2018/19 > Francia 
*Sitio publico   >Operabase Professional 
2018/19 > Francia

 Estreno mundial
 Rareza
 Nueva producción
 Producción nueva de esta compañía

  
Reino Unido
Bélgica
Alemania
Luxemburgo

Francia
 
Suiza
España Mónaco
Italia

Paris, Théâtre des Champs-Elysées  / 

Rigoletto (concert) (Verdi) 3 octDir: Gustavo Gimeno
Fidelio (concert) (Beethoven) 6 octDir: Giovanni Antonini
Candide (concert) (Bernstein) 17 octDir: Robert Tuohy
Requiem (concert) (Mozart) 19 octDir: Philippe Herreweghe
Serse (concert) (Handel) 24 octDir: Maxim Emelyanychev
La bohème (concert) (Puccini) 27 octDir: Gianandrea Noseda
Nabucco (concert) (Verdi) 9 novDir: Daniele Rustioni
La traviata (Verdi) 28 nov-9 dicDir: Jérémie Rhorer; Prod: Deborah Warner
Maria Stuarda (concert) (Donizetti) 6 dicDir: Speranza Scappucci
Rodelinda (concert) (Handel) 10 dicDir: Emmanuelle Haïm
L'enfance du Christ (concert) (Berlioz) 14 dicDir: Emmanuel Krivine
Don Giovanni (concert) (Mozart) 10 eneDir: Giovanni Antonini
Arabella (concert) (Strauss) 11 eneDir: Constantin Trinks
Stabat Mater (concert) (Pergolesi) 18 febDir: Julien Chauvin
Ariane à Naxos (Strauss) 21-30 marDir: Jérémie Rhorer; Prod: Katie Mitchell
La Passion selon Saint Jean (concert) (Bach,JS) 29 marDir: Hans-Christoph Rademann
Armide (concert) (Lully) 1 abrDir: Hervé Niquet
Semele (concert) (Handel) 3 abrDir: Harry Bicket
Manon (concert) (Massenet) 6 abrDir: Frédéric Chaslin
Stabat Mater (concert) (Pergolesi) 14 abrDir: Jean-Claude Malgoire
La Passion selon Saint Matthieu (concert) (Bach,JS) 19 abrDir: Václav Luks
Hippolyte et Aricie (concert) (Rameau) 20 mayDir: Emmanuelle Haïm
L'occasion fait le larron (concert) (Rossini) 26 mayDir: Jean-Claude Malgoire
L'orfeo (concert) (Monteverdi) 28 mayDir: Emiliano Gonzalez Toro
Agrippina (concert) (Handel) 29 mayDir: Maxim Emelyanychev
Maître Péronilla (concert) (Offenbach) 1 junDir: Markus Poschner
Paris, Opéra-Comique  / 
Et in arcadia ego (Rameau) 1-11 febDir: Christophe Rousset; Prod: Phia Ménard, Jean-Luc Beaujault
Le mystère de l'écureuil bleu (Dupin) 23-25 febDir: Marc-Olivier Dupin; Prod: Ivan Grinberg
La Princesse légère (Cruz) 9-11 marDir: Jean Deroyer; Prod: Jos Houben, Emily Wilson
Le domino noir (Auber) 26 mar-5 abrDir: Patrick Davin; Prod: Valérie Lesort, Christian Hecq
Marouf savetier du Caire (Rabaud) 23-29 abrDir: Marc Minkowski; Prod: Jérôme Deschamps
La Nonne sanglante (Gounod) 2-10 junDir: Laurence Equilbey; Prod: David Bobée
Bohème, notre jeunesse (Puccini) 9-17 julDir: Marc-Olivier Dupin; Prod: Pauline Bureau
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 12-24 octDir: Raphaël Pichon; Prod: Aurélien Bory
Pelléas et Mélisande (concert) (Debussy) 23 oct
Donnerstag aus Licht (Stockhausen) 15-19 novDir: Maxime Pascal; Prod: Benjamin Lazar
Hamlet (Thomas,A) 17-29 dicDir: Louis Langrée; Prod: Cyril Teste
Paris, Opéra National de Paris  / 
Tristan et Isolde (Wagner) 11 sep-9 octDir: Philippe Jordan; Prod: Peter Sellars
Les Huguenots (Meyerbeer) 28 sep-24 octDir: Michele Mariotti / Lukasz Borowicz; Prod: Andreas Kriegenburg
Bérénice (Jarrell) 29 sep-17 octDir: Philippe Jordan; Prod: Claus Guth
La traviata (Verdi) 29 sep-29 dicDir: Giacomo Sagripanti / Karel Mark Chichon; Prod: Benoît Jacquot
L'Élixir d'amour (Donizetti) 25 oct-25 novDir: Giacomo Sagripanti; Prod: Laurent Pelly
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 15 nov-13 dicDir: Fabio Luisi; Prod: Calixto Bieito
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 23 nov-26 dicDir: Evelino Pidò; Prod: Guillaume Gallienne
Cain, overo Il primo omicidio (Scarlatti,A) 24 ene-23 febDir: René Jacobs; Prod: Romeo Castellucci
Les troyens (Berlioz) 25 ene-12 febDir: Philippe Jordan; Prod: Dmitri Tcherniakov
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 29 ene-13 febDir: Susanna Mälkki; Prod: Robert Carsen
Otello (Verdi) 7 mar-7 abrDir: Bertrand de Billy; Prod: Andrei Serban
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 13-23 marDir: Fayçal Karoui; Prod: Célie Pauthe
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 22 mar-16 abrDir: Michele Mariotti; Prod: Damiano Michieletto
Lady Macbeth de Mzensk (Shostakovich) 6-25 abrDir: Ingo Metzmacher; Prod: Krzysztof Warlikowski
Carmen (Bizet) 11 abr-23 mayDir: Lorenzo Viotti; Prod: Calixto Bieito
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 27 abr-15 junDir: Henrik Nánási; Prod: Robert Carsen
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 9-24 mayDir: Tomáš Hanus; Prod: Dmitri Tcherniakov
Tosca (Puccini) 16 may-23 junDir: Dan Ettinger; Prod: Pierre Audi
La forza del destino (Verdi) 6 jun-9 julDir: Nicola Luisotti; Prod: Jean-Claude Auvray
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 11 jun-13 julDir: Philippe Jordan / Guillermo García Calvo; Prod: Ivo van Hove
La traviata (Verdi) 12 sep-16 oct
Les Indes galantes (Rameau) 27 sep-15 oct
Prince Igor (Borodin) 28 nov-26 dic
Strasbourg, Opéra National du Rhin  / 
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 18-28 sepDir: Michele Gamba; Prod: Pierre-Emmanuel Rousseau
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 19-27 octDir: Franck Ollu; Prod: Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui, Damien Jalet
Barkouf (Offenbach) 7-23 dicDir: Jacques Lacombe; Prod: Mariame Clément
Le Garçon et le poisson magique (Evers) 19-21 dicProd: Sandra Pocceschi, Giacomo Strada
La divisione del mondo (Legrenzi) 8-16 febDir: Christophe Rousset; Prod: Jetske Mijnssen
Beatrix Cenci (Ginastera) 17-25 marDir: Marko Letonja; Prod: Mariano Pensotti
Der Freischütz (Weber) 17-29 abrDir: Patrick Lange; Prod: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
La Princesse arabe (Arriaga) 26 mayDir: Alexandra Cravero; Prod: Benoît De Leersnyder
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 15-27 junDir: Christian Curnyn; Prod: Marie-Eve Signeyrole
Toulouse, Théâtre du Capitole  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 26 sep-7 octDir: George Petrou; Prod: Pierre Rambert
La Ville morte (Korngold) 22 nov-4 dicDir: Leo Hussain; Prod: Philipp Himmelmann
Kopernikus (Vivier) 11-13 dicProd: Peter Sellars
Lucrezia Borgia (Donizetti) 24 ene-3 febDir: Giacomo Sagripanti; Prod: Emilio Sagi
Ariane à Naxos (Strauss) 1-10 marDir: Evan Rogister; Prod: Michel Fau
Ariane et Barbe-bleue (Dukas) 4-14 abrDir: Pascal Rophé; Prod: Stefano Poda
Mam'zelle Nitouche (Hervé) 11-19 mayDir: Christophe Grapperon; Prod: Pierre-André Weitz
Werther (Massenet) 20 jun-2 julDir: Jean-François Verdier; Prod: Nicolas Joël
Versailles, Opéra Royal de Versailles  / 
Issé (concert) (Destouches) 13 octDir: Louis-Noël Bestion de Camboulas
La Damnation de Faust (concert) (Berlioz) 6 novDir: François-Xavier Roth
Tarare (concert) (Salieri) 22 novDir: Christophe Rousset
Actéon (Charpentier,M) 30 nov-2 dicDir: David Fallis; Prod: Marshall Pynkoski
King Arthur (Purcell) 7-9 dicDir: Hervé Niquet; Prod: Shirley et Dino
The Beggar's Opera (Pepusch) 11-13 eneDir: William Christie; Prod: Robert Carsen
Il trionfo del tempo e del disinganno (concert) (Handel) 27 eneDir: Sébastien d'Hérin
La finta pazza (Sacrati) 16-17 marDir: Leonardo García Alarcón; Prod: Jean-Yves Ruf
Rinaldo (Handel) 4-7 abrDir: Jean-Christophe Spinosi; Prod: Nathalie Spinosi, Jean-Christophe Spinosi
La divisione del mondo (Legrenzi) 13-14 abrDir: Christophe Rousset; Prod: Jetske Mijnssen
Le Retour d'Ulysse dans sa patrie (Monteverdi) 18-19 abrDir: Philippe Pierlot; Prod: William Kentridge
Didon et Enée (Purcell) 15-16 junDir: Avi Stein; Prod: Mary Birnbaum
Le Devin du village (Rousseau) 21-22 junDir: Sébastien d'Hérin; Prod: Caroline Mutel
Les Arts Florissants (Charpentier,M) 7 julDir: Gaétan Jarry