2018/19 > Reino Unido 
*Sitio publico   >Operabase Professional 
2018/19 > Reino Unido

 Estreno mundial
 Rareza
 Nueva producción
 Producción nueva de esta compañía

  
Irlanda

Reino Unido
 
Holanda
Francia Bélgica

Belfast, NI Opera  / 

Rigoletto (Verdi) 30 sep-6 octDir: Gareth Hancock; Prod: Walter Sutcliffe
Cardiff, Music Theatre Wales  / 
Passion (Dusapin) 11 octDir: Geoffrey Paterson; Prod: Michael McCarthy, Caroline Finn
Cardiff, Welsh National Opera  / 
War and Peace (Prokofiev,S) 15-29 sepDir: Tomáš Hanus; Prod: David Pountney
La traviata (Verdi) 21 sep-6 octDir: James Southall; Prod: David McVicar(original), Sarah Crisp(revival)
Rhondda Rips It Up! (Langer) 3 octDir: Nicola Rose / Berrak Dyer; Prod: Caroline Clegg
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 5-7 octDir: Tomáš Hanus; Prod: Joan Font
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 9-23 febDir: Carlo Rizzi; Prod: David Pountney
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 15 feb-1 marDir: Damian Iorio; Prod: Dominic Cooke
Roberto Devereux (Donizetti) 28 feb-2 marDir: Carlo Rizzi; Prod: Alessandro Talevi
Glasgow, Scottish Opera  / 
The Burning Fiery Furnace (Britten) 21 sepDir: Derek Clark; Prod: Jenny Ogilvie
Rigoletto (Verdi) 18-27 octDir: Rumon Gamba; Prod: Matthew Richardson
Edgar (concert) (Puccini) 28 octDir: Gianluca Marcianò
Anthropocene (MacRae) 24-26 eneDir: Stuart Stratford; Prod: Matthew Richardson
Katya Kabanova (Janáček) 12-16 marDir: Stuart Stratford; Prod: Stephen Lawless
Silvano (concert) (Mascagni) 14 abrDir: Stuart Stratford
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 4-18 mayDir: Tobias Ringborg / Derek Clark; Prod: Thomas Allen
Leeds, Opera North  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 16 sep-13 octDir: Antony Hermus / Jonathan Santagada; Prod: Edward Dick
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 29 sep-12 octDir: Martin André; Prod: Giles Havergal
Silent Night (Puts) 30 nov-7 dicDir: Nicholas Kok; Prod: Tim Albery
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 19 ene-1 marDir: Robert Howarth / George Jackson; Prod: James Brining
Katya Kabanova (Janáček) 2-27 febDir: Sian Edwards; Prod: Tim Albery
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 16 feb-2 marDir: Garry Walker; Prod: Christopher Alden
Aida (concert) (Verdi) 1-30 mayDir: Richard Armstrong; Prod: Annabel Arden
London, English National Opera (ENO)  / 
Paul Bunyan (Britten) 3-8 sepDir: Matthew Kofi Waldren; Prod: Jamie Manton
Salome (Strauss) 28 sep-23 octDir: Martyn Brabbins; Prod: Adena Jacobs
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 11 oct-17 novDir: John Wilson; Prod: James Robinson
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 25 oct-5 dicDir: Stuart Stratford; Prod: David Alden
War Requiem (Britten) 16 nov-7 dicDir: Martyn Brabbins; Prod: Daniel Kramer
La bohème (Puccini) 26 nov-22 febDir: Valentina Peleggi; Prod: Jonathan Miller(original), Natascha Metherell(revival)
Akhnaten (Glass) 11 feb-7 marDir: Karen Kamensek; Prod: Phelim McDermott
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 1 mar-13 abrDir: Kristiina Poska / Martin Fitzpatrick; Prod: Max Webster
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 14 mar-11 abrDir: Ben Gernon / Chris Hopkins; Prod: Simon McBurney, Josie Daxter
Jack the Ripper (Bell) 30 mar-12 abrDir: Martyn Brabbins; Prod: Daniel Kramer
Dido (Purcell) 11 may-2 junDir: Valentina Peleggi; Prod: Purni Morell
Noye's Fludde (Britten) 3-13 julProd: Lyndsey Turner
London, National Opera Studio  / 
London, Royal Opera  / 
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 24 sep-26 octDir: Antonio Pappano; Prod: Keith Warner
Die Walküre (Wagner) 26 sep-28 octDir: Antonio Pappano; Prod: Keith Warner
Siegfried (Wagner) 29 sep-31 octDir: Antonio Pappano; Prod: Keith Warner
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 1 oct-2 novDir: Antonio Pappano; Prod: Keith Warner
Requiem (concert) (Verdi) 23 octDir: Antonio Pappano
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 15 nov-10 dicDir: Henrik Nánási; Prod: Elijah Moshinsky
Carmen (Bizet) 27 nov-22 dicDir: Keri-Lynn Wilson; Prod: Barrie Kosky
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 11-29 dicDir: Sebastian Weigle; Prod: Antony McDonald
The Queen of Spades (Tchaikovsky,P) 13 ene-1 febDir: Antonio Pappano; Prod: Stefan Herheim
La traviata (Verdi) 14-31 eneDir: Antonello Manacorda; Prod: Richard Eyre
Katya Kabanova (Janáček) 4-26 febDir: Edward Gardner; Prod: Richard Jones
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 25 feb-16 marDir: Stefano Montanari; Prod: Jan Philipp Gloger
La forza del destino (Verdi) 21 mar-22 abrDir: Antonio Pappano; Prod: Christof Loy
Faust (Gounod) 8 abr-6 mayDir: Dan Ettinger; Prod: David McVicar
Billy Budd (Britten) 23 abr-10 mayDir: Ivor Bolton; Prod: Deborah Warner
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 20 may-9 junDir: Daniel Oren; Prod: David McVicar
Tosca (Puccini) 27 may-20 junDir: Alexander Joel; Prod: Jonathan Kent
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 19 jun-3 julDir: Marc Albrecht; Prod: Richard Jones
Carmen (Bizet) 22 jun-20 julDir: Julia Jones; Prod: Barrie Kosky
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 29 jun-21 julDir: John Eliot Gardiner; Prod: David McVicar
La Fille du régiment (Donizetti) 8-20 julDir: Evelino Pidò; Prod: Laurent Pelly