2016/17 > Bulgaaria 
*Avalik veebilehekülg   >Operabase Professional 
2016/17 > Bulgaaria

 Maailma esietendus
 Rariteet
 Uuslavastus
 Ooperikompanii uuslavastus

  
Serbia Rumeenia
Makedoonia

Bulgaaria
 
Kreeka Türgi

Bourgas, State Opera Bourgas  / 

La traviata (Verdi) 29 Nov
Eine Nacht in Venedig (Strauss,J) 1 Dets
Rigoletto (Verdi) 4 Dets
Aida (Verdi) 18 Juuli
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 21 Juuli
Tosca (Puccini) 2 Aug
Turandot (Puccini) 11 Aug
Norma (Bellini) 17 Aug
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 5 OktDir: Chris McCracken; Lav: Aleksandar Tekeliev
Nabucco (Verdi) 18 Okt
Samson et Dalila (Saint-Saëns) 25 Okt-28 NovDir: Chris McCracken; Lav: Aleksandar Tekeliev
Plovdiv, State Opera Plovdiv  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 8 Sept
Tosca (Puccini) 15 Sept-25 Jaan
Eine Nacht in Venedig (Strauss,J) 29 Sept
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 6 Okt
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 6 Okt
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 11 Okt-31 Märts
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 28 Okt-22 NovDir: Dian Tchobanov; Lav: Ursula Horner
Turandot (Puccini) 29 Nov-11 Märts
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 10 Dets-15 MärtsDir: Luciano Di Martino
Rigoletto (Verdi) 18 DetsDir: Luciano Di Martino
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 14 Jaan
Yevgeny Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 8 Aprill-4 MaiDir: Dian Tchobanov / Luciano Di Martino; Lav: Vera Petrova
La traviata (Verdi) 19 Aprill-17 JuuniDir: Ivan Anguélov; Lav: Nina Naydenova
La forza del destino (Verdi) 15 Juuli-29 AugDir: Dian Tchobanov
Turandot (Puccini) 21 JuuliDir: Linus Lerner; Lav: Nina Naydenova
Aida (Verdi) 29 JuuliDir: Luciano Di Martino
La traviata (Verdi) 19 Okt-17 NovLav: Nina Naydenova
Carmen (Bizet) 28 Okt-9 NovDir: Konstantin Dobroikov; Lav: Maria Elena Mexia
Il trovatore (Verdi) 25 Nov-9 DetsDir: Niksha Bareza; Lav: Ursula Horner
Ruse, State Opera Rousse  / 
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 17 Aug-6 MärtsDir: Nayden Todorov; Lav: Christina Anghelakova, Boyan Ivanov
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 26 Aug-24 AprillDir: Nayden Todorov; Lav: Gian Gianotti
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 27 AugDir: Nayden Todorov; Lav: Ognian Draganoff
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 8 SeptDir: Niels Muus; Lav: Gian Gianotti
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 8-16 SeptDir: Nicholas McRoberts / Niels Muus; Lav: Aleksandar Tekeliev
La Voix humaine (concert) (Poulenc) 11 Sept-6 DetsDir: Vladimir Boshnakov
Otello (Verdi) 13 SeptDir: Vladimir Boshnakov; Lav: Boyko Bogdanov
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 16 SeptDir: Niels Muus; Lav: Aleksandar Tekeliev
La serva padrona (Pergolesi) 4 OktDir: Vladimir Boshnakov; Lav: Ivan Savov
Rita (Donizetti) 7 Okt-12 DetsDir: Vesselin Baychev; Lav: Elena Stoyanova
Orpheus (Telemann) 14 Okt-2 DetsDir: Vladimir Boshnakov; Lav: Bobi Petranov
Faust (Gounod) 21-25 OktDir: Nayden Todorov; Lav: Boyko Bogdanov
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 22-23 OktDir: Vladimir Boshnakov; Lav: Korina Boskovsky
La traviata (Verdi) 25 Okt-11 NovDir: Nayden Todorov; Lav: Georgi Dimitrov
Carmen (Bizet) 28 Okt-4 VeebDir: Nayden Todorov / Nicholas McRoberts; Lav: Tsvety Nechev
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 1 NovDir: Nayden Todorov; Lav: Gian Gianotti
Il trovatore (Verdi) 4 NovDir: Nayden Todorov; Lav: Asen Shopov
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán,E) 7 NovDir: Nayden Todorov; Lav: Mario Nikolov
Rigoletto (Verdi) 9 Nov-31 MaiDir: Nayden Todorov; Lav: Ivan Savov
Nabucco (Verdi) 15 Nov-10 JuuliDir: Nayden Todorov; Lav: Asen Shopov, Nadia Hristozova (revival)
Aida (Verdi) 18 NovDir: Nayden Todorov; Lav: Ognian Draganoff
Nostradamus (Kotzev) 18 Nov-27 MaiDir: Nayden Todorov; Lav: Orlin Dyakov
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 21 NovDir: Nayden Todorov; Lav: Ognian Draganoff
Maria Desislava (Hadjiev) 9 DetsDir: Ivan Kozhuharov; Lav: Svetozar Donev
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 16 Dets-12 MaiDir: Nayden Todorov; Lav: Ognian Draganoff
Samson et Dalila (Saint-Saëns) 27 Jaan-10 AprillDir: Yuri Ilinov; Lav: Aleksandar Tekeliev
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 19 MärtsDir: Nayden Todorov; Lav: Vera Nemirova
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 6 AprillDir: Nicholas McRoberts; Lav: Vesselin Baychev
Der fliegende Holländer (concert) (Wagner) 9 JuuniDir: Niels Borksand
Tosca (Puccini) 28 JuuniDir: Yuri Ilinov; Lav: Ognian Draganoff
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 30 JuuniDir: Yuri Ilinov; Lav: Ivan Savov
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 25 AugDir: Nayden Todorov; Lav: Tatjana Sokolova
Yevgeny Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 14 SeptDir: Nicholas McRoberts; Lav: Boyko Bogdanov
Der fliegende Holländer (concert) (Wagner) 18 SeptDir: Nicholas McRoberts
La traviata (Verdi) 21-25 SeptDir: Nicholas McRoberts; Lav: Georgi Dimitrov
Il maestro di musica (Pergolesi) 18 Okt-9 NovDir: Federico Marchionda; Lav: Plamen Beykov
Man of La Mancha (Leigh) 12 Nov-10 DetsDir: Gancho Ganchev; Lav: Boris Pankin
Rigoletto (Verdi) 15 NovDir: Georgi Dimitrov; Lav: Pavel Gerdjikov
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 18 NovDir: Massimo Testa; Lav: Tatiana Sokolova
Carmen (Bizet) 22 NovDir: Yuri Ilinov; Lav: Cristian Mihăilescu
Turandot (Puccini) 30 NovDir: David Crescenzi; Lav: Nina Naydenova
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 5 DetsDir: Viliana Valtcheva; Lav: Ivan Savov
Tosca (Puccini) 14 DetsDir: Georgi Dimitrov; Lav: Ognian Draganoff
Sofia, Софийска опера и балет / Sofia Opera and Ballet  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 5 Aug-5 Märts
Turandot (Puccini) 6 Aug-13 DetsDir: Nikola Pashovski; Lav: Plamen Kartaloff
La traviata (Verdi) 1 Okt-12 MaiDir: Velizar Genchev; Lav: Plamen Kartaloff(original), Vera Petrova(revival)
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 9 Okt-1 AprillDir: Georgi Dimitrov; Lav: Vera Petrova
Rigoletto (Verdi) 20 Okt-20 Mai
Don Carlos (Verdi) 29 Okt-18 VeebDir: Dian Tchobanov; Lav: Plamen Kartaloff
Aida (Verdi) 4-6 Nov
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 10 Nov-26 MaiDir: Georgi Dimitrov; Lav: Vera Petrova
La forza del destino (Verdi) 25-30 Nov
Prometheus (Karousos) 8 Jaan
Norma (Bellini) 13-15 JaanDir: Francesco Rosa; Lav: Hugo De Ana
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 15 Jaan-19 Märts
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 22 Jaan-8 AprillDir: Boris Spasov; Lav: Svetozar Donev
Samson et Dalila (Saint-Saëns) 27-29 JaanDir: Iurie Florea; Lav: Hugo De Ana
Das Land des Lächelns (Lehár) 3 Veeb-9 Aprill
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 10 Veeb-29 JuuliDir: Dian Tchobanov / Alberto Veronesi; Lav: Plamen Kartaloff(original), Yulia Krasteva(revival)
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 28 Veeb-9 Aprill
Borislav (Atanasov) 2 Märts
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 10 Märts
Prince Igor (Borodin) 17 Märts-1 Aprill
Lakmé (Delibes) 24 Märts-30 JuuliDir: Francesco Rosa; Lav: Plamen Kartaloff
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 30 Märts
Requiem (Verdi) 13 AprillDir: Ira Levin
Attila (Verdi) 21-23 AprillDir: Velizar Genchev; Lav: Yulia Krasteva
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 26 MaiDir: Zhorzh Dimitrov
Parsifal (Wagner) 4-10 Juuli
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 21-28 Juuli
Nabucco (Verdi) 27 JuuliDir: Grigor Palikarov; Lav: Plamen Kartaloff
Il tabarro (Puccini) 4-6 Aug
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 4-6 Aug
Parsifal (Wagner) 1 OktDir: Ira Levin; Lav: Plamen Kartaloff
Die Zauberflöte für Kinder (Mozart) 6 Okt-25 VeebDir: Zhorzh Dimitrov; Lav: Yuliya Krasteva
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 7 Okt-13 JaanDir: Zhorzh Dimitrov; Lav: Vera Petrova
Norma (Bellini) 13-15 OktDir: Grigor Palikarov; Lav: Hugo De Ana
Don Carlo (Verdi) 20-22 OktDir: Ira Levin; Lav: Plamen Kartaloff
Das Rheingold für Kinder (Wagner) 20 Okt-19 NovDir: Velizar Genchev; Lav: Yuliya Krasteva
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 22 Okt-11 MärtsDir: Boris Spasov / Zhorzh Dimitrov; Lav: Krasimir Tsanovski
Carmen (Bizet) 3-30 NovDir: Keitaro Harada / Grigor Palikarov; Lav: Plamen Kartaloff
Tosca (Puccini) 8 Dets-5 Aug
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 22-26 Dets
Turandot (Puccini) 12 Jaan-2 Märts
Werther (concert) (Massenet) 18 Jaan
La traviata (Verdi) 19-21 Jaan
Yevgeny Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 24 Jaan-1 Juuni
Rigoletto (Verdi) 26 Jaan-31 Mai
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 15-16 Veeb
Lakmé (Delibes) 22 Veeb-24 Märts
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 5 Aprill
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 5 Aprill
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 18 Mai
Die Walküre (Wagner) 19 Mai
Siegfried (Wagner) 21 Mai
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 23 Mai
Aida (Verdi) 8-10 Juuni
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 22 Juuni
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 5 Juuli
Die Walküre (Wagner) 6 Juuli
Siegfried (Wagner) 8 Juuli
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 10 Juuli
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 14 Juuli
Don Carlo (Verdi) 15 Juuli
Il trovatore (Verdi) 20-22 Juuli
Turandot (Puccini) 27 Juuli
La bohème (Puccini) 29 Juuli
Il tabarro (Puccini) 4 Aug
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 4 Aug
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 4 Aug
Stara Zagora, State Opera Stara Zagora  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 30 Sept-19 MaiDir: Teodosio Bevilacqua; Lav: Frank-Bernd Gottschalk
Tosca (Puccini) 7 Okt-31 Juuli
Pariser Leben (Offenbach) 28 Okt-23 Juuni
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 28 Nov-21 JaanDir: Carlo Donadio; Lav: Ignacio Occhiipinti
Hoffmanns Erzählungen (Offenbach) 30 Nov
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 2 Dets-31 Juuli
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 8 DetsDir: Yordan Kamdzhalov; Lav: Pavel Gerdjikov
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 27 Jaan-7 Veeb
Carmen (Bizet) 17 Märts
La bohème (Puccini) 31 Märts-31 JuuliDir: Ivailo Krinchev; Lav: Ognian Draganoff
Rigoletto (Verdi) 12 Mai-31 Juuli
Carmen (Bizet) 6 JuuliDir: Ivailo Krinchev
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 6 Okt-11 Nov
La vie parisienne (Offenbach) 10 Okt
Don Carlos (Verdi) 19-26 OktDir: Ivailo Krinchev; Lav: Slavcho Nikolov
Tosca (Puccini) 8 Nov
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 18 NovDir: Mladen Stanev; Lav: Ognian Draganoff
Norma (Bellini) 28 Nov
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 30 Nov
Alcina (Handel) 7 Dets
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán,E) 13-28 Dets
La bohème (Puccini) 16 Dets-8 MärtsDir: Enrico Fontana; Lav: Ognian Draganoff
Turandot (Puccini) 29 Märts
Varna, State Opera Varna  / 
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán,E) 26 Sept-22 MaiDir: Stefan Boyadzhiev; Lav: Nikolay Aprilov
Norma (Bellini) 28 Sept-30 MaiDir: Viliana Valtcheva / Ivan Kozhuharov; Lav: Kuzman Popov
The Count of Monte Cristo (Dessca) 1 Okt-2 NovDir: Stratsimir Pavlov; Lav: Petko Bonev
La traviata (Verdi) 7 Okt-24 AprillDir: Borislav Ivanov; Lav: Kuzman Popov
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (Lloyd Webber) 8 Okt-22 AprillDir: Stratsimir Pavlov; Lav: Svetozar Donev
La bohème (Puccini) 12 Okt-26 MaiDir: Borislav Ivanov; Lav: Maria Elena Mexia
Nabucco (Verdi) 21 OktDir: Borislav Ivanov; Lav: Kuzman Popov
Tosca (Puccini) 27 Okt-6 MärtsDir: Viliana Valtcheva / Borislav Ivanov; Lav: Kuzman Popov
Rigoletto (Verdi) 28 Okt-19 MaiDir: Nicoletta Conti; Lav: Kuzman Popov
Carmen (Bizet) 9 Nov-28 SeptDir: Grigor Palikarov / Borislav Ivanov; Lav: Kuzman Popov
Alice in Wonderland (Jossifov) 15 NovDir: Gancho Ganchev; Lav: Srebrina Sokolova
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 18 NovDir: Jan van Maanen; Lav: Kuzman Popov
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 23 NovDir: Milen Apostolov; Lav: Mark Krone
Don Carlos (Verdi) 29 NovDir: Stefano Seghedoni; Lav: Kuzman Popov
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 5 DetsDir: Boris Spasov; Lav: Pavel Gerdjikov
Turandot (Puccini) 31 JaanDir: Grigor Palikarov; Lav: Kuzman Popov
La forza del destino (Verdi) 3 VeebDir: Svetoslav Borisov; Lav: Dejan Proshev
Aida (Verdi) 7 Veeb-28 JuuliDir: Borislav Ivanov / Jan van Maanen / Svetoslav Borisov; Lav: Kuzman Popov
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 8 VeebDir: Svetoslav Borisov; Lav: Kuzman Popov
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 24 Veeb-15 MärtsDir: Viliana Valtcheva; Lav: Ognian Draganoff
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 22 Märts-6 OktDir: Igor Bogdanov; Lav: Mark Krone
Norma (Bellini) 29-30 MärtsDir: Viliana Valtcheva; Lav: Kuzman Popov
Cats (Lloyd Webber) 6 Aprill-22 JuuniDir: Stratsimir Pavlov; Lav: Svetozar Donev
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 20 AprillDir: Viliana Valtcheva; Lav: Kuzman Popov
La traviata (Verdi) 24 Aprill-3 OktDir: Borislav Ivanov; Lav: Kuzman Popov
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 5 MaiDir: Stefano Seghedoni; Lav: Primo Antonio Petris
Rigoletto (Verdi) 19 Mai-24 OktDir: Stratsimir Pavlov; Lav: Kuzman Popov
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán,E) 22 MaiDir: Milen Apostolov; Lav: Nikolay Aprilov
La bohème (Puccini) 26 MaiDir: Borislav Ivanov; Lav: Maria Elena Mexia
Norma (Bellini) 30 Mai-31 OktDir: Viliana Valtcheva; Lav: Kuzman Popov
Il trovatore (Verdi) 13 JuuniDir: Stefan Boyadzhiev; Lav: Kuzman Popov
Cats (Lloyd Webber) 22 Juuni-26 AugDir: Stratsimir Pavlov; Lav: Svetozar Donev
The Three Musketeers (Dunayevsky,M) 29 Juuni-18 NovDir: Stratsimir Pavlov; Lav: Nikolay Aprilov
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 4 Juuli-17 AugDir: Nicoletta Conti; Lav: Ognian Draganoff
Attila (Verdi) 7 Juuli-20 OktDir: Jan Van Maanen / Dejan Savić; Lav: Dejan Miladinović
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 9 Aug-27 OktDir: Jan Van Maanen; Lav: Aleksandar Tekeliev
Il Barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 3 NovDir: Grigor Palikarov; Lav: Kuzman Popov
Il Trovatore (Verdi) 8 NovDir: Dario Macellari; Lav: Kuzman Popov
Cats (Lloyd Webber) 13-22 NovDir: Stratsimir Pavlov; Lav: Svetozar Donev
Nabucco (Verdi) 15 NovDir: Borislav Ivanov; Lav: Kuzman Popov
The Three Musketeers (Dunayevsky,M) 18 NovDir: Stratsimir Pavlov; Lav: Nikolay Aprilov
Turandot (Puccini) 21 NovDir: Jan Van Maanen; Lav: Kuzman Popov
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 24 NovDir: Jan Van Maanen; Lav: Kuzman Popov
Aida (Verdi) 12 DetsDir: Borislav Ivanov; Lav: Kuzman Popov