2018/19 > United States 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
2018/19 > United States

 World premiere
 Rarity
 New production
 Production new to this company

  

Albuquerque, Opera Southwest  / 

Tosca (Puccini) 28 Oct-4 NovC: Anthony Barrese; D: Marco Nisticò
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 12-22 Feb
La cambiale di matrimonio (Rossini) 8-9 Mar
Lohengrin (Wagner) 31 Mar-7 AprC: Anthony Barrese; D: E Loren Meeker
Anchorage, Anchorage Opera  / 
HMS Pinafore (Sullivan,A) 2-4 NovC: Charles Prince; D: Allison Grant
An American Dream (Perla) 8-10 FebD: Cara Consilvio
An American Dream (Perla) 15-17 FebC: Jack Perla; D: Cara Consilvio
La bohème (Puccini) 12-14 AprC: Brian DeMaris; D: Laura Alley
Atlanta, Atlanta Opera  / 
Charlie Parker's Yardbird (Schnyder) 27-30 SepC: Clinton Smith; D: Omer Ben Seadia
West Side Story (Bernstein) 3-11 NovC: David Neely; D: Francesca Zambello, Eric Sean Fogel
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 2-10 FebC: Joseph Mechavich; D: Tomer Zvulun
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 2-10 MarC: Stephen Lord; D: Tomer Zvulun
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 28-31 MarC: Jorge Parodi; D: Tomer Zvulun
La traviata (Verdi) 27 Apr-5 MayC: Arthur Fagen
Austin, Austin Opera  / 
Otello (Verdi) 10-18 NovC: Richard Buckley; D: Doug Scholz-Carlson
Silent Night (Puts) 26 Jan-3 FebC: Richard Buckley; D: Tomer Zvulun
Soldier Songs (Little) 5-6 AprC: Todd Reynolds; D: Ashley Tata
La bohème (Puccini) 27 Apr-5 MayC: Richard Buckley; D: Alison Moritz
Birmingham AL, Opera Birmingham  / 
Glory Denied (Cipullo) 25-27 Jan
Tosca (Puccini) 15-17 Mar
Bloomington, Indiana University Opera  / 
The (R)evolution of Steve Jobs (Bates) 14-22 Sep
Dialogues of the Carmelites (Poulenc) 12-20 Oct
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 2-4 Nov
Giulio Cesare (Handel) 1-9 Feb
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 22 Feb-2 Mar
Mass (Bernstein) 5-13 Apr
Boise, Opera Idaho  / 
West Side Story (concert) (Bernstein) 15-16 Sep
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 26-28 Oct
Aida (Verdi) 22-24 Feb
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 6-7 Apr
As One (Kaminsky) 9-11 May
Boston, Boston Lyric Opera  / 
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 12-21 OctC: David Angus; D: Rosetta Cucchi
Schoenberg in Hollywood (Machover) 14-18 NovC: David Angus; D: Braham Murray
The Rape of Lucretia (Britten) 11+ MarC: David Angus
The Handmaid's Tale (Ruders) 3+ MayC: David Angus; D: Anne Bogart
Boston, Handel and Haydn Society  / 
The Messiah (concert) (Handel) 30 Nov-2 DecC: Bernard Labadie
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 29-31 MarC: Harry Christophers; D: Aidan Lang
Requiem (concert) (Mozart) 3-5 MayC: Harry Christophers
Charlotte, Opera Carolina  / 
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 10-18 NovC: Stefano Romani; D: Alain Gauthier
Carmen (Bizet) 19-24 Jan
Fallujah (Stokes) 5-6 Apr
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 5-11 May
Chicago, Chicago Opera Theater  / 
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 10-18 NovC: Lidiya Yankovskaya; D: Paul Curran
The Scarlet Ibis (Weisman) 16-24 FebC: David Hanlon; D: Elizabeth Margolius
Moby-Dick (Heggie) 25-28 AprC: Lidiya Yankovskaya; D: Kristine McIntyre
Chicago, Lyric Opera of Chicago  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 6 Oct-25 JanC: Domingo Hindoyan; D: Richard Jones
Idomeneo (Mozart) 13 Oct-2 NovC: Andrew Davis; D: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle(original), David Kneuss(revival)
Siegfried (Wagner) 3-16 NovC: Andrew Davis; D: David Pountney
Il trovatore (Verdi) 17 Nov-9 DecC: Marco Armiliato; D: David McVicar(original), Roy Rallo(revival)
Cendrillon (Massenet) 1 Dec-20 JanC: Andrew Davis / Francesco Milioto; D: Laurent Pelly
Elektra (Strauss) 2-22 FebC: Donald Runnicles; D: David McVicar(original), Nicolas Sandys(revival)
La traviata (Verdi) 16 Feb-22 MarC: Michael Christie; D: Arin Arbus
Ariodante (Handel) 2-17 MarC: Harry Bicket; D: Richard Jones
An American Dream (Perla) 15-17 Mar
West Side Story (Bernstein) 3 May-2 JunD: Francesca Zambello
Columbus, Opera Columbus  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 28-30 SepC: Cathy Kelly; D: Crystal Manich
The Flood (Fujiwara) 8-10 FebC: Steven Osgood; D: Stephen Wadsworth
Dallas, The Dallas Opera  / 
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 12-20 OctC: Emmanuel Villaume; D: Christopher Alden
Carmen (Bizet) 19 Oct-4 NovC: Emmanuel Villaume / Pierre Vallet; D: David McVicar
Pépito (Offenbach) 3 Nov-27 Apr
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 1-9 MarC: Emmanuel Villaume
La bohème (Puccini) 15-31 MarC: Giuliano Carella; D: Tomer Zvulun
Falstaff (Verdi) 26 Apr-4 MayC: Riccardo Frizza; D: Lee Blakeley(original), Shawna Lucey(revival)
Dayton, Dayton Opera  / 
Symphony 9 (concert) (Beethoven) 15-16 SepC: Neal Gittleman
Rigoletto (Verdi) 9-11 NovC: Jerome Shannon; D: Kathleen Clawson
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 2-3 MarC: Patrick Reynolds; D: Gary Briggle
Salome (Strauss) 17-19 MayC: Neal Gittleman; D: Kathleen Clawson
Denver, Opera Colorado  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 3-11 NovC: Ari Pelto; D: Alison Moritz
After Life (Cipullo) 23 Feb-1 MarC: Andrew Altenbach; D: Omer Ben Seadia
Josephine (Cipullo) 23 Feb-1 MarC: Andrew Altenbach; D: Omer Ben Seadia
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 4-12 MayC: Ari Pelto; D: Matthew Ozawa
Detroit, Michigan Opera Theatre  / 
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 13-21 OctC: Stephen Lord; D: Tomer Zvulun
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 10-18 NovC: Anne Manson; D: Christopher Mattaliano
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 22 Dec
Candide (Bernstein) 9-10 MarC: Daniel Black; D: Keturah Stickann
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 6-14 AprC: Stephen Lord; D: Basil Twist
The Grapes of Wrath (Gordon) 11-19 MayC: Michael Christie; D: James Robinson
Eugene, Eugene Opera  / 
HMS Pinafore (Sullivan,A) 30-31 Dec
As One (Kaminsky) 17-19 May
Fargo, Fargo-Moorhead Opera  / 
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 7-9 DecC: Stephen Sulich; D: David Hamilton
Three Decembers (Heggie) 15-17 FebD: Austin Regan
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 22-24 MarD: Frederic Heringes
Carmen (Bizet) 12-13 Apr
Fort Lee, New Jersey Association of Verismo Opera  / 
Norma (Bellini) 28 Oct
Grand Rapids, Opera Grand Rapids  / 
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 26-27 OctC: James Meena; D: James Marvel
La traviata (Verdi) 14-15 JunC: James Meena; D: John Hoomes
Honolulu, Hawaii Opera Theatre  / 
Romeo and Juliet (Gounod) 12-16 OctC: Emmanuel Plasson; D: Brad Dalton
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 8-12 Feb
La traviata (Verdi) 17-21 May
Houston, Opera in the Heights  / 
La Fille du régiment (Donizetti) 21-29 Sep
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 9-17 Nov
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 15-23 Feb
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 26 Apr-4 May
Houston, Houston Grand Opera  / 
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 19 Oct-2 NovC: Patrick Summers; D: Tomer Zvulun, Brenna Corner
La bohème (Puccini) 26 Oct-11 NovC: James Lowe; D: John Caird
Florencia en el Amazonas (Catán) 18 Jan-3 FebC: Patrick Summers; D: Francesca Zambello, E Loren Meeker
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 25 Jan-8 FebC: Roderick Cox; D: E Loren Meeker
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 20 Apr-5 MayC: Cristian Măcelaru; D: Kasper Holten, Amy Lane
The Phoenix (O'Regan) 26 Apr-10 MayC: Patrick Summers; D: John Caird
Indianapolis, Indianapolis Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 14-16 SepC: Craig Kier
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 16-17 Nov
Camelot (Loewe) 22-24 Mar
Kansas City, Lyric Opera of Kansas City  / 
West Side Story (Bernstein) 22-30 SepC: David Charles Abell; D: Francesca Zambello, Eric Sean Fogel
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 3-11 NovC: Ryan McAdams; D: Ron Daniels
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 16-24 MarC: Jane Glover; D: James Alexander
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 27 Apr-5 MayC: Antony Walker; D: Andrew Sinclair
Knoxville, Knoxville Opera  / 
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 26-28 OctC: Brian Salesky; D: Brian Salesky
The Impresario (Mozart) 26-28 OctC: Brian Salesky; D: Brian Salesky
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 22-24 FebC: Brian Salesky; D: Brian Salesky
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 4-5 MayC: Brian Salesky; D: Brian Salesky
Los Angeles, LA Opera  / 
Don Carlo (Verdi) 22 Sep-14 OctC: James Conlon; D: Ian Judge
Soldier Songs (Little) 13 OctC: Alan Pierson; D: Ashley Tata
Satyagraha (Glass) 20 Oct-11 NovC: Grant Gershon; D: Phelim McDermott
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 17 Nov-15 DecC: James Conlon; D: Doug Fitch
The Loser (Lang,D) 22-23 FebD: David Lang
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 2-24 MarC: James Conlon; D: Thaddeus Strassberger
El gato montés (Penella) 4-19 MayC: Jordi Bernàcer; D: José Carlos Plaza
La traviata (Verdi) 1-22 JunC: James Conlon; D: Marta Domingo
Louisville, Kentucky Opera  / 
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 21-23 SepC: Joseph Mechavich; D: Kristine McIntyre
Enemies, A Love Story (Moore,B) 9-11 NovC: David Stern; D: Mary Birnbaum
Rigoletto (Verdi) 15-17 FebC: Roberto Kalb; D: Kathleen Belcher
Madison, Madison Opera  / 
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 2-4 NovC: Joseph Mechavich; D: Kristine McIntyre
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 2-4 NovC: Joseph Mechavich; D: Kristine McIntyre
A Little Night Music (Sondheim) 8-10 FebC: John DeMain; D: Doug Scholz-Carlson
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 26-28 AprC: John DeMain; D: Keturah Stickann
Memphis, Opera Memphis  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 26-27 Oct
HMS Pinafore (Sullivan,A) 8-10 Feb
Miami, Florida Grand Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 3-11 NovC: Ramón Tebar; D: Jeffrey Marc Buchman
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 26 Jan-3 FebC: Andrew Bisantz; D: Elise Sandell
Frida (Rodriguez) 21-24 MarC: Roberto Kalb; D: Jose Maria Condemi(original), Marco Pelle(revival)
Werther (Massenet) 27 Apr-5 MayC: Joseph Mechavich; D: Bernard Uzan
Milwaukee, Florentine Opera  / 
Prince of Players (Floyd) 12-14 OctC: William Boggs; D: Michael Gieleta
The Coronation of Poppea (Monteverdi) 22-31 MarC: Jory Vinikour; D: William Florescu
Fidelio (Beethoven) 17-19 MayC: Joseph Rescigno; D: William Florescu
Minneapolis, Minnesota Opera  / 
La rondine (Puccini) 6-14 OctC: Sergio Alapont; D: Octavio Cardenas
Silent Night (Puts) 10-17 NovC: Courtney Lewis; D: Eric Simonson
The Italian Straw Hat (Rota) 26 Jan-3 FebC: Jonathan Brandani; D: Andrea Cigni
The Fix (Puckett) 16-24 MarC: Timothy Myers; D: Eric Simonson
La traviata (Verdi) 4-14 MayC: Christopher Franklin; D: Louisa Muller
Mobile, Mobile Opera  / 
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 19-21 OctC: James Caraher; D: Eric Gibson
The Secret of Susanna (Wolf-Ferrari) 16 FebD: Scott Wright
Il tabarro (Puccini) 22-24 MarC: Bernard McDonald; D: Benjamin Smith
Nashville, Nashville Opera  / 
Traviata (Verdi) 4-6 OctC: Dean Williamson; D: John Hoomes
Three Decembers (Heggie) 9-11 NovC: Dean Williamson; D: John Hoomes
The Tales of Hoffmann (Offenbach) 4-6 AprC: William Boggs; D: John Hoomes
The Cradle Will Rock (Blitzstein) 10-12 MayC: Amy Tate Williams; D: John Hoomes
New Orleans, New Orleans Opera  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 28-30 Sep
Pygmalion (Rameau) 8-11 Nov
Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart) 8-10 Feb
The Blind (Auerbach) 4-7 Apr
Rigoletto (Verdi) 26-28 Apr
New York, The Metropolitan Opera  / 
Samson et Dalila (Saint-Saëns) 24 Sep-28 MarC: Mark Elder; D: Darko Tresnjak
La bohème (Puccini) 25 Sep-13 DecC: James Gaffigan; D: Franco Zeffirelli, Knighten Smit
Aida (Verdi) 26 Sep-7 MarC: Nicola Luisotti / Plácido Domingo; D: Sonja Frisell(original), Stephen Pickover(revival)
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 4-27 OctC: Marco Armiliato; D: Giancarlo Del Monaco(original), Gregory Keller(revival)
Marnie (Muhly) 19 Oct-10 NovC: Robert Spano; D: Michael Mayer
Tosca (Puccini) 25 Oct-6 AprC: Carlo Rizzi; D: David McVicar
Carmen (Bizet) 30 Oct-8 FebC: Omer Meir Wellber / Louis Langrée; D: Richard Eyre
Mefistofele (Boito) 8 Nov-1 DecC: Carlo Rizzi / Joseph Colaneri; D: Robert Carsen(original), Paula Suozzi(revival)
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 14 Nov-8 DecC: Emmanuel Villaume; D: Penny Woolcock(original), Stephen Pickover(revival)
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 23 Nov-15 DecC: Bertrand de Billy; D: Jack O'Brien(original), Knighten Smit(revival)
Il tabarro (Puccini) 23 Nov-15 DecC: Bertrand de Billy; D: Jack O'Brien(original), Knighten Smit(revival)
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 23 Nov-15 DecC: Bertrand de Billy; D: Jack O'Brien(original), Knighten Smit(revival)
La traviata (Verdi) 4 Dec-27 AprC: Yannick Nézet-Séguin / Nicola Luisotti; D: Michael Mayer
Otello (Verdi) 14 Dec-10 JanC: Gustavo Dudamel; D: Bartlett Sher(original), Gina Lapinski(revival)
The Magic Flute (reduction) (Mozart) 19 Dec-5 JanC: Harry Bicket; D: Julie Taymor
Adriana Lecouvreur (Cilea) 31 Dec-26 JanC: Gianandrea Noseda; D: David McVicar
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 15-31 JanC: Yannick Nézet-Séguin; D: Jonathan Miller, Paula Williams
Duke Bluebeard's Castle (Bartók) 24 Jan-14 FebC: Henrik Nánási; D: Mariusz Treliński
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 24 Jan-14 FebC: Henrik Nánási; D: Mariusz Treliński
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 30 Jan-18 AprC: Cornelius Meister; D: Michael Grandage(original), Louisa Muller(revival)
La Fille du régiment (Donizetti) 7 Feb-2 MarC: Enrique Mazzola; D: Laurent Pelly(original), Christian Rath(revival)
Rigoletto (Verdi) 12 Feb-10 MayC: Nicola Luisotti; D: Michael Mayer(original), Gregory Keller(revival)
Falstaff (Verdi) 22 Feb-16 MarC: Richard Farnes; D: Robert Carsen(original), Gina Lapinski(revival)
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 9 Mar-6 MayC: Philippe Jordan; D: Robert Lepage(original), Knighten Smit(revival)
Die Walküre (Wagner) 25 Mar-7 MayC: Philippe Jordan; D: Robert Lepage(original), Knighten Smit(revival)
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 30 Mar-20 AprC: Lothar Koenigs; D: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle(original), Peter McClintock(revival)
Siegfried (Wagner) 13 Apr-9 MayC: Philippe Jordan; D: Robert Lepage(original), Knighten Smit(revival)
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 27 Apr-11 MayC: Philippe Jordan; D: Robert Lepage(original), Knighten Smit(revival)
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 3-11 MayC: Yannick Nézet-Séguin; D: John Dexter(original), David Kneuss(revival)
New York, New York City Opera  / 
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 6-12 SepC: James Meena; D: Ivan Stefanutti
Norfolk, Virginia Opera  / 
Street Scene (Weill) 28 Sep-2 OctC: Adam Turner; D: Dorothy Danner
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 2-6 NovC: Adam Turner; D: Lillian Groag
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 8-12 FebC: Adam Turner; D: Kyle Lang
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 15-19 MarC: Adam Turner; D: Richard Gammon
Omaha, Opera Omaha  / 
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 19-21 OctC: Timothy Myers; D: Elijah Moshinsky(original), Dan Rigazzi(revival)
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 15-17 FebC: David Agler; D: Rosetta Cucchi
Les Enfants Terribles (Glass) 3-14 AprC: David Bloom; D: James Darrah
Faust (Gounod) 12-14 AprC: Steven White; D: Lileana Blain-Cruz
Pensacola, Pensacola Opera  / 
Romeo and Juliet (Gounod) 25-27 JanC: Jerome Shannon; D: Scott Skiba
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 25-27 JanC: Jerome Shannon; D: Scott Skiba
Florencia in the Amazon (Catán) 15-17 MarC: Cody Martin; D: John Hoomes
Florencia in the Amazons (Catan) 15-17 MarC: Cody Martin; D: John Hoomes
Philadelphia, Opera Philadelphia  / 
Sky on Swings (Beecher) 20-29 SepC: Geoffrey McDonald; D: Joanna Settle
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 21-30 SepC: Corrado Rovaris; D: Laurent Pelly
Ne Quittez Pas (Poulenc) 22-30 SepC: Christopher Allen; D: James Darrah
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 8-17 FebC: Corrado Rovaris; D: Robert Carsen(original), Emmanuelle Bastet(revival)
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 7-10 MarC: Karina Canellakis; D: RB Schlather
La bohème (Puccini) 26 Apr-5 MayC: Corrado Rovaris
Empty the House (Orth) 2-5 May
Phoenix, Arizona Opera  / 
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 28-30 SepC: John de los Santos; D: Scott Terrell
Charlie Parker's Yardbird (Schnyder) 9-11 NovC: Clinton Smith; D: Joshua Borths
La traviata (Verdi) 25-27 JanC: Joseph Rescigno; D: Stephanie Havey
Silent Night (Puts) 1-3 MarC: Joseph Mechavich; D: Michael Shell
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 5-7 AprC: Dean Williamson; D: Tara Faircloth
Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh Opera  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 6-14 OctC: Antony Walker; D: Linda Brovsky
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 3-11 NovC: Antony Walker; D: Crystal Manich
afterWARds (Mozart) 26 Jan-3 FebD: David Paul
Glory Denied (Cipullo) 23 Feb-3 Mar
La bohème (Puccini) 30 Mar-7 AprC: Jean-Luc Tingaud; D: Stephanie Havey
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 27 Apr-5 MayC: Gary Wedow; D: Chuck Hudson
Raleigh, North Carolina Opera  / 
Norma (Bellini) 21 OctC: Antony Walker
Carmen (Bizet) 25-27 JanC: Keitaro Harada; D: Fenlon Lamb
Tosca (Puccini) 5-7 AprC: Joseph Rescigno; D: David Paul
Sacramento, Sacramento Opera  / 
Rigoletto (concert) (Verdi) 13 AprC: Michael Christie
Salt Lake City, Utah Opera  / 
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 13-21 OctC: Robert Tweten; D: Vera Lúcia Calábria
The Little Prince (Portman) 19-27 JanC: James Lowe; D: Tara Faircloth
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 9-17 MarC: Thierry Fischer; D: Paul Peers
Norma (Bellini) 4-6 MayC: Stephen Lord; D: Crystal Manich
San Antonio, Opera San Antonio  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 13-15 SepC: Francesco Milioto; D: Garnett Bruce
San Diego, San Diego Opera  / 
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 20-28 OctC: John Nelson; D: Stephen Lawless
All Is Calm (Vaughan Williams) 7-9 DecD: Alan E Hicks
Rigoletto (Verdi) 2-10 FebC: Steven White; D: Michael Cavanagh
Three Decembers (Heggie) 8-10 MarC: Adam Turner; D: Karen Tiller
Carmen (Bizet) 30 Mar-7 AprC: Yves Abel; D: Kyle Lang
San Francisco, Opera Parallèle  / 
In the Penal Colony (Glass) 5-7 OctC: Nicole Paiement; D: Brian Staufenbiel
The Little Prince (Portman) 7-9 DecC: Nicole Paiement; D: Brian Staufenbiel
Today It Rains (Kaminsky) 28-31 MarC: Nicole Paiement; D: Brian Staufenbiel
Xochitl and the Flowers (Pratorius) 18-19 May
San Francisco, San Francisco Opera  / 
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 7-30 SepC: Daniele Callegari; D: José Cura(original), Jose Maria Condemi(revival)
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 7-30 SepC: Daniele Callegari; D: José Cura(original), Jose Maria Condemi(revival)
Roberto Devereux (Donizetti) 8-27 SepC: Riccardo Frizza; D: Stephen Lawless
Tosca (Puccini) 3-30 OctC: Leo Hussain; D: Shawna Lucey
Arabella (Strauss) 16 Oct-3 NovC: Marc Albrecht; D: Tim Albery
It's a Wonderful Life (Heggie) 17 Nov-9 DecC: Patrick Summers; D: Leonard Foglia
Carmen (Bizet) 5-29 JunC: James Gaffigan; D: Francesca Zambello
Orlando (Handel) 9-27 JunC: Christopher Moulds; D: Harry Fehr
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 16-28 JunC: Eun Sun Kim; D: David McVicar
San Jose CA, Opera San Jose  / 
The Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart) 15-30 SepC: George Manahan; D: Michael Shell
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 17 Nov-2 DecC: Christian Reif; D: Chuck Hudson
Moby Dick (Heggie) 9-24 FebC: Joseph Marcheso; D: Kristine McIntyre
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 13-28 AprC: Joseph Marcheso; D: Brad Dalton
Santa Barbara, Opera Santa Barbara  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 9-11 NovC: Kostis Protopapas; D: Omer Ben Seadia
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 1-3 MarC: Valery Ryvkin; D: Jonathan Fox
The Crucible (Ward) 26-28 AprC: Kostis Protopapas; D: Stephanie Havey
Seattle, Seattle Opera  / 
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 11-25 AugC: John DeMain; D: Francesca Zambello(original), Garnett Bruce(revival)
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 13-27 OctC: Constantin Trinks; D: Peter Kazaras
Il trovatore (Verdi) 12-26 JanC: Carlo Montanaro; D: Dan Wallace Miller
The (R)evolution of Steve Jobs (Bates) 23 Feb-9 MarC: Nicole Paiement; D: Kevin Newbury
Carmen (Bizet) 4-18 MayC: Giacomo Sagripanti; D: Paul Curran
Shreveport, Shreveport Opera  / 
West Side Story (Bernstein) 9 NovC: MIchael Butterman; D: Robert Neu
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 27 Apr
Tacoma, Tacoma Opera  / 
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 28 Oct
The Rape of Lucretia (Britten) 3-10 Feb
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 7 Apr
Tampa, Opera Tampa  / 
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 30 Nov-2 DecC: Joseph Mechavich; D: James Marvel
Lady Swanwhite (Coppola) 9 Feb
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 15-17 MarC: Jorge Parodi
La bohème (Puccini) 26-28 AprC: Anthony Barrese
Toledo, Toledo Opera  / 
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 5-7 OctC: James Meena; D: James Marvel
Carmen (Bizet) 8-10 FebC: James Meena; D: Jeffrey Marc Buchman
The Ballad of Baby Doe (Moore,D) 12-14 Apr
Tulsa, Tulsa Opera  / 
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 19-21 OctC: Roberto Kalb
The Little Prince (Portman) 15-17 FebC: Lina Gonzalez-Granados
Washington, Washington Concert Opera  / 
Sapho (concert) (Gounod) 18 NovC: Antony Walker
Zelmira (concert) (Rossini) 5 AprC: Antony Walker
Washington, Washington National Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 6-21 OctC: Renato Palumbo; D: Francesca Zambello, Keturah Stickann
Silent Night (Puts) 10-25 NovC: Nicole Paiement; D: Tomer Zvulun, Dan Wallace Miller
The Lion, the Unicorn, and Me (Tesori) 14-16 DecC: James Lowe; D: Francesca Zambello, Eric Sean Fogel
Taking Up Serpents (Sankaram) 11-13 JanC: Lidiya Yankovskaya
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 9-29 MarC: Robert Treviño; D: Robert Carsen(original), Peter McClintock(revival)
Faust (Gounod) 16-30 MarC: Keri-Lynn Wilson; D: Garnett Bruce
Tosca (Puccini) 11-25 MayC: Speranza Scappucci; D: Ethan McSweeny
I vespri siciliani (concert) (Verdi) 21 MayC: Gianandrea Noseda
West Palm Beach, Palm Beach Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 25-27 JanC: Antonello Allemandi
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 22-24 FebC: David Stern; D: Kristine McIntyre
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 22-24 MarC: David Stern; D: Dona D Vaughn
Wilmington, OperaDelaware  / 
Werther (concert) (Massenet) 18-19 OctC: Rachelle Jonck