2014/15 > Suurbritannia 
*Avalik veebilehekülg     >Operabase Professional 
2014/15 > Suurbritannia

 Maailma esietendus
 Rariteet
 Uuslavastus
 Ooperikompanii uuslavastus

  
Iirimaa

Suurbritannia
 
Holland
Prantsusmaa Belgia

Belfast, NI Opera  / 

The Magic Flute (Mozart) 10-11 SeptDir: Nicholas Chalmers; Lav: Oliver Mears
Salome (Strauss) 6-8 VeebDir: Nicholas Chalmers; Lav: Oliver Mears
Agrippina (Handel) 8 SeptDir: Jonathan Cohen; Lav: Oliver Mears
Turandot (Puccini) 30 Okt-1 NovDir: David Brophy; Lav: Calixto Bieito, Lutz Schwarz
Cardiff, Welsh National Opera  / 
William Tell (Rossini) 12 Sept-4 OktDir: Carlo Rizzi / Andrew Greenwood; Lav: David Pountney
Carmen (Bizet) 19 Sept-2 OktDir: Erik Nielsen / James Southall; Lav: Patrice Caurier, Moshe Leiser
Moses in Egypt (Rossini) 3-5 OktDir: Carlo Rizzi / Simon Phillippo; Lav: David Pountney
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 13 Veeb-5 JuuniDir: Lothar Koenigs / Simon Phillippo; Lav: Dominic Cooke
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 21-27 VeebDir: Lothar Koenigs; Lav: Richard Jones(original), Benjamin Davis(revival)
Peter Pan (Ayres) 16-31 MaiDir: Erik Nielsen; Lav: Keith Warner
Pelleas and Melisande (Debussy) 29 Mai-6 JuuniDir: Lothar Koenigs; Lav: David Pountney
I puritani (Bellini) 11 Sept-4 OktDir: Carlo Rizzi; Lav: Annilese Miskimmon
Orlando (Handel) 27 Sept-7 OktDir: Rinaldo Alessandrini / Andrew Griffiths; Lav: Harry Fehr
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 8-29 OktDir: James Holmes; Lav: James Brining
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 13-25 VeebDir: James Southall; Lav: Sam Brown
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 18-26 VeebDir: Lothar Koenigs / Simon Phillippo; Lav: Tobias Richter
Figaro Gets a Divorce (Langer) 21-27 VeebDir: Justin Brown; Lav: David Pountney
In Parenthesis (Bell) 13 Mai-3 JuuniDir: Carlo Rizzi; Lav: David Pountney
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 26 Mai-4 JuuniDir: Carlo Rizzi; Lav: Elijah Moshinsky
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 26 Mai-4 JuuniDir: Carlo Rizzi; Lav: Elijah Moshinsky
Glasgow, Royal Conservatoire of Scotland  / 
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 16-24 JaanLav: Ashley Dean
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 4-7 MärtsDir: Timothy Dean / Oliver Rundell; Lav: Mark Hathaway
Les Mamelles de Tiresias (Poulenc) 4-7 MärtsDir: Timothy Dean / Oliver Rundell; Lav: Mark Hathaway
Sir John in Love (Vaughan Williams) 9-15 MaiDir: Timothy Dean; Lav: Benjamin Davies
Glasgow, Scottish Opera  / 
Macbeth (Verdi) 25 SeptDir: Susannah Wapshott; Lav: Dominic Hill(original), Kally Lloyd-Jones(revival)
La cenerentola (Rossini) 15-25 OktDir: William Lacey / James Grossmith; Lav: Sandrine Anglade
Ines de Castro (MacMillan) 22-24 JaanDir: James MacMillan / Derek Clark; Lav: Olivia Fuchs
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 19-28 VeebDir: Kenneth Montgomery; Lav: Ashley Page
Jenufa (Janacek) 7-11 AprillDir: Stuart Stratford; Lav: Annilese Miskimmon
Il trovatore (Verdi) 7-17 MaiDir: Tobias Ringborg / Derek Clark; Lav: Peter Watson(original), Martin Lloyd-Evans(revival)
Carmen (Bizet) 7-17 OktDir: David Parry / Derek Clark; Lav: Patrice Caurier, Moshe Leiser(original), Benjamin Davis
The Devil Inside (MacRae) 23-26 JaanDir: Michael Rafferty; Lav: Matthew Richardson
Ariodante (Handel) 16-20 MärtsDir: Nicholas Kraemer; Lav: Harry Fehr, Kally Lloyd-Jones
Rusalka (Dvorak,A) 5-9 AprillDir: Stuart Stratford; Lav: Antony McDonald
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 5-14 MaiDir: Derek Clark / David Steadman; Lav: Martin Lloyd-Evans
Glyndebourne, Glyndebourne  / 
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 17 Mai-3 JuuliDir: Robin Ticciati; Lav: Richard Jones
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 18 Mai-11 JuuliDir: Omer Meir Wellber; Lav: Graham Vick
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 7 Juuni-1 AugDir: Andrés Orozco-Estrada; Lav: Jonathan Kent(original), Lloyd Wood(revival)
La finta giardiniera (Mozart) 28 Juuni-21 AugDir: Robin Ticciati; Lav: Frederic Wake-Walker
La traviata (Verdi) 17 Juuli-23 AugDir: Mark Elder / David Afkham; Lav: Tom Cairns
Rinaldo (Handel) 9-24 AugDir: Ottavio Dantone; Lav: Robert Carsen
La traviata (Verdi) 4-25 OktDir: David Afkham / Jeremy Bines; Lav: Tom Cairns
La finta giardiniera (Mozart) 5-23 OktDir: Christopher Moulds; Lav: Frederic Wake-Walker
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 18-24 OktDir: Leo McFall; Lav: Jonathan Ken(original)t, Francesca Gilpin(revival)
Poliuto (Donizetti) 21 Mai-15 JuuliDir: Enrique Mazzola; Lav: Mariame Clément
Carmen (Bizet) 23 Mai-11 JuuliDir: Jakub Hrůša; Lav: David McVicar(original), Marie Lambert(revival)
Die Entfuhrung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 13 Juuni-10 AugDir: Robin Ticciati; Lav: David McVicar
The Rape of Lucretia (Britten) 5 Juuli-19 AugDir: Leo Hussein; Lav: Fiona Shaw
Saul (Handel) 23 Juuli-29 AugDir: Ivor Bolton; Lav: Barrie Kosky
L'Heure espagnole (Ravel) 8-30 AugDir: Robin Ticciati; Lav: Laurent Pelly
L'Enfant et les sortileges (Ravel) 8-30 AugDir: Robin Ticciati; Lav: Laurent Pelly
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 10-31 OktDir: Duncan Ward / Gareth Hancock; Lav: Mariame Clémen(original)t, Paul Higgins(revival)
Die Entfuhrung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 11-29 OktDir: Christoph Altstaedt / Geoffrey Paterson; Lav: David McVicar(original), Ian Rutherford(revival)
Saul (Handel) 24-30 OktDir: Laurence Cummings; Lav: Barrie Kosky(original), Donna Stirrup(revival)
Leeds, Opera North  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 20 Sept-26 VeebDir: Gianluca Marcianò / Oliver von Dohnányi / Justin Doyle; Lav: Alessandro Talevi
The Coronation of Poppea (Monteverdi) 4-30 OktDir: Laurence Cummings; Lav: Tim Albery
The Bartered Bride (Smetana) 18-31 OktDir: Anthony Kraus / James Holmes; Lav: Daniel Slater
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 24 Jaan-27 VeebDir: Alexander Shelley / Anthony Kraus; Lav: Jo Davies
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 18-28 VeebDir: Jac van Steen / Martin Pickard; Lav: Christopher Alden
La vida breve (Falla) 18-28 VeebDir: Jac van Steen / Martin Pickard; Lav: Christopher Alden
Swanhunter (Dove) 16-18 AprillDir: Justin Doyle / Ian Ryan; Lav: Hannah Mulder
Carousel (Rodgers) 13-23 MaiDir: James Holmes; Lav: Jo Davies
The Flying Dutchman (concert) (Wagner) 27-30 JuuniDir: Richard Farnes; Lav: Peter Mumford
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 7-29 OktDir: Stuart Stratford / Timothy Burke; Lav: Giles Havergal
Jenufa (Janacek) 22-28 OktDir: Aleksandar Markovic; Lav: Tom Cairns
Andrea Chenier (Giordano) 19 Jaan-24 VeebDir: Oliver von Dohnányi; Lav: Annabel Arden
Cosi fan tutte (Mozart) 3-26 VeebDir: Jac van Steen / Anthony Kraus; Lav: Tim Albery
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 17-27 VeebDir: Tobias Ringborg; Lav: Daniel Slater
Das Rheingold (concert) (Wagner) 23 Aprill-24 MaiDir: Richard Farnes; Lav: Peter Mumford, Joe Austin
Die Walkure (concert) (Wagner) 30 Aprill-25 MaiDir: Richard Farnes; Lav: Peter Mumford, Joe Austin
Siegfried (concert) (Wagner) 14-27 MaiDir: Richard Farnes; Lav: Peter Mumford, Joe Austin
Gotterdammerung (concert) (Wagner) 21-29 MaiDir: Richard Farnes; Lav: Peter Mumford, Joe Austin
London, Barbican Centre  / 
Das Paradies und die Peri (concert) (Schumann) 11 JaanDir: Simon Rattle
L'oracolo in Messenia (concert) (Vivaldi) 20 VeebDir: Fabio Biondi
Tokaido Road (LeFanu) 25 VeebDir: Dominic Wheeler; Lav: Caroline Clegg
Hercules (concert) (Handel) 4 MärtsDir: Harry Bicket
Alice in Wonderland (Chin) 8 MärtsDir: Baldur Brönnimann; Lav: Netia Jones
Dalibor (concert) (Smetana) 2 MaiDir: Jiří Bělohlávek
The Monster in the Maze (Dove) 5 JuuliDir: Simon Rattle; Lav: Thomas Guthrie
Il ritorno d'Ulisse in patria (concert) (Monteverdi) 29 SeptDir: Richard Egarr
The Turn of the Screw (concert) (Britten) 26 OktDir: Nicholas Collon
Tamerlano (concert) (Handel) 10 NovDir: Maxim Emelyanychev
Zaza (concert) (Leoncavallo) 27 NovDir: Maurizo Benini
Pelleas et Melisande (Debussy) 9-10 JaanDir: Simon Rattle
La Commedia (Andriessen) 12 VeebDir: Martyn Brabbins
Orlando (concert) (Handel) 1 MärtsDir: Harry Bicket
Written on Skin (concert) (Benjamin,G) 19 MärtsDir: George Benjamin
Adelson e Salvini (concert) (Bellini) 11 MaiDir: Daniele Rustioni
Acis and Galatea (Handel) 21 MaiDir: Richard Egarr
London, English National Opera (ENO)  / 
Otello (Verdi) 13 Sept-17 OktDir: Edward Gardner; Lav: David Alden
Xerxes (Handel) 15 Sept-3 OktDir: Michael Hofstetter; Lav: Nicholas Hytner(original), Michael Walling(revival)
The Girl of the Golden West (Puccini) 2 Okt-1 NovDir: Keri-Lynn Wilson; Lav: Richard Jones
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 16 Okt-23 NovDir: Jaime Martin / Toby Purser; Lav: Fiona Shaw
La boheme (Puccini) 29 Okt-6 DetsDir: Gianluca Marcianò; Lav: Jonathan Miller(original), Natascha Metherell(revival)
The Gospel According to the Other Mary (Adams) 21 Nov-5 DetsDir: Joana Carneiro; Lav: Peter Sellars
The Way Back Home (Lee) 11-23 DetsDir: Stephen Higgins; Lav: Katie Mitchell
The Mastersingers of Nuremberg (Wagner) 7 Veeb-10 MärtsDir: Edward Gardner; Lav: Richard Jones
La traviata (Verdi) 9 Veeb-13 MärtsDir: Roland Böer; Lav: Peter Konwitschny
The Indian Queen (Purcell) 26 Veeb-14 MärtsDir: Laurence Cummings; Lav: Peter Sellars
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 30 Märts-12 AprillDir: David Charles Abell; Lav: Harold Prince(original), Lonny Price(revival)
Between Worlds (Davies,T) 11-25 AprillDir: Gerry Cornelius; Lav: Deborah Warner
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 9 Mai-27 JuuniDir: David Parry; Lav: Mike Leigh
Carmen (Bizet) 20 Mai-3 JuuliDir: Richard Armstrong / Martin Fitzpatrick; Lav: Calixto Bieito
The Queen of Spades (Tchaikovsky,P) 6 Juuni-2 JuuliDir: Edward Gardner; Lav: David Alden
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk (Shostakovich) 26 Sept-20 OktDir: Mark Wigglesworth; Lav: Dmitri Tcherniakov
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 28 Sept-11 NovDir: Christopher Allen; Lav: Jonathan Miller(original), Peter Relton(revival)
La boheme (Puccini) 16 Okt-26 NovDir: Xian Zhang; Lav: Benedict Andrews
The Force of Destiny (Verdi) 9 Nov-4 DetsDir: Mark Wigglesworth; Lav: Calixto Bieito
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 21 Nov-30 DetsDir: Fergus Macleod; Lav: Jonathan Miller, Elaine Tyler-Hall
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 5 Veeb-9 MärtsDir: Mark Wigglesworth; Lav: Simon McBurney
Norma (Bellini) 17 Veeb-11 MärtsDir: Stephen Lord; Lav: Christopher Alden
Akhnaten (Glass) 4-18 MärtsDir: Karen Kamensek; Lav: Phelim McDermott
London, English Touring Opera  / 
Life on the Moon (Haydn) 17 OktDir: Christopher Bucknall; Lav: Cal McCrystal
Ottone (Handel) 18 OktDir: Jonathan Peter Kenny; Lav: James Conway
Cantatas (Bach,JS) 19 OktDir: Jonathan Peter Kenny
The Siege of Calais (Donizetti) 7 MärtsDir: Jeremy Silver; Lav: James Conway
The Wild Man of the West Indies (Donizetti) 12 MärtsDir: Jeremy Silver; Lav: Iqbal Khan
La boheme (Puccini) 13-14 MärtsDir: Michael Rosewell; Lav: James Conway
Pelleas et Melisande (Debussy) 1-3 OktDir: Jonathan Berman; Lav: James Conway
Werther (Massenet) 2-8 OktDir: Iain Farrington; Lav: Oliver Platt
The Tales of Hoffmann (Offenbach) 9-10 OktDir: Philip Sunderland; Lav: James Bonas
London, Guildhall School of Music and Drama (GSMD)  / 
I pazzi per progetto (Donizetti) 2-9 MärtsDir: Dominic Wheeler; Lav: Martin Lloyd-Evans
The Dancing Master (Arnold) 2-9 MärtsDir: Dominic Wheeler; Lav: Martin Lloyd-Evans
Le donne curiose (Wolf-Ferrari) 2-9 NovDir: Mark Shanahan; Lav: Stephen Barlow.prod
London, Linbury Studio Theatre  / 
The Trial (Glass) 10-18 OktDir: Michael Rafferty; Lav: Michael McCarthy
La scala di seta (Rossini) 23-24 OktDir: Jonathan Santagada; Lav: Greg Eldridge
Glare (Eichberg) 14-22 NovDir: Geoffrey Paterson; Lav: Thaddeus Strassberger
Listen to the Silence (Cage) 30 Jaan-1 VeebLav: Wouter Van Looy, Letizia Renzini
Swanhunter (Dove) 4-11 AprillLav: Hannah Mulder, Rachael Canning
The Virtues of Things (Rogers,M) 2 MaiDir: Richard Baker; Lav: Bijan Sheibani
Macbeth (Styles) 9 SeptDir: Jeremy Bines; Lav: Ted Huffman
The Last Hotel (Dennehy) 9-17 OktDir: André de Ridder; Lav: Enda Walsh
Alice's Adventures in Wonderland (Todd) 5-7 NovDir: Matthew Waldren; Lav: Martin Duncan
The Firework-Maker's Daughter (Bruce,D) 10 Dets-2 JaanDir: Alice Farnham; Lav: John Fulljames
London, National Opera Studio  / 
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 8 Mai
London, Royal Academy Opera  / 
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 17-24 NovDir: Peter Robinson; Lav: William Kerley
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 17-24 NovDir: Peter Robinson; Lav: William Kerley
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 12-17 MärtsDir: Jane Glover; Lav: John Ramster
A Dinner Engagement (Berkeley) 14-15 MaiDir: Gareth Hancock; Lav: Daisy Evans
The Bear (Walton) 14-15 MaiDir: Gareth Hancock; Lav: Daisy Evans
London, Royal College of Music  / 
Giove in Argo (Handel) 23-27 MärtsDir: Laurence Cummings; Lav: James Bonas
Adriano in Siria (Bach,JC) 14-18 AprillDir: Ian Page; Lav: Thomas Guthrie
Albert Herring (Britten) 2-8 JuuliDir: Michael Rosewell; Lav: Liam Steel
London, Royal Opera  / 
Anna Nicole (Turnage) 11-20 SeptDir: Antonio Pappano; Lav: Richard Jones
Rigoletto (Verdi) 12 Sept-6 OktDir: Maurizio Benini; Lav: David McVicar
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 19 Sept-5 OktDir: Mark Elder; Lav: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
I due Foscari (Verdi) 14 Okt-2 NovDir: Antonio Pappano / Renato Balsadonna; Lav: Thaddeus Strassberger
Idomeneo (Mozart) 3-24 NovDir: Marc Minkowski; Lav: Martin Kušej
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 18 Nov-13 DetsDir: Daniele Rustioni; Lav: Laurent Pelly
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 5-21 DetsDir: Antonio Pappano; Lav: Christof Loy
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 18 Dets-17 JaanDir: Daniel Oren; Lav: Katharina Thoma
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 13-24 JaanDir: Christian Curnyn; Lav: Michael Boyd
Andrea Chenier (Giordano) 20 Jaan-6 VeebDir: Antonio Pappano; Lav: David McVicar
L'ormindo (Cavalli) 3 Veeb-5 MärtsDir: Christian Curnyn; Lav: Kasper Holten
Der fliegende Hollander (Wagner) 5-24 VeebDir: Andris Nelsons; Lav: Tim Albery
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 23 Veeb-11 MärtsDir: Cornelius Meister; Lav: David McVicar
Rise and Fall of the City of Mahagonny (Weill) 10 Märts-4 AprillDir: Mark Wigglesworth; Lav: John Fulljames
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 20 Märts-9 AprillDir: Nicola Luisotti; Lav: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 11-27 AprillDir: Evelino Pidò; Lav: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
Krol Roger (Szymanowski) 1-19 MaiDir: Antonio Pappano; Lav: Kasper Holten
La traviata (Verdi) 18 Mai-4 JuuliDir: Marc Minkowski / Alexander Joel; Lav: Richard Eyre
La boheme (Puccini) 23 Mai-16 JuuliDir: Dan Ettinger / Alexander Joel; Lav: John Copley
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 12 Juuni-3 JuuliDir: Alain Altinoglu; Lav: Kasper Holten
Guillaume Tell (Rossini) 29 Juuni-17 JuuliDir: Antonio Pappano; Lav: Damiano Michieletto
Falstaff (Verdi) 6-18 JuuliDir: Michael Schønwandt; Lav: Robert Carsen
Peter Pan (Ayres) 24-25 JuuliDir: NN; Lav: Keith Warner
Orphee et Eurydice (Gluck) 14 Sept-3 OktDir: John Eliot Gardiner; Lav: Hofesh Shechter, John Fulljames
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 15 Sept-14 OktDir: Christopher Willis; Lav: David McVicar
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 10-16 OktDir: Lothar Koenigs; Lav: Christof Loy
Carmen (Bizet) 19 Okt-30 NovDir: Bertrand de Billy / Alexander Joel; Lav: Francesca Zambello
Orpheus (Rossi,Luigi) 23 Okt-15 NovDir: Christian Curnyn; Lav: Keith Warner
Morgen und Abend (Haas,Georg) 13-28 NovDir: Michael Boder; Lav: Graham Vick
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 3 Dets-1 JaanDir: Antonio Pappano; Lav: Damiano Michieletto
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 3 Dets-1 JaanDir: Antonio Pappano; Lav: Damiano Michieletto
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 19 Dets-7 JaanDir: Semyon Bychkov; Lav: Kasper Holten
Tosca (Puccini) 9 Jaan-5 VeebDir: Emmanuel Villaume / Paul Wynne Griffiths; Lav: Jonathan Kent
La traviata (Verdi) 16 Jaan-19 MärtsDir: Yves Abel / Richard Hetherington / Nicola Luisotti; Lav: Richard Eyre
L'etoile (Chabrier) 1-24 VeebDir: Mark Elder; Lav: Mariame Clément
Il tabarro (Puccini) 5 Veeb-15 MärtsLav: Richard Jones
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 25 Veeb-15 MärtsLav: Richard Jones
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 25 Veeb-15 MärtsLav: Richard Jones
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 14 Märts-5 AprillDir: Antonio Pappano; Lav: Richard Jones
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 7 Aprill-19 MaiDir: Daniel Oren; Lav: Katie Mitchell
Tannhauser (Wagner) 26 Aprill-15 MaiDir: Hartmut Haenchen; Lav: Tim Albery
Oedipe (Enescu) 23 Mai-8 JuuniDir: Leo Hussain; Lav: Alex Ollé, Valentina Carrasco
Nabucco (Verdi) 6-30 JuuniDir: Maurizio Benini; Lav: Daniele Abbado
Werther (Massenet) 19 Juuni-13 JuuliDir: Antonio Pappano; Lav: Benoît Jacquot
In Parenthesis (Bell) 29 Juuni-1 JuuliDir: Carlo Rizzi; Lav: David Pountney
Il trovatore (Verdi) 2-17 JuuliDir: Gianandrea Noseda; Lav: David Bösch
London, Wigmore Hall  / 
Manchester, Royal Northern College of Music (RNCM)  / 
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 19-29 MärtsDir: Andrew Greenwood; Lav: Garth Bardsley
Street Scene (Weill) 2-12 Dets