2014/15 > Venemaa 
*Avalik veebilehekülg     >Operabase Professional 
2014/15 > Venemaa

 Maailma esietendus
 Rariteet
 Uuslavastus
 Ooperikompanii uuslavastus

  
Soome
Eesti
Läti
Valgevene

Venemaa
 
USA
Ukraina
Gruusia
Aserbaidžan
Kazastan Jaapan

Astrakhan, Astrakhan Opera and Ballet Theatre  / 

Prince Igor (Borodin) 5 Sept-26 Aprill
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 19 Sept-5 AprillDir: Valery Voronin; Lav: Konstantin Balakin
Maria de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 20 Sept-20 Veeb
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 5 Okt-15 MärtsDir: Valery Voronin; Lav: Olga Malikova
La traviata (Verdi) 7 Okt-1 AprillDir: Valentin Bogdanov
Otello (Verdi) 10 Okt-18 MärtsDir: Valery Voronin; Lav: Konstantin Balakin
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 7 NovDir: Valery Voronin; Lav: Konstantin Balakin
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 29 Nov-27 Märts
Pikovaya Dama (Tchaikovsky,P) 13 DetsDir: Valery Voronin; Lav: Konstantin Balakin
Chelyabinsk, Chelyabinsk State Academic Opera and Ballet Theatre named after Glinka  / 
Faust (Gounod) 10 Sept-29 MärtsDir: Evgeny Volynskiy; Lav: Ekatarina Vassileva
Mr X (Kalman,E) 12 Sept-4 MärtsDir: Vyacheslav Gubanov
Silvia (Kalman,E) 18 Sept-5 AprillDir: Vyacheslav Gubanov
Tosca (Puccini) 20 Sept-16 AprillDir: Evgeny Volynskiy
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 25 Sept-18 AprillDir: Evgeny Volynskiy
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 27 Sept-1 MärtsDir: Roman Kaloshin
Ruslan and Ludmilla (Glinka) 1 Okt-11 Aprill
Grafin Maritza (Kalman,E) 3 Okt-8 Aprill
Traviata (Verdi) 9 Okt-6 Märts
Pikovaya Dama (Tchaikovsky,P) 11 Okt-15 Märts
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 17 Okt-25 Märts
Trovatore (Verdi) 23 Okt-23 AprillLav: Alexander Lebedev
Carmen (Bizet) 8 Nov-3 Aprill
Tsarskaya nevesta (Rimsky-Korsakov) 19 Dets-22 Märts
Prince Igor (Borodin) 17 Jaan
A Life for the Tsar (Glinka) 24 Jaan-25 Aprill
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 31 Jaan-20 Märts
Aleko (Rakhmaninov) 27 Veeb-13 Märts
Mozart and Salieri (Rimsky-Korsakov) 27 Veeb-13 Märts
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 30 Aprill
Ekaterinburg, Ekaterinburg Opera House  / 
Satyagraha (Glass) 16 Sept-18 Aprill
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 19 Sept-21 Aprill
La traviata (Verdi) 20 Sept-9 Aprill
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 23 Sept-25 Aprill
Der fliegende Hollander (Wagner) 26 Sept-14 Aprill
Pikovaya Dama (Tchaikovsky,P) 30 Sept-8 Aprill
The Snow Maiden (Rimsky-Korsakov) 4 Okt-2 Aprill
The Love for Three Oranges (Prokofiev) 7 Okt-13 Dets
Ruslan and Lyudmila (Glinka) 9 Okt-21 Jaan
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 11 Okt-4 Aprill
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 17 Okt
Le Comte Ory (Rossini) 28 Okt
The Tsar's Bride (Rimsky-Korsakov) 30 Okt-28 Aprill
Otello (Verdi) 4 Nov-20 Jaan
La boheme (Puccini) 7 Nov-30 Aprill
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 11 Nov
Prince Igor (Borodin) 13 Nov-23 Aprill
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 15 Nov-15 Jaan
Rigoletto (Verdi) 28 Veeb-24 Märts
Tosca (Puccini) 15-21 Märts
Kazan, Tatar State Opera and Ballet Theatre named after Mussa Djalil  / 
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 20 Sept-4 Veeb
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 27 SeptDir: Marco Boemi; Lav: Vernon Mound
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 4 Okt-8 VeebDir: Marco Boemi; Lav: Yury Alexandrov
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 2 Nov
Aida (Verdi) 27 Nov-6 VeebDir: Marco Boemi; Lav: Yuri Alexandrov
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 3 Dets-13 Veeb
Der Graf von Luxemburg (Lehar) 4 Dets
Jalil (Zhiganov) 7 Dets-21 VeebDir: Vladimir Vasilyev; Lav: Mikhail Pandzhavidze
Tosca (Puccini) 14 DetsDir: Stefan Linev; Lav: Christopher Grosser
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 18 Dets-11 Veeb
The Bondmaid (Strelnikov) 13 Jaan
Turandot (Puccini) 1 Veeb
Porgy and Bess (concert) (Gershwin) 3 Veeb
Carmen (Bizet) 7 Veeb
Traviata (Verdi) 9 Veeb
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 12 Veeb
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14 Veeb
Contesa Maritza (Kalman,E) 22 Märts
The Love of the Poet (Akhiyarova) 25 Aprill
Krasnoyarsk, State Opera and Ballet Theatre  / 
Aida (Verdi) 14 SeptDir: Anatoliy Chepurnoy; Lav: Andrejs Žagars
Prince Igor (Borodin) 15 Okt-5 AprillDir: Anatoliy Chepurnoy; Lav: Yuliana Malkhasyants
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 22 Okt-9 JaanDir: Aleksandr Kosinskiy; Lav: Gennadiy Malkhasyants
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 24 OktDir: Aleksandr Kosinskiy
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 26 OktDir: Aleksandr Kosinskiy; Lav: Aleksandr Fedorov
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 13 DetsDir: Dmitriy Volosnikov; Lav: Nadezhda Stolbova
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 11 Jaan-15 AprillDir: Aleksandr Kosinskiy
Pikovaya dama (Tchaikovsky,P) 24 JaanDir: Anatoliy Chepurnoy / Yevgeniy Brazhnik / Aleksandr Kosinskiy
La traviata (Verdi) 25 JaanDir: Aleksandr Kosinskiy; Lav: Vyacheslav Tsyupa
Viva la Mamma (Donizetti) 1-3 Aprill
Sadko (Rimsky-Korsakov) 11 Aprill
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 18 Aprill
Carmen (Bizet) 19 Aprill
L'Heure espagnole (Ravel) 29-30 Aprill
Moscow, Bolshoi Theatre  / 
Semyon Kotko (concert) (Prokofiev) 11 SeptDir: Valery Polyansky
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 14 Sept-15 MärtsDir: Pavel Sorokin / Alexander Polianichko; Lav: Leonid Baratov(original), Igor Ushakov(revival)
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 18 Sept-15 AprillDir: Alexander Polianichko / Alexander Soloviev; Lav: Dmitri Tcherniakov
Orleanskaya Deva (concert) (Tchaikovsky,P) 26-28 SeptDir: Tugan Sokhiev; Lav: Igor Ushakov
La traviata (Verdi) 2 Okt-14 JuuniDir: Pavel Klinichev / Tugan Sokhiev; Lav: Francesca Zambello
The Enchantress (Tchaikovsky,P) 7 Okt-29 MärtsDir: Alexander Lazarev; Lav: Alexander Titel
Tsarskaya nevesta (Rimsky-Korsakov) 11 Okt-25 JuuniDir: Alexei Bogorad / Gennady Rozhdestvensky; Lav: Julia Pevzner
Cosi fan tutte (Mozart) 15 Okt-5 JuuliDir: Alexander Soloviev; Lav: Floris Visser
La sonnambula (Bellini) 24 Okt-7 JuuniDir: Julian Reynolds / Pavel Klinichev / Alexander Soloviev; Lav: Pier Luigi Pizzi
Don Carlos (Verdi) 31 Okt-8 VeebDir: Robert Treviño / Giacomo Sagripanti; Lav: Adrian Noble
La boheme (Puccini) 4 Nov-24 MaiDir: Tugan Sokhiev / Alexei Bogorad; Lav: Federik Mirdita
The Story of Kai and Gerda (Banevich) 28 Nov-31 Mai
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14 Dets-5 AprillDir: Evelino Pidò / Alexander Soloviev; Lav: Robert Carsen
L'enfant et les sortileges (Ravel) 22-25 JaanDir: Alexei Bogorad / Alexander Soloviev; Lav: Antony McDonald
The Fiery Angel (Prokofiev) 28-31 JaanDir: Michail Jurowski; Lav: Francesca Zambello
Pikovaya dama (Tchaikovsky,P) 27 Veeb-19 MaiDir: Michail Jurowski; Lav: Lev Dodin
Prince Igor (Borodin) 11 Märts-7 MaiDir: Pavel Klinichev; Lav: Yuri Lyubimov
Faust (Gounod) 17 MärtsDir: Andrei Anikhanov; Lav: George Isaakyan
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 25 Aprill-26 JuuniDir: William Lacey; Lav: Evgeny Pisarev
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 17-21 JuuniDir: Stefan Soltesz; Lav: Stephen Lawless
Rinaldo (concert) (Handel) 27-28 Juuni
Carmen (Bizet) 15-19 Juuli
Moscow, Moscow Chamber Opera Theatre named after Boris Pokrovsky  / 
The Three Pintos (Weber) 22 Aug-30 AprillDir: Gennady Rozhdestvensky / Alexei Vereshchagin; Lav: Mikhail Kislyarov
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 27 Aug-12 Mai
The Prodigal Son (Britten) 29 Aug-21 Mai
Mavra (Stravinsky) 29 Aug-21 Mai
Strider (Kobekin) 3 Sept-24 Mai
Poor Folk (Sedelnikov) 16-22 Sept
Leonora (Beethoven) 10 Okt-10 AprillDir: Gennady Rozhdestvensky
Nos (Shostakovich) 15 Okt-23 Jaan
Pinocchio (Valtinoni) 17 Okt-31 Mai
I quatro rusteghi (Wolf-Ferrari) 21 Okt-8 MärtsLav: Mikhail Kislyarov
Lazarus (Schubert) 5 Nov-17 Mai
Pimpinone (Telemann) 12 Nov-18 Veeb
Der Schauspieldirektor (Mozart) 12 Nov-18 Veeb
Running (Sidelnikov) 11 Dets-16 Jaan
Il mondo della luna (Haydn) 16 Dets-5 Mai
The Inspector General (Dashkevich) 21-23 Dets
Cherevichki (Tchaikovsky,P) 26 Dets-8 Mai
Danilov the Violist (Tchaikovsky,Alexander) 11 Jaan-28 Mai
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 25-28 Jaan
Il tabarro (Puccini) 30 Jaan-10 Veeb
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 30 Jaan-10 Veeb
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 1-4 Veeb
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 7-8 Veeb
Giulio Cesare (Handel) 13-15 Veeb
Titus the Irreproachable (Manotskov) 4 Aprill-15 Mai
Moscow, Galina Vishnevskaya Opera Centre  / 
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 19-23 SeptDir: Yaroslav Tkalenko; Lav: Andris Liepa
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 25 Okt-16 AprillDir: Gianluca Marcianò; Lav: Ivan Popovsky
Carmen (Bizet) 30 AprillDir: Yaroslav Tkalenko; Lav: Ivan Popovski
Moscow, Helikon-Opera  / 
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 9 Aug
La Belle Helene (Offenbach) 3 Okt-7 Juuni
Mavra (Stravinsky) 14 Okt
Le Rossignol (Stravinsky) 14 Okt
Concert (Wagner) 16-19 Okt
Pikovaya Dama (Tchaikovsky,P) 23-26 OktDir: Kirill Tikhonov; Lav: Dmitry Bertman
Dialogues des Carmelites (Poulenc) 31 Okt-2 Nov
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 13-16 Nov
Mazeppa (Tchaikovsky,P) 21-23 Nov
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 19-28 DetsLav: Dmitry Bertman
Das Liebesverbot (Wagner) 23-25 Jaan
Demon (Rubinstein) 30 Jaan-2 Veeb
Vec Makropulos (Janacek) 14-15 Veeb
Vampuka (Ehrenberg) 27 Veeb-1 Märts
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk District (Shostakovich) 12-15 MärtsLav: Dmitry Bertman
Tsarskaya nevesta (Rimsky-Korsakov) 20-22 MärtsLav: Dmitry Bertman
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 26-29 Märts
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 16-19 AprillLav: Dmitry Bertman
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 23-26 Aprill
Carmen (Bizet) 14-17 Mai
La Boheme (Puccini) 20 Nov
Moscow, Novaya Opera Theatre  / 
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 20 Aug-25 Märts
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 27-28 Aug
Traviata (Verdi) 4 Sept-24 Märts
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 9 Sept-11 Märts
Operetta anthology (Strauss,J) 10 Sept-13 Märts
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 11 Sept-13 Veeb
Il trovatore (Verdi) 16 Sept-15 Veeb
Rigoletto (Verdi) 19 Sept-15 Märts
Lohengrin (Wagner) 22 Sept-17 Märts
Tsarskaya nevesta (Rimsky-Korsakov) 25 Sept
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 7 Okt-23 JaanDir: Jan Latham-Koenig / Andrey Lebedev; Lav: Aleksey Veiro
Nabucco (Verdi) 19 Okt
Prince Igor (Borodin) 21 Okt-6 Märts
Pikovaya Dama (Tchaikovsky,P) 24 Okt
L'enfant et les sortileges (Ravel) 25 Okt
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 26 Okt-4 Veeb
Dido (Purcell) 29 Okt
Norma (Bellini) 31 Okt
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 2 Nov-7 VeebDir: Vasily Valitov / Jan Latham-Koenig; Lav: Nicola Raab
Aleko (Rakhmaninov) 9 Nov
Salome (concert) (Strauss) 11 Nov
Aida (concert) (Verdi) 18 Nov
Romeo et Juliette (Gounod) 29 Nov-3 DetsDir: Fabio Mastrangelo / Andrey Lebedev; Lav: Arnaud Bernard
Cenerentola (Rossini) 10 Dets
Cavalleria rusticana (concert) (Mascagni) 11 Dets
Pagliacci (concert) (Leoncavallo) 11 Dets
Mazepa (concert) (Tchaikovsky,P) 14 Jaan
Boheme (concert) (Puccini) 18 Jaan
Giovanna d'Arco (concert) (Verdi) 21 Jaan
Krol Roger (concert) (Szymanowski) 24 Jaan
Requiem (Mozart) 11 Veeb
Iphigenie en Tauride (concert) (Gluck) 10 MärtsDir: Vasily Valitov
Snegurotchka (Rimsky-Korsakov) 20-21 Märts
Aida (Verdi) 22 Märts
Moscow, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Academic Music Theatre  / 
Aida (Verdi) 12 Sept-4 Juuni
Il matrimonio segreto (Cimarosa) 20 Sept-5 Mai
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 21 Sept-23 Mai
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 9 Okt-6 Juuni
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 12 Okt-25 Juuni
The Demon (Rubinstein) 15 Okt-29 Märts
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 18 Okt-23 JuuniDir: William Lacey / Timur Zangiev; Lav: Alexander Titel
Carmen (Bizet) 19 Okt-7 Juuni
La traviata (Verdi) 20 Okt-23 Aprill
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 23 Okt-27 Mai
Tosca (Puccini) 24 Okt-28 Mai
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 25 Okt-31 Mai
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 9 Nov-9 Aprill
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 12 Nov-17 JuuniLav: Alexander Titel
Boheme (Puccini) 13 Nov-30 Mai
Cosi fan tutte (Mozart) 14 Nov-13 Juuni
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 16 Nov-18 JuuniLav: Ludmila Naletova
The Tale of Tsar Saltan (Rimsky-Korsakov) 16 Nov-31 MaiLav: Alexander Titel
Tannhauser (Wagner) 21 Nov-21 MaiLav: Andrejs Žagars
Le cinesi (Gluck) 29 NovLav: Georgy Isaakyan
L'ivrogne corrige (Gluck) 29 NovLav: Anatoly Ledukhovsky
May Night (Rimsky-Korsakov) 30 Nov-8 JaanLav: Alexander Titel
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 22 Dets-24 Mai
Snegurotchka (Rimsky-Korsakov) 9 Jaan-13 Aprill
Khovanshchina (Musorgsky) 18 Veeb-29 Juuni
Medea (Cherubini) 14 Mai-21 Juuni
Nizhni Novgorod, State Academic Opera and Ballet Theatre named after Pushkin  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 25 SeptDir: Vladimir Boykov / Yevgeniy Sheyko; Lav: Vladimir Agababov
Vesela Vdova (Lehar) 27 SeptDir: Sergey Vanteev; Lav: Dmitry Sukhanov
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 28 Sept-1 AprillDir: Yevgeniy Sheyko; Lav: Vadim Milkov
Belaya akatsiya (Dunayevsky) 3 Okt-3 Aprill
Aida (Verdi) 5 Okt-1 MärtsDir: Sergey Vanteyev; Lav: Otar Dadishkiliani
Otello (Verdi) 16 Okt-9 AprillDir: Yevgeniy Sheyko; Lav: Vadim Milkov
Carmen (Bizet) 25 Okt-15 AprillDir: Yevgeniy Sheyko; Lav: Olga Ivanova
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 30 OktDir: Sergey Vanteyev; Lav: Otar Dadishkiliani
Sylvia (Kalman,E) 1 Nov-22 AprillDir: Nikolay Klinov; Lav: Olga Ivanova
Pikovaya Dama (Tchaikovsky,P) 7 Nov-30 Aprill
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 14 NovDir: Vladimir Boykov; Lav: Otar Dadishkiliani
Mazeppa (Tchaikovsky,P) 16 Nov
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 19 Nov-25 JaanDir: Vladimir Boykov; Lav: Olga Ivanova
Rusalka (Dargomizhsky) 4 Dets
Cherevichki (Tchaikovsky,P) 11 Dets-28 Jaan
Mr X (Kalman,E) 18 Dets-17 Aprill
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 9 Jaan-28 Märts
Tosca (Puccini) 6 Veeb-12 MärtsLav: Mikhail Mordvinov
Prince Igor (Borodin) 12 VeebLav: Otar Dadishkiliani
Tsarskaya nevesta (Rimsky-Korsakov) 15 Veeb
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 19 Märts-12 AprillLav: Oleg Dolgopolov
Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk State Opera and Ballet Theatre  / 
Traviata (Verdi) 24 Sept-9 Märts
Bastien und Bastienne (Mozart) 27 Sept-21 Märts
Prince Igor (Borodin) 28 Sept-11 Veeb
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 30 Sept-21 Veeb
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 4 Okt-9 Aprill
Carmen (Bizet) 10 Okt-29 Aprill
Mass (Bernstein) 15 Okt-26 Nov
Tsarskaya nevesta (Rimsky-Korsakov) 30 Okt-7 Aprill
Faust (Gounod) 14 Nov-7 Veeb
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 22 Nov-23 Jaan
Tannhauser (Wagner) 20 Dets-15 Märts
Mavra (Stravinsky) 24 Dets
La cambiale di matrimonio (Rossini) 24 Dets
The Story of Kai and Gerda (Banevich) 7 Jaan-11 Aprill
Pikovaya dama (Tchaikovsky,P) 21 Jaan-14 Aprill
Tosca (Puccini) 29 Jaan-13 Veeb
La boheme (Puccini) 28 Veeb-27 Märts
Perm, Perm Tchaikovsky Opera and Ballet Theatre  / 
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 31 Aug-6 MaiDir: Valery Platonov; Lav: George Isaakyan
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 21 Sept-4 DetsDir: Teodor Currentzis; Lav: Valentina Carrasco
Cendrillon (Massenet) 25-26 OktDir: Valery Platonov; Lav: Georgy Isaakyan
The Twelve Months (Banevich) 28 Okt-6 JaanDir: Evgenii Kirilov; Lav: Georgy Isaakyan(original), Olga Enns(original), Tatyana Stepanova(revival)
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 30 OktDir: Teodor Currentzis; Lav: Philipp Himmelmann
The Malachite Casket (Batin) 1 Nov-5 JaanDir: Damir Maksutov; Lav: Olga Enns
Tsarskaya nevesta (Rimsky-Korsakov) 11 Nov-3 MärtsDir: Valery Platonov; Lav: Evgenia Minakova(original), Georgy Isaakyan(revival)
Cosi fan tutte (Mozart) 27 NovDir: Teodor Currentzis; Lav: Matthias Remus
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 6 DetsDir: Valery Platonov; Lav: Georgy Isaakyan
Indian Queen (Purcell) 18 DetsDir: Teodor Currentzis; Lav: Peter Sellars
Iolanta (concert) (Tchaikovsky,P) 28 DetsDir: Teodor Currentzis
Orfeo (Monteverdi) 10-11 JaanDir: Valery Platonov; Lav: Georgy Isaakyan
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 27 Jaan-2 VeebDir: Teodor Currentzis; Lav: Katerina Evangelatos
Tosca (concert) (Puccini) 10 VeebDir: Valentin Uryupin
Nosferatu (Kourliandski) 20 Veeb
La traviata (Verdi) 25 Veeb-28 Juuni
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 8 Märts-24 Juuni
Knize Igor (Borodin) 27 Märts-15 JuuniDir: Valery Platonov; Lav: Sigrid T'Hooft
Betrothal in a Monastery (Prokofiev) 16-17 Aprill
Petrozavodsk, Republic of Karelia State Music Theatre  / 
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 2 Nov-30 DetsLav: Olga Mukhortova
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 9 Nov-1 Aprill
Die Csardasfurstin (Kalman,E) 26 Nov-13 Dets
Carmen (Bizet) 30 Nov-15 Aprill
Die Zauberflote (concert) (Mozart) 5 Dets
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 25 Jaan-3 AprillLav: Yuri Alexandrov
La traviata (Verdi) 27 MärtsLav: Yuri Alexandrov
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 7 AprillLav: Yuri Alexandrov
Rostov, Rostov State Opera  / 
Faust (Gounod) 27 Sept-24 MaiLav: George Isaakyan
The Country Wives' Revolt (Ptichkin) 4 Okt-10 MaiLav: Kirill Vassiliev
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 10 Okt-21 MärtsLav: Yuri Alexandrov
Ball im Savoy (Abraham) 12 Okt-27 MärtsLav: Yuri Alexandrov
Prince Igor (Borodin) 7 Nov-27 MaiLav: Yuri Alexandrov
Die Zirkusprinzessin (Kalman,E) 15 Nov-30 AprillLav: Susanna Tsiryuk
Bajadere (Kalman,E) 21 Nov-15 AprillLav: Alexei Stepanyuk
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 22 Nov-26 AprillLav: Konstantin Balakin
Carmen (Bizet) 1 Dets-22 MaiLav: Yuri Laptev
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk (Shostakovich) 12 DetsLav: Susanna Tsiryuk
Die lustige Witwe (Lehar) 16 Jaan-17 MaiLav: Susanna Tsiryuk
White Acacia (Dunayevsky) 23 Jaan-2 MaiLav: Kirill Strezhnev
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 25 Jaan-4 AprillLav: Susanna Tsiryuk
La traviata (Verdi) 6 Veeb-15 MaiLav: Susanna Tsiryuk
Rigoletto (Verdi) 8 Veeb-19 AprillLav: Yuri Laptev
Samara, Samara Academic Theatre of Opera and Ballet  / 
Aida (Verdi) 11 Sept-28 VeebDir: Alexander Anissimov.cond; Lav: Yuri Alexandrov
Silvia (Kalman,E) 12 Sept-7 MärtsDir: Eugene Khokhlov; Lav: Evgenia Tenyakova
Prince Igor (Borodin) 20 Sept-18 AprillDir: Vladimir Kovalenko; Lav: Yuri Alexandrov
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 28 Sept-29 MärtsDir: Eugene Khokhlov; Lav: Galina Tarasova
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 1 Okt-27 MärtsDir: Alexander Anissimov.cond; Lav: Mikhail Pandzhavidze
Tosca (Puccini) 5 Okt-3 MärtsDir: Alexander Anissimov.cond; Lav: Yuri Alexandrov
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 11 Okt-18 MärtsDir: Alexander Anissimov.cond; Lav: Vladimir Petrov
Tsarskaya nevesta (Rimsky-Korsakov) 16 Okt-22 MärtsDir: Vladimir Kovalenko
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 20 NovLav: Dieter Kaegi
The Tale of Tsar Saltan (Rimsky-Korsakov) 22 NovLav: Ivan Fadeev
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 2 Dets-25 Aprill
La traviata (Verdi) 13 Dets-18 VeebLav: Antonio de Lucia
Snegurotchka (Rimsky-Korsakov) 7 Veeb-26 Aprill
Die Erwahlung eines Kapellmeister (Haydn) 25 Veeb
Il maestro di cappella (Cimarosa) 25 Veeb
Der Schauspieldirektor (Mozart) 25 Veeb
The Telephone (Menotti) 11-13 Märts
La serva padrona (Pergolesi) 11-13 Märts
Rigoletto (Verdi) 8 AprillLav: Mikhail Kislyarov
Saratov, Saratov Opera and Ballet  / 
Prince Igor (Borodin) 1 Okt-8 Veeb
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 4 Okt-29 Jaan
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 7 Okt-25 Märts
Oresteia (Taneyev) 9 Okt-24 Mai
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 11 Okt-6 Märts
Il matrimonio segreto (Cimarosa) 17 Okt-14 Aprill
Grafin Maritza (Kalman,E) 1 Nov-28 Aprill
Tosca (Puccini) 2 Nov-24 Veeb
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 8 Nov-13 Veeb
Sadko (Rimsky-Korsakov) 12 Nov-22 Mai
Pikovaya Dama (Tchaikovsky,P) 15 Nov-18 Veeb
Silvia (Kalman,E) 16 Nov-15 Veeb
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 19 Nov-23 Aprill
Les Brigands (Offenbach) 22 Nov
Rienzi (Wagner) 26 NovLav: Alexei Stepanyuk
Rusalka (Dargomizhsky) 3 Dets-21 Veeb
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 9 Dets
Der Zigeunerbaron (Strauss,J) 10 Dets-25 Aprill
Vesela vdova (Lehar) 5 Jaan-17 Aprill
La traviata (Verdi) 25 Jaan-9 Aprill
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 31 Jaan-19 Aprill
Rigoletto (Verdi) 6 Veeb-10 Märts
Die Zirkusprinzessin (Kalman,E) 14 Märts
St Petersburg, St Petersburg Chamber Opera  / 
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 6 Sept-3 Juuli
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 12 Sept-22 Juuli
La belle Helene (Offenbach) 14 Sept-10 Juuli
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 17 Sept-19 Juuli
Tosca (Puccini) 21 Sept-24 Aprill
The Rape of Lucretia (Britten) 24 Sept-4 Veeb
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 1 Okt-8 Aprill
La traviata (Verdi) 3 Okt-17 Juuli
La boheme (Puccini) 8 Okt-17 Juuni
Betrothal in a Monastery (Prokofiev) 22 Okt-23 Aprill
Not Love Alone (Shchedrin) 24 Okt-20 Juuni
Don Juan (Mozart) 31 Okt-12 Juuli
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 12 Nov-15 Mai
Rigoletto (Verdi) 20 Nov-2 Aprill
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 27 Nov-20 Mai
Pietro il Grande (Donizetti) 28 Dets-7 Juuni
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 7 Märts-5 Juuli
St Petersburg, Mariinsky Theatre  / 
Il trovatore (Verdi) 26 Sept-29 MärtsDir: Mikhail Tatarnikov / Mikhail Sinkevich; Lav: Dmitri Tcherniakov
La traviata (Verdi) 27 Sept-28 AprillDir: Valery Gergiev / Mikhail Sinkevich; Lav: Charles Roubaud
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 28 Sept-10 JaanDir: Zaurbek Gugkaev / Mikhail Sinkevich; Lav: Yuri Alexandrov
War Requiem (concert) (Britten) 29 SeptDir: Valery Gergiev
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 30 Sept-24 MärtsLav: Alexei Stepanyuk
Salome (concert) (Strauss) 1 OktDir: Valery Gergiev
La boheme (Puccini) 1 OktDir: Gianandrea Noseda; Lav: Ian Judge
Aida (Verdi) 2 Okt-21 MärtsDir: Christian Knapp; Lav: Alexei Stepanyuk
Otello (Verdi) 3 Okt-13 AprillDir: Mikhail Sinkevich; Lav: Vasily Barkhatov
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 4 Okt-5 DetsLav: Johannes Schaaf
Recital (Schubert) 5 Okt
Macbeth (Verdi) 5 Okt-10 MärtsDir: Mikhail Sinkevich; Lav: David McVicar
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 7 Okt-19 AprillDir: Zaurbek Gugkaev; Lav: Alain Maratrat
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 7 Okt-26 VeebDir: Mikhail Sinkevich; Lav: Mariusz Treliński
Don Quichotte (Massenet) 9 OktDir: Christian Knapp / Pavel Petrenko; Lav: Yannis Kokkos
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 10 Okt-23 Nov
The Love for Three Oranges (Prokofiev) 11 Okt-23 JaanLav: Alain Maratrat
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 15 Okt-22 JaanDir: Pavel Smelkov; Lav: Design Isabella Bywater
A Life for the Tsar (Glinka) 15 OktDir: Mikhail Sinkevich; Lav: Dmitri Tcherniakov
Mazepa (Tchaikovsky,P) 17 Okt-28 JuuniDir: Mikhail Sinkevich / Pavel Smelkov / Valery Gergiev; Lav: Ilya Shlepyanov(original), Yuri Laptev(revival)
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 18 Okt-7 DetsLav: Mariusz Treliński
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 19 Okt-29 JaanDir: Mikhail Sinkevich; Lav: Alexander Petrov
Ivan the Terrible (Prokofiev) 20 OktDir: Andrei Petrenko
Betrothal in a Monastery (Prokofiev) 21 Okt-16 JuuniLav: Vladislav Pazi
Les Troyens (Berlioz) 22 Okt-1 AprillDir: Christian Knapp; Lav: Yannis Kokkos
Prince Igor (Borodin) 23 Okt-4 AprillDir: Mikhail Sinkevich; Lav: Yevgeny Sokovnin(original), Irkin Gabitov(revival)
Pikovaya Dama (Tchaikovsky,P) 24 Okt-18 VeebDir: Mikhail Sinkevich; Lav: Yuri Temirkanov
The Lefthander (Shchedrin) 25 Okt-8 JaanDir: Valery Gergiev
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 28 Okt-9 DetsLav: Graham Vick
Boyarina Morozova (concert) (Shchedrin) 29 Okt-16 Dets
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 29 Okt-5 JaanDir: Zaurbek Gugkaev; Lav: Alain Maratrat
Faust (Gounod) 30 Okt-27 VeebDir: Mikhail Agrest; Lav: Isabella Bywater
Tosca (Puccini) 31 Okt-28 MärtsDir: Valery Gergiev; Lav: Paul Curran
Cosi fan tutte (Mozart) 1 Nov-4 DetsLav: Walter Le Moli
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 4 NovDir: Christian Knapp; Lav: Michael Sturminger
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 5 Nov-23 VeebDir: Pavel Bubelnikov; Lav: Alexander Petrov
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 6 NovLav: Mariusz Treliński
The Gadfly (concert) (Spadavecchia) 11 NovDir: Andrei Petrenko
Semyon Kotko (Prokofiev) 11 NovLav: Yuri Alexandrov
The Brothers Karamazov (Smelkov) 12 Nov-24 VeebLav: Vasily Barkhatov
The Gambler (Prokofiev) 14 Nov-30 JaanDir: Mikhail Sinkevich; Lav: Yuri Laptev
Ruslan and Lyudmila (Glinka) 15 Nov-31 JaanLav: Lotfi Mansouri
War and Peace (Prokofiev) 16 NovDir: Pavel Smelkov; Lav: Graham Vick
Nos (Shostakovich) 18 Nov-16 MärtsDir: Valery Gergiev; Lav: Yuri Alexandrov
Aida (Verdi) 20 Nov-12 MärtsDir: Andrei Petrenko; Lav: Daniele Finzi Pasca
Pelleas et Melisande (Debussy) 20 NovDir: Gavriel Heine / Christian Knapp; Lav: Daniel Kramer
The Enchanted Wanderer (Shchedrin) 21 NovLav: Alexei Stepanyuk
Lohengrin (Wagner) 23 Nov-30 AprillDir: Mikhail Sinkevich; Lav: Marina Mishuk, Alexander Maskalin
La forza del destino (Verdi) 25 NovDir: Mikhail Sinkevich; Lav: Elijah Moshinsky
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 27 Nov-7 VeebLav: Walter Le Moli
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 27 Nov-7 VeebLav: Walter Le Moli
Il Tabarro (Puccini) 27 Nov-7 VeebLav: Walter Le Moli
Don Carlos (Verdi) 2 DetsDir: Pavel Smelkov; Lav: Giorgio Barberio Corsetti
Bela (concert) (Klinichev) 6 DetsDir: Karen Durgaryan
Attila (Verdi) 6 DetsDir: Luciano Di Martino; Lav: Arturo Gama
Rusalka (Dargomizhsky) 11 DetsDir: Pavel Petrenko; Lav: Vasily Barkhatov
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 13 Dets-8 MärtsDir: Gavriel Heine; Lav: Isabelle Partiot-Pieri
Christmas Eve (Rimsky-Korsakov) 17 Dets-13 JaanDir: Pavel Petrenko / Christian Knapp; Lav: Olga Malikova
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 17 DetsLav: Andrei Konchalovsky
Turandot (Puccini) 19 Dets-19 AprillDir: Mikhail Sinkevich; Lav: Charles Roubaud
Der fliegende Hollander (Wagner) 20 Dets-17 MaiDir: Michael Güttler; Lav: Ian Judge
Romeo et Juliette (Berlioz) 21 Dets
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 22 DetsDir: Mikhail Tatarnikov; Lav: Vasily Barkhatov
Khovanshchina (Musorgsky) 24 Dets-7 AprillDir: Valery Gergiev; Lav: Yuri Laptev
The Golden Cockerel (Rimsky-Korsakov) 25 Dets-3 JaanLav: Anna Matison
Carmen (concert) (Bizet) 27 Dets-14 VeebDir: Irkin Gabitov
Tsarskaya nevesta (Rimsky-Korsakov) 28 Dets-11 AprillDir: Andrei Petrenko; Lav: Alexander Petrov
Sadko (Rimsky-Korsakov) 4 JaanDir: Mikhail Sinkevich; Lav: Alexei Stepanyuk
Le Rossignol (Stravinsky) 9-10 JaanDir: Christian Knapp; Lav: Alexander Petrov
Los ninos perdidos (Kolonovits) 15-18 JaanDir: David Giménez Carreras; Lav: Emilio Sagi(original), Javier Ulacia(revival)
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk (Shostakovich) 28 Jaan-5 MaiDir: Mikhail Sinkevich; Lav: Irina Molostova
Sorochinskaya yarmarka (Musorgsky) 29 Jaan
The Gambler (Prokofiev) 30 JaanLav: Yuri Laptev
Falstaff (Verdi) 4 VeebLav: Kirill Serebrennikov
Idomeneo (Mozart) 6 VeebLav: Michael Sturminger
Snegurotchka (Rimsky-Korsakov) 9-10 VeebLav: Alexander Galybin(original), Alexei Stepanyuk(revival)
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 2 MärtsDir: Valery Gergiev; Lav: Dmitri Tcherniakov
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 4 MärtsDir: Valery Gergiev
Die Walkure (Wagner) 5 MärtsDir: Valery Gergiev
Siegfried (Wagner) 7 MärtsDir: Valery Gergiev
Gotterdammerung (Wagner) 8 MärtsDir: Valery Gergiev
Dead Souls (Shchedrin) 14 MärtsDir: Valery Gergiev; Lav: Vasily Barkhatov
Jenufa (Janacek) 20 MärtsDir: Mikhail Sinkevich; Lav: Vasily Barkhatov
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 21 AprillLav: Andrei Tarkovsky(original), Irkin Gabitov(revival)
The Legend of the Invisible City of Kitezh (Rimsky-Korsakov) 12 MaiLav: Dmitri Tcherniakov
May Night (Rimsky-Korsakov) 17 MaiLav: Director Alexander Maskalin
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 19 MaiDir: Valery Gergiev; Lav: Jonathan Kent
St Petersburg, Mikhailovsky Theatre  / 
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 29 Sept-18 VeebDir: Mikhail Tatarnikov; Lav: Vasily Barkhatov
Tosca (Puccini) 4 Okt-26 JuuniDir: Mikhail Tatarnikov / Dmitri Jurowski; Lav: Stanislav Gaudasinsky
La juive (Halevy) 8 OktDir: Peter Feranec; Lav: Arnaud Bernard
La traviata (Verdi) 11 Okt-1 JuuliDir: Pavel Klinichev / Alexey Nyaga / Dmitri Jurowski; Lav: Stanislav Gaudasinsky
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 22 Okt-17 AprillDir: Mikhail Tatarnikov; Lav: Jürgen Flimm
La boheme (Puccini) 2 Nov-19 MaiDir: Mikhail Tatarnikov / Pavel Klinichev; Lav: Arnaud Bernard
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 9 Nov-12 JuuniDir: Alexey Nyaga / Valentin Bogdanov; Lav: Sergey Shepelyov
Il trovatore (Verdi) 20 Nov-8 JuuliDir: Mikhail Tatarnikov; Lav: Dmitri Tcherniakov
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 30 Nov-20 JuuliDir: Mikhail Tatarnikov; Lav: Fabio Sparvoli
Cinderella (Asaf'yev) 6 Dets-17 JaanDir: Valentin Bogdanov / Igor Tomashevsky; Lav: Olga Mukhortova
Hansel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 13 Dets-5 AprillDir: Valentin Bogdanov; Lav: Daria Panteleyeva
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 19 Dets-15 MaiDir: Mikhail Tatarnikov; Lav: Andrejs Žagars
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 3-4 JaanDir: Vladimir Jurowski; Lav: Vitaly Fialkovsky
Rusalka (Dvorak,A) 27 Jaan-23 MaiDir: Pavel Klinichev; Lav: Igor Konyaev
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 30 Jaan-26 MaiDir: Mikhail Tatarnikov; Lav: Liliana Cavani, Marina Bianchi
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 1 Veeb-1 JuuniDir: Daniele Rustioni; Lav: Liliana Cavani
Der fliegende Hollander (Wagner) 11+ VeebDir: Vasily Petrenko; Lav: Vasily Barkhatov
Pikovaya Dama (Tchaikovsky,P) 28 Märts-29 MaiDir: Mikhail Tatarnikov; Lav: Stanislav Gaudasinsky
Il barbiere di Siviglia (concert) (Rossini) 2 AprillDir: Mikhail Tatarnikov
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 5 Mai-28 JuuliDir: Mikhail Tatarnikov; Lav: Andriy Zholdak
St Petersburg, St Petersburg Theatre of Musical Comedy  / 
Baroness Lili (Huszka) 20 Sept-14 Veeb
Bridegrooms (Dunayevsky) 24 Sept-5 Aprill
Die lustige Witwe (Lehar) 25 Sept-2 Mai
Der Graf von Luxemburg (Lehar) 26 Sept-15 Veeb
Silvia (Kalman,E) 27 Sept-3 Aprill
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 28 Sept-5 Mai
Mr X (Kalman,E) 4 Okt-1 Mai
Countess Maritza (Kalman,E) 5 Okt-20 Märts
The Country Wives' Revolt (Ptichkin) 28 Okt-6 Mai
Das Veilchen vom Montmartre (Kalman,E) 16 Nov-11 Märts
Madame Pompadour (Fall) 18 Veeb
Sevastopol Waltz (Listov) 8-9 Mai
Ufa, Bashkir State Opera and Ballet Theatre  / 
Silva (Kalman,E) 24 Sept-17 Jaan
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 17 Okt-24 Aprill
Un mari a la porte (Offenbach) 22 Nov-16 Aprill
Monsieur Choufleuri (Offenbach) 22 Nov-16 Aprill
Luisa Sanfelice (D'Alessandro) 6-7 Veeb
La traviata (Verdi) 28 Veeb-4 Aprill
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 6 Märts
Rigoletto (Verdi) 12 Märts-19 Aprill
Vesela Vdova (Lehar) 2-11 Aprill
Prince Igor (Borodin) 9-17 Aprill