2018/19 > Suiza 
*Sitio publico   >Operabase Professional 
2018/19 > Suiza

 Estreno mundial
 Rareza
 Nueva producción
 Producción nueva de esta compañía

  
Alemania
Francia
Mónaco

Suiza
 
Liechtenstein
Austria
Italia

Basel, Theater Basel  / 

King Arthur (Purcell) 13 sep-16 dicDir: Christopher Moulds; Prod: Stephan Kimmig
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 28 sep-11 novDir: Erik Nielsen; Prod: Barbora Horáková Joly
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 19 oct-27 eneDir: Giampaolo Bisanti; Prod: Olivier Py
Ein Käfig voller Narren (Herman) 14 dic-29 mayProd: Martin G Berger
Der Kaiser von Atlantis (Ullmann) 8 febDir: Stephen Delaney; Prod: Maria-Magdalena Kwaschik
Diodati. Unendlich (Wertmüller) 21 feb-8 abrDir: Titus Engel; Prod: Lydia Steier
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 30 mar-19 junDir: Antonello Allemandi; Prod: Vasily Barkhatov
Didone abbandonata (Jommelli) 7-23 junDir: Daniela Dolci; Prod: Lotte de Beer
Bern, Konzert Theater Bern  / 
Love Life (Weill) 31 ago-11 sepDir: Daniel Carter; Prod: Joan Anton Rechi
Requiem (Verdi) 12-13 sepDir: Mario Venzago
Alcina (Handel) 14-18 sepDir: Markus Märkl; Prod: Nikolaus Habjan
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 14 oct-23 abrDir: Kevin John Edusei / Hans Christoph Bünger / Zsolt Czetner; Prod: Maximilian von Mayenburg
La bohème (Puccini) 24 nov-19 mayDir: Ivo Hentschel / Hans Christoph Bünger; Prod: Matthew Wild
Fierrabras (Schubert) 27 ene-11 junDir: Mario Venzago; Prod: Elmar Goerden
Lotario (Handel) 24 feb-18 junDir: Christian Curnyn / Hans Christoph Bünger; Prod: Carlos Wagner
Humanoid (Evers) 14 mar-20 abrDir: Sebastian Schwab; Prod: Cordula Däuper
Reigen (Boesmans) 31 mar-4 junDir: Kevin John Edusei / Hans Christoph Bünger; Prod: Markus Bothe
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 25 may-30 junDir: Kevin John Edusei; Prod: Stephan Märki
Biel, Theater Orchester Biel Solothurn  / 
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 14 sep-20 dicDir: Franco Trinca; Prod: Andrea Bernard
Les Fées du Rhin (Offenbach) 2 nov-29 eneDir: Benjamin Pionnier; Prod: Pierre-Emmanuel Rousseau
Radames (Eötvös) 14 dic-26 febDir: Yannis Pouspourikas; Prod: Bruno Berger-Gorski
Lohengrin (Sciarrino) 14 dic-26 febDir: Yannis Pouspourikas; Prod: Bruno Berger-Gorski
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 8 feb-28 marDir: Marco Zambelli; Prod: Louis Désiré
Dido und Aeneas (Purcell) 26 abr-2 junDir: Andreas Reize; Prod: Anna Drescher
Fribourg, Opéra de Fribourg  / 
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 1 ago
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 29 dic-13 eneDir: Laurent Gendre; Prod: Joan Mompart
Genève, Grand-Théâtre de Genève  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 10-27 sepDir: John Fiore; Prod: Reinhild Hoffmann
The Beggar's Opera (Pepusch) 3-7 octDir: William Christie; Prod: Robert Carsen
Boris Godounov (Musorgsky) 28 oct-15 novDir: Paolo Arrivabeni; Prod: Matthias Hartmann
Viva la Mamma (Donizetti) 21-31 dicDir: Gergely Madaras; Prod: Laurent Pelly, Julien Chavaz
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 12 feb-12 marDir: Georg Fritzsch; Prod: Dieter Dorn
Die Walküre (Wagner) 13 feb-13 marDir: Georg Fritzsch; Prod: Dieter Dorn
Siegfried (Wagner) 15 feb-15 marDir: Georg Fritzsch; Prod: Dieter Dorn
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 17 feb-17 marDir: Georg Fritzsch; Prod: Dieter Dorn
Il pirata (concert) (Bellini) 22-24 feb
Médée (Charpentier,M) 3-11 mayDir: Leonardo García Alarcón; Prod: David McVicar
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 4-22 junDir: Pinchas Steinberg; Prod: Giancarlo Del Monaco
Lausanne, Opéra de Lausanne  / 
L'histoire du Soldat (Stravinsky) 28-30 sepProd: Alex Ollé
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 28 oct-7 novDir: Joshua Weilerstein; Prod: Jean Liermier
Cendrillon (Viardot) 23-28 novDir: Didier Puntos; Prod: Gilles Rico
La Chauve-souris (Strauss,J) 21-31 dicDir: Frank Beermann; Prod: Adriano Sinivia
Mam'zelle Nitouche (Hervé) 10-13 eneDir: Christophe Grapperon; Prod: Pierre-André Weitz
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 3-13 febDir: Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli; Prod: Stefano Mazzonis di Pralafera
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 17-24 marDir: Frank Beermann; Prod: David Hermann
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 2-12 junDir: Diego Fasolis; Prod: Aurélien Bory
St Gallen, Theater St Gallen  / 
Die Jahreszeiten (Haydn) 22 sep-8 dicDir: Michael Balke / Stéphane Fromageot; Prod: Beate Vollack
Don Carlo (Verdi) 27 sep-28 febDir: Modestas Pitrenas; Prod: Nicola Berloffa
Norma (Bellini) 17 ene-1 abrDir: Michael Balke; Prod: Nicola Berloffa
Die Nachtigall (Stravinsky) 2 feb-2 abrDir: Modestas Pitrenas; Prod: Dirk Schmeding
Der unsterbliche Kaschtschei (Rimsky-Korsakov) 2 feb-2 abrDir: Modestas Pitrenas; Prod: Dirk Schmeding
Cinderella (Davies,PM) 15-30 marDir: Stéphane Fromageot; Prod: Holger Liebig
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 23 mar-13 junDir: Pietro Rizzo / Stéphane Fromageot; Prod: Ulrich Wiggers
L'incoronazione di Poppea (Monteverdi) 11 may-15 junDir: Karsten Januschke; Prod: Alexander Nerlich
Il trovatore (Verdi) 28 jun-12 julDir: Michael Balke; Prod: Aron Stiehl
Zurich, Oper im Knopfloch  / 
Marie Stuart (Niedermeyer) 20-27 octDir: Kateryna Tereshchenko; Prod: Jordi Vilardaga
Zurich, Opernhaus Zürich  / 
Häuptling Abendwind (Offenbach) 22 sep-3 marDir: Thomas Barthel; Prod: Rüdiger Burbach
Die Gezeichneten (Schreker) 23 sep-23 octDir: Vladimir Jurowski / Giedrė Šlekytė; Prod: Barrie Kosky
La verita in cimento (Vivaldi) 25 sep-4 octDir: Ottavio Dantone; Prod: Jan Philipp Gloger
Macbeth (Verdi) 27 sep-19 octDir: Francesco Lanzillotta; Prod: Barrie Kosky
La bohème (Puccini) 29 sep-14 octDir: Speranza Scappucci; Prod: Ole Anders Tandberg
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 21 oct-3 novDir: Riccardo Minasi; Prod: David Hermann
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 4 nov-1 dicDir: Cornelius Meister; Prod: Kirill Serebrennikov
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 18 nov-25 abrDir: Markus Poschner / Michael Richter / Fabio Luisi; Prod: Robert Carsen
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 25 nov-14 dicDir: Fabio Luisi; Prod: Ted Huffman
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 9 dic-11 eneDir: David Charles Abell; Prod: Andreas Homoki
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 16 dic-1 febDir: Pavel Baleff; Prod: Jens Daniel Herzog
Semele (Handel) 31 dic-8 eneDir: William Christie; Prod: Robert Carsen
Rigoletto (Verdi) 17 ene-8 febDir: Gustavo Gimeno; Prod: Tatjana Gürbaca
Le Grand Macabre (Ligeti) 3 feb-2 marDir: Fabio Luisi; Prod: Tatjana Gürbaca
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 15 feb-3 marDir: Fabio Luisi; Prod: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 22 feb-19 marDir: Nello Santi; Prod: Damiano Michieletto
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 23 mar-5 abrDir: Axel Kober; Prod: Harry Kupfer
Manon (Massenet) 7 abr-15 mayDir: Marco Armiliato; Prod: Floris Visser
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 28 abr-29 mayDir: Enrique Mazzola; Prod: Jan Philipp Gloger
La sonnambula (concert) (Bellini) 5-12 mayDir: Maurizio Benini
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 15-25 mayDir: Antonino Fogliani; Prod: Johannes Pölzgutter
Hippolyte et Aricie (Rameau) 19 may-14 junDir: Emmanuelle Haïm; Prod: Jetske Mijnssen
Norma (Bellini) 2-20 junDir: Fabio Luisi; Prod: Robert Wilson
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 10 jun-6 julDir: Ottavio Dantone; Prod: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Nabucco (Verdi) 23 jun-12 julDir: Fabio Luisi; Prod: Andreas Homoki
Last Call (Pelzel) 28 jun-6 julDir: Jonathan Stockhammer; Prod: Isabel Ostermann
La forza del destino (Verdi) 30 jun-13 julDir: Fabio Luisi; Prod: Andreas Homoki
Elektra (Strauss) 7-14 julDir: Simone Young; Prod: Martin Kušej