2011/12 > Suiza 
*Sitio publico     >Operabase Professional 
2011/12 > Suiza

 Estreno mundial
 Rareza
 Nueva producción
 Producción nueva de esta compañía

  
Alemania
Francia
Mónaco

Suiza
 
Liechtenstein
Austria
Italia

Basel, Theater Basel  / 

Wozzeck (Berg) 17 sep-3 eneDir: Dennis Russell Davies / Gabriel Feltz; Prod: Elmar Goerden
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 22 oct-11 febDir: Giuliano Betta; Prod: Jurate Vansk
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 29 oct-28 mayDir: David Cowan; Prod: Tom Ryser
Lo stimolatore cardiaco (Marthaler) 25 nov-9 abrDir: Bendix Dethleffsen / Giuliano Betta; Prod: Christoph Marthaler
Carmen (Bizet) 18 dic-17 junDir: Gabriel Feltz / Giuliano Betta; Prod: Calixto Bieito
La vida breve (Falla) 17 feb-30 marDir: Rolando Garza; Prod: Ulrike Jühe
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 21 mar-27 abrDir: Gabriel Feltz; Prod: Elmar Goerden
Ariodante (Handel) 13+ mayDir: Andrea Marcon; Prod: Stefan Pucher
Bern, Stadttheater Bern  / 
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 4 sep-28 dicDir: Srboljub Dinic / Dorian Keilhack; Prod: Dieter Kaegi
Der Wunsch, Indianer zu werden (Dick) 10-15 sepDir: Titus Engel; Prod: Leo Dick, Tassilo Tesche
Semele (Handel) 1 oct-3 dicDir: George Petrou; Prod: Jakob Peters-Messer
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 15 oct-18 eneDir: Srboljub Dinic; Prod: Marc Adam
Orpheus in der Unterwelt (Offenbach) 29 dic-22 abrDir: Dorian Keilhack / Johannes Pell / Enrico Delamboye / Srboljub Dinic; Prod: Laura Scozzi
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 28 ene-16 mayDir: Srboljub Dinic / Kevin John Edusei / Walter E Gugerbauer; Prod: Kay Kuntze
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 11 mar-20 junDir: Judith Kubitz; Prod: Daniel Karasek
Biel, Theater Biel Solothurn  / 
Antigona (Myslivecek) 10 sep-14 abrDir: Moritz Caffier; Prod: Andreas Rosar
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 28 oct-29 abrDir: Franco Trinca; Prod: Gerd Heinz
La belle Hélène (Offenbach) 16 dic-18 marDir: Harald Siegel; Prod: Vincent Tavernier
I puritani (Bellini) 2 mar-3 abrDir: Franco Trinca; Prod: Georg Rootering
Zar und Zimmermann (Lortzing) 20 abr-8 junDir: Harald Siegel; Prod: Beat Wyrsch
Fribourg, Opéra de Fribourg  / 
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 26 ene-7 febDir: Laurent Gendre; Prod: Olivier Desbordes, Patrice Gouron
Genève, Grand Théâtre  / 
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 7-22 sepDir: John Fiore; Prod: John Dew
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 16-27 novDir: Jonathan Darlington; Prod: Mira Bartov
Le comte Ory (Rossini) 18-31 dicDir: Paolo Arrivabeni; Prod: Giancarlo Del Monaco
Richard III (Battistelli) 22 ene-1 febDir: Zoltan Pesko; Prod: Robert Carsen
Le Devin du village (Rousseau) 27-31 eneDir: Jean-Marie Curti; Prod: Ivo Guerra
La serva padrona (Pergolesi) 27-31 eneDir: Jean-Marie Curti; Prod: Ivo Guerra
Juliette (Martinů) 24 feb-5 marDir: Jirí Belohlávek; Prod: Richard Jones
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 29 mar-12 abrDir: Jiri Kout; Prod: Otto Schenk
Mignon (Thomas,A) 9-20 mayDir: Frédéric Chaslin; Prod: Jean-Louis Benoît
Macbeth (Verdi) 13-26 junDir: Ingo Metzmacher; Prod: Christof Loy
Lausanne, Opéra de Lausanne  / 
Norma (Bellini) 28 oct-2 novDir: Roberto Rizzi Brignoli; Prod: Massimo Gasparon
Farnace (Vivaldi) 11 dicDir: Diego Fasolis
La Grande-Duchesse de Gérolstein (Offenbach) 26 dic-2 eneDir: Cyril Diederich; Prod: Omar Porras
Alcina (Handel) 19-26 febDir: Ottavio Dantone; Prod: Marco Santi
Falstaff (Verdi) 23-28 marDir: Nir Kabaretti; Prod: Arnaud Bernard
Croquefer (Offenbach) 15-17 junDir: Philippe Béran; Prod: Eric Vigié
M Choufleuri (Offenbach) 15-17 junDir: Philippe Béran; Prod: Eric Vigié
Luzern, Luzerner Theater  / 
La Périchole (Offenbach) 3 sep-15 octDir: Mark Foster; Prod: Andreas Herrmann
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 9 sep-15 octDir: Howard Arman / Michael Wendeberg; Prod: Alexander Schulin
West Side Story (Bernstein) 14 sep-27 mayDir: Rick Stengårds; Prod: Tatjana Gürbaca
Im weißen Rößl (Benatzky) 30 oct-12 mayDir: Howard Arman / Michael Wendeberg / Lev Vernik; Prod: Dominique Mentha
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 18 dic-25 marDir: James Gaffigan; Prod: Susanne Øglænd
The Stolen Smells (Wills) 29 ene-18 marDir: Simon Wills; Prod: Dominique Mentha
The Beggar's Opera (Britten) 15+ febDir: Andrew Dunscombe; Prod: Christine Cyris
Le Toreador (Adam,A) 31 mar-19 mayDir: Florian Pestell; Prod: Johannes Pölzgutter
Noahs Flut (Britten) 25 abr-5 mayDir: Howard Arman; Prod: Dominique Mentha
Orlando (Handel) 25 may-17 junDir: Michael Wendeberg; Prod: Eva-Maria Höckmayr
St Gallen, Theater St Gallen  / 
Manon (Massenet) 7 sep-11 dicDir: David Stern / Jeremy Carnall; Prod: Jan Schmidt-Garre
Der Tod und das Madchen (Zwicker) 17 sep-2 novDir: Jonathan Stockhammer; Prod: Nicola Raab
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 28 sep-15 marDir: Stefan Klieme / Jeremy Carnall / Stéphane Fromageot; Prod: Aron Stiehl
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 6 nov-30 dicDir: Jeremy Carnall; Prod: Hansjörg Hack
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 17 dic-2 junDir: Jeremy Carnall; Prod: Bernd Mottl
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 28 ene-12 abrDir: Henrik Nánási; Prod: Jim Lucassen
The Fairy Queen (Purcell) 10 mar-6 junDir: Robert Howarth; Prod: Johannes Schmid
Das Herz bebt im Stillen (Schubert) 20 marDir: Michael Vogel; Prod: Serge Honegger
Salome (Strauss) 5 may-6 junDir: Modestas Pitrenas; Prod: Vincent Boussard
Zurich, Oper im Knopfloch  / 
The Bear (Walton) 19-23 octDir: Charl de Villiers; Prod: Matthias Flückiger
O mon bel inconnu (Hahn) 19-27 oct
Zurich, Opernhaus Zürich  / 
Les pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 4-9 sepDir: Carlo Rizzi; Prod: Jens-Daniel Herzog
La scala di seta (Rossini) 7-17 sepDir: Zsolt Hamar; Prod: Damiano Michieletto
Rigoletto (Verdi) 11 sep-1 mayDir: Nello Santi; Prod: Gilbert Deflo
Die Nase (Shostakovich) 17 sep-8 octDir: Ingo Metzmacher; Prod: Peter Stein
Parsifal (Wagner) 2 octDir: Daniele Gatti; Prod: Claus Guth
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 7-21 octDir: Carlo Rizzi; Prod: David Pountney
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 16 oct-10 novDir: Nello Santi; Prod: Cesare Lievi
Otello (Verdi) 20 oct-24 junDir: Daniele Gatti; Prod: Graham Vick
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 28 oct-5 novDir: Nello Santi; Prod: Grischa Asagaroff
Die Stadt der Blinden (Schreier) 12 nov-4 dicDir: Zsolt Hamar; Prod: Stephan Müller
Turandot (Puccini) 18 nov-1 febDir: Massimo Zanetti; Prod: Giancarlo del Monaco
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 3-16 dicDir: David Zinman; Prod: Grischa Asagaroff
Die Zauberflöte für Kinder (Mozart) 4 dic-24 junDir: Thomas Barthel; Prod: Ulrich Peter
Palestrina (Pfitzner) 10 dic-12 eneDir: Ingo Metzmacher; Prod: Jens-Daniel Herzog
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 11-17 dicDir: Nello Santi; Prod: Grischa Asagaroff
I pazzi per progetto (Donizetti) 27 dic-3 junDir: Paolo Carignani; Prod: Martin Kusej
Le convenienze ed inconvenienze teatrali (Donizetti) 27 dic-3 junDir: Paolo Carignani; Prod: Martin Kusej
Le comte Ory (Rossini) 31 dic-15 eneDir: Muhai Tang; Prod: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Wagner) 22 ene-18 febDir: Daniele Gatti; Prod: Harry Kupfer
Otello (Rossini) 10 feb-6 marDir: Muhai Tang; Prod: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 12-23 febDir: Peter Schneider.cond; Prod: Claus Guth
Don Carlos (Verdi) 4 mar-9 abrDir: Zubin Mehta; Prod: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 7 mar-3 julDir: Carlo Rizzi; Prod: Giancarlo del Monaco
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 9-23 marDir: Theodor Guschlbauer; Prod: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Carmen (Bizet) 14 mar-4 julDir: Zsolt Hamar / Placido Domingo; Prod: Matthias Hartmann
Ein Sommernachtstraum (Britten) 31 mar-15 abrDir: Thomas Barthel; Prod: Gudrun Hartmann
Guillaume Tell (Rossini) 1-20 abrDir: Gianluigi Gelmetti; Prod: Adrian Marthaler
Prince Igor (Borodin) 15-29 abrDir: Vladimir Fedoseyev; Prod: David Pountney
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 18-24 abrDir: Peter Schneider.cond; Prod: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Il re pastore (Mozart) 5-17 mayDir: William Christie; Prod: Grischa Asagaroff
Poliuto (Donizetti) 6 may-9 junDir: Nello Santi; Prod: Damiano Michieletto
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 17-31 mayDir: Nello Santi; Prod: David Pountney
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 26 may-7 julDir: Adam Fischer; Prod: Thomas Langhoff
Mathis der Maler (Hindemith) 16 jun-5 julDir: Daniele Gatti; Prod: Matthias Hartmann
Salome (Strauss) 17-22 junDir: Christoph von Dohnányi; Prod: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Falstaff (Verdi) 30 jun-8 julDir: Daniele Gatti; Prod: Sven-Eric Bechtolf