorilla in Tempe (Vivaldi) 23 Apr-5 MayC: Diego Fasolis; D: Fabio Ceresa
Turandot (Puccini) 10-29 MayC: Daniele Callegari
Aida (Verdi) 18 May-1 JunC: Riccardo Frizza; D: Mauro Bolognini(original), Bepi Morassi(revival)
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 18-30 JunC: Jonathan Webb; D: Damiano Michieletto
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 24 Aug-9 OctC: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; D: Bepi Morassi
Tosca (Puccini) 25 Aug-19 SepC: Daniele Rustioni; D: Serena Sinigaglia
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 31 Aug-5 OctC: Daniele Callegari; D: Alex Rigola(original), Cecilia Ligorio(revival)
Luci mie traditrici (Sciarrino) 13-24 SepC: Tito Ceccherini; D: Valentino Villa
La scala di seta (Rossini) 20 Sep-8 OctC: Alvise Casellati; D: Bepi Morassi
La traviata (Verdi) 24 Oct-3 NovC: Stefano Ranzani; D: Robert Carsen