2014/15 > Šveits 
*Avalik veebilehekülg     >Operabase Professional 
2014/15 > Šveits

 Maailma esietendus
 Rariteet
 Uuslavastus
 Ooperikompanii uuslavastus

  
Saksamaa
Prantsusmaa
Monaco

Šveits
 
Lichtenstein
Austria
Itaalia

Basel, Theater Basel  / 

Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 17 Sept-31 DetsDir: Enrico Delamboye / Christoph Gedschold; Lav: Elmar Goerden
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 24 Okt-19 MärtsDir: Giuliano Betta; Lav: Massimo Rocchi
Otello (Verdi) 29 Nov-7 AprillDir: Gabriel Feltz / Giuliano Betta; Lav: Calixto Bieito
Médée (Charpentier,M) 15 Jaan-17 MaiDir: Andrea Marcon; Lav: Nicolas Brieger
Daphne (Strauss) 13 Veeb-23 JuuniDir: Tomas Hanus / Giuliano Betta; Lav: Christof Loy
The Rape of Lucretia (Britten) 29+ MärtsLav: Ulrike Jühe
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 24 Aprill-28 JuuniDir: Ryusuke Numajiri / Giuliano Betta; Lav: Calixto Bieito
Hölderlin (Ruzicka) 30 Mai-27 JuuniDir: Peter Ruzicka / Giuliano Betta; Lav: Vera Nemirova
Bern, Stadttheater Bern  / 
Armide (Gluck) 28 Sept-27 DetsDir: Mario Venzago; Lav: Anna-Sophie Mahler
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 13 Nov-12 MaiDir: Thomas Blunt; Lav: Nigel Lowery
Salome (Strauss) 17 Jaan-15 MärtsDir: Kevin John Edusei; Lav: Ludger Engels
La cenerentola (Rossini) 5 Veeb-24 MärtsLav: Cordula Däuper
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 1-29 MärtsDir: Attilio Cremonesi; Lav: Lydia Steier
Herzog Blaubarts Burg (Bartók) 17 Mai-4 JuuniDir: Kevin John Edusei; Lav: Joachim Schloemer
Schaf (Various) 26 Mai-15 JuuniDir: Sonja Lohmiller; Lav: Lisa Katharina Holzberg
Biel, Theater Orchester Biel Solothurn  / 
Viva la Mamma (Donizetti) 19 Sept-15 VeebDir: Franco Trinca; Lav: Pierre-Emmanuel Rousseau
Rusalka (Dvorak,A) 31 Okt-10 AprillDir: Kaspar Zehnder; Lav: Daniel Pfluger
The Man of La Mancha (Leigh) 12 Dets-20 VeebDir: Beat Ryser Firmin; Lav: Pascale-Sabine Chevroton
King Arthur (Purcell) 30 Jaan-22 MaiDir: Marco Zambelli; Lav: Katharina Rupp
La Tragédie de Carmen (Bizet) 20 Märts-12 JuuniDir: Harald Siegel; Lav: Dieter Kaegi
Fribourg, Opéra de Fribourg  / 
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 29 Dets-11 JaanDir: Laurent Gendre; Lav: Tom Ryser
Genève, Grand Théâtre de Genève  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 3-16 SeptDir: Alexander Joel; Lav: Robert Carsen(original), Olivier Fredj(revival)
Eugène Onéguine (Tchaikovsky,P) 9-19 OktDir: Michail Jurowski; Lav: Robert Carsen(original), Paula Scozzi(revival)
Capuleti e Montecchi (concert) (Bellini) 30 NovDir: Karel Mark Chichon
La Grande duchesse de Gerolstein (Offenbach) 15-31 DetsDir: Franck Villard; Lav: Laurent Pelly
Le Petit Prince (Levinas) 6-10 JaanDir: Arie van Beek; Lav: Lilo Baur
Iphigenie en Tauride (Gluck) 25 Jaan-4 VeebDir: Hartmut Haenchen; Lav: Lukas Hemleb
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 13-24 VeebDir: William Barkhymer; Lav: Baayork Lee
Messa da Requiem (concert) (Verdi) 8-13 MärtsDir: Edo de Waart
Medea (Cherubini) 9-24 AprillDir: Marko Letonja; Lav: Christof Loy
Fidelio (Beethoven) 10-25 JuuniDir: Pinchas Steinberg; Lav: Matthias Hartmann
Lausanne, Opéra de Lausanne  / 
Manon (Massenet) 3-12 OktDir: Jesús López-Cobos; Lav: Arnaud Bernard
Le Petit Prince (Levinas) 5-12 NovDir: Arie van Beek; Lav: Lilo Baur
La Veuve joyeuse (Lehár) 21-31 DetsDir: Cyril Diederich; Lav: Jérôme Savary, Frédérique Lombart
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 16-18 JaanDir: Laurent Gendre; Lav: Tom Ryser
La traviata (Verdi) 6-15 VeebDir: Corrado Rovaris; Lav: Jean-Louis Grinda
Tancredi (Rossini) 20-29 MärtsDir: Ottavio Dantone; Lav: Emilio Sagi
Solaris (Fujikura) 24-26 AprillDir: Erik Nielsen; Lav: Saburo Teshigawara
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 5-14 JuuniDir: Diego Fasolis; Lav: Pet Halmen
Luzern, Luzerner Theater  / 
Die Antilope (Staud) 3-27 SeptDir: Howard Arman; Lav: Dominique Mentha
Der satanarchäolügenialkohöllische Wunschpunsch (Naske) 14 Sept-2 NovDir: Florian Pestell; Lav: Dominique Mentha
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 8 Nov-5 AprillDir: Howard Arman; Lav: Dominique Mentha
La bohème (Puccini) 27 Veeb-5 JuuniLav: Achim Thorwald
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 19 Aprill-7 JuuniDir: Howard Arman; Lav: Holger Müller-Brandes
Prima la musica, poi le parole (Salieri) 13 Mai-13 JuuniDir: Andrew Dunscombe; Lav: Christian Kipper
St Gallen, Theater St Gallen  / 
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 13 Sept-3 VeebDir: Otto Tausk / Attilio Tomasello; Lav: Johannes Schmid
Die tote Stadt (Korngold) 25 Sept-21 JaanDir: Otto Tausk; Lav: Jan Schmidt-Garre
Carmen (Bizet) 18 Okt-19 AprillDir: Modestas Pitrenas / Attilio Tomasello; Lav: Nicola Berloffa
Anything Goes (Porter) 8 Nov-14 DetsDir: Stéphane Fromageot; Lav: Josef Ernst Köpplinger
Gräfin Mariza (Kálmán) 20 Dets-10 MaiDir: Stéphane Fromageot; Lav: Stefan Huber
Roméo et Juliette (Berlioz) 31 Jaan-27 MaiDir: Attilio Tomasello; Lav: Beate Vollack
Lucrezia Borgia (Donizetti) 14 Märts-6 JuuniDir: Pietro Rizzo / Attilio Tomasello; Lav: Tobias Kratzer
Written on Skin (Benjamin,G) 2 Mai-5 JuuniDir: Otto Tausk; Lav: Nicola Raab
Winterthur, Theater Winterthur  / 
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 25-28 SeptDir: Pawel Poplawski; Lav: Christian von Götz
Iphigenie auf Tauris (Traetta) 3-5 DetsDir: Wolfgang Katschner; Lav: Rudolf Frey
Maske in Blau (Raymond) 31 Dets-4 JaanDir: Heinz Hellberg; Lav: Heinz Hellberg
Il re pastore (Mozart) 11-21 VeebDir: Christopher Moulds; Lav: Grischa Asagaroff
Carmen (Bizet) 24 Märts-12 AprillDir: Fabrice Bollon; Lav: Rosamund Gilmore
Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor (Nicolai) 26-29 MärtsDir: Inga Hilsberg; Lav: Birgit Eckenweber
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 6-12 MaiDir: Mirga Gražinytė-Tyla; Lav: Nigel Lowery
Zurich, Oper im Knopfloch  / 
L'importanza di esser Franco (Castelnuovo-Tedesco) 18-26 OktDir: Charl de Villiers; Lav: Claudia Blersch
Zurich, Opernhaus Zürich  / 
Die Gaensemagd (Schiphorst) 20 Sept-28 JuuniDir: Thomas Barthel; Lav: Nina Russi
Lohengrin (Wagner) 21 Sept-11 JuuliDir: Simone Young; Lav: Andreas Homoki
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 24 Sept-10 OktDir: Marco Armiliato; Lav: Barrie Kosky
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 26 Sept-11 OktDir: Enrique Mazzola; Lav: Cesare Lievi
Il matrimonio segreto (Cimarosa) 24 Okt-9 NovDir: Pietro Mianiti; Lav: Cordula Däuper
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 2-23 NovDir: Constantin Trinks; Lav: Jan Eßinger
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 7 Nov-11 DetsDir: Cornelius Meister; Lav: Tatjana Gürbaca
Robin Hood (Schwemmer) 15 Nov-27 JuuniDir: Michael Zlabinger; Lav: Tomo Sugao
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 22 Nov-6 DetsDir: Peter Tilling; Lav: David Pountney
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 16 Dets-2 JaanDir: Carlo Rizzi; Lav: Damiano Michieletto
La cenerentola (Rossini) 31 Dets-15 JaanDir: Giancarlo Andretta; Lav: Cesare Lievi
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 10-24 JaanDir: Henrik Nánási; Lav: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 25 Jaan-7 VeebDir: John Fiore; Lav: Claus Guth
Norma (Bellini) 31 Jaan-21 VeebDir: Fabio Luisi; Lav: Robert Wilson
Il re pastore (Mozart) 11-21 VeebDir: Christopher Moulds; Lav: Grischa Asagaroff
Juliette (Martinů) 14 Veeb-4 MärtsDir: Fabio Luisi; Lav: Andreas Homoki
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 15 Veeb-3 MärtsDir: Fabio Luisi; Lav: Claus Guth
Rote Laterne (Jost) 6-27 MärtsDir: Alain Altinoglu; Lav: Nadja Loschky
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 20 Märts-2 AprillDir: Andriy Yurkevych; Lav: Giancarlo Del Monaco
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 6-25 AprillDir: Nello Santi; Lav: Damiano Michieletto
La traviata (Verdi) 18 Aprill-23 MaiDir: Marco Armiliato; Lav: David Hermann
Fidelio (Beethoven) 26 Aprill-10 MaiDir: Markus Poschner; Lav: Andreas Homoki
Slutchaï (Strasnoy) 8-21 MaiDir: Carrie-An Matheson; Lav: Jan Eßinger
La verita in cimento (Vivaldi) 25 Mai-16 JuuniDir: Ottavio Dantone; Lav: Jan Philipp Gloger
Aida (Verdi) 6-20 JuuniDir: Renato Palumbo; Lav: Tatjana Gürbaca
Capuleti e Montecchi (Bellini) 21 Juuni-12 JuuliDir: Fabio Luisi; Lav: Christof Loy
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 26 Juuni-5 JuuliDir: Giacomo Sagripanti; Lav: Grischa Asagaroff
Elektra (Strauss) 28 Juuni-10 JuuliDir: Lothar Koenigs; Lav: Martin Kušej