2018/19 > Italy 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
2018/19 > Italy

 World premiere
 Rarity
 New production
 Production new to this company

  
France
Monaco
Switzerland
Austria
Slovenia

Italy
 
Croatia
Malta Greece

Bergamo, Teatro Donizetti Bergamo  / 

Il viaggio a Reims (Rossini) 5-7 OctC: Michele Spotti; D: Michał Znaniecki
Tosca (Puccini) 19-21 OctC: Valerio Galli; D: Andrea Cigni
Enrico di Borgogna (Donizetti) 23 Nov-1 DecC: Alessandro De Marchi; D: Silvia Paoli
Il castello di Kenilworth (Donizetti) 24 Nov-2 DecC: Riccardo Frizza; D: Maria Pilar Pérez Aspa
La creazione (Haydn) 29 NovC: Corrado Rovaris; D: Francesco Micheli
Falstaff (Verdi) 7-9 DecC: Marcello Mottadelli; D: Roberto Catalano
Brescia, Teatro Grande di Brescia  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 28-30 SepC: Valerio Galli; D: Andrea Cigni
Falstaff (Verdi) 16-18 NovC: Marcello Mottadelli; D: Roberto Catalano
Rinaldo (Handel) 30 Nov-2 DecC: Ottavio Dantone; D: Jacopo Spirei
Como, Teatro Sociale di Como - AsLiCo  / 
Il viaggio a Reims (Rossini) 27-29 SepC: Michele Spotti; D: luci
Tosca (Puccini) 12-14 OctC: Valerio Galli; D: Andrea Cigni
Falstaff (Verdi) 9-11 NovC: Marcello Mottadelli; D: Roberto Catalano
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 23-25 NovC: Francesco Cilluffo; D: Emma Dante
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 23-25 NovC: Francesco Cilluffo; D: Emma Dante
Rinaldo (Handel) 11-13 JanC: Ottavio Dantone; D: Jacopo Spirei
Firenze, Fondazione del Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino  / 
Il trovatore (Verdi) 13-29 SepC: Fabio Luisi; D: Francesco Micheli, Francesco Grazzini
Rigoletto (Verdi) 15-29 SepC: Fabio Luisi; D: Fancesco Micheli, Silvia Paoli
La traviata (Verdi) 21-29 SepC: Fabio Luisi; D: Francesco Micheli
Le Villi (Puccini) 16-28 OctC: Marco Angius; D: Francesco Saponaro
Ehi Giò (Montalti) 16-28 OctC: Marco Angius; D: Francesco Saponaro
Jesi, Festival Pergolesi Spontini  / 
Il noce di Benevento (Balducci) 2 SepC: Alessandro Benigni; D: Davide Garattini Raimondi
Le metamorfosi di Pasquale (Spontini) 22 SepC: Giuseppe Montesano; D: Bepi Morassi
Jesi, Teatro G B Pergolesi  / 
Il trovatore (Verdi) 26-28 OctC: Sebastiano Rolli; D: Valentina Carrasco
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 9-11 NovC: Sergio Alapont; D: Maurizio Scaparro(original), Alessio Pizzech
Opera anthology (Rossini) 12-16 Dec
Milano, Teatro alla Scala  / 
Attila (Verdi) 7 DecC: Riccardo Chailly; D: Davide Livermore
Attila (Verdi) 11 Dec-8 JanC: Riccardo Chailly; D: Davide Livermore
La traviata (Verdi) 11 Jan-17 MarC: Myung-Whun Chung; D: Liliana Cavani
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 10 Feb-5 AprC: Ottavio Dantone; D: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle(original), Grischa Asagaroff(revival)
Chovanscina (Musorgsky) 27 Feb-29 MarC: Valery Gergiev; D: Mario Martone
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 31 Mar-27 AprC: Riccardo Chailly; D: David Pountney
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 23 Apr-22 JunC: Franz Welser-Möst; D: Frederic Wake-Walker
Idomeneo (Mozart) 16 May-5 JunC: Christoph von Dohnányi; D: Matthias Hartmann
Die tote Stadt (Korngold) 28 May-17 JunC: Alan Gilbert; D: Graham Vick
I masnadieri (Verdi) 18 Jun-7 JulC: Michele Mariotti; D: David McVicar
Prima la musica, poi le parole (Salieri) 6-19 JulC: Adam Fischer; D: Nicola Raab
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 6-19 JulC: Adam Fischer; D: Woody Allen(original), Kathleen Smith Belcher(revival)
Rigoletto (Verdi) 2-22 SepC: Nello Santi; D: Gilbert Deflo
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 10 Sep-27 NovC: Michele Gamba; D: Grischa Asagaroff
Quartett (Francesconi) 5-22 OctC: Maxime Pascal; D: Alex Ollé
Giulio Cesare (Handel) 18 Oct-7 NovC: Giovanni Antonini; D: Robert Carsen
Die ägyptische Helena (Strauss) 9-29 NovC: Franz Welser-Möst; D: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Napoli, Teatro di San Carlo  / 
Don Checco (De Giosa) 17-24 NovC: Francesco Lanzillotta; D: Lorenzo Amato
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 25 Nov-4 DecC: Riccardo Muti; D: Chiara Muti
Novara, Teatro Coccia  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 5-7 OctC: Matteo Beltrami; D: Paolo Gavazzeni, Piero Maranghi
La cambiale di matrimonio (Rossini) 17 OctC: Margherita Colombo; D: Laura Cosso
The Beggar's Opera (Pepusch) 27-28 OctC: Florian Carré; D: Robert Carsen
Mosè in Egitto (Rossini) 16-18 NovC: Francesco Pasqualetti; D: Lorenzo Maria Mucci
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 14-16 DecC: Matteo Beltrami; D: Davide Garattini Raimondi
Fantasio (Testoni) 21 DecC: Balázs Kocsár
Fortunio (Testoni) 21 DecC: Balázs Kocsár
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 15-17 FebC: Erina Yashima; D: Giorgio Ferrara
La traviata (Verdi) 3-5 MayC: Matteo Beltrami; D: Renato Bonajuto
Parma, Teatro Regio di Parma  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 12-21 JanC: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; D: Elisabetta Brusa
Roberto Devereux (Donizetti) 15-25 MarC: Sebastiano Rolli; D: Alfonso Antoniozzi
La traviata (Verdi) 23-31 MarC: Sebastiano Rolli; D: Andrea Bernard
Tosca (Puccini) 27 Apr-6 MayC: Fabrizio Maria Carminati; D: Joseph Franconi Lee
Macbeth (Verdi) 27 Sep-21 OctC: Philippe Auguin; D: Daniele Abbado
Un giorno di regno (Verdi) 28 Sep-19 OctC: Francesco Pasqualetti; D: Massimo Gasparòn, Pier Luigi Pizzi
Le Trouvère (Verdi) 29 Sep-20 OctC: Roberto Abbado; D: Robert Wilson, Nicola Panzer
Attila (Verdi) 30 Sep-19 OctC: Gianluigi Gelmetti; D: Andrea De Rosa
Pavia, Teatro Fraschini di Pavia  / 
Il viaggio a Reims (Rossini) 12-14 OctC: Michele Spotti; D: Michał Znaniecki
Tosca (Puccini) 26-28 OctC: Valerio Galli; D: Andrea Cigni
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 15-17 NovC: Francesco Cilluffo; D: Emma Dante
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 15-17 NovC: Francesco Cilluffo; D: Emma Dante
Falstaff (Verdi) 14-16 DecC: Marcello Mottadelli; D: Roberto Catalano
Rinaldo (Handel) 18-20 JanC: Ottavio Dantone; D: Jacopo Spirei
Piacenza, Teatro Municipale di Piacenza  / 
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 4-7 OctC: Vladimir Ovodok; D: Cristina Mazzavillani Muti
La traviata (Verdi) 19-23 DecC: Pier Giorgio Morandi; D: Leo Nucci, Salvo Piro
La forza del destino (Verdi) 18-20 JanC: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; D: Italo Nunziata
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 22-24 FebC: Aldo Sisillo; D: Nicola Berloffa
Tosca (Puccini) 15-17 MarC: Sesto Quatrini; D: Alberto Fassini, Joseph Franconi Lee
Kiss me, Kate (Porter) 31 MarC: Maria Galantino; D: Corrado Abbati
Serse (Handel) 12-14 AprC: Ottavio Dantone; D: Gabriele Vacis
Opera anthology (Verdi) 25-27 OctC: Michele Gamba; D: Federico Bertolani
Torino, Teatro Regio di Torino  / 
Il trovatore (Verdi) 10-23 OctC: Pinchas Steinberg; D: Paul Curran
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 13-24 NovC: Michele Gamba; D: Fabio Sparvoli
La traviata (Verdi) 14-23 DecC: Donato Renzetti; D: Henning Brockhaus
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 10-20 JanC: Daniel Oren; D: Pier Luigi Pizzi
Rigoletto (Verdi) 6-17 FebC: Renato Palumbo; D: John Turturro
Agnese (Paer) 12-24 MarC: Diego Fasolis; D: Leo Muscato
Pinocchio (Valtinoni) 22-23 MarD: Luca Valentino
La sonnambula (Bellini) 10-20 AprC: Maurizio Benini; D: Mauro Avogadro
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 22-28 MayC: Alessandro De Marchi; D: Vittorio Borrelli
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 12-22 JunC: Andrea Battistoni; D: Gabriele Lavia
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 2-7 JulC: William Barkhymer; D: Baayork Lee