2014/15 > Kanada 
*Avoin sivusto     >Operabase Professional 
2014/15 > Kanada

 Maailmanensi-ilta
 Harvinaisuus
 Uusi tuotanto
 Ensimmäistä kertaa

  

Calgary, Calgary Opera  / 

Silent Night (Puts) 8-14 marjoht: Joseph Mechavich; ohj: David Gately
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 31 tam-6 heljoht: Robert Tweten; ohj: Brent Krysa
Carmen (Bizet) 18-24 huhjoht: Timothy Vernon; ohj: Alain Gauthier
The Rape of Lucretia (Britten) 2-8 tou
Lakme (Delibes) 21-27 marjoht: Gordon Gerrard; ohj: Tom Diamond
Die Tote Stadt (Korngold) 20 tam-5 heljoht: Bramwell Tovey; ohj: Kelly Robinson
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 16-22 huhjoht: Robert Tweten; ohj: Rob Herriot
Edmonton, Edmonton Opera  / 
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 25-30 lokjoht: Robert Dean; ohj: Allison Grant
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 31 tam-5 heljoht: William Eddins; ohj: Robert Herriot
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 18-23 huhjoht: Robert Tweten; ohj: Brian Deedrick
The Merry Widow (Lehar) 24-29 lokjoht: Peter Dala; ohj: Brent Krysa
Carmen (Bizet) 30 tam-4 heljoht: Peter Dala; ohj: Maria Lamont
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 16-21 huhjoht: Peter Dala; ohj: Maria Lamont
Montreal, Chants Libres  / 
Chants du Capricorne (Scelsi) 11-14 maaohj: Pauline Vaillancourt
The Trials of Patricia Isasa (Norderval) 19-21 touohj: Pauline Vaillancourt
Montreal, L'Opéra de Montréal  / 
Nabucco (Verdi) 20-27 syyjoht: Francesco Maria Colombo; ohj: Thaddeus Strassberger(original), Leigh Holman(revival)
Le barbier de Seville (Rossini) 8-15 marjoht: Christoph Campestrini; ohj: Oriol Tomas
Samson et Dalila (Saint-Saens) 24-31 tamjoht: Jean-Marie Zeitouni; ohj: Alain Gauthier
Silent Night (Puts) 16-23 toujoht: Michael Christie; ohj: Eric Simonson
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 19-26 syyjoht: James Meena; ohj: François Racine
Elektra (Strauss) 21-28 marjoht: Yannick Nézet-Séguin; ohj: Alain Gauthier
Otello (Verdi) 30 tam-6 heljoht: Keri-Lynn Wilson; ohj: Glynis Leyshon
Les Feluettes (March) 21-28 toujoht: Timothy Vernon; ohj: Serge Denoncourt
Ottawa, Opera Lyra Ottawa  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 6-13 syyjoht: Tyrone Paterson; ohj: Guy Montavon
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 25 lok-1 mar
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 21-28 maajoht: Kevin Mallon; ohj: Tom Diamond
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 26 syy-3 lokjoht: Kevin Mallon
Fidelio (Beethoven) 19-26 maa
L'isola disabitata (Haydn) 27-29 toujoht: Kevin Mallon
Québec, Opéra de Québec  / 
La Veuve joyeuse (Lehar) 18-25 lokjoht: Stéphane Laforest; ohj: François Racine
Tosca (Puccini) 16-23 toujoht: Giuseppe Grazioli; ohj: NN
L'amour de loin (Saariaho) 30 hei-5 elojoht: Ernest Martínez Izquierdo; ohj: Robert Lepage
La flute enchantee (Mozart) 17-24 lokjoht: Steven Fox
La boheme (Puccini) 14-20 touohj: Jacques Leblanc
Toronto, Opera Atelier  / 
Alcina (Handel) 23 lok-1 marjoht: David Fallis; ohj: Marshall Pynkoski
Orpheus and Eurydice (Gluck) 9-18 huhjoht: David Fallis; ohj: Marshall Pynkoski
Armide (Lully) 22-31 lok
Lucio Silla (Mozart) 7-16 huh
Toronto, Canadian Opera Company (COC)  / 
Falstaff (Verdi) 3 lok-1 marjoht: Johannes Debus; ohj: Robert Carsen
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 10-31 lokjoht: Patrick Lange; ohj: Brian Macdonald
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 24 tam-21 heljoht: Michael Hofstetter; ohj: Dmitri Tcherniakov
Die Walkure (Wagner) 31 tam-22 heljoht: Johannes Debus; ohj: Atom Egoyan
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 17 huh-22 toujoht: Rory Macdonald; ohj: Joan Font
Bluebeard's Castle (Bartok) 6-23 toujoht: Johannes Debus; ohj: Robert Lepage
Erwartung (Schoenberg,A) 6-23 toujoht: Johannes Debus; ohj: Robert Lepage
La traviata (Verdi) 8 lok-6 marjoht: Marco Guidarini; ohj: Arin Arbus
Il combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda (Monteverdi) 20 lok-7 marjoht: Johannes Debus; ohj: Christopher Alden
L'Arianna (Monteverdi) 20 lok-7 marjoht: Johannes Debus; ohj: Christopher Alden
Siegfried (Wagner) 23 tam-14 heljoht: Johannes Debus; ohj: François Girard
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 4-27 heljoht: Johannes Debus / Jordan de Souza; ohj: Claus Guth
Carmen (Bizet) 12 huh-15 toujoht: Paolo Carignani; ohj: Joel Ivany
Maometto II (Rossini) 29 huh-14 toujoht: Harry Bicket; ohj: David Alden
Toronto, Opera In Concert  / 
La vida breve (Falla) 30 marjoht: José Hernández
Street Scene (Weill) 1 heljoht: Robert Cooper
Louise (Charpentier,G) 29 maajoht: Peter Tiefenbach
Toronto, Toronto Operetta Theatre  / 
La gran via (Chueca) 2 mar
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 27 jou-4 tam
Earnest, The Importance of Being (Davies,V) 29 huh-3 tou
Toronto, Soundstreams  / 
The Whisper Opera (Lang,D) 26 hel-1 maa
Vancouver, Vancouver Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 27 syy-5 lokjoht: Jacques Lacombe; ohj: Joel Ivany
Stickboy (Weisensel) 23 lok-7 marjoht: Leslie Dala; ohj: Rachel Peake
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 28 hel-8 maajoht: Jonathan Darlington; ohj: Nancy Hermiston
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 25 huh-3 tou
Rigoletto (Verdi) 26 syy-4 lokjoht: Jonathan Darlington; ohj: Nancy Hermiston
Dark Sisters (Muhly) 26 mar-12 joujoht: Kinza Tyrrell; ohj: Amiel Gladstone
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 5-13 maaohj: Michael Cavanagh
Victoria, Pacific Opera Victoria  / 
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 16-26 lokjoht: Timothy Vernon; ohj: Wim Trompert
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 12-22 heljoht: Timothy Vernon; ohj: Glynis Leyshon
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 9-19 huhjoht: Giuseppe Pietraroia; ohj: Diana Leblanc
Otello (Verdi) 15-25 lokjoht: Timothy Vernon; ohj: Glynis Leyshon
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 11-21 heljoht: Timothy Vernon; ohj: Morris Panych
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 14-24 huhjoht: Timothy Vernon; ohj: Tom Diamond
Winnipeg, Manitoba Opera  / 
Fidelio (Beethoven) 22-28 marjoht: Tyrone Paterson; ohj: Larry Desrochers
Turandot (Puccini) 18-24 huhjoht: Tyrone Paterson; ohj: Tom Diamond
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 21-27 marjoht: Tadeusz Biernacki; ohj: Brent Krysa
Of Mice and Men (Floyd) 23-29 huhjoht: Tyrone Paterson; ohj: Michael Cavanagh