2018/19 > Poland 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
2018/19 > Poland

 World premiere
 Rarity
 New production
 Production new to this company

  
Sweden Lithuania
Germany

Poland
 
Belarus
Czech Republic Slovakia Ukraine

Bydgoszcz, Opera Nova w Bydgoszczy  / 

Der Zigeunerbaron (Strauss,J) 20-23 SepC: Maciej Figas; D: Janina Niesobska
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 28-30 SepC: Piotr Wajrak; D: Wojciech Adamczyk
Manru (Paderewski) 5-7 OctC: Maciej Figas; D: Laco Adamik
Awantura w Recco (Małecki) 27 Oct-4 NovC: Anna Duczmal-Mróz; D: Maciej Wojtyszko
Countess Maritza (Kálmán,E) 22-25 NovC: Maciej Figas; D: Laco Adamik
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 7-9 DecC: Maciej Figas; D: Sławomir Żerdzicki
Bytom, Opera Śląska / Silesian Opera Bytom  / 
Ubu Rex (Penderecki) 16 SepC: Jakub Kontz; D: Waldemar Zawodziński
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 21 Sep-14 OctC: Bassem Akiki; D: Michał Znaniecki
La finta giardiniera (Mozart) 29 SepC: Bassem Akiki; D: André Heller-Lopes
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 13 OctC: Bassem Akiki; D: Henryk Konwiński
Don Desiderio (Poniatowski) 20-29 OctC: Jakub Kontz; D: Ewelina Pietrowiak
Krakow, Opera Krakowska  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 21-23 Sep
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 5-7 Oct
La bohème (Puccini) 30 NovD: Laco Adamik
Lodz, Teatr Wielki Łódź  / 
A Streetcar named Desire (Previn) 29-30 SepD: Maciej Prus
Nabucco (Verdi) 3 OctD: Marek Okopiński
Carmen (Bizet) 5-7 OctD: Laco Adamik
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 14-17 OctD: Giorgio Madia
Straszny dwór (Moniuszko) 9-11 NovD: Krystyna Janda
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 14-15 NovD: Maciej Korwin
Rigoletto (Verdi) 23-24 NovD: Paolo Bosisio
Halka (Moniuszko) 28 NovD: Jarosław Kilian
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 2 DecD: Janina Niesobska
Der Zigeunerbaron (Strauss,J) 12-13 DecD: Tomasz Konina
Szczecin, Opera na Zamku  / 
Guru (Petitgirard) 28 Sep-13 AprC: Laurent Petitgirard / Jerzy Wołosiuk; D: Damian Cruden
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 13-24 Oct
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 24-25 NovD: Natalia Babińska
Carmen (Bizet) 15-16 DecD: Ewelina Pietrowiak
The Trial (Glass) 19 Jan-31 Mar
Bal maskowy (Verdi) 26-27 JanD: Waldemar Zawodziński
Crazy For You (Gershwin) 9-17 Feb
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 9 Mar-26 May
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 9 Mar-26 May
Hrabina Marica (Kálmán,E) 16-17 MarD: Natalia Babińska
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 27-28 AprD: Pia Partum
Warszawa, Polish National Opera  / 
Nabucco (Verdi) 14 Sep-10 MarC: Tadeusz Kozłowski; D: Marek Weiss
Manru (Paderewski) 12 Oct-23 JunC: Grzegorz Nowak; D: Marek Weiss
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 19 Oct-7 DecC: Carlo Montanaro; D: Mariusz Treliński
The Haunted Manor (Moniuszko) 3 Nov-15 MayC: Grzegorz Nowak; D: David Pountney
Król Roger (Szymanowski) 2-11 DecC: Grzegorz Nowak; D: Mariusz Treliński
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 14 Dec-31 MarC: Piotr Staniszewski; D: Suzanne Andrade(original), Barrie Kosky(original), Tobias Ribitzki(revival)
Rigoletto (Verdi) 12-20 JanC: Patrick Fournillier; D: Gilbert Deflo
Carmen (Bizet) 9 Feb-19 MarC: Tadeusz Kozłowski; D: Andrzej Chyra
A Miracle (Stefani) 13-20 FebC: Władysław Kłosiewicz; D: Jarosław Kilian
Tosca (Puccini) 23 Feb-3 MarC: Paolo Arrivabeni; D: Barbara Wysocka
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 7-12 MarD: Christopher Alden, Karolina Sofulak
Die tote Stadt (Korngold) 24-30 MarC: Finnegan Downie Dear; D: Mariusz Treliński
Billy Budd (Britten) 12-18 AprC: Michał Klauza; D: Annilese Miskimmon
Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 7-18 JunC: Andriy Yurkevych; D: Mariusz Treliński
Warszawa, Warsaw Chamber Opera  / 
Idomeneo (Mozart) 5 Oct-2 DecC: Marcin Sompoliński; D: Michał Znaniecki
Nocleg w Apeninach (Moniuszko) 16-18 Nov
Wroclaw, Opera Wrocławska  / 
Fidelio (Beethoven) 8 Sep-29 MarC: Marcin Nałęcz-Niesiołowski; D: Rocc
Orpheus and Eurydice (Gluck) 15 Sep-21 FebC: Przemysław Fiugajski; D: Mariusz Treliński
Oberto (Verdi) 22 SepC: Marta Kluczyńska
Nabucco (Verdi) 29 Sep-26 FebC: Marcin Nałęcz-Niesiołowski; D: Krystian Lada
Eugene Oniegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 4-7 OctC: Marcin Nałęcz-Niesiołowski; D: Yuri Alexandrov
Carmen (Bizet) 10 Oct-17 MarC: Jagoda Wyrwińska / Anna Gospodarek; D: Adam Frontczak
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Bellini) 17-18 OctC: Marcin Nałęcz-Niesiołowski; D: Krystian Lada
Król Roger (Szymanowski) 7-9 NovC: Marcin Nałęcz-Niesiołowski; D: Mariusz Treliński
Cracovians and Highlanders (Stefani) 11 Nov-15 MayC: Adam Banaszak; D: Barbara Wiśniewska
La bohème (Puccini) 22 Nov-30 MarC: Tomasz Tokarczyk; D: Waldemar Zawodziński
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 23 Nov-12 MayC: Marta Kluczyńska; D: Irina Brook
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 29 Nov-17 JanC: Marcin Nałęcz-Niesiołowski; D: Giancarlo Del Monaco
Halka (Moniuszko) 14 Dec-18 May
Candide (Bernstein) 5-6 JanD: Hanna Marasz
Fiddler on the Roof (Bock) 9-13 JanD: Marek Weiss
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 19-20 JanD: Helena Kaut-Howson
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 30 Jan-19 MayD: Waldemar Zawodziński
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 9 Feb-13 Apr
Straszny dwór (Moniuszko) 6-10 Mar
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 14-16 MarD: Waldemar Zawodziński
In the Land of the Magic Flute (Mozart) 17 MarD: Beata Redo-Dobber
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 21-22 MarD: Waldemar Zawodziński
Faust (Gounod) 6-14 Apr
Il trovatore (Verdi) 9-11 MayD: Andrejs Žagars
La Fille du régiment (Donizetti) 24-26 May
La traviata (Verdi) 14-16 Jun