2018/19 > Austria 
*Sitio publico   >Operabase Professional 
2018/19 > Austria

 Estreno mundial
 Rareza
 Nueva producción
 Producción nueva de esta compañía

  
Alemania República Checa Eslovaquia
Liechtenstein
Suiza

Austria
 
Hungría
Italia Eslovenia Croacia

Graz, Oper Graz  / 

Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 29 sep-16 junDir: Oksana Lyniv; Prod: Lorenzo Fioroni
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 29 sep-16 junDir: Oksana Lyniv; Prod: Lorenzo Fioroni
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 5 oct-20 dicDir: Marcus Merkel; Prod: Axel Köhler, Christian Thausing
Kiss me, Kate (Porter) 20 oct-13 abrDir: Marcus Merkel / Marius Burkert; Prod: Lee Blakeley
Salome (Strauss) 10 nov-8 febDir: Oksana Lyniv / Marius Burkert; Prod: Florentine Klepper
Polnische Hochzeit (Beer) 8 dic-24 marDir: Marcus Merkel / Marius Burkert; Prod: Sebastian Ritschel
Martha (Flotow) 12 ene-11 abrDir: Robin Engelen / Marius Burkert; Prod: Peter Lund
König Roger (Szymanowski) 14 feb-4 mayDir: Roland Kluttig / Robin Engelen; Prod: Holger Müller-Brandes
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 23 mar-14 junDir: Andrea Sanguineti / Marcus Merkel; Prod: Verena Stoiber
Mario und der Zauberer (Oliver) 2-13 abrDir: Marcus Merkel; Prod: Christian Thausing
Oberon (concert) (Weber) 9-23 mayDir: Oksana Lyniv
Tosca (Puccini) 16 may-13 junDir: Oksana Lyniv / Marcus Merkel; Prod: Alexander Schulin
Gold! (Evers) 17 may-4 jun
Klagenfurt, Stadttheater Klagenfurt  / 
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 13 sep-20 octDir: Nicholas Carter; Prod: Eva-Maria Höckmayr
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 8 nov-19 dicDir: Nicholas Carter; Prod: Marco Štorman
La bohème (Puccini) 20 dic-25 eneDir: Lorenzo Viotti; Prod: Florian Scholz
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 14 feb-16 marDir: Nicholas Carter; Prod: Eric Ruf, Laurent Delvert
Koma (Haas,Georg) 28 mar-15 mayDir: Bas Wiegers; Prod: Immo Karaman
Evita (Lloyd Webber) 2 may-8 junDir: Mitsugu Hoshino; Prod: Aron Stiehl
Linz, Landestheater Linz  / 
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 15 sep-10 febDir: Markus Poschner; Prod: Heiner Müller
Die Wand (Diendorfer) 16 sep-18 octDir: Jinie Ka; Prod: Eva-Maria Melbye
Simon (Stäbler) 30 sepProd: Gregor Horres
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 2 nov-7 abrDir: Martin Braun; Prod: François De Carpentries
The Transposed Heads (Glanville-Hicks) 24 novDir: Leslie Suganandarajah; Prod: Gregor Horres
Der Vogelhändler (Zeller,C) 9 dic-4 julDir: Marc Reibel; Prod: Karl Absenger
Elektra (Strauss) 19 ene-26 abrDir: Markus Poschner; Prod: Markus Schulz
Winterreise (Schubert) 20 ene-24 febProd: Hermann Schneider
Penthesilea (Schoeck) 2 mar-5 julDir: Leslie Suganandarajah; Prod: Peter Konwitschny
Polnische Hochzeit (Beer) 16 mar-28 abrDir: Martin Braun; Prod: Gregor Horres
Médée (Cherubini) 4 may-28 junDir: Bruno Weil; Prod: Guy Montavon
Wien, Wiener Staatsoper  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 6-12 sepDir: Frédéric Chaslin; Prod: Franco Zeffirelli
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 7-13 sepDir: Patrick Lange; Prod: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Der Freischütz (Weber) 8-14 sepDir: Sebastian Weigle; Prod: Christian Rath
La traviata (Verdi) 16 sep-4 febDir: Evelino Pidò / Marco Armiliato; Prod: Jean-François Sivadier
Werther (Massenet) 22-28 sepDir: Frédéric Chaslin; Prod: Andrei Serban
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 29 sep-14 junDir: Evelino Pidò / Enrique Mazzola; Prod: Irina Brook
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 1 oct-21 mayDir: Jean-Christophe Spinosi / Michael Güttler / Evelino Pidò; Prod: Günther Rennert
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 5-13 octDir: Louis Langrée; Prod: Falk Richter
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 12 oct-9 marDir: Sascha Goetzel / Sascha Goetzel; Prod: Jean-Louis Martinoty
Les Troyens (Berlioz) 14 oct-4 novDir: Alain Altinoglu; Prod: David McVicar
Elektra (Strauss) 16-25 octDir: Michael Boder; Prod: Uwe Eric Laufenberg
Lohengrin (Wagner) 23 oct-7 novDir: Simone Young; Prod: Andreas Homoki
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 24 oct-3 novDir: Giampaolo Bisanti; Prod: Gianfranco de Bosio
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 31 oct-25 junDir: Speranza Scappucci / Marco Armiliato / Guillermo García Calvo; Prod: Otto Schenk
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 6 nov-7 dicDir: Jonathan Darlington / Jader Bignamini; Prod: Josef Gielen
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 14 nov-17 marDir: Adam Fischer / Antonello Manacorda; Prod: Jean-Louis Martinoty
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 15-22 novDir: Eivind Gullberg Jensen; Prod: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
La bohème (Puccini) 23 nov-15 abrDir: Speranza Scappucci; Prod: Franco Zeffirelli
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 25 nov-6 febDir: Jean-Christophe Spinosi / Speranza Scappucci; Prod: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Nabucco (Verdi) 6-12 dicDir: Paolo Carignani; Prod: Günter Krämer
Die Weiden (Staud) 8-20 dicDir: Ingo Metzmacher; Prod: Andrea Moses
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 13-23 dicDir: Axel Kober; Prod: Adrian Noble
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 15-30 dicDir: Adam Fischer; Prod: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 31 dic-5 eneDir: Sascha Goetzel; Prod: Otto Schenk
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 6 ene-31 mayDir: Frédéric Chaslin / Marco Armiliato; Prod: Otto Schenk
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 8 eneDir: Axel Kober; Prod: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Die Walküre (Wagner) 12 eneDir: Axel Kober; Prod: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Tosca (Puccini) 14 ene-23 junDir: Evelino Pidò / Marco Armiliato; Prod: Margarethe Wallmann
Siegfried (Wagner) 16 eneDir: Axel Kober; Prod: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 20 eneDir: Axel Kober; Prod: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Falstaff (Verdi) 23-30 eneDir: James Conlon; Prod: David McVicar
Arabella (Strauss) 2-8 febDir: Axel Kober; Prod: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 9-21 febDir: Evelino Pidò; Prod: Laurent Pelly
Idomeneo, re di Creta (Mozart) 16-22 febDir: Tomáš Netopil; Prod: Kasper Holten
Die Zauberflöte für Kinder (Mozart) 1 marDir: Michael Güttler
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 11-23 marDir: Giacomo Sagripanti; Prod: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 11-23 marDir: Giacomo Sagripanti; Prod: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 21-30 marDir: Adam Fischer; Prod: Otto Schenk
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 22 mar-1 abrDir: Philippe Auguin; Prod: Peter Stein
Orest (Trojahn) 31 mar-13 abrDir: Michael Boder; Prod: Marco Arturo Marelli
Turandot (Puccini) 6-16 abrDir: Domingo Hindoyan; Prod: Marco Arturo Marelli
Parsifal (Wagner) 18-24 abrDir: Valery Gergiev; Prod: Alvis Hermanis
Salome (Strauss) 22-28 abrDir: Michael Boder; Prod: Boleslaw Barlog
Fidelio (Beethoven) 23 abr-2 mayDir: Adam Fischer; Prod: Otto Schenk
Rigoletto (Verdi) 1-16 mayDir: Giampaolo Bisanti; Prod: Pierre Audi
Macbeth (Verdi) 5-14 mayDir: James Conlon; Prod: Christian Rath
Dantons Tod (Einem) 22-29 mayDir: Michael Boder; Prod: Josef Ernst Köpplinger
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 25 may-10 junDir: Christian Thielemann; Prod: Vincent Huguet
Manon (Massenet) 1-13 junDir: Frédéric Chaslin; Prod: Andrei Serban
Aida (Verdi) 19-29 junDir: Marco Armiliato; Prod: Nicolas Joël
Otello (Verdi) 20-30 junDir: Myung-Whun Chung; Prod: Adrian Noble
Wien, Theater an der Wien  / 
Alcina (Handel) 15-26 sepDir: Stefan Gottfried; Prod: Tatjana Gürbaca
Gismondo (concert) (Vinci) 25 sepDir: Martyna Pastuszka
Die Zauberinsel (Purcell) 29 sep-19 octDir: Markellos Chryssicos; Prod: Jean Renshaw
Guillaume Tell (Rossini) 13-27 octDir: Diego Matheuz; Prod: Torsten Fischer
Serse (concert) (Handel) 22 octDir: Maxim Emelyanychev
Teseo (Handel) 14-25 novDir: René Jacobs; Prod: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
Tarare (concert) (Salieri) 24 novDir: Christophe Rousset
Don Carlos (reduction) (Verdi) 28 nov-27 dicDir: Matteo Pais; Prod: Sébastien Dutrieux
Euryanthe (Weber) 12-31 dicDir: Constantin Trinks; Prod: Christof Loy
The Messiah (concert) (Handel) 16 dic
King Arthur (Purcell) 17-30 eneDir: Stefan Gottfried; Prod: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Peter Schmoll (concert) (Weber) 23 eneDir: Roberto Paternostro
Elias (Mendelssohn) 16-27 febDir: Jukka-Pekka Saraste; Prod: Calixto Bieito
Mazeppa (concert) (Tchaikovsky,P) 21 febDir: Evgeny Brazhnik
Undine (concert) (Tchaikovsky,P) 22 febDir: Evgeny Brazhnik
Iolanta (concert) (Tchaikovsky,P) 22 febDir: Evgeny Brazhnik
L'Enfant et les sortilèges (Ravel) 26 feb-15 marDir: Raphael Schluesselberg; Prod: Barbora Horáková Joly
Olympia (Offenbach) 26 feb-15 marDir: Raphael Schluesselberg; Prod: Barbora Horáková Joly
Die Jungfrau von Orleans (Tchaikovsky,P) 16-27 marDir: Oksana Lyniv; Prod: Lotte de Beer
Der Freischütz (concert) (Weber) 22 marDir: Laurence Equilbey
Orlando furioso (concert) (Vivaldi) 26 marDir: George Petrou
Orlando (Handel) 14-28 abrDir: Giovanni Antonini; Prod: Claus Guth
Rinaldo (concert) (Handel) 27 abrDir: Jean-Christophe Spinosi
Candide (Bernstein) 30 abr-20 mayDir: Benjamin Bayl; Prod: NN
Oberon (Weber) 13-19 mayDir: Thomas Guggeis; Prod: Nikolaus Habjan
Wien, Volksoper Wien  / 
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 2 sep-31 mayDir: Gerrit Prießnitz / Alfred Eschwé / Anja Bihlmaier / Guido Mancusi; Prod: Heinz Zednik
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 3 sep-1 junDir: Wolfram-Maria Märtig / Anja Bihlmaier / Gerrit Prießnitz; Prod: Helmuth Lohner
Gasparone (Millöcker) 4 sep-2 novProd: Olivier Tambosi
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 7-19 sepProd: Matthias Davids
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán,E) 16 sep-26 dicDir: Alfred Eschwé; Prod: Peter Lund
Zar und Zimmermann (Lortzing) 13 oct-2 dicDir: Christof Perick; Prod: Hinrich Horstkotte
Der Mantel (Puccini) 27 oct-29 eneProd: Robert Meyer
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 27 oct-29 eneProd: Robert Meyer
Der Opernball (Heuberger) 3 nov-19 dicProd: Axel Köhler
Die Räuber (Verdi) 4-7 dicProd: Alexander Schulin
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 8 dic-6 eneProd: Karl Dönch
Wonderful Town (Bernstein) 9 dic-11 marDir: James Holmes; Prod: Matthias Davids
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 20 dic-2 eneProd: Achim Freyer
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 30 dic-11 abrProd: Robert Herzl
Pinocchio (Valtinoni) 8 ene-30 junProd: Philipp M Krenn
Eine Nacht in Venedig (Strauss,J) 1-17 febProd: Hinrich Horstkotte
Der Mann von La Mancha (Leigh) 3 feb-13 marProd: Olivier Tambosi
Porgy and Bess (concert) (Gershwin) 10-25 febDir: Joseph Olefirowicz
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 9 mar-2 abrDir: Marc Piollet; Prod: Aron Stiehl
Axel an der Himmelstür (Benatzky) 15 mar-8 abrProd: Peter Lund
Meine Schwester und ich (Benatzky) 6 abr-13 mayDir: Guido Mancusi; Prod: Robert Meyer
The Sound of Music (Rodgers) 13 abr-21 mayProd: Renaud Doucet
Powder Her Face (Adès) 13-28 abrDir: Lorenz C Aichner; Prod: Martin G Berger
Hoffmanns Erzählungen (Offenbach) 17 abr-7 mayProd: Renaud Doucet
Carousel (Rodgers) 20 may-28 junProd: Henry Mason
Orpheus in der Unterwelt (Offenbach) 2-25 junProd: Helmut Baumann
La traviata (Verdi) 5-23 junProd: Hans Gratzer