2013/14 > Iso-Britannia 
*Avoin sivusto     >Operabase Professional 
2013/14 > Iso-Britannia

 Maailmanensi-ilta
 Harvinaisuus
 Uusi tuotanto
 Ensimmäistä kertaa

  
Irlanti

Iso-Britannia
 
Hollanti
Ranska Belgia

Belfast, NI Opera  / 

L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 27 syyjoht: David Brophy; ohj: Oliver Mears
The Importance of Being Earnest (Barry) 26 lokjoht: Pierre-André Valade; ohj: Antony McDonald
Macbeth (Verdi) 21-23 heljoht: Nicholas Chalmers; ohj: Oliver Mears
Cardiff, Music Theatre Wales  / 
Greek (Turnage) 1 lokjoht: Michael Rafferty; ohj: Michael McCarthy
The Killing Flower (Sciarrino) 18 lokjoht: Michael Rafferty; ohj: Michael McCarthy
Cardiff, Welsh National Opera  / 
Paul Bunyan (Britten) 23-24 elojoht: Alice Farnham; ohj: Martin Constantine
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 7 syy-4 lokjoht: Daniele Rustioni / Andrew Greenwood; ohj: Alessandro Talevi
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 13 syy-5 lokjoht: Graeme Jenkins / Robin Newton; ohj: Rudolf Frey
Roberto Devereux (Donizetti) 2-6 lokjoht: Daniele Rustioni / Christian Capocaccia; ohj: Alessandro Talevi
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 8-27 heljoht: Lothar Koenigs; ohj: Mariusz Trelinski
La traviata (Verdi) 11 hel-1 maajoht: Simon Phillippo; ohj: David McVicar
Boulevard Solitude (Henze) 26-28 heljoht: Lothar Koenigs; ohj: Mariusz Trelinski
Anon (Wallen) 14 maa
Moses und Aron (Schoenberg,A) 24 tou-7 kesjoht: Lothar Koenigs; ohj: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Nabucco (Verdi) 31 tou-14 kesjoht: Xian Zhang / NN; ohj: Rudolf Frey
La Chute de la maison Usher (Debussy) 13-15 kesjoht: Lawrence Foster; ohj: David Pountney
Usher House (Getty) 13-15 kesjoht: Lawrence Foster; ohj: David Pountney
Glasgow, Royal Conservatoire of Scotland  / 
Il ritorno d'Ulisse in patria (Monteverdi) 4-9 marjoht: Timothy Dean; ohj: Mark Hathaway
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 18-25 tamjoht: Timothy Dean / Fergus Macleod; ohj: Ashley Dean
La rondine (Puccini) 10-15 toujoht: Oliver Rundell; ohj: Benjamin Davies
Glasgow, Scottish Opera  / 
Last One Out (Williams) 9-26 eloohj: Amanda Gaughan
The Seven Deadly Sins (Weill) 20-23 elojoht: Jessica Cottis; ohj: Kally Lloyd-Jones
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 15-26 lokjoht: Speranza Scappucci / James Grossmith; ohj: Thomas Allen
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 24 tam-1 heljoht: Francesco Corti; ohj: Renaud Doucet
Macbeth (Verdi) 22-29 maajoht: Derek Clark; ohj: Dominic Hill
Turandot (concert) (Puccini) 30 maajoht: Francesco Corti
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 21 tou-3 elojoht: Marco Guidarini / Derek Clark; ohj: David McVicar(original), Elaine Kidd(revival)
Leeds, Opera North  / 
Peter Grimes (Britten) 14 syy-26 lokjoht: Jac van Steen / Martin Pickard; ohj: Phyllida Lloyd
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 28 syy-24 lokjoht: Stuart Stratford / Oliver Rundell; ohj: Martin Duncan
Death in Venice (Britten) 17-25 lokjoht: Richard Farnes; ohj: Yoshi Oida(original), Rob Kearley(revival)
The Girl of the Golden West (Puccini) 21 tam-21 heljoht: Richard Farnes; ohj: Aletta Collins
Macbeth (Verdi) 7-22 heljoht: Tobias Ringborg / Martin Pickard; ohj: Tim Albery
The Commission (Brooke,E) 20 maa
Café Kafka (Coll) 20 maa
La bohème (Puccini) 29 huh-10 toujoht: Andreas Delfs / Ilyich Rivas; ohj: Phyllida Lloyd
Götterdämmerung (concert) (Wagner) 14 kes-12 heijoht: Richard Farnes
London, Barbican Centre  / 
Rigoletto (concert) (Verdi) 15 syyjoht: Gianandrea Noseda
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 28 syyjoht: Richard Egarr
The Damnation of Faust (Berlioz) 3-7 marjoht: Valery Gergiev
Romeo and Juliet (Berlioz) 6-13 marjoht: Valery Gergiev
Curlew River (Britten) 14-16 marjoht: William Lacey; ohj: Netia Jones
The Adventures of Pinocchio (Dove) 4-10 maajoht: Dominic Wheeler; ohj: Martin Lloyd-Evans
Gawain (concert) (Birtwistle) 16 toujoht: Martyn Brabbins; ohj: John Lloyd Davies
Les mamelles de Tirésias (concert) (Poulenc) 24 toujoht: Ludovic Morlot; ohj: Kenneth Richardson
London, English National Opera (ENO)  / 
Fidelio (Beethoven) 25 syy-17 lokjoht: Edward Gardner; ohj: Calixto Bieito
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 30 syy-6 marjoht: Eun Sun Kim; ohj: Christopher Alden
Madam Butterfly (Puccini) 14 lok-1 joujoht: Gianluca Marcianò / Martin Fitzpatrick; ohj: Anthony Minghella(original), Sarah Tipple(revival)
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 7 mar-7 joujoht: Gergely Madaras; ohj: Simon McBurney
Satyagraha (Glass) 20 mar-8 joujoht: Stuart Stratford; ohj: Phelim McDermott, Julian Crouch
Peter Grimes (Britten) 29 tam-27 heljoht: Edward Gardner; ohj: David Alden
Rigoletto (Verdi) 13 hel-14 maajoht: Graeme Jenkins; ohj: Christopher Alden
Rodelinda (Handel) 28 hel-15 maajoht: Christian Curnyn; ohj: Richard Jones
Powder her face (Adès) 2-19 huhjoht: Timothy Redmond; ohj: Joe Hill-Gibbins
Thebans (Anderson) 3 tou-3 kesjoht: Edward Gardner; ohj: Pierre Audi
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 16 tou-6 heijoht: Ryan Wigglesworth; ohj: Phelim McDermott
Benvenuto Cellini (Berlioz) 5-27 kesjoht: Edward Gardner; ohj: Terry Gilliam, Leah Hausman
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 16 kes-5 heijoht: Jean-Luc Tingaud; ohj: Penny Woolcock
London, English Touring Opera  / 
The Coronation of Poppea (Monteverdi) 28 syy-9 lokjoht: Michael Rosewell; ohj: James Conway(original), Oliver Platt(revival)
Jason (Cavalli) 4-10 lokjoht: Joseph McHardy; ohj: Ted Huffman
Agrippina (Handel) 8-12 lokjoht: Jonathan Peter Kenny; ohj: James Conway
Laika the Spacedog (Hepplewhite) 9-10 lokjoht: Russell Hepplewhite; ohj: Tim Yealland
King Priam (Tippett) 13-22 heljoht: Michael Rosewell; ohj: James Conway
Paul Bunyan (Britten) 17-21 heljoht: Philip Sunderland; ohj: Liam Steel
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 7-8 maajoht: Michael Rosewell / James Southall; ohj: Liam Steel(original), James Hurley(revival)
Life on the Moon (Haydn) 17+ lokjoht: Christopher Bucknall
Ottone (Handel) 18+ lokjoht: Jonathan Peter Kenny; ohj: James Conway
London, Guildhall School of Music and Drama (GSMD)  / 
Francesca di Foix (Donizetti) 4-11 marjoht: Dominic Wheeler; ohj: Stephen Barlow.prod
L'Enfant prodigue (Debussy) 4-11 marjoht: Dominic Wheeler; ohj: Stephen Barlow.prod
The Adventures of Pinocchio (Dove) 4-10 maajoht: Dominic Wheeler; ohj: Martin Lloyd-Evans
London, Linbury Studio Theatre  / 
The Wasp Factory (Frost) 2-8 lokohj: Ben Frost
El gato con botas (Montsalvatge) 16-18 lokjoht: Paul Wingfield; ohj: Pedro Ribeiro
How the Whale Became (Philips) 10 jou-4 tamohj: Natalie Abrahami
The Commission (Brooke,E) 17-19 maajoht: Richard Baker; ohj: Annabel Arden
Café Kafka (Coll) 17-19 maajoht: Richard Baker; ohj: Annabel Arden
Through His Teeth (Bedford) 3-11 huhjoht: Sian Edwards; ohj: Bijan Sheibani
The Crackle (Herbert,M) 5-12 huhohj: Matthew Herbert, Sasha Milavic Davies
Quartett (Francesconi) 18-28 kesjoht: Andrew Gourlay; ohj: John Fulljames
Gloria, a Pigtale (Gruber) 16-19 heijoht: Geoffrey Paterson; ohj: Frederic Wake-Walker
The Trial (Glass) 10-18 lokjoht: Michael Rafferty; ohj: Michael McCarthy
La scala di seta (Rossini) 23-24 lokjoht: Jonathan Santagada; ohj: Greg Eldridge
Listen to the Silence (Cage) 30 tam-1 helohj: Wouter Van Looy, Letizia Renzini
Swanhunter (Dove) 4-11 huhohj: Hannah Mulder, Rachael Canning
London, National Opera Studio  / 
London, Royal Academy Opera  / 
Cendrillon (Massenet) 18-25 marjoht: Gareth Hancock; ohj: Christopher Cowell
London, Royal Opera  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 9 syy-10 maajoht: Henrik Nanasi; ohj: Andrei Serban
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 16 syy-15 toujoht: John Eliot Gardiner / David Syrus; ohj: David McVicar
Elektra (Strauss) 23 syy-12 lokjoht: Andris Nelsons; ohj: Charles Edwards
Les Vêpres siciliennes (Verdi) 17 lok-11 marjoht: Antonio Pappano; ohj: Stefan Herheim
Wozzeck (Berg) 31 lok-15 marjoht: Mark Elder; ohj: Keith Warner
Parsifal (Wagner) 30 mar-18 joujoht: Antonio Pappano; ohj: Stephen Langridge
Carmen (Bizet) 16 jou-9 tamjoht: Daniel Oren; ohj: Francesca Zambello
Manon (Massenet) 14 tam-4 heljoht: Emmanuel Villaume; ohj: Laurent Pelly
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 1-24 heljoht: Nicola Luisotti; ohj: Kasper Holten
La Fille du régiment (Donizetti) 3-18 maajoht: Yves Abel; ohj: Laurent Pelly
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 14 maa-2 huhjoht: Semyon Bychkov; ohj: Claus Guth
Faust (Gounod) 4-25 huhjoht: Maurizio Benini; ohj: David McVicar
La traviata (Verdi) 19 huh-20 toujoht: Dan Ettinger; ohj: Richard Eyre
Tosca (Puccini) 10 tou-26 kesjoht: Oleg Caetani / Plácido Domingo; ohj: Jonathan Kent
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 29 tou-11 kesjoht: Simon Rattle; ohj: Robert Carsen
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 17 kes-7 heijoht: Antonio Pappano; ohj: Jonathan Kent
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 25 kes-13 heijoht: Antonio Pappano; ohj: Christof Loy
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 5-18 heijoht: Bertrand de Billy; ohj: Patrice Caurier
La bohème (Puccini) 9-19 heijoht: Cornelius Meister; ohj: John Copley
Anna Nicole (Turnage) 11-20 syyjoht: Antonio Pappano; ohj: Richard Jones
Rigoletto (Verdi) 12 syy-6 lokjoht: Maurizio Benini / Paul Wynne Griffiths; ohj: David McVicar
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 19 syy-5 lokjoht: Mark Elder; ohj: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
I due Foscari (Verdi) 14 lok-2 marjoht: Antonio Pappano / Renato Balsadonna; ohj: Thaddeus Strassberger
Idomeneo re di Creta (Mozart) 3-24 marjoht: Marc Minkowski; ohj: Martin Kušej
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 18 mar-13 joujoht: Daniele Rustioni; ohj: Laurent Pelly
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 5-21 joujoht: Antonio Pappano; ohj: Christof Loy
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 18 jou-17 tamjoht: Daniel Oren; ohj: Katharina Thoma
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 13-24 tamjoht: Christian Curnyn; ohj: Michael Boyd
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 20 tam-6 heljoht: Antonio Pappano; ohj: David McVicar
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 5-24 heljoht: Andris Nelsons; ohj: Tim Albery
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 23 hel-11 maajoht: Cornelius Meister; ohj: David McVicar
Rise and Fall of the City of Mahagonny (Weill) 10 maa-4 huhjoht: Mark Wigglesworth; ohj: John Fulljames
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 20 maa-9 huhjoht: Nicola Luisotti; ohj: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 11-27 huhjoht: Evelino Pidò; ohj: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
Król Roger (Szymanowski) 1-19 toujoht: Antonio Pappano; ohj: Kasper Holten
La traviata (Verdi) 18 tou-4 heijoht: Marc Minkowski / Alexander Joel; ohj: Richard Eyre
La bohème (Puccini) 23 tou-16 heijoht: Dan Ettinger / Alexander Joel; ohj: John Copley
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 12 kes-3 heijoht: Alain Altinoglu; ohj: Kasper Holten
Guillaume Tell (Rossini) 29 kes-17 heijoht: Antonio Pappano; ohj: Damiano Michieletto
Falstaff (Verdi) 6-18 heijoht: Michael Schønwandt; ohj: Robert Carsen
Peter Pan (Ayres) 24-25 heijoht: NN; ohj: Keith Warner
Manchester, Royal Northern College of Music (RNCM)  / 
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 8-14 jou
The Drunkard Cured (Gluck) 16-27 maajoht: Roger Hamilton; ohj: Stefan Janski
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 16-27 maajoht: Roger Hamilton; ohj: Stefan Janski