2011/12 > Francia 
*Sitio publico     >Operabase Professional 
2011/12 > Francia

 Estreno mundial
 Rareza
 Nueva producción
 Producción nueva de esta compañía

  
Reino Unido
Bélgica
Alemania
Luxemburgo

Francia
 
Suiza
España Mónaco
Italia

Angers, Angers Nantes Opéra  / 

Le Château de Barbe-Bleue (Bartók) 4-6 octDir: Daniel Kawka; Prod: Patrice Caurier, Moshe Leiser
La vie parisienne (Offenbach) 4-8 eneDir: Claude Schnitzler; Prod: Carlos Wagner
L'Enfant et la Nuit (Villard) 1-3 febDir: Franck Villard; Prod: Olivier Balazuc
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 18-22 marDir: Andreas Spering; Prod: Emmanuelle Bastet
La bohème (Puccini) 23-25 abrDir: Mark Shanahan; Prod: Stephen Langridge
Avignon, Opéra Théâtre d'Avignon et des Pays du Vaucluse  / 
Thaïs (Massenet) 27-29 novDir: Jean-Yves Ossonce; Prod: Nadine Duffaut
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 31 dic-8 eneDir: Olivier Schneebeli; Prod: Christian Gangneron
Il trovatore (Verdi) 5-7 febDir: Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli; Prod: Charles Roubaud
Faust (Gounod) 11-13 marDir: Dominique Trottein; Prod: Paul-Emile Fourny
Tosca (Puccini) 27-31 mayDir: Alain Guingal; Prod: Nadine Duffaut
Besancon, Le Théâtre musical de Besançon  / 
La Botte secrète (Terrasse) 8 novDir: Christophe Grapperon; Prod: Pierre Guillois
Il Diluvio universale (concert) (Falvetti) 9 novDir: Leonardo García Alarcón
L'Île de Tulipatan (Offenbach) 10 eneDir: Samuel Jean; Prod: Yann Dacosta
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 13 eneDir: Sébastien d'Hérin; Prod: Caroline Mutel
Dardanus (concert) (Rameau) 17 feb
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 21-22 febProd: Johanny Bert
The Second Woman (Verrières) 19 marDir: Jean Deroyer; Prod: Guillaume Vincent
Bordeaux, Opéra National de Bordeaux  / 
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 22 sep-23 novDir: Julia Jones; Prod: Numa Sadoul
Les Enfants Terribles (Glass) 18-24 novDir: Emmanuel Olivier; Prod: Stéphane Vérité
Macbeth (Verdi) 22 nov-5 febDir: Kwamé Ryan; Prod: Jean-Louis Martinoty
Une Petite Renarde rusee (Janacek) 10-12 febDir: Denis Comtet; Prod: Charlotte Nessi
L'amour masqué (Messager) 6-11 marDir: Geoffrey Styles; Prod: Bernard Pisani
Alcina (Handel) 2-13 mayDir: Harry Bicket; Prod: David Alden
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 9-13 mayDir: Geoffroy Jourdain; Prod: Dominique Pitoiset, Stephen Taylor
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 13-24 junDir: Mikhail Tatarnikov; Prod: Laurent Laffargue
Les noces de Figaro (Mozart) 14-23 junDir: Mikhail Tatarnikov; Prod: Laurent Laffargue
Caen, Théâtre de Caen  / 
La Didone (Cavalli) 16-18 octDir: William Christie; Prod: Clément Hervieu-Léger / Valérie Nègre
L'Or du Rhin (Wagner) 18 novDir: Peter Rundel; Prod: Antoine Gindt
Siegfried (Wagner) 19 novDir: Peter Rundel; Prod: Antoine Gindt
La Walkyrie (Wagner) 19 novDir: Peter Rundel; Prod: Antoine Gindt
Le Crépuscule des dieux (Wagner) 20 novDir: Peter Rundel; Prod: Antoine Gindt
La traviata (Verdi) 22-28 eneDir: Nicolas Chalvin; Prod: Jean-François Sivadier
Idoménée (Mozart) 1-3 marDir: François-Xavier Roth; Prod: Yannis Kokkos
Clermont-Ferrand, Centre lyrique Clermont-Auvergne  / 
West Side Story (Bernstein) 30 dicDir: Gérard Lecointe
Eugène Onéguine (Tchaikovsky) 17 eneDir: Dominique Trottein; Prod: Eric Perez
Hansel et Gretel (Humperdinck) 8-9 febProd: Johanny Bert
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 2-4 marDir: Arie van Beek; Prod: Pierre Thirion-Vallet
La belle Hélène (Offenbach) 5 abrDir: Jérôme Pillement / Dominique Trottein; Prod: Olivier Desbordes
Phi-Phi (Christiné) 12 mayDir: Christophe Grapperon; Prod: Johanny Bert
Compiegne, Théâtre Imperial  / 
La Zingara (Favart) 24 eneDir: Jérôme Correas; Prod: André Fornier
La traviata (Verdi) 24 marDir: Amaury du Closel; Prod: Pierre Thirion-Vallet
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 13 mayDir: Nicolas Chalvin
Dijon, Opéra de Dijon  / 
Agrippina (Handel) 8-13 octDir: Emmanuelle Haïm; Prod: Jean-Yves Ruf
La traviata (Verdi) 29 dic-10 eneDir: Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli; Prod: Jean-Francois Sivadier
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 14-20 marDir: Christophe Rousset; Prod: Marcial Di Fonzo Bo
L'incoronazione di Poppea (Monteverdi) 1-3 abrDir: Emmanuelle Haïm; Prod: Jean-Francois Sivadier
L'Opéra de la lune (Pauset) 12-15 mayDir: Brice Pauset; Prod: Damien Caille-Perret
Requiem (Mozart) 13 mayDir: Jos van Immerse
Lille, Opéra de Lille  / 
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 8-19 octDir: Arie Van Beek; Prod: David Lescot
Agrippine (Handel) 5-9 novDir: Emmanuelle Haïm; Prod: Jean-Yves Ruf
Le Tour d'écrou (Britten) 13-15 dicDir: Jean-Luc Tingaud; Prod: Olivier Bénézech
Passion (Dusapin) 2-5 febDir: Franck Ollu; Prod: Sasha Waltz
Le Couronnement de Poppée (Monteverdi) 12-22 marDir: Emmanuelle Haïm; Prod: Jean-François Sivadier
Cendrillon (Massenet) 15-29 mayDir: Claude Schnitzler; Prod: Laurent Pelly
Limoges, Opéra-Théâtre de Limoges  / 
L'Élixir d'amour (Donizetti) 4-6 novDir: Jérôme Kaltenbach; Prod: Richard Brunel
Chat perché (Singier) 17-18 novDir: Pierre Roullier; Prod: Caroline Gautier
La voix humaine (Poulenc) 29 novProd: Vincent Vittoz
Jenůfa (Janáček) 20-22 eneDir: Ondrej Olos; Prod: Pierre Constant
La Périchole (Offenbach) 16-18 marDir: Jérôme Kaltenbach; Prod: Bérangère Jannelle
La traviata (Verdi) 13-19 abrDir: Giacomo Sagripanti; Prod: Jean-Romain Vesperini
Julie (Boesmans) 14-15 mayDir: Daniel Kawka; Prod: Matthew Jocelyn
Lyon, Opéra de Lyon  / 
Le Nez (Shostakovich) 8-20 octDir: Kazushi Ono; Prod: William Kentridge
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (concert) (Bellini) 8-13 novDir: Evelino Pidò
La vie parisienne (Offenbach) 28 nov-8 dicDir: Gérard Korsten; Prod: Laurent Pelly
Douce et Barbe-Bleue (Aboulker) 11-14 eneDir: Karine Locatelli; Prod: Jean-Romain Vesperini
Von heute auf morgen (Schoenberg,A) 27 ene-10 febDir: Bernhard Kontarsky; Prod: John Fulljames
Il Tabarro (Puccini) 27 ene-10 febDir: Gaetano d'Espinosa; Prod: David Pountney
Sancta Susanna (Hindemith) 28 ene-9 febDir: Bernhard Kontarsky; Prod: John Fulljames
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 28 ene-9 febDir: Gaetano d'Espinosa; Prod: David Pountney
Une Tragédie florentine (Zemlinsky) 29 ene-8 febDir: Bernhard Kontarsky; Prod: Georges Lavaudant
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 29 ene-8 febDir: Gaetano d'Espinosa; Prod: David Pountney
Il Trittico (Puccini) 3-13 febDir: Gaetano d'Espinosa; Prod: David Pountney
Parsifal (Wagner) 9-25 marDir: Kazushi Ono; Prod: François Girard
Terre et cendres (Combier) 10-21 marDir: Philippe Forget; Prod: Yoshi Oida
Concert (concert) (Wagner) 16 marDir: Kazushi Ono
Le Rossignol (Stravinsky) 22-27 abrDir: Alejo Pérez; Prod: Robert Lepage
Mesdames de la Halle (Offenbach) 2-15 mayDir: Jean-Paul Fouchécourt; Prod: Jean Lacornerie
Le Nain (Zemlinsky) 19-29 mayDir: Martyn Brabbins; Prod: Grzegorz Jarzyna
L'Enfant et les sortilèges (Ravel) 19-29 mayDir: Martyn Brabbins; Prod: Grzegorz Jarzyna
Carmen (Bizet) 25 jun-11 julDir: Stefano Montanari; Prod: Olivier Py
Lyon, Théâtre d'Opérette de Lyon  / 
Princesse Czardas (Kálmán) 26-27 novDir: Bruce Grant; Prod: Pierre Sybil
La vie parisienne (Offenbach) 31 dicDir: José Pick; Prod: Frédéric L'Huillier
Andalousie (Lopez,F) 7-8 eneDir: Andreï Chevtchouk; Prod: Pierre Sybil
Ciboulette (Hahn) 4-5 febDir: Bruno Conti; Prod: Jean-Jacques Chazalet
La Périchole (Offenbach) 3-4 marDir: Andreï Chevtchouk; Prod: Frédéric L'Huillier
Rigoletto (Verdi) 24-25 marDir: Andreï Chevtchouk; Prod: Frédéric L'Huillier
Marseille, Opéra Municipal de Marseille  / 
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 11-19 octDir: Luciano Acocella; Prod: Arnaud Bernard
Roberto Devereux (concert) (Donizetti) 22-29 novDir: Alain Guingal
La bohème (Puccini) 29 dic-10 eneDir: Mark Shanahan; Prod: Jean-Louis Pichon
La Chartreuse de Parme (Sauguet) 8-14 febDir: Lawrence Foster; Prod: Renée Auphan
Le comte Ory (Rossini) 20-27 marDir: Roberto Rizzi Brignoli; Prod: Frédéric Bélier-Garcia
Il trovatore (Verdi) 24 abr-4 mayDir: Tamás Pal; Prod: Charles Roubaud
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 6-16 junDir: Kenneth Montgomery; Prod: Jean-Paul Scarpitta
Massy, Opéra-Théâtre de Massy  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 4-6 novDir: Fabien Gabel; Prod: Nadine Duffaut
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 9-11 dicDir: Dominique Rouits; Prod: Frédéric Bélier-Garcia
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 13-15 eneDir: Yoel Levi; Prod: Eric Perez
La route Fleurie (Lopez,F) 29-31 eneDir: Didier Benetti; Prod: Jacques Duparc
L'Egisto (Marazzoli) 4 febDir: Jérôme Correas; Prod: Jean-Denis Monory
Eugène Onéguine (Tchaikovsky) 9-11 marDir: Dominique Rouits; Prod: Eric Perez
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 30 mar-3 abrDir: Olivier Schneebeli; Prod: Christian Gangneron
Phi-Phi (Christiné) 3 mayDir: Christophe Grapperon; Prod: Johanny Bert
Mérignac, Le Pin Galant  / 
Aida (Verdi) 19 ene
Requiem (Verdi) 20 ene
La bohème (Puccini) 13 mar
Metz, Opéra-Théâtre de Metz Métropole  / 
Falstaff (Verdi) 15-16 octDir: Gian Rosario Presutti; Prod: Jean-Louis Grinda
Françoise de Rimini (Thomas,A) 18-22 novDir: Jacques Mercier; Prod: Vincent Tordjman
L'Auberge du Cheval Blanc (Benatzky) 25 eneDir: Didier Benetti; Prod: Jacques Duparc
L'italienne à Alger (Rossini) 13-24 marDir: Paolo Olmi; Prod: David Hermann
Caravaggio (Giraud) 6-8 abrDir: François-Xavier Roth
Switch! (Kastel) 25-26 mayDir: Fabrice Kastel; Prod: Pierre Val
Faust (Gounod) 17 junDir: Jacques Mercier; Prod: Paul-Emile Fourny
Montpellier, Opéra National de Montpellier Languedoc-Roussillon  / 
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 7-11 octDir: Lawrence Foster; Prod: Jim Lucassen
L'arbore di Diana (Martin y Soler) 25-29 novDir: Fabio Biondi; Prod: Francisco Negrin
La belle Hélène (Offenbach) 28 dic-5 eneDir: Hervé Niquet; Prod: Corinne Benizio, Gilles Benizio
Elektra (Strauss) 2-4 marDir: Aldert Vermeulen; Prod: Jean-Yves Courrègelongue
Einstein on the Beach (Glass) 16-18 mar
La Petite Renarde rusée (Janáček) 25-26 mayDir: Jérôme Pillement; Prod: Marie-Eve Signeyrole
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 20-28 junDir: Sascha Goetzel; Prod: Jean-Paul Scarpitta
Nancy, Opéra national de Lorraine  / 
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 29 sep-6 octDir: Tito Muñoz; Prod: Carlos Wagner
Les Noces (Stravinsky) 23-29 octDir: Tito Muñoz; Prod: Tero Saarinen
La Chauve-souris (Strauss,J) 18-31 dicDir: Patrick Davin; Prod: Philipp Himmelmann
L'italienne à Alger (Rossini) 17-25 febDir: Paolo Olmi; Prod: David Hermann
René, l'énervé (Reinhardt Wagner) 14-21 marProd: Jean-Michel Ribes
La rondine (Puccini) 6-15 mayDir: José Cura; Prod: José Cura
Le tueur de mots (Ambrosini) 26 jun-3 julDir: Andrea Molino; Prod: Francesco Micheli
Nantes, Angers Nantes Opéra  / 
Le Château de Barbe-Bleue (Bartók) 14-16 octDir: Daniel Kawka; Prod: Patrice Caurier, Moshe Leiser
La vie parisienne (Offenbach) 11-18 dicDir: Claude Schnitzler; Prod: Carlos Wagner
L'Enfant et la Nuit (Villard) 24-27 eneDir: Franck Villard; Prod: Olivier Balazuc
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 2-11 marDir: Andreas Spering; Prod: Emmanuelle Bastet
La bohème (Puccini) 4-6 mayDir: Mark Shanahan; Prod: Stephen Langridge
Nice, Opéra de Nice  / 
La Damnation de Faust (concert) (Berlioz) 16-18 sepDir: Philippe Auguin
La voix humaine (Poulenc) 7-11 oct
Le Château de Barbe-Bleue (Bartók) 7-11 octDir: Philippe Auguin; Prod: René Koering
Norma (Bellini) 10-15 dicDir: Andriy Yurkevytch
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 17-24 eneDir: Philippe Auguin; Prod: Ron Daniels
Il trovatore (Verdi) 16-23 febDir: Fabrizio Ventura; Prod: Lorenzo Mariani
La bohème (Puccini) 11-17 marDir: Derrick Inouye; Prod: Maurizio Scaparro
Il Tigrane (Scarlatti,A) 1-5 junDir: Gilbert Bezzina; Prod: Gilbert Blin
Paris, Athénée Théâtre Louis-Jouvet  / 
Le Tour d'écrou (Britten) 13-16 octDir: Jean-Luc Tingaud; Prod: Olivier Bénézech
L'Egisto (Marazzoli) 19-23 octDir: Jérôme Correas; Prod: Jean-Denis Monory
La Botte secrète (Terrasse) 16 dic-8 eneDir: Christophe Grapperon; Prod: Pierre Guillois
Caligula (Pagliardi) 8-11 marDir: Vincent Dumestre; Prod: Alexandra Rübner, Mimmo Cuticchio
Le Ring (Wagner) 2-11 mayDir: Dominique Debart; Prod: Alain Bézu
Paris, Théâtre des Champs-Élysées  / 
Les Capulet et les Montaigu (concert) (Bellini) 11 novDir: Evelino Pidò
Missa Solemnis (concert) (Beethoven) 14 novDir: Philippe Herreweghe
Oberto (concert) (Verdi) 17-19 novDir: Carlo Rizzi
Jules César (concert) (Handel) 25 novDir: Alan Curtis
La flûte enchantée (Mozart) 16-26 dicDir: Jean-Christophe Spinosi; Prod: William Kentridge, Luc de Wit
Le Messie (concert) (Handel) 23 dicDir: Laurence Cummings
Farnace (concert) (Vivaldi) 10 eneDir: Diego Fasolis
Les Saisons (concert) (Haydn) 21 eneDir: Paul McCreesh
Tosca (concert) (Puccini) 24 eneDir: Gianandrea Noseda
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 13-23 febDir: Enrique Mazzola; Prod: Denis Podalydès
Giustino (concert) (Vivaldi) 24 febDir: Stefano Molardi
Le Clémence de Titus (concert) (Mozart) 25 febDir: Louis Langrée
Roméo et Juliette (concert) (Berlioz) 26 febDir: Mark Elder
Parsifal (concert) (Wagner) 6-9 marDir: Daniele Gatti
Theodora (concert) (Handel) 10 marDir: Hervé Niquet
Tristan et Isolde (concert) (Wagner) 11 marDir: Andris Nelsons
Gloria Magnificat (concert) (Vivaldi) 24 marDir: Rinaldo Alessandrini
Les Noces (concert) (Stravinsky) 27 marDir: Valery Gergiev
Oedipus rex (concert) (Stravinsky) 27 marDir: Valery Gergiev
La Passion selon Saint Matthieu (concert) (Bach,JS) 2 abrDir: Pierre Cao
La Passion selon Saint Jean (concert) (Bach,JS) 11 abrDir: Jean-Claude Malgoire
La Didone (Cavalli) 12-20 abrDir: William Christie; Prod: Clément Hervieu-Léger
La Walkyrie (concert) (Wagner) 24 abrDir: Kent Nagano
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 22-31 mayDir: Jérémie Rhorer; Prod: Eric Génovèse
Concert (Mozart) 5 junDir: Jean-Claude Malgoire
L'orfeo (concert) (Monteverdi) 22 junDir: Thomas Hengelbrock
Paris, Théâtre du Châtelet  / 
René, l'énervé (Reinhardt Wagner) 7 sep-29 octDir: Reinhardt Wagner; Prod: Jean-Michel Ribes
Cruzar la Cara de la Luna (Martinez) 23-27 sepDir: David Hanlon; Prod: Leonard Foglia
The Sound of Music (Rodgers) 7+ dicDir: Kevin Farrell; Prod: Emilio Sagi
Orlando paladino (Haydn) 17-25 marDir: Jean-Christophe Spinosi; Prod: Kamel Ouali
Nixon in China (Adams) 10-18 abrDir: Alexander Briger; Prod: Chen Shi-Zheng
Paris, Cité de la musique  / 
L'Or du Rhin (Wagner) 7 octDir: Peter Rundel; Prod: Antoine Gindt
Siegfried (Wagner) 8 octDir: Peter Rundel; Prod: Antoine Gindt
La Walkyrie (Wagner) 8 octDir: Peter Rundel; Prod: Antoine Gindt
Le Crépuscule des dieux (Wagner) 9 octDir: Peter Rundel; Prod: Antoine Gindt
Paris, Opéra-Comique  / 
Amadis de Gaule (Bach,JC) 2-8 eneDir: Jérémie Rhorer; Prod: Marcel Bozonnet
Il maestro di cappella (Cimarosa) 7 eneDir: Ton Koopman
Egisto (Cavalli) 1-9 febDir: Vincent Dumestre; Prod: Benjamin Lazar
La muette de Portici (Auber) 5-15 abrDir: Patrick Davin; Prod: Emma Dante
La petite messe solennelle (Rossini) 20-21 abrDir: Nicholas Jenkins; Prod: Nicola Hümpel
Re Orso (Stroppa) 19-22 mayDir: Susanna Mälkki; Prod: Richard Brunel
Les pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 18-28 junDir: Leo Hussain; Prod: Yoshi Oïda
Paris, MC93 Bobigny  / 
La finta giardiniera (Mozart) 23-29 junDir: Guillaume Tourniaire; Prod: Stephen Taylor
Paris, L'Opéra National de Paris (Opéra Bastille, Palais Garnier)  / 
Salome (Strauss) 8-30 sepDir: Pinchas Steinberg; Prod: André Engel
La Clemence de Titus (Mozart) 10 sep-8 octDir: Adam Fischer; Prod: Willy Decker
Faust (Gounod) 22 sep-25 octDir: Alain Altinoglu / Garrett Keast; Prod: Jean-Louis Martinoty
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 6-29 octDir: Mark Elder; Prod: Robert Carsen
Lulu (Berg) 18 oct-5 novDir: Michael Schonwandt; Prod: Willy Decker
La Force du destin (Verdi) 14 nov-17 dicDir: Philippe Jordan; Prod: Jean-Claude Auvray
La cenerentola (Rossini) 26 nov-17 dicDir: Bruno Campanella; Prod: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle(original), Grisha Asagaroff(revival)
Manon (Massenet) 10 ene-13 febDir: Evelino Pidò; Prod: Coline Serreau
La Dame de Pique (Tchaikovsky) 19 ene-6 febDir: Dimitri Jurowski; Prod: Lev Dodin
La Cerisaie (Fénelon) 27 ene-13 febDir: Tito Ceccherini; Prod: Georges Lavaudant
Rigoletto (Verdi) 27 ene-23 febDir: Daniele Callegari; Prod: Jérôme Savary
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 4-16 febDir: Thomas Hengelbrock / Manlio Benzi; Prod: Pina Bausch
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 28 feb-16 marDir: Philippe Jordan; Prod: Robert Wilson, Giuseppe Frigeni
La Veuve joyeuse (Lehár) 29 feb-2 abrDir: Asher Fisch; Prod: Jorge Lavelli
Le Diable dans le Beffroi (Debussy) 29 feb-3 marDir: Jeff Cohen; Prod: Jean-Philippe Clarac, Olivier Deloeuil
La chute de la maison Usher (Debussy) 29 feb-3 marDir: Jeff Cohen; Prod: Jean-Philippe Clarac, Olivier Deloeuil
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 15 mar-21 abrDir: Philippe Jordan / Marius Stieghors; Prod: Michael Haneke
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 13 abr-11 mayDir: Daniel Oren; Prod: Giancarlo Del Monaco
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 13 abr-11 mayDir: Daniel Oren; Prod: Giancarlo Del Monaco
Le barbier de Séville (Rossini) 24 may-2 julDir: Marco Armiliato; Prod: Coline Serreau
Hippolyte et Aricie (Rameau) 9 jun-9 julDir: Emmanuelle Haïm; Prod: Ivan Alexandre
Arabella (Strauss) 14 jun-10 julDir: Philippe Jordan; Prod: Marco Arturo Marelli
L'Amour des trois oranges (Prokofiev) 23 jun-13 julDir: Alain Altinoglu; Prod: Gilbert Deflo
Paris, Salle Pleyel  / 
The Fairy Queen (Purcell) 6 novDir: Hervé Niquet
Jephtha (concert) (Handel) 24 novDir: William Christie
Norma (concert) (Bellini) 20 dicDir: Andriy Yurkevich
Peer Gynt (concert) (Grieg) 23-24 mayDir: Paavo Järvi
Reims, Opéra de Reims  / 
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 4 octDir: Jean-Luc Tingaud; Prod: Olivier Bénézech
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 9 dicProd: Antoine Gindt
Siegfried (Wagner) 10 dicProd: Antoine Gindt
Die Walküre (Wagner) 10 dicProd: Antoine Gindt
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 11 dicProd: Antoine Gindt
Mozart (Hahn) 30-31 dicDir: Christophe Talmont; Prod: Bernard Pisani
Jenůfa (Janáček) 3-5 febDir: Ondrej Olos; Prod: Pierre Constant
Un de la canebière (Scotto) 18-19 febDir: Didier Benetti; Prod: Jacques Duparc
The Second Woman (Verrières) 13 marDir: Jean Deroyer; Prod: Guillaume Vincent
Faust (Gounod) 25-27 marDir: Dominique Trottein; Prod: Paul-Emile Fourny
La Maison qui chante (Jolas) 7 abrDir: Philippe Nahon; Prod: Véronique Samakh
La traviata (Verdi) 11-13 mayDir: Giacomo Sagripanti; Prod: Jean-Romain Vesperini
Phi-Phi (Christiné) 22 mayDir: Christophe Grapperon; Prod: Johanny Bert
Rennes, Opéra de Rennes  / 
Jenůfa (Janáček) 4-10 novDir: Ondrej Olos; Prod: Pierre Constant
Le Journal d'un disparu (Janáček) 22 nov
Il matrimonio segreto (Cimarosa) 31 dic-6 eneDir: Giuseppe Grazioli; Prod: Christophe Gayral
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 3-9 febDir: Tito Muñoz; Prod: Dominique Pitoiset
La Princesse jaune (Saint-Saëns) 10-14 marDir: Claude Schnitzler; Prod: Vincent Tavernier
Monsieur de Pourceaugnac (Lully) 30 mar-1 abrDir: François Lazarevitch; Prod: Vincent Tavernier
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 23 may-2 junDir: Ernest Martìnez Izquierdo; Prod: Jean Liermier
Rouen, Opéra de Rouen Haute-Normandie  / 
Concert (Mozart) 23 sep
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 5-9 octDir: Kynan Johns; Prod: Frédéric Roels
Red Waters (Zeidel) 4-6 novDir: Paul-Emmanuel Thomas; Prod: Arthur Nauzyciel
Viva la Mamma (Donizetti) 30 nov-6 dicDir: Federico Santi; Prod: François de Carpentries
Ne Criez pas au Loup (Sargenti) 1-5 febDir: Oswald Sallaberger; Prod: Caroline Leboutte
Egisto (Cavalli) 16-19 febDir: Vincent Dumestre; Prod: Benjamin Lazar
La Maison qui chante (Jolas) 30 mar-1 abrProd: Véronique Samakh
La vera costanza (Haydn) 6-10 abrDir: Jérôme Corréas; Prod: Elio De Capitani(original), Clovis Bonnaud(revival)
La traviata (Verdi) 11-20 mayDir: Luciano Acocella; Prod: Claire Servais
Saint-Etienne, Opéra Théâtre de Saint-Étienne  / 
La Navarraise (Massenet) 4-8 novDir: Laurent Campellone; Prod: Jean-Louis Grinda
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 4-8 novDir: Laurent Campellone; Prod: Vincent Vittoz
Les Conjurées (Schubert) 8-9 dicDir: Bernard Tétu
Les deux aveugles (Offenbach) 31 dic-3 eneDir: Laurent Touche; Prod: Vincent Vittoz
L'Île de Tulipatan (Offenbach) 31 dic-3 eneDir: Laurent Touche; Prod: Yann Dacosta
L'Opéra de quat'sous (Weill) 1-5 febDir: Samuel Jean; Prod: Laurent Fréchuret
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 2-6 marDir: Laurent Campellone; Prod: Carlos Wagner
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 25-29 abrDir: Laurent Campellone; Prod: Alain Garichot
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 13-17 junDir: Giuseppe Grazioli; Prod: Frédéric Flamand
Strasbourg, L'Opéra National du Rhin  / 
La Nuit de Gutenberg (Manoury) 24-29 sepDir: Daniel Klajner; Prod: Yoshi Oida
La bohème (Puccini) 21 oct-8 novDir: Stefano Ranzani; Prod: Robert Carsen(original), Frans de Haas(revival)
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 10-27 dicDir: Roland Böer / Vincent Monteil; Prod: Waut Koeken
Le chat botté (Cui) 11-13 eneDir: Vincent Monteil; Prod: Jean-Philippe Delavault
Kát'a Kabanová (Janáček) 21 ene-2 febDir: Friedemann Layer; Prod: Robert Carsen
Les Huguenots (Meyerbeer) 14-28 marDir: Daniele Callegari; Prod: Olivier Py
Farnace (Vivaldi) 18-26 mayDir: Diego Fasolis; Prod: Lucinda Childs
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 17-28 junDir: Marko Letonja; Prod: Mariame Clément
L'occasione fa il ladro (Rossini) 5-7 julDir: Franck Villard; Prod: Sandrine Anglade
Toulon, Opéra de Toulon Provence Mediterranée  / 
Il diluvio universale (concert) (Donizetti) 3 octDir: Leonardo Garcia Alarcon
Faust (Gounod) 7-13 octDir: Antony Hermus; Prod: Paul-Emile Fourny
Le Directeur de théâtre (Mozart) 13-18 novDir: Pascal Verrot; Prod: Frédéric Bellier-Garcia
Bastien und Bastienne (Mozart) 13-18 novDir: Pascal Verrot; Prod: Frédéric Bellier-Garcia
La bohème (Puccini) 23-31 dicDir: Giuliano Carella; Prod: Daniel Benoin
Lohengrin (concert) (Wagner) 29 ene-3 febDir: Giuliano Carella; Prod: Frédéric Andrau
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 30 mar-5 abrDir: Nicolas Krüger; Prod: Stefano Mazzonis di Pralafera
Otello (Verdi) 11-15 mayDir: Giuliano Carella; Prod: Giulio Ciabatti
Toulouse, Théâtre du Capitole  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 29 sep-14 octDir: Tugan Sokhiev; Prod: Mario Pontiggia
Polieukt (Krauze) 4-6 novDir: Ruben Silva; Prod: Jorge Lavelli
Falstaff (Verdi) 2-13 dicDir: Daniele Callegari; Prod: Nicolas Joel
Le Trouvere (Verdi) 3-12 febDir: Daniel Oren; Prod: Gilbert Deflo
La Clemence de Titus (Mozart) 9-20 marDir: David Syrus; Prod: David McVicar
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 13-24 abrDir: Claus Peter Flor; Prod: Nicolas Joel
Celui qui dit oui (Weill) 2-6 mayDir: Christophe Larrieu; Prod: Max Henry
Les Indes galantes (Rameau) 4-15 mayDir: Christophe Rousset; Prod: Laura Scozzi
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 17-29 junDir: Hartmut Haenchen; Prod: Christian Rizzo
Tourcoing, Atelier Lyrique de Tourcoing  / 
La somnambule (concert) (Bellini) 11-14 octDir: Jean Claude Malgoire
Monsieur de Pourceaugnac (Lully) 11-12 febDir: François Lazarévitch; Prod: Vincent Tavernier
Concert (Rossini) 18-19 feb
Concert (Rossini) 18-19 feb
Tancrède (Rossini) 14-18 marDir: Jean Claude Malgoire; Prod: Jean Philippe Delavault
Celui qui dit oui (Weill) 4 abrDir: Alexandre Bouquelloen; Prod: William Mesguich
Le barbier de Séville (Rossini) 9-15 mayDir: Jean Claude Malgoire; Prod: Christian Schiaretti
Tours, Grand Théâtre de Tours  / 
Thaïs (Massenet) 14-18 octDir: Jean-Yves Ossonce; Prod: Nadine Duffaut
Red Waters (Zeidel) 24 novDir: Paul-Emmanuel Thomas; Prod: Arthur Nauzyciel
Dédé (Christiné) 29-31 dicDir: Dominique Trottein; Prod: Jacques Duparc
L'Opéra de quatre sous (Weill) 26-29 eneDir: Dominique Trottein; Prod: Bernard Pisani
Idomeneo re di Creta (Mozart) 16-20 marDir: Jean-Yves Ossonce; Prod: Alain Garichot
La bohème (Puccini) 13-17 abrDir: Jean-Yves Ossonce; Prod: Gilles Bouillon
Macbeth (Verdi) 11-15 mayDir: Jean-Yves Ossonce; Prod: Gilles Bouillon
Versailles, Opéra Royal de Versailles  / 
Panurge dans l'Île des Lanternes (concert) (Gretry) 4 octDir: Hervé Niquet
Renaud (concert) (Sacchini) 4 octDir: Hervé Niquet
La Coquette trompée (concert) (Dauvergne) 8 octDir: Héloïse Gaillard
Les Troqueurs (concert) (Dauvergne) 8 octDir: Héloïse Gaillard
Iphigenie en Aulide (concert) (Gluck) 15 octDir: David Stern
Polyxene (concert) (Dauvergne) 15 octDir: David Stern
La Vénitienne (concert) (Dauvergne) 8 novDir: Guy van Waas
Hercule mourant (concert) (Dauvergne) 19 novDir: Christophe Rousset
Amadis de Gaule (Bach,JC) 10-12 dicDir: Jérémie Rhorer
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 10-11 eneDir: Sebastien d'Hérin; Prod: Caroline Mutel
Venus and Adonis (concert) (Blow) 13 eneDir: Jonathan Cohen
La descente d'Orphée aux Enfers (concert) (Charpentier,M) 13 eneDir: Jonathan Cohen
Le Roi et le Fermier (Monsigny) 4 febDir: Ryan Brown
Dardanus (concert) (Rameau) 16 febDir: Raphaël Pichon
Didone abbandonata (Hasse) 10 marDir: Michael Hofstetter; Prod: Balázs Kovalik
Ariodante (concert) (Handel) 15 marDir: Alan Curtis
Tancrède (Rossini) 23-25 marDir: Jean-Claude Malgoire; Prod: Jean-Philippe Delavault
La Passion selon Saint Matthieu (Bach,JS) 7-8 abrDir: Peter Neumann
Armide (Lully) 11-13 mayDir: Olivier Schneebeli, David Fallis; Prod: Marshall Pynkoski
La traviata (Verdi) 1-3 junDir: Luciano Acocella; Prod: Claire Servais
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 24-25 junDir: Giuseppe Grazioli; Prod: Frédéric Flamand