2018/19 > Italia 
*Sitio publico   >Operabase Professional 
2018/19 > Italia

 Estreno mundial
 Rareza
 Nueva producción
 Producción nueva de esta compañía

  
Francia
Mónaco
Suiza
Austria
Eslovenia

Italia
 
Croacia
Malta Grecia

Bergamo, Teatro Donizetti Bergamo  / 

Il viaggio a Reims (Rossini) 5-7 octDir: Michele Spotti; Prod: Michał Znaniecki
Tosca (Puccini) 19-21 octDir: Valerio Galli; Prod: Andrea Cigni
Enrico di Borgogna (Donizetti) 23 nov-1 dicDir: Alessandro De Marchi; Prod: Silvia Paoli
Il castello di Kenilworth (Donizetti) 24 nov-2 dicDir: Riccardo Frizza; Prod: Maria Pilar Pérez Aspa
La creazione (Haydn) 29 novDir: Corrado Rovaris; Prod: Francesco Micheli
Falstaff (Verdi) 7-9 dicDir: Marcello Mottadelli; Prod: Roberto Catalano
Brescia, Teatro Grande di Brescia  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 28-30 sepDir: Valerio Galli; Prod: Andrea Cigni
Falstaff (Verdi) 16-18 novDir: Marcello Mottadelli; Prod: Roberto Catalano
Rinaldo (Handel) 30 nov-2 dicDir: Ottavio Dantone; Prod: Jacopo Spirei
Como, Teatro Sociale di Como - AsLiCo  / 
Il viaggio a Reims (Rossini) 27-29 sepDir: Michele Spotti; Prod: luci
Tosca (Puccini) 12-14 octDir: Valerio Galli; Prod: Andrea Cigni
Falstaff (Verdi) 9-11 novDir: Marcello Mottadelli; Prod: Roberto Catalano
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 23-25 novDir: Francesco Cilluffo; Prod: Emma Dante
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 23-25 novDir: Francesco Cilluffo; Prod: Emma Dante
Rinaldo (Handel) 11-13 eneDir: Ottavio Dantone; Prod: Jacopo Spirei
Firenze, Fondazione del Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino  / 
Il trovatore (Verdi) 13-29 sepDir: Fabio Luisi; Prod: Francesco Micheli, Francesco Grazzini
Rigoletto (Verdi) 15-29 sepDir: Fabio Luisi; Prod: Fancesco Micheli, Silvia Paoli
La traviata (Verdi) 21-29 sepDir: Fabio Luisi; Prod: Francesco Micheli
Le Villi (Puccini) 16-28 octDir: Marco Angius; Prod: Francesco Saponaro
Ehi Giò (Montalti) 16-28 octDir: Marco Angius; Prod: Francesco Saponaro
Jesi, Festival Pergolesi Spontini  / 
Il noce di Benevento (Balducci) 2 sepDir: Alessandro Benigni; Prod: Davide Garattini Raimondi
Le metamorfosi di Pasquale (Spontini) 22 sepDir: Giuseppe Montesano; Prod: Bepi Morassi
Jesi, Teatro G B Pergolesi  / 
Il trovatore (Verdi) 26-28 octDir: Sebastiano Rolli; Prod: Valentina Carrasco
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 9-11 novDir: Sergio Alapont; Prod: Maurizio Scaparro(original), Alessio Pizzech
Opera anthology (Rossini) 12-16 dic
Milano, Teatro alla Scala  / 
Attila (Verdi) 7 dicDir: Riccardo Chailly; Prod: Davide Livermore
Attila (Verdi) 11 dic-8 eneDir: Riccardo Chailly; Prod: Davide Livermore
La traviata (Verdi) 11 ene-17 marDir: Myung-Whun Chung; Prod: Liliana Cavani
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 10 feb-5 abrDir: Ottavio Dantone; Prod: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle(original), Grischa Asagaroff(revival)
Chovanscina (Musorgsky) 27 feb-29 marDir: Valery Gergiev; Prod: Mario Martone
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 31 mar-27 abrDir: Riccardo Chailly; Prod: David Pountney
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 23 abr-22 junDir: Franz Welser-Möst; Prod: Frederic Wake-Walker
Idomeneo (Mozart) 16 may-5 junDir: Christoph von Dohnányi; Prod: Matthias Hartmann
Die tote Stadt (Korngold) 28 may-17 junDir: Alan Gilbert; Prod: Graham Vick
I masnadieri (Verdi) 18 jun-7 julDir: Michele Mariotti; Prod: David McVicar
Prima la musica, poi le parole (Salieri) 6-19 julDir: Adam Fischer; Prod: Nicola Raab
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 6-19 julDir: Adam Fischer; Prod: Woody Allen(original), Kathleen Smith Belcher(revival)
Rigoletto (Verdi) 2-22 sepDir: Nello Santi; Prod: Gilbert Deflo
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 10 sep-27 novDir: Michele Gamba; Prod: Grischa Asagaroff
Quartett (Francesconi) 5-22 octDir: Maxime Pascal; Prod: Alex Ollé
Giulio Cesare (Handel) 18 oct-7 novDir: Giovanni Antonini; Prod: Robert Carsen
Die ägyptische Helena (Strauss) 9-29 novDir: Franz Welser-Möst; Prod: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Napoli, Teatro di San Carlo  / 
Don Checco (De Giosa) 17-24 novDir: Francesco Lanzillotta; Prod: Lorenzo Amato
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 25 nov-4 dicDir: Riccardo Muti; Prod: Chiara Muti
Novara, Teatro Coccia  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 5-7 octDir: Matteo Beltrami; Prod: Paolo Gavazzeni, Piero Maranghi
La cambiale di matrimonio (Rossini) 17 octDir: Margherita Colombo; Prod: Laura Cosso
The Beggar's Opera (Pepusch) 27-28 octDir: Florian Carré; Prod: Robert Carsen
Mosè in Egitto (Rossini) 16-18 novDir: Francesco Pasqualetti; Prod: Lorenzo Maria Mucci
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 14-16 dicDir: Matteo Beltrami; Prod: Davide Garattini Raimondi
Fantasio (Testoni) 21 dicDir: Balázs Kocsár
Fortunio (Testoni) 21 dicDir: Balázs Kocsár
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 15-17 febDir: Erina Yashima; Prod: Giorgio Ferrara
La traviata (Verdi) 3-5 mayDir: Matteo Beltrami; Prod: Renato Bonajuto
Parma, Teatro Regio di Parma  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 12-21 eneDir: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; Prod: Elisabetta Brusa
Roberto Devereux (Donizetti) 15-25 marDir: Sebastiano Rolli; Prod: Alfonso Antoniozzi
La traviata (Verdi) 23-31 marDir: Sebastiano Rolli; Prod: Andrea Bernard
Tosca (Puccini) 27 abr-6 mayDir: Fabrizio Maria Carminati; Prod: Joseph Franconi Lee
Macbeth (Verdi) 27 sep-21 octDir: Philippe Auguin; Prod: Daniele Abbado
Un giorno di regno (Verdi) 28 sep-19 octDir: Francesco Pasqualetti; Prod: Massimo Gasparòn, Pier Luigi Pizzi
Le Trouvère (Verdi) 29 sep-20 octDir: Roberto Abbado; Prod: Robert Wilson, Nicola Panzer
Attila (Verdi) 30 sep-19 octDir: Gianluigi Gelmetti; Prod: Andrea De Rosa
Pavia, Teatro Fraschini di Pavia  / 
Il viaggio a Reims (Rossini) 12-14 octDir: Michele Spotti; Prod: Michał Znaniecki
Tosca (Puccini) 26-28 octDir: Valerio Galli; Prod: Andrea Cigni
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 15-17 novDir: Francesco Cilluffo; Prod: Emma Dante
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 15-17 novDir: Francesco Cilluffo; Prod: Emma Dante
Falstaff (Verdi) 14-16 dicDir: Marcello Mottadelli; Prod: Roberto Catalano
Rinaldo (Handel) 18-20 eneDir: Ottavio Dantone; Prod: Jacopo Spirei
Piacenza, Teatro Municipale di Piacenza  / 
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 4-7 octDir: Vladimir Ovodok; Prod: Cristina Mazzavillani Muti
La traviata (Verdi) 19-23 dicDir: Pier Giorgio Morandi; Prod: Leo Nucci, Salvo Piro
La forza del destino (Verdi) 18-20 eneDir: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; Prod: Italo Nunziata
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 22-24 febDir: Aldo Sisillo; Prod: Nicola Berloffa
Tosca (Puccini) 15-17 marDir: Sesto Quatrini; Prod: Alberto Fassini, Joseph Franconi Lee
Kiss me, Kate (Porter) 31 marDir: Maria Galantino; Prod: Corrado Abbati
Serse (Handel) 12-14 abrDir: Ottavio Dantone; Prod: Gabriele Vacis
Opera anthology (Verdi) 25-27 octDir: Michele Gamba; Prod: Federico Bertolani
Torino, Teatro Regio di Torino  / 
Il trovatore (Verdi) 10-23 octDir: Pinchas Steinberg; Prod: Paul Curran
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 13-24 novDir: Michele Gamba; Prod: Fabio Sparvoli
La traviata (Verdi) 14-23 dicDir: Donato Renzetti; Prod: Henning Brockhaus
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 10-20 eneDir: Daniel Oren; Prod: Pier Luigi Pizzi
Rigoletto (Verdi) 6-17 febDir: Renato Palumbo; Prod: John Turturro
Agnese (Paer) 12-24 marDir: Diego Fasolis; Prod: Leo Muscato
Pinocchio (Valtinoni) 22-23 marProd: Luca Valentino
La sonnambula (Bellini) 10-20 abrDir: Maurizio Benini; Prod: Mauro Avogadro
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 22-28 mayDir: Alessandro De Marchi; Prod: Vittorio Borrelli
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 12-22 junDir: Andrea Battistoni; Prod: Gabriele Lavia
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 2-7 julDir: William Barkhymer; Prod: Baayork Lee