2011/12 > Šveits 
*Avalik veebilehekülg     >Operabase Professional 
2011/12 > Šveits

 Maailma esietendus
 Rariteet
 Uuslavastus
 Ooperikompanii uuslavastus

  
Saksamaa
Prantsusmaa
Monaco

Šveits
 
Lichtenstein
Austria
Itaalia

Basel, Theater Basel  / 

Wozzeck (Berg) 17 Sept-3 JaanDir: Dennis Russell Davies / Gabriel Feltz; Lav: Elmar Goerden
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 22 Okt-11 VeebDir: Giuliano Betta; Lav: Jurate Vansk
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 29 Okt-28 MaiDir: David Cowan; Lav: Tom Ryser
Lo stimolatore cardiaco (Marthaler) 25 Nov-9 AprillDir: Bendix Dethleffsen / Giuliano Betta; Lav: Christoph Marthaler
Carmen (Bizet) 18 Dets-17 JuuniDir: Gabriel Feltz / Giuliano Betta; Lav: Calixto Bieito
La vida breve (Falla) 17 Veeb-30 MärtsDir: Rolando Garza; Lav: Ulrike Jühe
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 21 Märts-27 AprillDir: Gabriel Feltz; Lav: Elmar Goerden
Ariodante (Handel) 13+ MaiDir: Andrea Marcon; Lav: Stefan Pucher
Bern, Stadttheater Bern  / 
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 4 Sept-28 DetsDir: Srboljub Dinic / Dorian Keilhack; Lav: Dieter Kaegi
Der Wunsch, Indianer zu werden (Dick) 10-15 SeptDir: Titus Engel; Lav: Leo Dick, Tassilo Tesche
Semele (Handel) 1 Okt-3 DetsDir: George Petrou; Lav: Jakob Peters-Messer
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 15 Okt-18 JaanDir: Srboljub Dinic; Lav: Marc Adam
Orpheus in der Unterwelt (Offenbach) 29 Dets-22 AprillDir: Dorian Keilhack / Johannes Pell / Enrico Delamboye / Srboljub Dinic; Lav: Laura Scozzi
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 28 Jaan-16 MaiDir: Srboljub Dinic / Kevin John Edusei / Walter E Gugerbauer; Lav: Kay Kuntze
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 11 Märts-20 JuuniDir: Judith Kubitz; Lav: Daniel Karasek
Biel, Theater Biel Solothurn  / 
Antigona (Myslivecek) 10 Sept-14 AprillDir: Moritz Caffier; Lav: Andreas Rosar
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 28 Okt-29 AprillDir: Franco Trinca; Lav: Gerd Heinz
La belle Hélène (Offenbach) 16 Dets-18 MärtsDir: Harald Siegel; Lav: Vincent Tavernier
I puritani (Bellini) 2 Märts-3 AprillDir: Franco Trinca; Lav: Georg Rootering
Zar und Zimmermann (Lortzing) 20 Aprill-8 JuuniDir: Harald Siegel; Lav: Beat Wyrsch
Fribourg, Opéra de Fribourg  / 
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 26 Jaan-7 VeebDir: Laurent Gendre; Lav: Olivier Desbordes, Patrice Gouron
Genève, Grand Théâtre  / 
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 7-22 SeptDir: John Fiore; Lav: John Dew
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 16-27 NovDir: Jonathan Darlington; Lav: Mira Bartov
Le comte Ory (Rossini) 18-31 DetsDir: Paolo Arrivabeni; Lav: Giancarlo Del Monaco
Richard III (Battistelli) 22 Jaan-1 VeebDir: Zoltan Pesko; Lav: Robert Carsen
Le Devin du village (Rousseau) 27-31 JaanDir: Jean-Marie Curti; Lav: Ivo Guerra
La serva padrona (Pergolesi) 27-31 JaanDir: Jean-Marie Curti; Lav: Ivo Guerra
Juliette (Martinů) 24 Veeb-5 MärtsDir: Jirí Belohlávek; Lav: Richard Jones
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 29 Märts-12 AprillDir: Jiri Kout; Lav: Otto Schenk
Mignon (Thomas,A) 9-20 MaiDir: Frédéric Chaslin; Lav: Jean-Louis Benoît
Macbeth (Verdi) 13-26 JuuniDir: Ingo Metzmacher; Lav: Christof Loy
Lausanne, Opéra de Lausanne  / 
Norma (Bellini) 28 Okt-2 NovDir: Roberto Rizzi Brignoli; Lav: Massimo Gasparon
Farnace (Vivaldi) 11 DetsDir: Diego Fasolis
La Grande-Duchesse de Gérolstein (Offenbach) 26 Dets-2 JaanDir: Cyril Diederich; Lav: Omar Porras
Alcina (Handel) 19-26 VeebDir: Ottavio Dantone; Lav: Marco Santi
Falstaff (Verdi) 23-28 MärtsDir: Nir Kabaretti; Lav: Arnaud Bernard
Croquefer (Offenbach) 15-17 JuuniDir: Philippe Béran; Lav: Eric Vigié
M Choufleuri (Offenbach) 15-17 JuuniDir: Philippe Béran; Lav: Eric Vigié
Luzern, Luzerner Theater  / 
La Périchole (Offenbach) 3 Sept-15 OktDir: Mark Foster; Lav: Andreas Herrmann
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 9 Sept-15 OktDir: Howard Arman / Michael Wendeberg; Lav: Alexander Schulin
West Side Story (Bernstein) 14 Sept-27 MaiDir: Rick Stengårds; Lav: Tatjana Gürbaca
Im weißen Rößl (Benatzky) 30 Okt-12 MaiDir: Howard Arman / Michael Wendeberg / Lev Vernik; Lav: Dominique Mentha
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 18 Dets-25 MärtsDir: James Gaffigan; Lav: Susanne Øglænd
The Stolen Smells (Wills) 29 Jaan-18 MärtsDir: Simon Wills; Lav: Dominique Mentha
The Beggar's Opera (Britten) 15+ VeebDir: Andrew Dunscombe; Lav: Christine Cyris
Le Toreador (Adam,A) 31 Märts-19 MaiDir: Florian Pestell; Lav: Johannes Pölzgutter
Noahs Flut (Britten) 25 Aprill-5 MaiDir: Howard Arman; Lav: Dominique Mentha
Orlando (Handel) 25 Mai-17 JuuniDir: Michael Wendeberg; Lav: Eva-Maria Höckmayr
St Gallen, Theater St Gallen  / 
Manon (Massenet) 7 Sept-11 DetsDir: David Stern / Jeremy Carnall; Lav: Jan Schmidt-Garre
Der Tod und das Madchen (Zwicker) 17 Sept-2 NovDir: Jonathan Stockhammer; Lav: Nicola Raab
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 28 Sept-15 MärtsDir: Stefan Klieme / Jeremy Carnall / Stéphane Fromageot; Lav: Aron Stiehl
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 6 Nov-30 DetsDir: Jeremy Carnall; Lav: Hansjörg Hack
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 17 Dets-2 JuuniDir: Jeremy Carnall; Lav: Bernd Mottl
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 28 Jaan-12 AprillDir: Henrik Nánási; Lav: Jim Lucassen
The Fairy Queen (Purcell) 10 Märts-6 JuuniDir: Robert Howarth; Lav: Johannes Schmid
Das Herz bebt im Stillen (Schubert) 20 MärtsDir: Michael Vogel; Lav: Serge Honegger
Salome (Strauss) 5 Mai-6 JuuniDir: Modestas Pitrenas; Lav: Vincent Boussard
Zurich, Oper im Knopfloch  / 
The Bear (Walton) 19-23 OktDir: Charl de Villiers; Lav: Matthias Flückiger
O mon bel inconnu (Hahn) 19-27 Okt
Zurich, Opernhaus Zürich  / 
Les pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 4-9 SeptDir: Carlo Rizzi; Lav: Jens-Daniel Herzog
La scala di seta (Rossini) 7-17 SeptDir: Zsolt Hamar; Lav: Damiano Michieletto
Rigoletto (Verdi) 11 Sept-1 MaiDir: Nello Santi; Lav: Gilbert Deflo
Die Nase (Shostakovich) 17 Sept-8 OktDir: Ingo Metzmacher; Lav: Peter Stein
Parsifal (Wagner) 2 OktDir: Daniele Gatti; Lav: Claus Guth
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 7-21 OktDir: Carlo Rizzi; Lav: David Pountney
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 16 Okt-10 NovDir: Nello Santi; Lav: Cesare Lievi
Otello (Verdi) 20 Okt-24 JuuniDir: Daniele Gatti; Lav: Graham Vick
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 28 Okt-5 NovDir: Nello Santi; Lav: Grischa Asagaroff
Die Stadt der Blinden (Schreier) 12 Nov-4 DetsDir: Zsolt Hamar; Lav: Stephan Müller
Turandot (Puccini) 18 Nov-1 VeebDir: Massimo Zanetti; Lav: Giancarlo del Monaco
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 3-16 DetsDir: David Zinman; Lav: Grischa Asagaroff
Die Zauberflöte für Kinder (Mozart) 4 Dets-24 JuuniDir: Thomas Barthel; Lav: Ulrich Peter
Palestrina (Pfitzner) 10 Dets-12 JaanDir: Ingo Metzmacher; Lav: Jens-Daniel Herzog
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 11-17 DetsDir: Nello Santi; Lav: Grischa Asagaroff
I pazzi per progetto (Donizetti) 27 Dets-3 JuuniDir: Paolo Carignani; Lav: Martin Kusej
Le convenienze ed inconvenienze teatrali (Donizetti) 27 Dets-3 JuuniDir: Paolo Carignani; Lav: Martin Kusej
Le comte Ory (Rossini) 31 Dets-15 JaanDir: Muhai Tang; Lav: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Wagner) 22 Jaan-18 VeebDir: Daniele Gatti; Lav: Harry Kupfer
Otello (Rossini) 10 Veeb-6 MärtsDir: Muhai Tang; Lav: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 12-23 VeebDir: Peter Schneider.cond; Lav: Claus Guth
Don Carlos (Verdi) 4 Märts-9 AprillDir: Zubin Mehta; Lav: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 7 Märts-3 JuuliDir: Carlo Rizzi; Lav: Giancarlo del Monaco
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 9-23 MärtsDir: Theodor Guschlbauer; Lav: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Carmen (Bizet) 14 Märts-4 JuuliDir: Zsolt Hamar / Placido Domingo; Lav: Matthias Hartmann
Ein Sommernachtstraum (Britten) 31 Märts-15 AprillDir: Thomas Barthel; Lav: Gudrun Hartmann
Guillaume Tell (Rossini) 1-20 AprillDir: Gianluigi Gelmetti; Lav: Adrian Marthaler
Prince Igor (Borodin) 15-29 AprillDir: Vladimir Fedoseyev; Lav: David Pountney
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 18-24 AprillDir: Peter Schneider.cond; Lav: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Il re pastore (Mozart) 5-17 MaiDir: William Christie; Lav: Grischa Asagaroff
Poliuto (Donizetti) 6 Mai-9 JuuniDir: Nello Santi; Lav: Damiano Michieletto
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 17-31 MaiDir: Nello Santi; Lav: David Pountney
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 26 Mai-7 JuuliDir: Adam Fischer; Lav: Thomas Langhoff
Mathis der Maler (Hindemith) 16 Juuni-5 JuuliDir: Daniele Gatti; Lav: Matthias Hartmann
Salome (Strauss) 17-22 JuuniDir: Christoph von Dohnányi; Lav: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Falstaff (Verdi) 30 Juuni-8 JuuliDir: Daniele Gatti; Lav: Sven-Eric Bechtolf