2013/14 > Suurbritannia 
*Avalik veebilehekülg     >Operabase Professional 
2013/14 > Suurbritannia

 Maailma esietendus
 Rariteet
 Uuslavastus
 Ooperikompanii uuslavastus

  
Iirimaa

Suurbritannia
 
Holland
Prantsusmaa Belgia

Belfast, NI Opera  / 

L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 27 SeptDir: David Brophy; Lav: Oliver Mears
The Importance of Being Earnest (Barry) 26 OktDir: Pierre-André Valade; Lav: Antony McDonald
Macbeth (Verdi) 21-23 VeebDir: Nicholas Chalmers; Lav: Oliver Mears
Cardiff, Music Theatre Wales  / 
Greek (Turnage) 1 OktDir: Michael Rafferty; Lav: Michael McCarthy
The Killing Flower (Sciarrino) 18 OktDir: Michael Rafferty; Lav: Michael McCarthy
Cardiff, Welsh National Opera  / 
Paul Bunyan (Britten) 23-24 AugDir: Alice Farnham; Lav: Martin Constantine
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 7 Sept-4 OktDir: Daniele Rustioni / Andrew Greenwood; Lav: Alessandro Talevi
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 13 Sept-5 OktDir: Graeme Jenkins / Robin Newton; Lav: Rudolf Frey
Roberto Devereux (Donizetti) 2-6 OktDir: Daniele Rustioni / Christian Capocaccia; Lav: Alessandro Talevi
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 8-27 VeebDir: Lothar Koenigs; Lav: Mariusz Trelinski
La traviata (Verdi) 11 Veeb-1 MärtsDir: Simon Phillippo; Lav: David McVicar
Boulevard Solitude (Henze) 26-28 VeebDir: Lothar Koenigs; Lav: Mariusz Trelinski
Anon (Wallen) 14 Märts
Moses und Aron (Schoenberg,A) 24 Mai-7 JuuniDir: Lothar Koenigs; Lav: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Nabucco (Verdi) 31 Mai-14 JuuniDir: Xian Zhang / NN; Lav: Rudolf Frey
La Chute de la maison Usher (Debussy) 13-15 JuuniDir: Lawrence Foster; Lav: David Pountney
Usher House (Getty) 13-15 JuuniDir: Lawrence Foster; Lav: David Pountney
William Tell (Rossini) 12 Sept-4 OktDir: Carlo Rizzi / NN; Lav: David Pountney
Carmen (Bizet) 19 Sept-2 OktDir: Erik Nielsen / James Southall; Lav: Patrice Caurier, Moshe Leiser
Moses in Egypt (Rossini) 3-5 OktDir: Carlo Rizzi / Simon Phillippo; Lav: David Pountney
Glasgow, Royal Conservatoire of Scotland  / 
Il ritorno d'Ulisse in patria (Monteverdi) 4-9 NovDir: Timothy Dean; Lav: Mark Hathaway
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 18-25 JaanDir: Timothy Dean / Fergus Macleod; Lav: Ashley Dean
La rondine (Puccini) 10-15 MaiDir: Oliver Rundell; Lav: Benjamin Davies
Glasgow, Scottish Opera  / 
Last One Out (Williams) 9-26 AugLav: Amanda Gaughan
The Seven Deadly Sins (Weill) 20-23 AugDir: Jessica Cottis; Lav: Kally Lloyd-Jones
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 15-26 OktDir: Speranza Scappucci / James Grossmith; Lav: Thomas Allen
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 24 Jaan-1 VeebDir: Francesco Corti; Lav: Renaud Doucet
Macbeth (Verdi) 22-29 MärtsDir: Derek Clark; Lav: Dominic Hill
Turandot (concert) (Puccini) 30 MärtsDir: Francesco Corti
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 21 Mai-3 AugDir: Marco Guidarini / Derek Clark; Lav: David McVicar(original), Elaine Kidd(revival)
Leeds, Opera North  / 
Peter Grimes (Britten) 14 Sept-26 OktDir: Jac van Steen / Martin Pickard; Lav: Phyllida Lloyd
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 28 Sept-24 OktDir: Stuart Stratford / Oliver Rundell; Lav: Martin Duncan
Death in Venice (Britten) 17-25 OktDir: Richard Farnes; Lav: Yoshi Oida(original), Rob Kearley(revival)
The Girl of the Golden West (Puccini) 21 Jaan-21 VeebDir: Richard Farnes; Lav: Aletta Collins
Macbeth (Verdi) 7-22 VeebDir: Tobias Ringborg / Martin Pickard; Lav: Tim Albery
The Commission (Brooke,E) 20 Märts
Café Kafka (Coll) 20 Märts
La bohème (Puccini) 29 Aprill-10 MaiDir: Andreas Delfs / Ilyich Rivas; Lav: Phyllida Lloyd
Götterdämmerung (concert) (Wagner) 14 Juuni-12 JuuliDir: Richard Farnes
London, Barbican Centre  / 
Rigoletto (concert) (Verdi) 15 SeptDir: Gianandrea Noseda
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 28 SeptDir: Richard Egarr
The Damnation of Faust (Berlioz) 3-7 NovDir: Valery Gergiev
Romeo and Juliet (Berlioz) 6-13 NovDir: Valery Gergiev
Curlew River (Britten) 14-16 NovDir: William Lacey; Lav: Netia Jones
The Adventures of Pinocchio (Dove) 4-10 MärtsDir: Dominic Wheeler; Lav: Martin Lloyd-Evans
Gawain (concert) (Birtwistle) 16 MaiDir: Martyn Brabbins; Lav: John Lloyd Davies
Les mamelles de Tirésias (concert) (Poulenc) 24 MaiDir: Ludovic Morlot; Lav: Kenneth Richardson
London, English National Opera (ENO)  / 
Fidelio (Beethoven) 25 Sept-17 OktDir: Edward Gardner; Lav: Calixto Bieito
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 30 Sept-6 NovDir: Eun Sun Kim; Lav: Christopher Alden
Madam Butterfly (Puccini) 14 Okt-1 DetsDir: Gianluca Marcianò / Martin Fitzpatrick; Lav: Anthony Minghella(original), Sarah Tipple(revival)
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 7 Nov-7 DetsDir: Gergely Madaras; Lav: Simon McBurney
Satyagraha (Glass) 20 Nov-8 DetsDir: Stuart Stratford; Lav: Phelim McDermott, Julian Crouch
Peter Grimes (Britten) 29 Jaan-27 VeebDir: Edward Gardner; Lav: David Alden
Rigoletto (Verdi) 13 Veeb-14 MärtsDir: Graeme Jenkins; Lav: Christopher Alden
Rodelinda (Handel) 28 Veeb-15 MärtsDir: Christian Curnyn; Lav: Richard Jones
Powder her face (Adès) 2-19 AprillDir: Timothy Redmond; Lav: Joe Hill-Gibbins
Thebans (Anderson) 3 Mai-3 JuuniDir: Edward Gardner; Lav: Pierre Audi
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 16 Mai-6 JuuliDir: Ryan Wigglesworth; Lav: Phelim McDermott
Benvenuto Cellini (Berlioz) 5-27 JuuniDir: Edward Gardner; Lav: Terry Gilliam, Leah Hausman
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 16 Juuni-5 JuuliDir: Jean-Luc Tingaud; Lav: Penny Woolcock
London, English Touring Opera  / 
The Coronation of Poppea (Monteverdi) 28 Sept-9 OktDir: Michael Rosewell; Lav: James Conway(original), Oliver Platt(revival)
Jason (Cavalli) 4-10 OktDir: Joseph McHardy; Lav: Ted Huffman
Agrippina (Handel) 8-12 OktDir: Jonathan Peter Kenny; Lav: James Conway
Laika the Spacedog (Hepplewhite) 9-10 OktDir: Russell Hepplewhite; Lav: Tim Yealland
King Priam (Tippett) 13-22 VeebDir: Michael Rosewell; Lav: James Conway
Paul Bunyan (Britten) 17-21 VeebDir: Philip Sunderland; Lav: Liam Steel
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 7-8 MärtsDir: Michael Rosewell / James Southall; Lav: Liam Steel(original), James Hurley(revival)
Life on the Moon (Haydn) 17+ OktDir: Christopher Bucknall
Ottone (Handel) 18+ OktDir: Jonathan Peter Kenny; Lav: James Conway
London, Guildhall School of Music and Drama (GSMD)  / 
Francesca di Foix (Donizetti) 4-11 NovDir: Dominic Wheeler; Lav: Stephen Barlow.prod
L'Enfant prodigue (Debussy) 4-11 NovDir: Dominic Wheeler; Lav: Stephen Barlow.prod
The Adventures of Pinocchio (Dove) 4-10 MärtsDir: Dominic Wheeler; Lav: Martin Lloyd-Evans
London, Linbury Studio Theatre  / 
The Wasp Factory (Frost) 2-8 OktLav: Ben Frost
El gato con botas (Montsalvatge) 16-18 OktDir: Paul Wingfield; Lav: Pedro Ribeiro
How the Whale Became (Philips) 10 Dets-4 JaanLav: Natalie Abrahami
The Commission (Brooke,E) 17-19 MärtsDir: Richard Baker; Lav: Annabel Arden
Café Kafka (Coll) 17-19 MärtsDir: Richard Baker; Lav: Annabel Arden
Through His Teeth (Bedford) 3-11 AprillDir: Sian Edwards; Lav: Bijan Sheibani
The Crackle (Herbert,M) 5-12 AprillLav: Matthew Herbert, Sasha Milavic Davies
Quartett (Francesconi) 18-28 JuuniDir: Andrew Gourlay; Lav: John Fulljames
Gloria, a Pigtale (Gruber) 16-19 JuuliDir: Geoffrey Paterson; Lav: Frederic Wake-Walker
The Trial (Glass) 10-18 OktDir: Michael Rafferty; Lav: Michael McCarthy
La scala di seta (Rossini) 23-24 OktDir: Jonathan Santagada; Lav: Greg Eldridge
Listen to the Silence (Cage) 30 Jaan-1 VeebLav: Wouter Van Looy, Letizia Renzini
Swanhunter (Dove) 4-11 AprillLav: Hannah Mulder, Rachael Canning
London, National Opera Studio  / 
London, Royal Academy Opera  / 
Cendrillon (Massenet) 18-25 NovDir: Gareth Hancock; Lav: Christopher Cowell
London, Royal Opera  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 9 Sept-10 MärtsDir: Henrik Nanasi; Lav: Andrei Serban
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 16 Sept-15 MaiDir: John Eliot Gardiner / David Syrus; Lav: David McVicar
Elektra (Strauss) 23 Sept-12 OktDir: Andris Nelsons; Lav: Charles Edwards
Les Vêpres siciliennes (Verdi) 17 Okt-11 NovDir: Antonio Pappano; Lav: Stefan Herheim
Wozzeck (Berg) 31 Okt-15 NovDir: Mark Elder; Lav: Keith Warner
Parsifal (Wagner) 30 Nov-18 DetsDir: Antonio Pappano; Lav: Stephen Langridge
Carmen (Bizet) 16 Dets-9 JaanDir: Daniel Oren; Lav: Francesca Zambello
Manon (Massenet) 14 Jaan-4 VeebDir: Emmanuel Villaume; Lav: Laurent Pelly
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 1-24 VeebDir: Nicola Luisotti; Lav: Kasper Holten
La Fille du régiment (Donizetti) 3-18 MärtsDir: Yves Abel; Lav: Laurent Pelly
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 14 Märts-2 AprillDir: Semyon Bychkov; Lav: Claus Guth
Faust (Gounod) 4-25 AprillDir: Maurizio Benini; Lav: David McVicar
La traviata (Verdi) 19 Aprill-20 MaiDir: Dan Ettinger; Lav: Richard Eyre
Tosca (Puccini) 10 Mai-26 JuuniDir: Oleg Caetani / Plácido Domingo; Lav: Jonathan Kent
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 29 Mai-11 JuuniDir: Simon Rattle; Lav: Robert Carsen
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 17 Juuni-7 JuuliDir: Antonio Pappano; Lav: Jonathan Kent
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 25 Juuni-13 JuuliDir: Antonio Pappano; Lav: Christof Loy
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 5-18 JuuliDir: Bertrand de Billy; Lav: Patrice Caurier
La bohème (Puccini) 9-19 JuuliDir: Cornelius Meister; Lav: John Copley
Anna Nicole (Turnage) 11-20 SeptDir: Antonio Pappano; Lav: Richard Jones
Rigoletto (Verdi) 12 Sept-6 OktDir: Maurizio Benini / Paul Wynne Griffiths; Lav: David McVicar
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 19 Sept-5 OktDir: Mark Elder; Lav: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
I due Foscari (Verdi) 14 Okt-2 NovDir: Antonio Pappano / Renato Balsadonna; Lav: Thaddeus Strassberger
Idomeneo re di Creta (Mozart) 3-24 NovDir: Marc Minkowski; Lav: Martin Kušej
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 18 Nov-13 DetsDir: Daniele Rustioni; Lav: Laurent Pelly
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 5-21 DetsDir: Antonio Pappano; Lav: Christof Loy
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 18 Dets-17 JaanDir: Daniel Oren; Lav: Katharina Thoma
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 13-24 JaanDir: Christian Curnyn; Lav: Michael Boyd
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 20 Jaan-6 VeebDir: Antonio Pappano; Lav: David McVicar
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 5-24 VeebDir: Andris Nelsons; Lav: Tim Albery
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 23 Veeb-11 MärtsDir: Cornelius Meister; Lav: David McVicar
Rise and Fall of the City of Mahagonny (Weill) 10 Märts-4 AprillDir: Mark Wigglesworth; Lav: John Fulljames
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 20 Märts-9 AprillDir: Nicola Luisotti; Lav: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 11-27 AprillDir: Evelino Pidò; Lav: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
Król Roger (Szymanowski) 1-19 MaiDir: Antonio Pappano; Lav: Kasper Holten
La traviata (Verdi) 18 Mai-4 JuuliDir: Marc Minkowski / Alexander Joel; Lav: Richard Eyre
La bohème (Puccini) 23 Mai-16 JuuliDir: Dan Ettinger / Alexander Joel; Lav: John Copley
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 12 Juuni-3 JuuliDir: Alain Altinoglu; Lav: Kasper Holten
Guillaume Tell (Rossini) 29 Juuni-17 JuuliDir: Antonio Pappano; Lav: Damiano Michieletto
Falstaff (Verdi) 6-18 JuuliDir: Michael Schønwandt; Lav: Robert Carsen
Peter Pan (Ayres) 24-25 JuuliDir: NN; Lav: Keith Warner
Manchester, Royal Northern College of Music (RNCM)  / 
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 8-14 Dets
The Drunkard Cured (Gluck) 16-27 MärtsDir: Roger Hamilton; Lav: Stefan Janski
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 16-27 MärtsDir: Roger Hamilton; Lav: Stefan Janski