2018/19 > Polonia 
*Sitio publico   >Operabase Professional 
2018/19 > Polonia

 Estreno mundial
 Rareza
 Nueva producción
 Producción nueva de esta compañía

  
Suecia Lituania
Alemania

Polonia
 
Belarús
República Checa Eslovaquia Ucrania

Bialystok, Opera i Filharmonia Podlaska  / 

Turandot (Puccini) 7 dic-1 febDir: Grzegorz Berniak / Maciej Tomasiewicz; Prod: Marek Weiss-Grzesiński
Bydgoszcz, Opera Nova w Bydgoszczy  / 
Der Zigeunerbaron (Strauss,J) 20-23 sepDir: Maciej Figas; Prod: Janina Niesobska
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 28-30 sepDir: Piotr Wajrak; Prod: Wojciech Adamczyk
Manru (Paderewski) 5-7 octDir: Maciej Figas; Prod: Laco Adamik
Awantura w Recco (Małecki) 27 oct-4 novDir: Anna Duczmal-Mróz; Prod: Maciej Wojtyszko, Magdalena Małecka-Wippich
Countess Maritza (Kálmán,E) 22-25 novDir: Maciej Figas; Prod: Laco Adamik
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 7-9 dicDir: Maciej Figas; Prod: Sławomir Żerdzicki
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán,E) 10-13 eneDir: Piotr Wajrak; Prod: Wojciech Adamczyk
Halka (Moniuszko) 19-27 eneDir: Piotr Wajrak; Prod: Natalia Babińska
Rigoletto (Verdi) 1-3 febDir: Maciej Figas; Prod: Natalia Babińska
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 8-10 febDir: Piotr Wajrak; Prod: Andrzej Bubień
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 8-10 febDir: Piotr Wajrak; Prod: Andrzej Bubień
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 22-24 febDir: Piotr Wajrak; Prod: Krzysztof Nazar
Bytom, Opera Śląska / Silesian Opera Bytom  / 
Ubu Rex (Penderecki) 16 sepDir: Jakub Kontz; Prod: Waldemar Zawodziński
Halka (Moniuszko) 16 sepDir: Stephen Ellery; Prod: Marek Weiss-Grzesiński
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 21 sep-14 octDir: Bassem Akiki; Prod: Michał Znaniecki
La finta giardiniera (Mozart) 29 sepDir: Bassem Akiki; Prod: André Heller-Lopes
Straszny dwór (Moniuszko) 6 octDir: Tadeusz Serafin
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 13 octDir: Bassem Akiki; Prod: Henryk Konwiński
Don Desiderio (Poniatowski) 20-29 octDir: Jakub Kontz; Prod: Ewelina Pietrowiak
Krakow, Opera Krakowska  / 
Beata (Moniuszko) 16 sepDir: Tomasz Tokarczyk; Prod: Laco Adamik
La traviata (Verdi) 21-23 sepDir: Tomasz Tokarczyk; Prod: Laco Adamik
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 5-7 octDir: Tomasz Tokarczyk; Prod: Michał Znaniecki
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 12-14 octDir: Piotr Wajrak; Prod: Włodzimierz Nurkowski
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 12-14 octDir: Tomasz Tokarczyk; Prod: Włodzimierz Nurkowski
Orpheus and Eurydice (Gluck) 20-21 octDir: Piotr Wajrak; Prod: Giorgio Madia
Norma (Bellini) 26-28 octDir: Tomasz Tokarczyk; Prod: Laco Adamik
Manru (Paderewski) 16-20 novDir: Tomasz Tokarczyk; Prod: Laco Adamik
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 23-25 novDir: Tomasz Tokarczyk; Prod: Magdalena Łazarkiewicz
La bohème (Puccini) 30 nov-2 dicDir: Tomasz Tokarczyk; Prod: Laco Adamik
Lodz, Teatr Wielki Łódź  / 
A Streetcar named Desire (Previn) 29-30 sepDir: Tadeusz Kozłowski; Prod: Maciej Prus
Nabucco (Verdi) 3 octDir: Andrzej Straszyński; Prod: Marek Okopiński
Carmen (Bizet) 5-7 octDir: Tadeusz Wojciechowski; Prod: Laco Adamik
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 14-17 octDir: Tadeusz Kozłowski; Prod: Giorgio Madia
Straszny dwór (Moniuszko) 9-11 novDir: Piotr Wajrak; Prod: Krystyna Janda
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 14-15 novDir: Dariusz Różankiewicz; Prod: Maciej Korwin
Rigoletto (Verdi) 23-24 novDir: Tadeusz Kozłowski; Prod: Paolo Bosisio
Halka (Moniuszko) 28 novDir: Wojciech Rodek; Prod: Jarosław Kilian
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 2 dicDir: Tadeusz Kozłowski; Prod: Janina Niesobska
Der Zigeunerbaron (Strauss,J) 12-13 dicDir: Bassem Akiki; Prod: Tomasz Konina
Poznan, Teatr Wielki Poznań  / 
Juliusz Cezar w Egipcie (concert) (Handel) 22-23 sepDir: Paul Esswood
Fiddler on the Roof (Bock) 2 oct-4 junDir: Aleksander Gref
La traviata (Verdi) 7 octDir: Tadeusz Kozłowski; Prod: Marek Weiss-Grzesiński
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 13-14 octDir: Gabriel Chmura; Prod: Sjaron Minailo
Rigoletto (Verdi) 4 nov-7 abrDir: Gabriel Chmura / Adi Bar; Prod: Marcin Bortkiewicz
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 16 nov-31 marDir: Katarzyna Tomala; Prod: Andriy Zholdak
Jenůfa (Janáček) 24 novDir: Katarzyna Tomala
Peter and the Wolf (Prokofiev,S) 6 dic-3 abrDir: Aleksander Gref
Manru (Paderewski) 15-18 dicDir: Tadeusz Kozłowski; Prod: Marek Weiss
The Angel of the Odd (Coli) 13 ene-10 febDir: Grzegorz Wierus
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Wagner) 19-26 eneDir: Gabriel Chmura; Prod: Michael Sturm
Carmen (Bizet) 31 ene-28 mayDir: Walter E Gugerbauer
Faust (Gounod) 16-20 febDir: Gabriel Chmura; Prod: Karolina Sofulak
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 23 feb-9 junDir: Walter E Gugerbauer
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 1-5 marDir: Katarzyna Tomala
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 13-15 marDir: Charles Olivieri-Munroe
Nabucco (Verdi) 17 mar-21 mayDir: Walter E Gugerbauer
Macbeth (Verdi) 12-14 abrDir: Gabriel Chmura; Prod: Olivier Fredj
Legenda Bałtyku (Nowowiejski) 26-28 abrDir: Tadeusz Kozłowski; Prod: Robert Bondara
Halka (Moniuszko) 5-7 mayDir: Grzegorz Wierus
Szczecin, Opera na Zamku  / 
Guru (Petitgirard) 28 sep-13 abrDir: Laurent Petitgirard / Jerzy Wołosiuk; Prod: Damian Cruden
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 13-24 oct
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 24-25 novProd: Natalia Babińska
Carmen (Bizet) 15-16 dicProd: Ewelina Pietrowiak
The Trial (Glass) 19 ene-31 mar
Bal maskowy (Verdi) 26-27 eneProd: Waldemar Zawodziński
Crazy For You (Gershwin) 9-17 feb
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 9 mar-26 may
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 9 mar-26 may
Hrabina Marica (Kálmán,E) 16-17 marProd: Natalia Babińska
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 27-28 abrProd: Pia Partum
Warszawa, Polish National Opera  / 
Nabucco (Verdi) 14 sep-10 marDir: Tadeusz Kozłowski; Prod: Marek Weiss
Manru (Paderewski) 12 oct-23 junDir: Grzegorz Nowak; Prod: Marek Weiss
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 19 oct-7 dicDir: Carlo Montanaro; Prod: Mariusz Treliński
The Haunted Manor (Moniuszko) 3 nov-15 mayDir: Grzegorz Nowak; Prod: David Pountney
Król Roger (Szymanowski) 2-11 dicDir: Grzegorz Nowak; Prod: Mariusz Treliński
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 14 dic-31 marDir: Piotr Staniszewski; Prod: Suzanne Andrade(original), Barrie Kosky(original), Tobias Ribitzki(revival)
Rigoletto (Verdi) 12-20 eneDir: Patrick Fournillier; Prod: Gilbert Deflo
Carmen (Bizet) 9 feb-19 marDir: Tadeusz Kozłowski; Prod: Andrzej Chyra
A Miracle (Stefani) 13-20 febDir: Władysław Kłosiewicz; Prod: Jarosław Kilian
Tosca (Puccini) 23 feb-3 marDir: Paolo Arrivabeni; Prod: Barbara Wysocka
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 7-12 marProd: Christopher Alden, Karolina Sofulak
Die tote Stadt (Korngold) 24-30 marDir: Finnegan Downie Dear; Prod: Mariusz Treliński
Billy Budd (Britten) 12-18 abrDir: Michał Klauza; Prod: Annilese Miskimmon
Yevgeny Onegin (reduction) (Tchaikovsky,P) 7-18 junDir: Andriy Yurkevych; Prod: Mariusz Treliński
Warszawa, Warsaw Chamber Opera  / 
Idomeneo (Mozart) 5 oct-2 dicDir: Marcin Sompoliński; Prod: Michał Znaniecki
Nocleg w Apeninach (Moniuszko) 16-18 nov
Wroclaw, Opera Wrocławska  / 
Fidelio (Beethoven) 8 sep-29 marDir: Marcin Nałęcz-Niesiołowski; Prod: Rocc
Orpheus and Eurydice (Gluck) 15 sep-21 febDir: Przemysław Fiugajski; Prod: Mariusz Treliński
Oberto (Verdi) 22 sepDir: Marta Kluczyńska
Nabucco (Verdi) 29 sep-26 febDir: Marcin Nałęcz-Niesiołowski; Prod: Krystian Lada
Eugene Oniegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 4-7 octDir: Marcin Nałęcz-Niesiołowski; Prod: Yuri Alexandrov
Carmen (Bizet) 10 oct-17 marDir: Jagoda Wyrwińska / Anna Gospodarek; Prod: Adam Frontczak
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Bellini) 17-18 octDir: Marcin Nałęcz-Niesiołowski; Prod: Krystian Lada
Król Roger (Szymanowski) 7-9 novDir: Marcin Nałęcz-Niesiołowski; Prod: Mariusz Treliński
Cracovians and Highlanders (Stefani) 11 nov-15 mayDir: Adam Banaszak; Prod: Barbara Wiśniewska
La bohème (Puccini) 22 nov-30 marDir: Tomasz Tokarczyk; Prod: Waldemar Zawodziński
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 23 nov-12 mayDir: Marta Kluczyńska; Prod: Irina Brook
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 29 nov-17 eneDir: Marcin Nałęcz-Niesiołowski; Prod: Giancarlo Del Monaco
Halka (Moniuszko) 14 dic-18 mayDir: Marcin Nałęcz-Niesiołowski; Prod: Irina Brook
Candide (Bernstein) 5-6 eneDir: Marcin Nałęcz-Niesiołowski; Prod: Hanna Marasz
Fiddler on the Roof (Bock) 9-13 eneDir: Piotr Borkowski; Prod: Marek Weiss
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 19-20 eneDir: Marcin Nałęcz-Niesiołowski; Prod: Helena Kaut-Howson
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 30 ene-19 mayDir: Paweł Przytocki; Prod: Waldemar Zawodziński
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 9 feb-13 abrDir: Marcin Nałęcz-Niesiołowski; Prod: André Heller-Lopes
Straszny dwór (Moniuszko) 6-10 mar
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 14-16 marDir: Wojciech Rodek; Prod: Waldemar Zawodziński
In the Land of the Magic Flute (Mozart) 17 marDir: Przemysław Fiugajski; Prod: Beata Redo-Dobber
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 21-22 marDir: Marcin Nałęcz-Niesiołowski; Prod: Waldemar Zawodziński
Faust (Gounod) 6-14 abrDir: Marcin Nałęcz-Niesiołowski; Prod: Beata Redo-Dobber
Il trovatore (Verdi) 9-11 mayDir: Marcin Nałęcz-Niesiołowski; Prod: Andrejs Žagars
La Fille du régiment (Donizetti) 24-26 may
La traviata (Verdi) 14-16 junDir: Marcin Nałęcz-Niesiołowski