2011/12 > Canadá 
*Sitio publico     >Operabase Professional 
2011/12 > Canadá

 Estreno mundial
 Rareza
 Nueva producción
 Producción nueva de esta compañía

  

Calgary, Calgary Opera  / 

Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 12-18 nov
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 12-18 nov
Moby Dick (Heggie) 28 ene-3 feb
La bohème (Puccini) 21-27 abrDir: Gordon Gerrard; Prod: Robert Herriot
Edmonton, Edmonton Opera  / 
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 22-27 octDir: Tyrone Paterson
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 22-27 octDir: Tyrone Paterson
The Mikado (Sullivan) 4-9 febProd: Robert Herriott
Fidelio (Beethoven) 21-26 abrDir: Robert Tweten; Prod: Brian Deedrick
Hamilton, Opera Hamilton  / 
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 22-29 octDir: Gordon Gerrard; Prod: Brent Krysa
Il trovatore (Verdi) 14-21 abrDir: David Speers
Montreal, L'Opéra de Montréal  / 
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 17-24 sepDir: Paul Nadler; Prod: Tom Diamond
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 12-19 novDir: John Keenan; Prod: Eric Simonson(original), Bill Murray(revival)
Il trovatore (Verdi) 21-28 eneDir: Francesco Maria Colombo; Prod: Oriol Tomas
Faust (Gounod) 19-26 mayDir: Emmanuel Plasson; Prod: Alain Gauthier
Ottawa, Opera Lyra Ottawa  / 
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 10-17 sepDir: Richard Buckley
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 10-17 sepDir: Richard Buckley
Québec, Opera de Québec  / 
Eugène Onéguine (Tchaikovsky) 22-29 octDir: Daniel Lipton; Prod: François Racine
Falstaff (Verdi) 12-19 mayDir: Giuseppe Grazioli; Prod: Jacques Leblanc
Toronto, Opera Atelier  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 29 oct-5 novDir: Stefano Montanari; Prod: Marshall Pynkoski
Armide (Lully) 14-21 abrDir: David Fallis; Prod: Marshall Pynkoski
Toronto, Canadian Opera Company (COC)  / 
Iphigenia in Tauris (Gluck) 22 sep-15 octDir: Pablo Heras-Casado; Prod: Robert Carsen, Jean-Michel Criqui
Rigoletto (Verdi) 29 sep-22 octDir: Johannes Debus / Derek Bate; Prod: Christopher Alden
Tosca (Puccini) 21 ene-25 febDir: Paolo Carignani; Prod: Paul Curran
L'amour de loin (Saariaho) 2-22 febDir: Johannes Debus; Prod: Daniele Finzi Pasca
The Tales of Hoffmann (Offenbach) 10 abr-14 mayDir: Johannes Debus; Prod: Lee Blakeley
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 26 abr-25 mayDir: Andrew Davis; Prod: Catherine Malfitano
A Florentine Tragedy (Zemlinsky) 26 abr-25 mayDir: Andrew Davis; Prod: Catherine Malfitano
Il trovatore (Verdi) 29 sep-31 octDir: Marco Guidarini; Prod: Charles Roubaud
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 4 oct-3 novDir: Johannes Debus; Prod: Christopher Alden
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 29 ene-23 febDir: Jiří Bělohlávek; Prod: Peter Sellars
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 3-22 febDir: Johannes Debus / Derek Bate; Prod: Christopher Alden
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 17 abr-24 mayDir: Stephen Lord; Prod: David Alden
Salome (Strauss) 21 abr-22 mayDir: Johannes Debus / Derek Bate; Prod: Atom Egoyan
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 8-25 mayDir: Johannes Debus; Prod: Robert Carsen
Vancouver, Vancouver Opera  / 
West Side Story (Bernstein) 22-29 octDir: Leslie Dala; Prod: Ken Cazan
Roméo et Juliette (Berlioz) 26 nov-3 dicDir: Jacques Lacombe; Prod: Allison Grant
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 17-25 marDir: Robert Tweten; Prod: Dennis Garnhum
Aida (Verdi) 21 abr-3 mayDir: Jonathan Darlington; Prod: David Gately
La bohème (Puccini) 20-28 octDir: Leslie Dala; Prod: Nancy Hermiston
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan) 1-9 dicDir: Jonathan Darlington; Prod: Christopher Gaze
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 9-17 marDir: Leslie Dala; Prod: Robert McQueen
Tea (Dun) 4-11 mayDir: Jonathan Darlington; Prod: Paul Peers
Victoria, Pacific Opera Victoria  / 
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 6-16 octDir: Timothy Vernon; Prod: Glynis Leyshon
Mary's Wedding (MacDonald) 10-20 novDir: Timothy Vernon; Prod: Michael Shamata
Carmen (Bizet) 16-28 febDir: Timothy Vernon; Prod: Dennis Garnhum
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 12-22 abrDir: Timothy Vernon; Prod: Maria Lamont
Macbeth (Verdi) 4-14 octDir: Timothy Vernon; Prod: Morris Panych
Albert Herring (Britten) 7-17 febDir: Leslie Dala; Prod: Glynis Leyshon
Tosca (Puccini) 4-14 abrDir: Giuseppe Pietraroia; Prod: Amiel Gladstone
Winnipeg, Manitoba Opera  / 
Salome (Strauss) 19-25 novDir: Tyrone Paterson
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 7-8 febDir: Daniel Taylor
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 21-27 abrDir: Tadeusz Biernacki