2016/17 > Šveits 
*Avalik veebilehekülg   >Operabase Professional 
2016/17 > Šveits

 Maailma esietendus
 Rariteet
 Uuslavastus
 Ooperikompanii uuslavastus

  
Saksamaa
Prantsusmaa
Monaco

Šveits
 
Lichtenstein
Austria
Itaalia

Basel, Theater Basel  / 

Die tote Stadt (Korngold) 17 Sept-19 DetsDir: Erik Nielsen / Björn Huestege; Lav: Simon Stone
Fauvel (Lebič) 22 Sept-13 NovDir: Raphael Immoos; Lav: Karmina Šilec
La forza del destino (Verdi) 22 Okt-28 JaanDir: Ainars Rubikis; Lav: Sebastian Baumgarten
Ariane et Barbe-bleue (concert) (Dukas) 25-27 NovDir: Erik Nielsen
Carousel (Rodgers) 15 Dets-5 MaiDir: Ansi Verwey; Lav: Alexander Charim
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 27 Jaan-13 MaiDir: Erik Nielsen; Lav: Richard Jones
Oresteïa (Xenakis) 24 Märts-27 MaiDir: Franck Ollu; Lav: Calixto Bieito
Satyagraha (Glass) 28 Aprill-18 JuuniDir: Jonathan Stockhammer; Lav: Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui
Alcina (Handel) 10-25 JuuniDir: Andrea Marcon; Lav: Lydia Steier
Lucio Silla (Mozart) 14 Sept-27 NovDir: Erik Nielsen / Björn Huestege; Lav: Hans Neuenfels
Alcina (Handel) 16 Sept-3 DetsDir: Andrea Marcon; Lav: Lydia Steier
Die Blume von Hawaii (Abraham) 28 Sept-19 JaanDir: Jürg Henneberger; Lav: Frank Hilbrich
La traviata (Verdi) 21 Okt-9 VeebDir: Titus Engel; Lav: Daniel Kramer
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 15 Dets-30 AprillDir: Daniele Squeo; Lav: Antonio Latella
Elektra (Strauss) 12 Jaan-23 AprillDir: Erik Nielsen; Lav: David Bösch
Die Dreigroschenoper (Weill) 8 Veeb-21 JuuniDir: Johannes Kalitzke; Lav: Dani Levy
Der Goldkäfer (Fujikura) 3 MärtsDir: Stephen Delaney; Lav: Julia Hölscher
Der Spieler (Prokofiev) 10 Märts-17 JuuniDir: Modestas Pitrenas / Björn Huestege; Lav: Vasily Barkhatov
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 18 Mai-24 JuuniDir: Kristiina Poska; Lav: Lydia Steier
Bern, Konzert Theater Bern  / 
Im weißen Rößl (Benatzky) 15 Sept-9 OktDir: Hans Christoph Bünger; Lav: Sabine Hartmannshenn
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 26 Nov-26 AprillDir: Kevin John Edusei; Lav: Markus Bothe
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 23 Dets-19 VeebDir: Hans Christoph Bünger; Lav: Nigel Lowery
Faust (Gounod) 29 Jaan-29 MärtsDir: Jochem Hochstenbach; Lav: Nigel Lowery
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 25 Märts-30 AprillDir: Kevin John Edusei; Lav: Calixto Bieito, Jasmina Hadziahmetovic
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 13 Mai-25 JuuniDir: Jochem Hochstenbach; Lav: Maximilian Heinsius v Mayenburg
Die Zauberflöte für Kinder (Mozart) 10 Sept-26 DetsDir: Hans Christoph Bünger; Lav: Lisa Katharina Holzberg
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 14 Okt-17 AprillDir: Kevin John Edusei; Lav: Matthew Wild
Anna Karenina (Hubay) 26 Nov-17 VeebDir: Jochem Hochstenbach; Lav: Adriana Altaras
Alzheim (Dayer) 1 Dets-13 JaanDir: Jochem Hochstenbach; Lav: Ludger Engels
Il trovatore (Verdi) 27 Jaan-20 AprillDir: Jochem Hochstenbach; Lav: Markus Bothe
The Medium (Menotti) 2-25 VeebDir: Anne Hinrichsen; Lav: Alexander Kreuselberg
Die Formel (Rasch) 2 Märts-14 AprillDir: Jonathan Stockhammer; Lav: Gerd Heinz
Carmen (Bizet) 7 Aprill-21 JuuniDir: Mario Venzago; Lav: Stephan Märki
Katja Kabanova (Janáček) 19 Mai-27 JuuniDir: Kevin John Edusei; Lav: Florentine Klepper
Das Schloss Dürande (concert) (Schoeck) 31 Mai-2 JuuniDir: Mario Venzago
Biel, Theater Orchester Biel Solothurn  / 
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 23 Sept-31 DetsDir: Franco Trinca / Francis Benichou; Lav: Pierre-Emmanuel Rousseau
Weiße Rose (Zimmermann,U) 4 Nov-13 JaanDir: Kaspar Zehnder; Lav: Anna Drescher
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 16 Dets-7 MärtsDir: Marco Zambelli / Francis Benichou; Lav: Andreas Zimmermann
La notte di un nevrastenico (Rota) 16 Dets-7 MärtsDir: Marco Zambelli / Francis Benichou; Lav: Andreas Zimmermann
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 26 Veeb-28 AprillDir: Benjamin Pionnier / Francis Benichou; Lav: Louis Désiré
Lucio Silla (Mozart) 8 Aprill-1 JuuniDir: Predrag Gosta / Francis Benichou; Lav: Daniel Pfluger
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 15 Sept-20 JaanDir: Franco Trinca; Lav: Joël Lauwers
Marie und Robert (Meier) 3 Nov-19 JaanDir: Kaspar Zehnder; Lav: Reto Nickler
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 15 Dets-9 MärtsDir: Jérôme Pillement; Lav: Olivier Tambosi
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 9 Veeb-15 AprillDir: Alexander Mikhailovich Anissimov; Lav: Dieter Kaegi
Mitridate, re di Ponto (Mozart) 13 Aprill-6 JuuniDir: Predrag Gosta; Lav: Francesco Bellotto
Colombier, L'Avant-Scène Opéra  / 
Orphée aux enfers (Offenbach) 15-20 JaanDir: Yves Senn; Lav: Alexandre De Marco
Le Mariage secret (Cimarosa) 10-18 VeebLav: Mathieu Alexandre
Didon et Enée (Purcell) 17-26 MärtsDir: Yves Senn; Lav: Alexandre De Marco
Fribourg, Opéra de Fribourg  / 
Orlando paladino (Haydn) 29 Dets-15 JaanDir: Laurent Gendre; Lav: Cédric Dorier
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 29 Dets-14 JaanDir: Laurent Gendre; Lav: Olivier Desbordes, Benjamin Moreau
Genève, Grand-Théâtre de Genève  / 
The Indian Queen (concert) (Purcell) 4 SeptDir: Teodor Currentzis
Manon (Massenet) 12-27 SeptDir: Marko Letonja; Lav: Olivier Py
Pulcinella (Stravinsky) 26-30 OktDir: Ira Levin; Lav: Joan Mompart
Der Vampyr (Marschner) 19-29 NovDir: Ira Levin; Lav: Antú Romero Nunes
La bohème (Puccini) 21 Dets-5 JaanDir: Paolo Arrivabeni; Lav: Matthias Hartmann
Giasone (Cavalli) 25 Jaan-7 VeebDir: Leonardo García Alarcón; Lav: Serena Sinigaglia
Wozzeck (Berg) 2-14 MärtsDir: Stefan Blunier; Lav: David McVicar
Manon Lescaut (concert) (Puccini) 30 MärtsDir: Gianandrea Noseda
Orleanskaya Deva (concert) (Tchaikovsky,P) 6-10 AprillDir: Dmitri Jurowski
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 30 Aprill-14 MaiDir: Hartmut Haenchen; Lav: David Bösch
Norma (Bellini) 16 Juuni-1 JuuliDir: John Fiore; Lav: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
La clemenza di Tito (concert) (Mozart) 27 AugDir: Teodor Currentzis
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 12-24 SeptDir: Jonathan Nott; Lav: Sam Brown
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 13-25 SeptDir: Marko Letonja; Lav: Tobias Richter
Figaro Gets a Divorce (Langer) 14-26 SeptDir: Justin Brown; Lav: David Pountney
Fantasio (Offenbach) 3-20 NovDir: Gergely Madaras; Lav: Thomas Jolly
Ascanio (concert) (Saint-Saëns) 24-26 NovDir: Guillaume Tourniaire
Le Baron tzigane (Strauss,J) 15 Dets-6 JaanDir: Stefan Blunier; Lav: Christian Rath
Faust (Gounod) 1-18 VeebDir: Jesús López-Cobos; Lav: Georges Lavaudant
Szenen aus Goethes Faust (concert) (Schumann) 25 Veeb-3 MärtsDir: Peter Schneider
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 17-29 MärtsDir: Alexander Joel; Lav: Emma Dante
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 17-29 MärtsDir: Alexander Joel; Lav: Serena Sinigaglia
King Arthur (Purcell) 26 Aprill-9 MaiDir: Leonardo García Alarcón; Lav: Alain Maratrat
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 1-17 JuuniDir: Stefan Soltesz; Lav: David Bösch
Lausanne, Opéra de Lausanne  / 
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 2-12 OktDir: Ottavio Dantone; Lav: Robert Carsen
Dido and Aeneas (concert) (Purcell) 30 OktDir: Harry Bicket
Siroé (Hasse) 9-11 NovDir: George Petrou; Lav: Max Emanuel Cencic
Vespro della Beata Vergine (concert) (Monteverdi) 13 NovDir: Daniel Reuss
La vie parisienne (Offenbach) 23-31 DetsDir: David Reiland; Lav: Waut Koeken
Hamlet (Thomas,A) 5-12 VeebDir: Fabien Gabel; Lav: Vincent Boussard
Orlando paladino (Haydn) 17-19 VeebDir: Laurent Gendre; Lav: Cédric Dorier
La bohème (Puccini) 19-29 MärtsDir: Frank Beermann; Lav: Claude Stratz(original), Eric Vigié(revival)
Les Zoocrates (Besançon) 28 Aprill-5 MaiDir: Andrei Feher; Lav: Pierre Lepori, François Renou
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 4-14 JuuniDir: Michael Güttler; Lav: Eric Vigié
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 29 Sept-8 OktDir: Jesús López-Cobos; Lav: Stefano Poda
Amahl et les visiteurs du soir (Menotti) 8-15 NovDir: Hervé Klopfenstein; Lav: Gérard Demierre
Le Chanteur de Mexico (Lopez,F) 22-31 DetsDir: Cyril Diederich; Lav: Emilio Sagi
La sonnambula (Bellini) 9-11 VeebDir: Giampaolo Bisanti
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 18-28 MärtsDir: Diego Fasolis; Lav: Fabio Ceresa
La donna del lago (Rossini) 22-29 AprillDir: George Petrou; Lav: Max Emanuel Cencic
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 3-10 JuuniDir: Stefano Ranzani; Lav: Arnaud Bernard
Luzern, Luzerner Theater  / 
Prometeo (Nono) 9 Sept-15 OktDir: Clemens Heil; Lav: Benedikt von Peter, Natascha von Steiger
Rigoletto (Verdi) 16 Okt-2 DetsDir: Stefan Klingele; Lav: Marco Štorman
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 26 Okt-7 JaanDir: Rolando Garza Rodríguez; Lav: Lennart Hantke
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 17 Dets-5 MärtsDir: Clemens Heil / Gabriel Venzago; Lav: Wouter Van Looy
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 29 Jaan-12 VeebDir: Clemens Heil; Lav: Benedikt von Peter
La traviata (Verdi) 2 Aprill-10 JuuniDir: Clemens Heil; Lav: Benedikt von Peter
Marienvesper (Monteverdi) 3-28 AprillDir: Olof Boman; Lav: Sebastian Matthias
Le Grand Macabre (Ligeti) 8 Sept-20 OktDir: Clemens Heil; Lav: Herbert Fritsch
La traviata (Verdi) 13 Sept-5 VeebDir: Clemens Heil; Lav: Benedikt von Peter
Manon (Massenet) 12 Nov-14 JaanDir: Yoel Gamzou; Lav: Marco Storman
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 2-26 DetsDir: Clemens Heil; Lav: Wouter Van Looy
Falstaff (Verdi) 27 Jaan-17 JuuniDir: Clemens Heil; Lav: Benedikt von Peter
Flow My Tears (Dowland) 2 Märts-8 AprillLav: Wouter Van Looy
Faust-Szenen (Schumann) 24 Märts-17 MaiDir: Clemens Heil; Lav: Marco Štorman
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 15 Aprill-27 MaiLav: Benedikt von Peter
St Gallen, Theater St Gallen  / 
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 17 Sept-11 DetsDir: Karsten Januschke / Hermes Helfricht / Stéphane Fromageot; Lav: Nicole Claudia Weber
Lohengrin (Wagner) 22 Okt-7 JaanDir: Otto Tausk; Lav: Vincent Boussard
West Side Story (Bernstein) 24 Nov-25 MaiDir: Otto Tausk / Stéphane Fromageot; Lav: Melissa King
West Side Story (Bernstein) 26+ NovDir: Otto Tausk / Stéphane Fromageot; Lav: Melissa King
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 10 Dets-11 VeebDir: George Petrou; Lav: Beate Vollack
Tosca (Puccini) 12 Jaan-11 JuuniDir: Michael Balke / Stéphane Fromageot; Lav: Alexander Nerlich
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 21 Jaan-5 VeebDir: Michael Brandstätter
Nabucco (Verdi) 11 Märts-20 MaiDir: Hermes Helfricht / Stéphane Fromageot; Lav: Emilio Sagi
Annas Maske (Hefti) 6 Mai-3 JuuniDir: Otto Tausk; Lav: Mirella Weingarten
Loreley (Catalani) 23 Juuni-7 JuuliDir: Stefan Blunier; Lav: David Alden
Die Gezeichneten (Schreker) 16 Sept-25 NovDir: Michael Balke; Lav: Antony McDonald
Nabucco (Verdi) 27 Sept-19 MärtsDir: Hermes Helfricht / Stéphane Fromageot; Lav: Emilio Sagi, Javier Ulacia
La bohème (Puccini) 21 Okt-4 MärtsDir: Hermes Helfricht; Lav: Renaud Doucet
On the Town (Bernstein) 9+ DetsDir: Michael Brandstätter / Stéphane Fromageot; Lav: Josef Ernst Köpplinger
On the Town (Bernstein) 12 Dets-30 MaiDir: Michael Brandstätter / Stéphane Fromageot; Lav: Josef Ernst Köpplinger
Der Zaubertrank (Martin,F) 6-16 VeebLav: Polly Graham
Fidelio (Beethoven) 15+ MärtsDir: Otto Tausk; Lav: Jan Schmidt-Garre
Fidelio (Beethoven) 18 Märts-16 JuuniDir: Otto Tausk; Lav: Jan Schmidt-Garre
Il pirata (Bellini) 28+ AprillDir: Pietro Rizzo; Lav: Ben Baur
Edgar (Puccini) 29+ JuuniDir: Leo Hussain; Lav: Tobias Kratzer
Winterthur, Theaterstrasse 4  / 
Zar und Zimmermann (Lortzing) 3-6 NovDir: György Mészáros; Lav: Wolf Widder
L'incoronazione di Poppea (Monteverdi) 23-25 NovDir: Hans Huyssen; Lav: Martina Veh
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 16-18 DetsDir: Vladimir Boshnakov / Christian Pollack; Lav: Corinna Boskovsky
Der Bettelstudent (Millöcker) 30 Dets-3 JaanDir: Christian Pollack / Katalin Doman; Lav: Lucia Meschwitz
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 26-31 JaanDir: Franco Trinca; Lav: Pierre-Emmanuel Rousseau
Wiener Blut (Strauss,J) 9-12 MärtsDir: Tobias Engeli; Lav: Volker Vogel
Der Schauspieldirektor (Mozart) 7-11 AprillDir: Thomas Barthel; Lav: Rüdiger Burbach
L'Heure espagnole (Ravel) 4-14 MaiDir: Pavel Baleff; Lav: Jan Eßinger
L'Enfant et les sortilèges (Ravel) 4-14 MaiDir: Pavel Baleff; Lav: Jan Eßinger
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 22-30 SeptDir: Dietger Holm; Lav: Clara Kalus
Die verkaufte Braut (Smetana) 15-17 DetsDir: Oliver von Dohnányi; Lav: Jana Kališová
Der Vetter aus Dingsda (Künneke) 29 Dets-2 JaanDir: Inga Hilsberg; Lav: Wolfgang Lachnitt
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 1-3 VeebDir: Elias Grandy; Lav: Lorenzo Fioroni
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán,E) 8-11 MärtsDir: György Mészáros; Lav: Wolf Widder
La finta giardiniera (Mozart) 5-18 MaiDir: Gianluca Capuano; Lav: Tatjana Gürbaca
Zurich, Oper im Knopfloch  / 
La vendetta di Medea (Marinelli) 21-29 OktDir: Charl de Villiers; Lav: Gero Nievenstein
Geneviève de Brabant (Offenbach) 8 Sept
The Little Café (Caryll) 21-29 Okt
Zurich, Opernhaus Zürich  / 
Der Schauspieldirektor (Mozart) 17 Sept-25 NovDir: Thomas Barthel; Lav: Rüdiger Burbach
Gold! (Evers) 17 Sept-16 MärtsDir: Ann-Katrin Stöcker; Lav: Nina Russi
Der Freischütz (Weber) 18 Sept-22 OktDir: Marc Albrecht; Lav: Herbert Fritsch
Faust (Gounod) 20 Sept-7 OktDir: Philippe Auguin; Lav: Jan Philipp Gloger
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 24 Sept-12 OktDir: Daniele Rustioni; Lav: Grischa Asagaroff
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 26 Sept-12 OktDir: Daniele Rustioni; Lav: Grischa Asagaroff
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 15-29 OktDir: Giovanni Antonini; Lav: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Bellini) 30 Okt-13 NovDir: Maurizio Benini; Lav: Christof Loy
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 6 Nov-21 DetsDir: Maxim Emelyanychev / Christoph Altstaedt; Lav: David Hermann
Don Carlos (Verdi) 27 Nov-10 DetsDir: Fabio Luisi; Lav: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Messa da Requiem (Verdi) 3 Dets-13 JaanDir: Fabio Luisi / Karina Canellakis
I puritani (Bellini) 11-26 DetsDir: Enrique Mazzola; Lav: Andreas Homoki
Lady Macbeth von Mzensk (Shostakovich) 12 Dets-14 JaanDir: Vasily Petrenko; Lav: Andreas Homoki
Alcina (Handel) 31 Dets-10 JaanDir: Giovanni Antonini; Lav: Christof Loy
Médée (Charpentier,M) 22 Jaan-18 VeebDir: William Christie; Lav: Andreas Homoki
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 4-19 VeebDir: Nello Santi; Lav: Damiano Michieletto
Orest (Trojahn) 26 Veeb-24 MärtsDir: Erik Nielsen; Lav: Hans Neuenfels
Otello (Verdi) 5-23 MärtsDir: Marco Armiliato; Lav: Graham Vick
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 11-31 MärtsDir: Riccardo Minasi; Lav: Sebastian Baumgarten
Werther (Massenet) 2-30 AprillDir: Cornelius Meister; Lav: Tatjana Gürbaca
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 7-21 AprillDir: Nello Santi; Lav: Grischa Asagaroff
La bohème (Puccini) 15 Aprill-10 MaiDir: Giampaolo Bisanti; Lav: Ole Anders Tandberg
Macbeth (Verdi) 23 Aprill-26 MaiDir: Gianandrea Noseda; Lav: Barrie Kosky
Der feurige Engel (Prokofiev) 7 Mai-5 JuuniDir: Gianandrea Noseda; Lav: Calixto Bieito
Orlando paladino (Haydn) 16 Mai-3 JuuniDir: Riccardo Minasi; Lav: Jetske Mijnssen
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 7-24 JuuniDir: Fabio Luisi; Lav: David Pountney
Das Land des Lächelns (Lehár) 18 Juuni-13 JuuliDir: Fabio Luisi; Lav: Andreas Homoki
Lohengrin (Wagner) 4-16 JuuliDir: Fabio Luisi; Lav: Andreas Homoki
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 7-14 JuuliDir: Enrique Mazzola; Lav: Cesare Lievi
Jewgeni Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 24 Sept-28 OktDir: Stanislav Kochanovsky; Lav: Barrie Kosky
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 26 Sept-15 OktDir: Karina Canellakis; Lav: Tatjana Gürbaca
Salome (Strauss) 28 Sept-15 OktDir: Ulf Schirmer; Lav: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 1-11 OktDir: Enrique Mazzola; Lav: Cesare Lievi
Tosca (Puccini) 21 Okt-4 NovDir: Paolo Carignani; Lav: Robert Carsen
Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny (Weill) 5-24 NovDir: Fabio Luisi; Lav: Sebastian Baumgarten
Ronja Räubertochter (Arnecke) 18 Nov-25 JaanDir: Carrie-Ann Matheson; Lav: Marie-Eve Signeyrole
Fidelio (Beethoven) 26 Nov-13 DetsDir: Simone Young; Lav: Andreas Homoki
Der Traum von Dir (Dayer) 2-9 DetsDir: Michael Richter; Lav: Nina Russi
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 10 Dets-10 JaanDir: Daniele Rustioni; Lav: Ted Huffman
La Fille du régiment (concert) (Donizetti) 16-22 DetsDir: Speranza Scappucci
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 21 Dets-12 JaanDir: Marco Armiliato; Lav: Barrie Kosky
Le comte Ory (Rossini) 31 Dets-9 JaanDir: Diego Fasolis; Lav: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
L'Heure espagnole (Ravel) 19 Jaan-1 VeebDir: Pavel Baleff; Lav: Jan Eßinger
L'Enfant et les sortilèges (Ravel) 19 Jaan-1 VeebDir: Pavel Baleff; Lav: Jan Eßinger
Idomeneo (Mozart) 4 Veeb-2 MärtsDir: Giovanni Antonini; Lav: Jetske Mijnssen
La scala di seta (Rossini) 9-24 VeebDir: Ottavio Dantone; Lav: Damiano Michieletto
Parsifal (Wagner) 25 Veeb-11 MärtsDir: Simone Young; Lav: Claus Guth
Lunea (Holliger) 4-25 MärtsDir: Heinz Holliger; Lav: Andreas Homoki
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 18-31 MärtsDir: Markus Poschner; Lav: Andreas Homoki
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 8 Aprill-12 MaiDir: Enrique Mazzola; Lav: David Alden
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 12-29 AprillDir: Riccardo Frizza; Lav: Damiano Michieletto
Werther (Massenet) 10-29 MaiDir: Lorenzo Viotti; Lav: Tatjana Gürbaca
Turandot (Puccini) 19 Mai-3 JuuniDir: Giampaolo Bisanti; Lav: Giancarlo Del Monaco
La forza del destino (Verdi) 27 Mai-28 JuuniDir: Fabio Luisi; Lav: Andreas Homoki
Das Land des Lächelns (Lehár) 10-29 JuuniDir: Fabio Luisi; Lav: Andreas Homoki
L'incoronazione di Poppea (Monteverdi) 24 Juuni-12 JuuliDir: Ottavio Dantone; Lav: Calixto Bieito
Carmen (Bizet) 1-14 JuuliDir: Eun Sun Kim; Lav: Matthias Hartmann
La traviata (Verdi) 6-15 JuuliDir: Fabio Luisi; Lav: David Hermann