2018/19 > Rusia 
*Sitio publico   >Operabase Professional 
2018/19 > Rusia

 Estreno mundial
 Rareza
 Nueva producción
 Producción nueva de esta compañía

  
Finlandia
Estonia
Letonia
Belarús

Rusia
 
Estados Unidos
Ucrania
Georgia
Azerbaiyán
Kazajstán Japón

Ekaterinburg, Ekaterinburg Opera  / 

Turandot (Puccini) 13-16 sep
Moscow, Helikon Opera  / 
The Golden Cockerel (Rimsky-Korsakov) 30-31 ago
Pirame et Thisbé (concert) (Rebel,F) 6 sep-16 oct
Sadko (concert) (Rimsky-Korsakov) 12-14 sep
Turandot (Puccini) 3-7 octDir: Vladimir Fedoseyev; Prod: Dmitry Bertman
Apollo und Hyacinth (concert) (Mozart) 9 octDir: Viktoria Unghuryanu
Carmen (Bizet) 26-28 oct
La serva padrona (Pergolesi) 1-2 novDir: Valery Kiryanov; Prod: Ilya Ilyin
The Telephone (Menotti) 1-2 novDir: Valery Kiryanov; Prod: Ilya Ilyin
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 14-18 nov
Yevgeny Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 21-24 novDir: Maksim Vengerov / Valery Kiryanov; Prod: Dmitry Bertman
Pique Dame (Tchaikovsky,P) 5-9 dicDir: Vladimir Fedoseyev; Prod: Dmitry Bertman
Moscow, Novaya Opera Theatre  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 6 ago-17 sepProd: Ralf Långbaсka
Prince Igor (Borodin) 16 ago-21 sepProd: Yuri Alexandrov
Tsarskaya nevesta (Rimsky-Korsakov) 20 ago
Il trovatore (Verdi) 28 ago
Yevgeny Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 4 sepProd: Sergey Artsibashev
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 5 sep
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 11 sepProd: Hans-Joachim Frey
Norma (Bellini) 13 sep
Aida (concert) (Verdi) 22 sep
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 26 sep
A Life for the Tsar (Glinka) 29 sep
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 29 sep
Moscow, Stanislavsky Opera  / 
War and Peace (Prokofiev) 14-16 sepDir: Felix Korobov; Prod: Alexander Titel
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 23+ sepDir: Felix Korobov; Prod: Alexander Titel
La traviata (Verdi) 24+ sepDir: Felix Korobov; Prod: Alexander Titel
The Love for Three Oranges (Prokofiev) 29+ sepDir: Alexander Lazarev; Prod: Alexander Titel
The Queen of Spades (Tchaikovsky,P) 3+ octDir: Alexander Lazarev; Prod: Alexander Titel
Tosca (Puccini) 4+ octDir: Vyacheslav Volich; Prod: Ludmila Naletova
The Tale of Tsar Saltan (Rimsky-Korsakov) 7+ octDir: Evgeny Brazhnik / Timur Zangiev; Prod: Alexander Titel
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 7+ octDir: Felix Korobov; Prod: Ludmila Naletova
Il trionfo del tempo e del disinganno (Handel) 8-14 octDir: Philipp Chizhevskiy; Prod: Konstantin Bogomolov
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 8+ octDir: Vyacheslav Volich; Prod: Ludmila Naletova
La bohème (Puccini) 10+ octDir: Timur Zangiev; Prod: Alexander Titel
Carmen (Bizet) 13+ octDir: Evgeny Brazhnik; Prod: Alexander Titel
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 17+ octDir: Evgeny Brazhnik; Prod: Alexander Titel
Betrothal in a Monastery (Prokofiev) 19+ octDir: Alexander Lazarev; Prod: Alexander Titel
Frau Schindler (Morse) 14+ novDir: Timur Zangiev; Prod: Vladimir Alenikov
The Devil in Love (Vustin) 15+ febDir: Vladimir Jurowski; Prod: Alexander Titel
Otello (Verdi) 30+ mayDir: Felix Korobov; Prod: Andrei Konchalovsky
Novosibirsk, Novat  / 
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 25 sep
La bohème (Puccini) 30 sepProd: Bénédicte Ardiley(original), Alexei Stepanyuk(revival)
Aida (Verdi) 3 oct-22 novProd: Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Turandot (Puccini) 7 octProd: Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 10 oct-4 dicProd: Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
La traviata (Verdi) 19 octProd: Rēzija Kalniņa
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 27 oct-23 dic
Prince Igor (Borodin) 8 novProd: Timothy Kulyabin
Carmen (Bizet) 11 novProd: Alexey Stepanuyk
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 30 novProd: Irkin Gabitov
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 9 dicProd: Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Pikovaya Dama (Tchaikovsky,P) 13 dicProd: Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Samara, Samara Academic Theatre of Opera and Ballet  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 7-8 sep
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 12 sep
Silvia (Kálmán,E) 19 sep
Prince Igor (Borodin) 26 sep
Tosca (Puccini) 30 sep
St Petersburg, Mariinsky Theatre  / 
Otello (Verdi) 25 sepProd: Vasily Barkhatov
Attila (Verdi) 12 octProd: Arturo Gama
The Golden Cockerel (Rimsky-Korsakov) 14 oct-2 febProd: Anna Matison
Le Rossignol (Stravinsky) 21 oct-23 febProd: Alexander Petrov
Don Carlo (Verdi) 26 octProd: Giorgio Barberio Corsetti
Tsarskaya nevesta (Rimsky-Korsakov) 30 oct
Khovanshchina (Musorgsky) 7 nov-19 febProd: Leonid Baratov(original), Yuri Laptev(revival)
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 11 nov-20 abrProd: Alexander Petrov
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 11 novProd: Mariusz Treliński
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 13 nov-18 dicProd: Andrei Tarkovsky(original), Irkin Gabitov(revival)
Yevgeny Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 14 novProd: Alexei Stepanyuk
La forza del destino (Verdi) 18 novProd: Elijah Moshinsky
Macbeth (Verdi) 25 nov-23 eneProd: David McVicar
Falstaff (Verdi) 29 nov
Sadko (Rimsky-Korsakov) 30 novProd: Alexei Stepanyuk
A Christmas Tale (Shchedrin) 1-16 dicProd: Alexei Stepanyuk
Aida (Verdi) 8 dicProd: Alexei Stepanyuk
Carmen (Bizet) 13 dicProd: Alexei Stepanyuk
Prince Igor (Borodin) 15 dic-7 eneProd: Irkin Gabitov
Rigoletto (Verdi) 21 dicProd: Irkin Gabitov
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 6-11 eneProd: Alexander Maskalin
Ruslan and Lyudmila (Glinka) 10 eneProd: Lotfi Mansouri
Not Love Alone (Shchedrin) 17 eneProd: Alexander Kuzin
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk (Shostakovich) 22 eneProd: Irina Molostova
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 31 ene-17 mayProd: Alexander Maskalin
Il trovatore (Verdi) 1 febProd: Pier Luigi Pizzi
The Tale of Tsar Saltan (Rimsky-Korsakov) 24 feb-7 abrProd: Alexander Petrov
The Lefthander (Shchedrin) 25 febProd: Alexei Stepanyuk
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 3 marProd: Alain Maratrat
Pikovaya Dama (Tchaikovsky,P) 8 mar-6 abrProd: Alexei Stepanyuk
The Snow Maiden (Rimsky-Korsakov) 10 mar-12 abrProd: Alexander Galybin(original), Alexei Stepanyuk(revival)
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 13 mar-18 abrProd: Andrea De Rosa
Faust (Gounod) 18 marProd: Isabella Bywater
The Love for Three Oranges (Prokofiev) 23 marProd: Alexander Maskalin
Turandot (Puccini) 29 marProd: Charles Roubaud
Mazepa (Tchaikovsky,P) 3 mayProd: Ilya Shlepyanov(original), Yuri Laptev(revival)
Samson et Dalila (Saint-Saëns) 14 mayProd: Yannis Kokkos
St Petersburg, Mikhailovsky Theatre  / 
La juive (Halévy) 11 sepProd: Arnaud Bernard
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 17 sep-25 dicProd: Eric Vigié
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 21 sep-30 novProd: Jürgen Flimm
La traviata (Verdi) 25 sep-28 octProd: Margarita Kunitsyna-Tankevich
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 26 sep-4 dic
Cinderella (Asaf'yev) 7 oct-5 novProd: Olga Mukhortova
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 9 octProd: Vasily Barkhatov
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 12 octProd: Andrejs Žagars
Tosca (Puccini) 16 oct-9 dicProd: Stanislav Gaudasinsky
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 20 octProd: Liliana Cavani
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 23 octProd: Fabio Sparvoli
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 26 oct
Pikovaya Dama (Tchaikovsky,P) 2 nov
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 13 nov-31 dicDir: Mikhail Tatarnikov; Prod: Andriy Zholdak
The Giant (Prokofiev) 9 dic
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 14 dicProd: Viacheslav Starodubtsev
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 18 dicProd: Liliana Cavani
Ufa, Bashkir State Opera and Ballet Theatre  / 
Faust (Gounod) 13-14 sep
Tsarskaya nevesta (Rimsky-Korsakov) 17 sep
Rigoletto (Verdi) 19 sep
Carmen (Bizet) 23 sep