2014/15 > Iso-Britannia 
*Avoin sivusto     >Operabase Professional 
2014/15 > Iso-Britannia

 Maailmanensi-ilta
 Harvinaisuus
 Uusi tuotanto
 Ensimmäistä kertaa

  
Irlanti

Iso-Britannia
 
Hollanti
Ranska Belgia

Belfast, NI Opera  / 

The Magic Flute (Mozart) 10-11 syyjoht: Nicholas Chalmers; ohj: Oliver Mears
Salome (Strauss) 6-8 heljoht: Nicholas Chalmers; ohj: Oliver Mears
Cardiff, Welsh National Opera  / 
William Tell (Rossini) 12 syy-4 lokjoht: Carlo Rizzi / NN; ohj: David Pountney
Carmen (Bizet) 19 syy-2 lokjoht: Erik Nielsen / James Southall; ohj: Patrice Caurier, Moshe Leiser
Moses in Egypt (Rossini) 3-5 lokjoht: Carlo Rizzi / Simon Phillippo; ohj: David Pountney
Glasgow, Scottish Opera  / 
La cenerentola (Rossini) 15-25 lokjoht: William Lacey / James Grossmith; ohj: Sandrine Anglade
Inés de Castro (MacMillan) 22-24 tamjoht: James MacMillan / Derek Clark; ohj: Olivia Fuchs
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 19-28 heljoht: Kenneth Montgomery; ohj: Ashley Page
Jenůfa (Janáček) 7-11 huhjoht: Stuart Stratford; ohj: Annilese Miskimmon
Il trovatore (Verdi) 7-17 toujoht: Tobias Ringborg / Derek Clark; ohj: Peter Watson
Leeds, Opera North  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 20+ syyjoht: Gianluca Marcianò / Oliver von Dohnányi; ohj: Alessandro Talevi
The Coronation of Poppea (Monteverdi) 4+ lokjoht: Laurence Cummings; ohj: Tim Albery
The Bartered Bride (Smetana) 18+ lokjoht: Anthony Kraus / James Holmes; ohj: Daniel Slater
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 24+ tamjoht: Alexander Shelley / Anthony Kraus; ohj: Jo Davies
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 18+ heljoht: Jac van Steen / Martin Pickard; ohj: Christopher Alden
La vida breve (Falla) 18+ heljoht: Jac van Steen / Martin Pickard; ohj: Christopher Alden
Swanhunter (Dove) 16+ huhjoht: Catriona Beveridge; ohj: Hannah Mulder
Carousel (Rodgers) 13+ toujoht: James Holmes; ohj: Jo Davies
The Flying Dutchman (concert) (Wagner) 27+ kesjoht: Richard Farnes; ohj: Peter Mumford
London, English National Opera (ENO)  / 
Otello (Verdi) 13 syy-17 lokjoht: Edward Gardner; ohj: David Alden
Xerxes (Handel) 15 syy-3 lokjoht: Michael Hofstetter; ohj: Nicholas Hytner
The Girl of the Golden West (Puccini) 2 lok-1 marjoht: Keri-Lynn Wilson; ohj: Richard Jones
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 16 lok-23 marjoht: Jaime Martin
La bohème (Puccini) 29 lok-6 joujoht: Gianluca Marcianò; ohj: Jonathan Miller
The Gospel According to the Other Mary (Adams) 21 mar-5 joujoht: Joana Carneiro
La traviata (Verdi) 9 hel-13 maajoht: Roland Böer; ohj: Peter Konwitschny
The Indian Queen (Purcell) 26 hel-14 maajoht: Laurence Cummings; ohj: Peter Sellars
London, English Touring Opera  / 
Life on the Moon (Haydn) 17 lokjoht: Christopher Bucknall; ohj: Cal McCrystal
Ottone (Handel) 18 lokjoht: Jonathan Peter Kenny; ohj: James Conway
London, Linbury Studio Theatre  / 
The Trial (Glass) 10-18 lokjoht: Michael Rafferty; ohj: Michael McCarthy
La scala di seta (Rossini) 23-24 lokjoht: Jonathan Santagada; ohj: Greg Eldridge
Listen to the Silence (Cage) 30 tam-1 helohj: Wouter Van Looy, Letizia Renzini
Swanhunter (Dove) 4-11 huhohj: Hannah Mulder, Rachael Canning
London, Royal Opera  / 
Anna Nicole (Turnage) 11-20 syyjoht: Antonio Pappano; ohj: Richard Jones
Rigoletto (Verdi) 12 syy-6 lokjoht: Maurizio Benini / Paul Wynne Griffiths; ohj: David McVicar
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 19 syy-5 lokjoht: Mark Elder; ohj: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
I due Foscari (Verdi) 14 lok-2 marjoht: Antonio Pappano / Renato Balsadonna; ohj: Thaddeus Strassberger
Idomeneo re di Creta (Mozart) 3-24 marjoht: Marc Minkowski; ohj: Martin Kušej
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 18 mar-13 joujoht: Daniele Rustioni; ohj: Laurent Pelly
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 5-21 joujoht: Antonio Pappano; ohj: Christof Loy
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 18 jou-17 tamjoht: Daniel Oren; ohj: Katharina Thoma
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 13-24 tamjoht: Christian Curnyn; ohj: Michael Boyd
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 20 tam-6 heljoht: Antonio Pappano; ohj: David McVicar
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 5-24 heljoht: Andris Nelsons; ohj: Tim Albery
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 23 hel-11 maajoht: Cornelius Meister; ohj: David McVicar
Rise and Fall of the City of Mahagonny (Weill) 10 maa-4 huhjoht: Mark Wigglesworth; ohj: John Fulljames
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 20 maa-9 huhjoht: Nicola Luisotti; ohj: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 11-27 huhjoht: Evelino Pidò; ohj: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
Król Roger (Szymanowski) 1-19 toujoht: Antonio Pappano; ohj: Kasper Holten
La traviata (Verdi) 18 tou-4 heijoht: Marc Minkowski / Alexander Joel; ohj: Richard Eyre
La bohème (Puccini) 23 tou-16 heijoht: Dan Ettinger / Alexander Joel; ohj: John Copley
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 12 kes-3 heijoht: Alain Altinoglu; ohj: Kasper Holten
Guillaume Tell (Rossini) 29 kes-17 heijoht: Antonio Pappano; ohj: Damiano Michieletto
Falstaff (Verdi) 6-18 heijoht: Michael Schønwandt; ohj: Robert Carsen
Peter Pan (Ayres) 24-25 heijoht: NN; ohj: Keith Warner