2018/19 > España 
*Sitio publico   >Operabase Professional 
2018/19 > España

 Estreno mundial
 Rareza
 Nueva producción
 Producción nueva de esta compañía

  
Francia
Portugal

España
 

Barcelona, Gran Teatre del Liceu  / 

I puritani (Bellini) 5-21 octDir: Christopher Franklin; Prod: Annilese Miskimmon
Candide (concert) (Bernstein) 18-20 octDir: John DeMain
Kátia Kabanová (Janáček) 8-22 novDir: Josep Pons; Prod: David Alden
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 13-23 dicDir: Riccardo Frizza; Prod: Vittorio Borrelli
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 12-29 eneDir: Giampaolo Bisanti; Prod: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier (original)
L'enigma di Lea (Casablancas) 9-13 febDir: Josep Pons; Prod: Carme Portaceli
Rodelinda (Handel) 2-15 marDir: Josep Pons; Prod: Claus Guth
Hamlet (concert) (Thomas,A) 7-10 marDir: Daniel Oren
La Gioconda (Ponchielli) 1-15 abrDir: Guillermo García Calvo; Prod: Pier Luigi Pizzi
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 13-25 mayDir: Yves Abel; Prod: Lotte de Beer
Agrippina (concert) (Handel) 18 mayDir: Maxim Emelyanychev
Tosca (Puccini) 9-28 junDir: John Fiore; Prod: Paco Azorín
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 14-27 julDir: Domingo Hindoyan; Prod: Damiano Michieletto
Bilbao, Asociación Bilbaína de Amigos de la Ópera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 20-29 octDir: Pedro Halffter; Prod: Mario Pontiggia
Fidelio (Beethoven) 24 nov-3 dicDir: Juanjo Mena; Prod: José Carlos Plaza, Gregor Acuña
I lombardi alla prima crociata (Verdi) 19-28 eneDir: Riccardo Frizza; Prod: Lamberto Puggelli(original), Grazia Pulvirenti(revival)
Semiramide (Rossini) 16-25 febDir: Alessandro Vitiello; Prod: Luca Ronconi(original), Marina Bianchi(revival)
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 18-27 mayDir: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; Prod: Pier Luigi Pizzi(original), Massimo Gasparòn(revival)
Madrid, Teatro Real de Madrid  / 
Faust (Gounod) 19 sep-7 octDir: Dan Ettinger; Prod: Alex Ollé
Only the sound remains (Saariaho) 23 oct-9 novDir: Ivor Bolton; Prod: Peter Sellars
Com que voz (Gervasoni) 26-28 octDir: Nacho de Paz; Prod: Oscar García Villegas
Turandot (Puccini) 30 nov-30 dicDir: Nicola Luisotti; Prod: Robert Wilson
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 17 ene-1 febDir: Pablo Heras-Casado; Prod: Robert Carsen
Idomeneo, re di Creta (Mozart) 19 feb-1 marDir: Ivor Bolton; Prod: Robert Carsen
Je suis narcissiste (García-Tomás) 7-10 marDir: Vinicius Kattah; Prod: Marta Pazos
La Calisto (Cavalli) 17-26 marDir: Ivor Bolton / Christopher Moulds; Prod: David Alden
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 31 mar-4 abrDir: Christopher Moulds; Prod: Sasha Waltz
Falstaff (Verdi) 23 abr-8 mayDir: Daniele Rustioni; Prod: Laurent Pelly
Agrippina (concert) (Handel) 16 mayDir: Maxim Emelyanychev
Capriccio (Strauss) 27 may-14 junDir: Asher Fisch; Prod: Christof Loy
Il trovatore (Verdi) 3-25 julDir: Maurizio Benini; Prod: Francisco Negrín
Giovanna d'Arco (concert) (Verdi) 14-20 julDir: James Conlon
Oviedo, Ópera de Oviedo  / 
Fuenteovejuna (Muñiz) 9-15 sepDir: Santiago Serrate; Prod: Miguel del Arco
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 7-13 octDir: Iván López Reynoso; Prod: Emilio Sagi
Tosca (Puccini) 15-24 novDir: Pablo González; Prod: Arnaud Bernard
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 16-22 dicDir: Corrado Rovaris
Carmen (Bizet) 24 ene-2 febDir: Sergio Alapont; Prod: Carlos Wagner
Santa Cruz Tenerife, Ópera de Tenerife  / 
La italiana en Argel (Rossini) 25-28 octDir: Nikolas Maximilian Nägele; Prod: Giorgia Guerra
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 20-24 novDir: Christopher Franklin; Prod: Nicola Berloffa
El viaje a Reims (Rossini) 15 dicDir: Yi-Chen Lin; Prod: Stefania Bonfadelli
Turandot (Puccini) 19-23 marDir: Giampaolo Bisanti; Prod: Pablo Maritano
Hansel y Gretel (Humperdinck) 27-28 abrDir: Rubén Sánchez-Vieco; Prod: Stefania Panighini
La traviata 2019 (Verdi) 11-12 mayProd: Alejandro Abrante
El Gato Montés (Penella) 29 junDir: Oliver Díaz; Prod: Raúl Vázquez