2012/13 > Suecia 
*Sitio publico     >Operabase Professional 
2012/13 > Suecia

 Estreno mundial
 Rareza
 Nueva producción
 Producción nueva de esta compañía

  
Noruega

Suecia
 
Finlandia
Dinamarca Alemania Polonia

Göteborg, GöteborgsOperan  / 

Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 22 sep-9 dicDir: Olaf Henzold; Prod: David Radok
Turandot (Puccini) 17 nov-26 eneDir: Finn Rosengren; Prod: Vladimír Morávek
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 9 feb-23 marDir: Stefan Lano; Prod: Wilhelm Carlsson
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 6 abr-16 mayDir: Giancarlo Andretta; Prod: Claus Guth
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 27 abr-19 mayDir: Olof Boman; Prod: David Radok
Billy Budd (Britten) 14 sep-20 octDir: Jan Latham-Koenig; Prod: Richard Jones, Katharina Thoma
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 16 nov-24 eneDir: Tobias Ringborg; Prod: Stina Ancker
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 8 feb-11 abrDir: Laurence Cummings; Prod: David Radok
La juive (Halévy) 5 abr-18 mayDir: Pierre Vallet; Prod: Günter Krämer
Tosca (Puccini) 17 abr-17 mayDir: Pier Giorgio Morandi; Prod: Lorenzo Mariani
Karlstad, Wermland Opera  / 
Adriana Lecouvreur (concert) (Cilea) 10 novDir: Martin Andersson
Requiem (concert) (Verdi) 10 octDir: Johannes Gustavsson
Malmo, Malmö Opera  / 
Evita (Lloyd Webber) 14 sep-20 eneDir: Joakim Hall; Prod: Linus Tunström
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 17 nov-28 dicDir: Michael Güttler; Prod: Stefano Vizioli
Vi gor en opera (Britten) 15 dic-29 eneDir: Ville Matvejeff; Prod: Robin Norton-Hale
A Little Night Music (Sondheim) 2 feb-23 marDir: Josef Rhedin; Prod: Dennis Sandin
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 16 mar-30 mayDir: Leif Segerstam / David Björkman; Prod: Tamás Ascher
Lear (Reimann) 27 abr-29 mayDir: Erik Nielsen / Ville Matvejeff; Prod: Stefan Johansson
Le Villi (concert) (Puccini) 9 mayDir: Leif Segerstam
La traviata (Verdi) 14 sep-4 dicDir: Bo Wannefors; Prod: Robin Norton-Hale
Manon (Massenet) 30 nov-5 eneDir: Leif Segerstam; Prod: Renaud Doucet
La bohème (Puccini) 22 mar-7 junDir: Christian Badea / Ralf Kircher; Prod: Orpha Phelan
Rosenkavaljeren (Strauss) 26 abr-31 mayDir: Leif Segerstam / Ralf Kircher; Prod: Dmitry Bertman
Stockholm, Folkoperan  / 
Maskeradbalen (Verdi) 26 sep-29 novDir: Joakim Unander; Prod: Mellika Melouani Melani
Carmina Burana (Orff) 19 oct-30 novDir: Anders Eby / Florian Benfer / Karin Oldgren/Hans Vainikainen; Prod: Mellika Melouani Melani
Den flygande Holländaren (Wagner) 6 feb-24 marDir: Bo Wannefors; Prod: Melanie Mederlind
Trollflöjten (Mozart) 18 sep-28 novDir: Marit Strindlund; Prod: Richard Turpin
Carmina Burana (Orff) 4 oct-7 dicDir: Florian Benfer / Karin Oldgren / Hans Vainikainen / Maria Goundorina / Stefan Fred / Pelle Olofson; Prod: Mellika Melouani Melani
Stockholm, Kungliga Operan / Royal Swedish Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 31 ago-29 octDir: Vincent de Kort; Prod: Vincent Boussard
Barberen i Sevilla (Rossini) 8-29 sepDir: Jean-Christophe Spinosi; Prod: Knut Hendriksen
Trollflöjten (Mozart) 6 oct-6 dicDir: Stefan Klingele; Prod: Ole Anders Tandberg
Maskeradbalen (Verdi) 24 nov-7 eneDir: Pier Giorgio Morandi; Prod: Tobias Theorell
La bohème (Puccini) 20 dic-22 eneDir: Lawrence Renes; Prod: Wilhelm Carlsson
Valkyrian (Wagner) 19 ene-2 febDir: Lawrence Renes; Prod: Staffan Valdemar Holm
Turandot (Puccini) 16 feb-5 abrDir: Thomas Søndergaard / Massimo Zanetti; Prod: Marco Arturo Marelli
Karlsson på taket (Lindahl) 16 mar-16 abrDir: David Björkman; Prod: Sally Palmquist Procopé
Il trovatore (Verdi) 23 mar-9 mayDir: Lawrence Renes; Prod: Wilhelm Carlsson
Läderlappen (Strauss,J) 12 abr-1 mayDir: Benjamin Shwartz; Prod: Ann-Margret Pettersson
Peter Grimes (Britten) 4 may-4 junDir: Lawrence Renes; Prod: Johanna Garpe
Tosca (Puccini) 18 may-2 junDir: Andrea Battistoni / Giampaolo Bisanti; Prod: Knut Hendriksen
Det gyllene skeppet (Britten) 18-30 mayDir: Pelle Olofson; Prod: Caroline Petrick
Trollflöjten (Mozart) 14 sep-5 abrDir: Lawrence Renes; Prod: Ole Anders Tandberg
Parsifal (Wagner) 5 oct-7 novDir: Patrik Ringborg; Prod: Christof Loy
Maskeradbalen (Verdi) 15 oct-8 novDir: Keri-Lynn Wilson; Prod: Tobias Theorell
Turandot (Puccini) 9 nov-10 dicDir: Lawrence Renes; Prod: Marco Arturo Marelli
Salome (Strauss) 30 nov-17 febDir: Lawrence Renes; Prod: Sofia Jupither
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 10 ene-5 febProd: Dmitri Bertman
Stiffelio (Verdi) 1 feb-8 marDir: Giampaolo Bisanti; Prod: Tobias Theorell
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 15 mar-27 abrDir: Lawrence Renes; Prod: Ole Anders Tandberg
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 14 abr-2 mayDir: Peter Schneider; Prod: Staffan Valdemar Holm
Dido och Aeneas (Purcell) 2-24 mayProd: Kristina Hagström-Ståhl
Umeå, Norrlandsoperan  / 
The Elephant Man (Unander-Scharin) 6-19 octDir: Mats Rondin; Prod: Keith Turnbull
La bohème (Puccini) 28 feb-26 marDir: Rumon Gamba; Prod: Kristofer Steen
Snödrottningen (Valtinoni) 14 nov-1 dicDir: Andreas Hanson; Prod: Staffan Aspegren