2018/19 > Estados Unidos 
*Sitio publico   >Operabase Professional 
2018/19 > Estados Unidos

 Estreno mundial
 Rareza
 Nueva producción
 Producción nueva de esta compañía

  

Atlanta, Atlanta Opera  / 

Charlie Parker's Yardbird (Schnyder) 27-30 sepDir: Clinton Smith; Prod: Omer Ben Seadia
West Side Story (Bernstein) 3-11 novProd: Francesca Zambello
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 2-10 febDir: Joseph Mechavich; Prod: Tomer Zvulun
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 2-10 marDir: Stephen Lord; Prod: Tomer Zvulun
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 28-31 marDir: Jorge Parodi; Prod: Tomer Zvulun
La traviata (Verdi) 27 abr-5 mayDir: Arthur Fagen
Austin, Austin Opera  / 
Otello (Verdi) 10-18 novDir: Richard Buckley; Prod: Doug Scholz-Carlson
Silent Night (Puts) 26 ene-3 febDir: Richard Buckley; Prod: Tomer Zvulun
Soldier Songs (Little) 5-6 abrDir: Todd Reynolds; Prod: Ashley Tata
La bohème (Puccini) 27 abr-5 mayDir: Richard Buckley; Prod: Alison Moritz
Chicago, Lyric Opera of Chicago  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 6 oct-25 eneDir: Domingo Hindoyan; Prod: Richard Jones
Idomeneo (Mozart) 13 oct-2 novDir: Andrew Davis; Prod: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle(original), David Kneuss(revival)
Siegfried (Wagner) 3-16 novDir: Andrew Davis; Prod: David Pountney
Il trovatore (Verdi) 17 nov-9 dicDir: Marco Armiliato; Prod: David McVicar(original), Roy Rallo(revival)
Cendrillon (Massenet) 1 dic-20 eneDir: Andrew Davis / Francesco Milioto; Prod: Laurent Pelly
Elektra (Strauss) 2-22 febDir: Donald Runnicles; Prod: David McVicar(original), Nicolas Sandys(revival)
La traviata (Verdi) 16 feb-22 marDir: Michael Christie; Prod: Arin Arbus
Ariodante (Handel) 2-17 marDir: Harry Bicket; Prod: Richard Jones
An American Dream (Perla) 15-17 mar
West Side Story (Bernstein) 3 may-2 junProd: Francesca Zambello
Dallas, The Dallas Opera  / 
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 12-20 octDir: Emmanuel Villaume; Prod: Christopher Alden
Carmen (Bizet) 19 oct-4 novDir: Emmanuel Villaume / Pierre Vallet; Prod: David McVicar
Pépito (Offenbach) 3 nov-27 abr
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 1-9 marDir: Emmanuel Villaume
La bohème (Puccini) 15-31 marDir: Giuliano Carella; Prod: Tomer Zvulun
Falstaff (Verdi) 26 abr-4 mayDir: Riccardo Frizza; Prod: Lee Blakeley(original), Shawna Lucey(revival)
Houston, Houston Grand Opera  / 
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 19 oct-2 novDir: Patrick Summers; Prod: Tomer Zvulun, Brenna Corner
La bohème (Puccini) 26 oct-11 novDir: James Lowe; Prod: John Caird
Florencia en el Amazonas (Catán) 18 ene-3 febDir: Patrick Summers; Prod: Francesca Zambello, E Loren Meeker
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 25 ene-8 febDir: Roderick Cox; Prod: E Loren Meeker
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 20 abr-5 mayDir: Cristian Măcelaru; Prod: Kasper Holten, Amy Lane
The Phoenix (O'Regan) 26 abr-10 mayDir: Patrick Summers; Prod: John Caird
Kansas City, Lyric Opera of Kansas City  / 
West Side Story (Bernstein) 22-30 sepDir: David Charles Abell; Prod: Francesca Zambello, Eric Sean Fogel
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 3-11 novDir: Ryan McAdams; Prod: Ron Daniels
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 16-24 marDir: Jane Glover; Prod: James Alexander
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 27 abr-5 mayDir: Antony Walker; Prod: Andrew Sinclair
Los Angeles, LA Opera  / 
Don Carlo (Verdi) 22 sep-14 octDir: James Conlon; Prod: Ian Judge
Soldier Songs (Little) 13 octDir: Alan Pierson; Prod: Ashley Tata
Satyagraha (Glass) 20 oct-11 novDir: Grant Gershon; Prod: Phelim McDermott
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 17 nov-15 dicDir: James Conlon; Prod: Doug Fitch
The Loser (Lang,D) 22-23 febProd: David Lang
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 2-24 marDir: James Conlon; Prod: Thaddeus Strassberger
El gato montés (Penella) 27 abr-19 mayDir: Jordi Bernàcer; Prod: José Carlos Plaza
La traviata (Verdi) 1-22 junDir: James Conlon; Prod: Marta Domingo
New York, The Metropolitan Opera  / 
Samson et Dalila (Saint-Saëns) 24 sep-28 marDir: Mark Elder; Prod: Darko Tresnjak
La bohème (Puccini) 25 sep-13 dicDir: James Gaffigan; Prod: Franco Zeffirelli, Knighten Smit
Aida (Verdi) 26 sep-7 marDir: Nicola Luisotti / Plácido Domingo; Prod: Sonja Frisell(original), Stephen Pickover(revival)
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 4-27 octDir: Marco Armiliato; Prod: Giancarlo Del Monaco(original), Gregory Keller(revival)
Marnie (Muhly) 19 oct-10 novDir: Robert Spano; Prod: Michael Mayer
Tosca (Puccini) 25 oct-6 abrDir: Carlo Rizzi; Prod: David McVicar
Carmen (Bizet) 30 oct-8 febDir: Omer Meir Wellber / Louis Langrée; Prod: Richard Eyre
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 4 nov-8 dicDir: Emmanuel Villaume; Prod: Penny Woolcock(original), Stephen Pickover(revival)
Mefistofele (Boito) 8 nov-1 dicProd: Robert Carsen(original), Paula Suozzi(revival)
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 23 nov-15 dicDir: Bertrand de Billy; Prod: Jack O'Brien(original), Knighten Smit(revival)
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 23 nov-15 dicDir: Bertrand de Billy; Prod: Jack O'Brien(original), Knighten Smit(revival)
Il tabarro (Puccini) 23 nov-15 dicDir: Bertrand de Billy; Prod: Jack O'Brien(original), Knighten Smit(revival)
La traviata (Verdi) 4 dic-27 abrDir: Yannick Nézet-Séguin / Nicola Luisotti; Prod: Michael Mayer
Otello (Verdi) 14 dic-10 eneDir: Gustavo Dudamel; Prod: Bartlett Sher(original), Gina Lapinski(revival)
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 19 dic-5 eneDir: Harry Bicket; Prod: Julie Taymor
The Magic Flute (reduction) (Mozart) 19 dic-5 eneDir: Harry Bicket; Prod: Julie Taymor
Adriana Lecouvreur (Cilea) 31 dic-26 eneDir: Gianandrea Noseda; Prod: David McVicar
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 15-31 eneDir: Yannick Nézet-Séguin; Prod: Jonathan Miller, Paula Williams
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 24 ene-14 febDir: Henrik Nánási; Prod: Mariusz Treliński
Duke Bluebeard's Castle (Bartók) 24 ene-14 febDir: Henrik Nánási; Prod: Mariusz Treliński
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 30 ene-18 abrDir: Cornelius Meister; Prod: Michael Grandage(original), Louisa Muller(revival)
La Fille du régiment (Donizetti) 7 feb-2 marDir: Enrique Mazzola; Prod: Laurent Pelly(original), Christian Rath(revival)
Rigoletto (Verdi) 12 feb-10 abrDir: Nicola Luisotti; Prod: Michael Mayer(original), Gregory Keller(revival)
Falstaff (Verdi) 22 feb-16 marDir: Richard Farnes; Prod: Robert Carsen(original), Gina Lapinski(revival)
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 9 mar-6 mayDir: Philippe Jordan; Prod: Robert Lepage(original), Knighten Smit(revival)
Die Walküre (Wagner) 25 mar-7 mayDir: Philippe Jordan; Prod: Robert Lepage(original), Knighten Smit(revival)
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 30 mar-20 abrDir: Lothar Koenigs; Prod: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle(original), Peter McClintock(revival)
Siegfried (Wagner) 13 abr-9 mayDir: Philippe Jordan; Prod: Robert Lepage(original), Knighten Smit(revival)
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 27 abr-11 mayDir: Philippe Jordan; Prod: Robert Lepage(original), Knighten Smit(revival)
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 3-11 mayDir: Yannick Nézet-Séguin; Prod: John Dexter(original), David Kneuss(revival)
New York, New York City Opera  / 
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 6-12 sepDir: James Meena; Prod: Ivan Stefanutti
Pensacola, Pensacola Opera  / 
Romeo and Juliet (Gounod) 25-27 eneDir: Jerome Shannon; Prod: Scott Skiba
Florencia in the Amazon (Catán) 15-17 marDir: Cody Martin; Prod: John Hoomes
Raleigh, North Carolina Opera  / 
Norma (Bellini) 21 octDir: Antony Walker
Carmen (Bizet) 25-27 eneDir: Keitaro Harada
Tosca (Puccini) 5-7 abrDir: Joseph Rescigno
Sacramento, Sacramento Opera  / 
Rigoletto (concert) (Verdi) 13 abrDir: Michael Christie
Salt Lake City, Utah Opera  / 
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 13-21 octDir: Robert Tweten; Prod: Vera Lúcia Calábria
The Little Prince (Portman) 19-27 eneDir: James Lowe; Prod: Tara Faircloth
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 9-17 marDir: Thierry Fischer; Prod: Paul Peers
Norma (Bellini) 4-6 mayDir: Stephen Lord; Prod: Crystal Manich
San Diego, San Diego Opera  / 
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 20-28 octDir: John Nelson; Prod: Stephen Lawless
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 1-9 dicDir: Ari Pelto; Prod: Brenna Corner
Rigoletto (Verdi) 2-10 febDir: Steven White; Prod: Michael Cavanagh
Three Decembers (Heggie) 8-10 marDir: Adam Turner; Prod: Karen Tiller
Carmen (Bizet) 30 mar-7 abrDir: Yves Abel; Prod: Kyle Lang
San Francisco, San Francisco Opera  / 
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 7-30 sepDir: Daniele Callegari; Prod: José Cura(original), Jose Maria Condemi(revival)
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 7-30 sepDir: Daniele Callegari; Prod: José Cura(original), Jose Maria Condemi(revival)
Roberto Devereux (Donizetti) 8-27 sepDir: Riccardo Frizza; Prod: Stephen Lawless
Tosca (Puccini) 3-30 octDir: Leo Hussain; Prod: Shawna Lucey
Arabella (Strauss) 16 oct-3 novDir: Marc Albrecht; Prod: Tim Albery
It's a Wonderful Life (Heggie) 17 nov-9 dicDir: Patrick Summers; Prod: Leonard Foglia
Carmen (Bizet) 5-29 junDir: James Gaffigan; Prod: Francesca Zambello
Orlando (Handel) 9-27 junDir: Christopher Moulds; Prod: Harry Fehr
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 16-28 junDir: Eun Sun Kim; Prod: David McVicar
San Jose CA, Opera San Jose  / 
The Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart) 15-30 sepDir: Donato Cabrera; Prod: Michael Shell
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 17 nov-2 dicProd: Shawna Lucey
Moby Dick (Heggie) 9-24 febDir: Joseph Marcheso; Prod: Kristine McIntyre
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 13-28 abrDir: Joseph Marcheso; Prod: Brad Dalton
Seattle, Seattle Opera  / 
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 11-25 agoDir: John DeMain; Prod: Francesca Zambello(original), Garnett Bruce(revival)
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 13-27 octDir: Constantin Trinks; Prod: Peter Kazaras
Il trovatore (Verdi) 12-26 eneDir: Carlo Montanaro
The (R)evolution of Steve Jobs (Bates) 23 feb-9 marDir: Nicole Paiement; Prod: Kevin Newbury
Carmen (Bizet) 4-18 mayDir: Giacomo Sagripanti; Prod: Paul Curran
Tampa, Opera Tampa  / 
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 30 nov-2 dicDir: Joseph Mechavich
Lady Swanwhite (Coppola) 9 feb
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 15-17 marDir: Jorge Parodi
La bohème (Puccini) 26-28 abrDir: Anthony Barrese
Washington, Washington National Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 6-21 octDir: Renato Palumbo; Prod: Francesca Zambello, Keturah Stickann
Silent Night (Puts) 10-25 novDir: Nicole Paiement; Prod: Tomer Zvulun, Dan Miller
The Lion, the Unicorn, and Me (Tesori) 14-16 dicDir: James Lowe; Prod: Francesca Zambello, Eric Sean Fogel
Taking Up Serpents (Sankaram) 11-13 eneDir: Lidiya Yankovskaya
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 9-29 marDir: Robert Treviño; Prod: Robert Carsen(original), Peter McClintock(revival)
Faust (Gounod) 16-30 marDir: Keri-Lynn Wilson; Prod: Garnett Bruce
Tosca (Puccini) 11-25 mayDir: Speranza Scappucci; Prod: Ethan McSweeny
I vespri siciliani (concert) (Verdi) 21 mayDir: Gianandrea Noseda
West Palm Beach, Palm Beach Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 25-27 eneDir: Antonello Allemandi
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 22-24 febDir: David Stern; Prod: Kristine McIntyre
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 22-24 marDir: David Stern; Prod: Dona Vaughn
Wilmington, OperaDelaware  / 
Werther (concert) (Massenet) 18-19 octDir: Rachelle Jonck