2012/13 > Suurbritannia 
*Avalik veebilehekülg     >Operabase Professional 
2012/13 > Suurbritannia

 Maailma esietendus
 Rariteet
 Uuslavastus
 Ooperikompanii uuslavastus

  
Iirimaa

Suurbritannia
 
Holland
Prantsusmaa Belgia

Belfast, NI Opera  / 

Noye's Fludde (Britten) 10-19 AugDir: Nicholas Chalmers; Lav: Oliver Mears
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 7-10 NovDir: David Brophy; Lav: Oliver Mears
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 15-17 VeebDir: Nicholas Chalmers; Lav: Oliver Mears
The Bear (Walton) 21 MärtsDir: Nicholas Chalmers; Lav: Oliver Mears
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 27 SeptDir: David Brophy; Lav: Oliver Mears
The Importance of Being Earnest (Barry) 26 OktDir: Pierre-André Valade; Lav: Antony McDonald
Macbeth (Verdi) 21-23 VeebDir: Nicholas Chalmers; Lav: Oliver Mears
Cardiff, Music Theatre Wales  / 
Eight Songs for a Mad King (Maxwell Davies) 26 MärtsDir: Michael Rafferty; Lav: Michael McCarthy
Ping (Mendonça) 26 MärtsDir: Michael Rafferty; Lav: Michael McCarthy
Greek (Turnage) 1 OktDir: Michael Rafferty; Lav: Michael McCarthy
The Killing Flower (Sciarrino) 18 OktDir: Michael Rafferty; Lav: Michael McCarthy
Cardiff, Welsh National Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 8 Sept-5 OktDir: Simon Phillippo / Andrew Greenwood; Lav: Annabel Arden
Jephtha (Handel) 22 Sept-4 OktDir: Paul Goodwin; Lav: Katie Mitchell(original)
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 3-6 OktDir: Mark Wigglesworth / NN; Lav: Benjamin Davis
Lulu (Berg) 8-23 VeebDir: Lothar Koenigs; Lav: David Pountney
Madam Butterfly (Puccini) 15 Veeb-2 MärtsDir: Frédéric Chaslin / Gareth Jones / Simon Phillippo; Lav: Joachim Herz(original)
The Cunning Little Vixen (Janáček) 24-28 VeebDir: Lothar Koenigs / Simon Phillippo; Lav: David Pountney
Lohengrin (Wagner) 23 Mai-8 JuuniDir: Lothar Koenigs; Lav: Antony McDonald
Wagner Dream (Harvey) 6-7 JuuniDir: Nicholas Collon; Lav: Pierre Audi
Paul Bunyan (Britten) 23-24 AugDir: Alice Farnham; Lav: Martin Constantine
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 7 Sept-4 OktDir: Daniele Rustioni / Andrew Greenwood; Lav: Alessandro Talevi
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 13 Sept-5 OktDir: Graeme Jenkins / Robin Newton; Lav: Rudolf Frey
Roberto Devereux (Donizetti) 2-6 OktDir: Daniele Rustioni / Christian Capocaccia; Lav: Alessandro Talevi
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 8-27 VeebDir: Lothar Koenigs; Lav: Mariusz Trelinski
La traviata (Verdi) 11 Veeb-1 MärtsDir: Simon Phillippo; Lav: David McVicar
Boulevard Solitude (Henze) 26-28 VeebDir: Lothar Koenigs; Lav: Mariusz Trelinski
Moses und Aron (Schoenberg,A) 24 Mai-7 JuuniDir: Lothar Koenigs; Lav: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Nabucco (Verdi) 31 Mai-14 JuuniDir: Xian Zhang / NN; Lav: Rudolf Frey
La Chute de la maison Usher (Debussy) 13-15 JuuniDir: Lawrence Foster; Lav: David Pountney
Usher House (Getty) 13-15 JuuniDir: Lawrence Foster; Lav: David Pountney
Glasgow, Royal Conservatoire of Scotland  / 
Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor (Nicolai) 11-16 MaiDir: Guido Rumstadt; Lav: Nicolette Molnar
Il ritorno d'Ulisse in patria (Monteverdi) 4-9 NovDir: Timothy Dean; Lav: Mark Hathaway
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 18-25 JaanDir: Timothy Dean / Fergus Macleod; Lav: Ashley Dean
Glasgow, Scottish Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 20 SeptLav: Annilese Miskimmon
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 17-27 OktDir: Ekhart Wycik / Derek Clark; Lav: Thomas Allen
The Elephant Angel (Williams) 19+ OktLav: Lissa Lorenzo
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 25-27 JaanDir: Timothy Dean; Lav: Olivia Fuchs
Werther (Massenet) 15-23 VeebDir: Francesco Corti; Lav: Pia Furtado
La traviata (Verdi) 7+ MärtsDir: Derek Clark; Lav: Annilese Miskimmon
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 4-9 AprillDir: Francesco Corti; Lav: Harry Fehr
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 15-18 MaiDir: John Owen Edwards / Derek Clark; Lav: Martin Lloyd-Evans
Last One Out (Williams) 9-26 AugLav: Amanda Gaughan
The Seven Deadly Sins (Weill) 20-23 AugDir: Jessica Cottis; Lav: Kally Lloyd-Jones
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 15-26 OktDir: Speranza Scappucci / James Grossmith; Lav: Thomas Allen
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 24 Jaan-1 VeebDir: Francesco Corti; Lav: Renaud Doucet
Macbeth (Verdi) 22-29 MärtsDir: Emmanuel Joel-Hornak
Turandot (concert) (Puccini) 30 MärtsDir: Francesco Corti
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 21 Mai-4 JuuniDir: Emmanuel Joel-Hornak / Derek Clark; Lav: David McVicar / Elaine Kidd
Leeds, Opera North  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 28 Sept-17 OktDir: Tobias Ringborg / Anthony Kraus; Lav: Alessandro Talevi
Faust (Gounod) 13-25 OktDir: Stuart Stratford; Lav: Ran Arthur Braun, Rob Kearley
The Makropulos Case (Janáček) 18 Okt-2 NovDir: Richard Farnes; Lav: Tom Cairns
Otello (Verdi) 16 Jaan-1 VeebDir: Richard Farnes; Lav: Tim Albery
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 31 Jaan-22 VeebDir: Douglas Boyd; Lav: John Fulljames
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 14-21 VeebDir: Wyn Davies; Lav: Aletta Collins
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 14-21 VeebDir: Wyn Davies; Lav: Aletta Collins
Joshua (Handel) 30 Aprill-4 MaiDir: Stephen Layton / Anthony Kraus; Lav: Charles Edwards
Albert Herring (Britten) 15-25 MaiDir: Justin Doyle; Lav: Giles Havergal
Siegfried (Wagner) 15 Juuni-13 JuuliDir: Richard Farnes
Peter Grimes (Britten) 14 Sept-26 OktDir: Jac van Steen / Martin Pickard; Lav: Phyllida Lloyd
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 28 Sept-24 OktDir: Stuart Stratford / Oliver Rundell; Lav: Martin Duncan
Death in Venice (Britten) 17-25 OktDir: Richard Farnes; Lav: Yoshi Oida(original), Rob Kearley(revival)
The Girl of the Golden West (Puccini) 21 Jaan-8 VeebDir: Richard Farnes; Lav: Aletta Collins
Macbeth (Verdi) 7-22 VeebDir: Tobias Ringborg / Martin Pickard; Lav: Tim Albery
La bohème (Puccini) 29 Aprill-10 MaiDir: Andreas Delfs / Ilyich Rivas; Lav: Phyllida Lloyd
Götterdämmerung (concert) (Wagner) 14 Juuni-12 JuuliDir: Richard Farnes
London, Barbican Centre  / 
The Gospel According to the Other Mary (Adams) 16 MärtsDir: Gustavo Dudamel; Lav: Peter Sellars
The Turn of the Screw (concert) (Britten) 16-18 AprillDir: Richard Farnes
Rigoletto (concert) (Verdi) 15 SeptDir: Gianandrea Noseda
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 28 SeptDir: Richard Egarr
The Damnation of Faust (Berlioz) 3-7 NovDir: Valery Gergiev
Romeo and Juliet (Berlioz) 6-13 NovDir: Valery Gergiev
Curlew River (Britten) 14-16 NovDir: William Lacey; Lav: Netia Jones
London, English National Opera (ENO)  / 
Julietta (Martinů) 17 Sept-3 OktDir: Edward Gardner; Lav: Richard Jones
Julius Caesar (Handel) 1 Okt-2 NovDir: Christian Curnyn; Lav: Michael Keegan-Dolan
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 17 Okt-15 NovDir: Edward Gardner / James Burton; Lav: Rufus Norris
The Pilgrim's Progress (Vaughan Williams) 5-28 NovDir: Martyn Brabbins; Lav: Yoshi Oida
Carmen (Bizet) 21 Nov-9 DetsDir: Ryan Wigglesworth; Lav: Calixto Bieito, Joan Anton Rechi
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 1 Dets-31 JaanDir: David Parry; Lav: Jonathan Miller, Elaine Tyler-Hall
La traviata (Verdi) 2 Veeb-3 MärtsDir: Michael Hofstetter; Lav: Peter Konwitschny
Medea (Charpentier,M) 15 Veeb-16 MärtsDir: Christian Curnyn; Lav: David McVicar
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 25 Veeb-17 MärtsDir: Jaime Martin; Lav: Jonathan Miller
Sunken Garden (van der Aa) 12-20 AprillDir: André de Ridder; Lav: Michel van der Aa
La bohème (Puccini) 29 Aprill-29 JuuniDir: Oleg Caetani / Alexander Ingram; Lav: Jonathan Miller(original), Natascha Metherell(revival)
Wozzeck (Berg) 11-25 MaiDir: Edward Gardner; Lav: Carrie Cracknell
The Perfect American (Glass) 1-28 JuuniDir: Gareth Jones; Lav: Phelim McDermott
Death in Venice (Britten) 14-26 JuuniDir: Edward Gardner
Fidelio (Beethoven) 25 Sept-17 OktDir: Edward Gardner; Lav: Calixto Bieito
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 30 Sept-6 NovDir: Eun Sun Kim; Lav: Christopher Alden
Madam Butterfly (Puccini) 14 Okt-1 DetsDir: Gianluca Marciano / Martin Fitzpatrick; Lav: Anthony Minghella(original), Sarah Tipple(revival)
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 7 Nov-7 DetsDir: Gergely Madaras; Lav: Simon McBurney
Satyagraha (Glass) 20 Nov-8 DetsDir: Stuart Stratford; Lav: Phelim McDermott, Julian Crouch
Peter Grimes (Britten) 29 Jaan-27 VeebDir: Edward Gardner; Lav: David Alden
Rigoletto (Verdi) 13 Veeb-14 MärtsDir: Graeme Jenkins; Lav: Christopher Alden
Rodelinda (Handel) 28 Veeb-15 MärtsDir: Christian Curnyn; Lav: Richard Jones
Powder her face (Adès) 2-19 AprillDir: Timothy Redmond; Lav: Joe Hill-Gibbins
Thebans (Anderson) 3 Mai-3 JuuniDir: Edward Gardner; Lav: Pierre Audi
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 16 Mai-6 JuuliDir: Ryan Wigglesworth; Lav: Phelim McDermott
Benvenuto Cellini (Berlioz) 5-27 JuuniDir: Edward Gardner; Lav: Terry Gilliam, Leah Hausman
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 16 Juuni-5 JuuliDir: Jean-Luc Tingaud; Lav: Penny Woolcock
London, English Touring Opera  / 
The Emperor of Atlantis (Ullmann) 5-12 OktDir: Peter Selwyn; Lav: James Conway
The Lighthouse (Davies,PM) 11-13 OktDir: Richard Baker; Lav: Ted Huffman
Albert Herring (Britten) 4-10 OktDir: Michael Rosewell; Lav: Christopher Rolls
Laika the Spacedog (Hepplewhite) 10 JaanDir: Russell Hepplewhite; Lav: Tim Yealland
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 2-7 MärtsDir: James Burton; Lav: Paul Higgins
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 8 MärtsDir: Michael Rosewell; Lav: James Conway
The Siege of Calais (Donizetti) 9 MärtsDir: Jeremy Silver; Lav: James Conway
The Coronation of Poppea (Monteverdi) 28 Sept-9 OktDir: Michael Rosewell; Lav: James Conway(original), Oliver Platt(revival)
Jason (Cavalli) 4-10 OktDir: Joseph McHardy; Lav: Ted Huffman
Agrippina (Handel) 8-12 OktDir: Jonathan Peter Kenny; Lav: James Conway
Laika the Spacedog (Hepplewhite) 9-10 OktDir: Russell Hepplewhite; Lav: Tim Yealland
King Priam (Tippett) 13-22 Veeb
Paul Bunyan (Britten) 17-21 Veeb
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 7-8 MärtsLav: Liam Steel(original)
London, Guildhall School of Music and Drama (GSMD)  / 
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 28 Veeb-6 MärtsDir: Dominic Wheeler; Lav: Martin Lloyd-Evans
Owen Wingrave (Britten) 5-12 JuuniDir: Dominic Wheeler; Lav: Kelly Robinson
L'Enfant prodigue (Debussy) 4-11 NovDir: Dominic Wheeler; Lav: Stephen Barlow
Francesca di Foix (Donizetti) 4-11 NovDir: Dominic Wheeler; Lav: Stephen Barlow
The Adventures of Pinocchio (Dove) 4-10 Märts
London, National Opera Studio  / 
London, Royal Academy Opera  / 
L'Enfant et les sortilèges (Ravel) 26 AprillDir: Stéphane Denève
Cendrillon (Massenet) 18-25 NovDir: Gareth Hancock; Lav: Christopher Cowell
London, Royal Opera  / 
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 24 Sept-26 OktDir: Antonio Pappano; Lav: Keith Warner
Die Walküre (Wagner) 26 Sept-28 OktDir: Antonio Pappano; Lav: Keith Warner
Siegfried (Wagner) 29 Sept-31 OktDir: Antonio Pappano; Lav: Keith Warner
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 1 Okt-2 NovDir: Antonio Pappano; Lav: Keith Warner
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 13 Nov-7 DetsDir: Bruno Campanella; Lav: Laurent Pelly
Robert le diable (Meyerbeer) 6-21 DetsDir: Daniel Oren; Lav: Laurent Pelly
La bohème (Puccini) 17 Dets-12 MärtsDir: Mark Elder / Alexander Joel; Lav: John Copley
The Minotaur (Birtwistle) 17-28 JaanDir: Antonio Pappano; Lav: Stephen Langridge
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 4-20 VeebDir: Robin Ticciati; Lav: Kasper Holten
Tosca (Puccini) 2 Märts-20 JuuliDir: Maurizio Benini / Daniel Oren; Lav: Jonathan Kent(original), Andrew Sinclair(revival)
Written on Skin (Benjamin) 8-22 MärtsDir: George Benjamin; Lav: Katie Mitchell
Nabucco (Verdi) 30 Märts-26 AprillDir: Nicola Luisotti; Lav: Daniele Abbado
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 16 Aprill-9 MaiDir: Julia Jones; Lav: David McVicar
Don Carlos (Verdi) 4-25 MaiDir: Antonio Pappano; Lav: Nicholas Hytner
La donna del lago (Rossini) 17 Mai-11 JuuniDir: Michele Mariotti; Lav: John Fulljames
Gloriana (Britten) 20 Juuni-6 JuuliDir: Paul Daniel; Lav: Richard Jones
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 1-16 JuuliDir: Antonio Pappano / Christopher Willis; Lav: Elijah Moshinsky
La rondine (Puccini) 5-21 JuuliDir: Marco Armiliato; Lav: Nicolas Joël
The Canticles (Britten) 10-12 JuuliDir: Andrew Davis; Lav: Neil Bartlett, Paule Constable
Capriccio (concert) (Strauss) 19-21 JuuliDir: Andrew Davis
Turandot (Puccini) 9 Sept-10 MärtsDir: Henrik Nanasi; Lav: Andrei Serban
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 16 Sept-15 MaiDir: John Eliot Gardiner; Lav: David McVicar
Elektra (Strauss) 23 Sept-12 OktDir: Andris Nelsons; Lav: Charles Edwards
Les vêpres siciliennes (Verdi) 17 Okt-11 NovDir: Antonio Pappano; Lav: Stefan Herheim
Wozzeck (Berg) 31 Okt-15 NovDir: Mark Elder; Lav: Keith Warner
Parsifal (Wagner) 30 Nov-18 DetsDir: Antonio Pappano; Lav: Stephen Langridge
Carmen (Bizet) 16 Dets-9 JaanDir: Daniel Oren; Lav: Francesca Zambello
Manon (Massenet) 14 Jaan-4 VeebDir: Emmanuel Villaume; Lav: Laurent Pelly
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 1-24 VeebDir: Nicola Luisotti; Lav: Kasper Holten
La fille du régiment (Donizetti) 3-18 MärtsDir: Yves Abel; Lav: Laurent Pelly
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 14 Märts-2 AprillDir: Semyon Bychkov; Lav: Claus Guth
Faust (Gounod) 4-25 AprillDir: Maurizio Benini; Lav: David McVicar
La traviata (Verdi) 19 Aprill-20 MaiDir: Dan Ettinger; Lav: Richard Eyre
Tosca (Puccini) 10 Mai-26 JuuniDir: Oleg Caetani / Plácido Domingo; Lav: Jonathan Kent
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 29 Mai-11 JuuniDir: Simon Rattle; Lav: Robert Carsen
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 17 Juuni-7 JuuliDir: Antonio Pappano; Lav: Jonathan Kent
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 25 Juuni-13 JuuliDir: Antonio Pappano; Lav: Christof Loy
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 5-18 JuuliDir: Bertrand de Billy; Lav: Patrice Caurier
La bohème (Puccini) 9-19 JuuliDir: Cornelius Meister; Lav: John Copley
Manchester, Royal Northern College of Music (RNCM)  / 
Moscow, Cheryomushki (Shostakovich) 21-28 MärtsDir: Clark Rundell; Lav: Stefan Janski
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 8-14 Dets