2014/15 > Iso-Britannia 
*Avoin sivusto     >Operabase Professional 
2014/15 > Iso-Britannia

 Maailmanensi-ilta
 Harvinaisuus
 Uusi tuotanto
 Ensimmäistä kertaa

  
Irlanti

Iso-Britannia
 
Hollanti
Ranska Belgia

Belfast, NI Opera  / 

The Magic Flute (Mozart) 10-11 syyjoht: Nicholas Chalmers; ohj: Oliver Mears
Salome (Strauss) 6-8 heljoht: Nicholas Chalmers; ohj: Oliver Mears
Cardiff, Welsh National Opera  / 
William Tell (Rossini) 12 syy-4 lokjoht: Carlo Rizzi / Andrew Greenwood; ohj: David Pountney
Carmen (Bizet) 19 syy-2 lokjoht: Erik Nielsen / James Southall; ohj: Patrice Caurier, Moshe Leiser
Moses in Egypt (Rossini) 3-5 lokjoht: Carlo Rizzi / Simon Phillippo; ohj: David Pountney
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 13 hel-5 kesjoht: Lothar Koenigs / Simon Phillippo; ohj: Dominic Cooke
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 21-27 heljoht: Lothar Koenigs; ohj: Richard Jones(original), Benjamin Davis(revival)
Peter Pan (Ayres) 16-31 toujoht: Erik Nielsen; ohj: Keith Warner
Pelleas and Melisande (Debussy) 29 tou-6 kesjoht: Lothar Koenigs; ohj: David Pountney
Glasgow, Royal Conservatoire of Scotland  / 
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 16-24 tamohj: Ashley Dean
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 4-7 maajoht: Timothy Dean / Oliver Rundell; ohj: Mark Hathaway
Les mamelles de Tirésias (Poulenc) 4-7 maajoht: Timothy Dean / Oliver Rundell; ohj: Mark Hathaway
Sir John in Love (Vaughan Williams) 9-15 toujoht: Timothy Dean; ohj: Benjamin Davies
Glasgow, Scottish Opera  / 
Macbeth (Verdi) 25 syyjoht: Susannah Wapshott; ohj: Dominic Hill(original), Kally Lloyd-Jones(revival)
La cenerentola (Rossini) 15-25 lokjoht: William Lacey / James Grossmith; ohj: Sandrine Anglade
Inés de Castro (MacMillan) 22-24 tamjoht: James MacMillan / Derek Clark; ohj: Olivia Fuchs
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 19-28 heljoht: Kenneth Montgomery; ohj: Ashley Page
Jenůfa (Janáček) 7-11 huhjoht: Stuart Stratford; ohj: Annilese Miskimmon
Il trovatore (Verdi) 7-17 toujoht: Tobias Ringborg / Derek Clark; ohj: Peter Watson(original), Martin Lloyd-Evans(revival)
Leeds, Opera North  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 20 syy-26 heljoht: Gianluca Marcianò / Oliver von Dohnányi / Justin Doyle; ohj: Alessandro Talevi
The Coronation of Poppea (Monteverdi) 4-30 lokjoht: Laurence Cummings; ohj: Tim Albery
The Bartered Bride (Smetana) 18-31 lokjoht: Anthony Kraus / James Holmes; ohj: Daniel Slater
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 24 tam-27 heljoht: Alexander Shelley / Anthony Kraus; ohj: Jo Davies
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 18-28 heljoht: Jac van Steen / Martin Pickard; ohj: Christopher Alden
La vida breve (Falla) 18-28 heljoht: Jac van Steen / Martin Pickard; ohj: Christopher Alden
Swanhunter (Dove) 16-18 huhjoht: Justin Doyle / Ian Ryan; ohj: Hannah Mulder
Carousel (Rodgers) 13-23 toujoht: James Holmes; ohj: Jo Davies
The Flying Dutchman (concert) (Wagner) 27-30 kesjoht: Richard Farnes; ohj: Peter Mumford
London, Barbican Centre  / 
Das Paradies und die Peri (concert) (Schumann) 11 tamjoht: Simon Rattle
L'oracolo in Messenia (concert) (Vivaldi) 20 heljoht: Fabio Biondi
Tokaido Road (LeFanu) 25 heljoht: Dominic Wheeler; ohj: Caroline Clegg
Hercules (concert) (Handel) 4 maajoht: Harry Bicket
Alice in Wonderland (Chin) 8 maajoht: Baldur Brönnimann; ohj: Netia Jones
Dalibor (concert) (Smetana) 2 toujoht: Jiří Bělohlávek
The Monster in the Maze (Dove) 5 heijoht: Simon Rattle
London, English National Opera (ENO)  / 
Otello (Verdi) 13 syy-17 lokjoht: Edward Gardner; ohj: David Alden
Xerxes (Handel) 15 syy-3 lokjoht: Michael Hofstetter; ohj: Nicholas Hytner(original), Michael Walling(revival)
The Girl of the Golden West (Puccini) 2 lok-1 marjoht: Keri-Lynn Wilson; ohj: Richard Jones
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 16 lok-23 marjoht: Jaime Martin / Toby Purser; ohj: Fiona Shaw
La bohème (Puccini) 29 lok-6 joujoht: Gianluca Marcianò; ohj: Jonathan Miller(original), Natascha Metherell(revival)
The Gospel According to the Other Mary (Adams) 21 mar-5 joujoht: Joana Carneiro; ohj: Peter Sellars
The Way Back Home (Lee) 11-23 joujoht: Stephen Higgins; ohj: Katie Mitchell
The Mastersingers of Nuremberg (Wagner) 7 hel-10 maajoht: Edward Gardner; ohj: Richard Jones
La traviata (Verdi) 9 hel-13 maajoht: Roland Böer; ohj: Peter Konwitschny
The Indian Queen (Purcell) 26 hel-14 maajoht: Laurence Cummings; ohj: Peter Sellars
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 30 maa-12 huhjoht: David Charles Abell; ohj: Harold Prince(original), Lonny Price(revival)
Between Worlds (Davies,T) 11-25 huhjoht: Gerry Cornelius; ohj: Deborah Warner
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 9 tou-27 kesjoht: David Parry; ohj: Mike Leigh
Carmen (Bizet) 20 tou-3 heijoht: Richard Armstrong / Martin Fitzpatrick; ohj: Calixto Bieito
The Queen of Spades (Tchaikovsky,P) 6 kes-2 heijoht: Edward Gardner; ohj: David Alden
London, English Touring Opera  / 
Life on the Moon (Haydn) 17 lokjoht: Christopher Bucknall; ohj: Cal McCrystal
Ottone (Handel) 18 lokjoht: Jonathan Peter Kenny; ohj: James Conway
Cantatas (Bach,JS) 19 lokjoht: Jonathan Peter Kenny
The Siege of Calais (Donizetti) 7 maajoht: Jeremy Silver; ohj: James Conway
The Wild Man of the West Indies (Donizetti) 12 maajoht: Jeremy Silver; ohj: Iqbal Khan
La bohème (Puccini) 13-14 maajoht: Michael Rosewell; ohj: James Conway
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 1-3 lokjoht: NN; ohj: James Conway
Werther (Massenet) 2-8 lokjoht: Iain Farrington; ohj: Oliver Platt
The Tales of Hoffmann (Offenbach) 9-10 lokjoht: Philip Sunderland; ohj: James Bonas
London, Guildhall School of Music and Drama (GSMD)  / 
I pazzi per progetto (Donizetti) 2-9 maajoht: Dominic Wheeler; ohj: Martin Lloyd-Evans
The Dancing Master (Arnold) 2-9 maajoht: Dominic Wheeler; ohj: Martin Lloyd-Evans
London, Linbury Studio Theatre  / 
The Trial (Glass) 10-18 lokjoht: Michael Rafferty; ohj: Michael McCarthy
La scala di seta (Rossini) 23-24 lokjoht: Jonathan Santagada; ohj: Greg Eldridge
Glare (Eichberg) 14-22 marjoht: Geoffrey Paterson; ohj: Thaddeus Strassberger
Listen to the Silence (Cage) 30 tam-1 helohj: Wouter Van Looy, Letizia Renzini
Swanhunter (Dove) 4-11 huhohj: Hannah Mulder, Rachael Canning
The Virtues of Things (Rogers) 2 toujoht: Richard Baker; ohj: Bijan Sheibani
London, Royal Academy Opera  / 
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 17-24 marjoht: Peter Robinson; ohj: William Kerley
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 17-24 marjoht: Peter Robinson; ohj: William Kerley
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 12-17 maajoht: Jane Glover; ohj: John Ramster
A Dinner Engagement (Berkeley) 14-15 toujoht: Gareth Hancock; ohj: Daisy Evans
The Bear (Walton) 14-15 toujoht: Gareth Hancock; ohj: Daisy Evans
London, Royal College of Music  / 
Adriano in Siria (Bach,JC) 14-18 huhjoht: Ian Page; ohj: Thomas Guthrie
London, Royal Opera  / 
Anna Nicole (Turnage) 11-20 syyjoht: Antonio Pappano; ohj: Richard Jones
Rigoletto (Verdi) 12 syy-6 lokjoht: Maurizio Benini; ohj: David McVicar
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 19 syy-5 lokjoht: Mark Elder; ohj: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
I due Foscari (Verdi) 14 lok-2 marjoht: Antonio Pappano / Renato Balsadonna; ohj: Thaddeus Strassberger
Idomeneo re di Creta (Mozart) 3-24 marjoht: Marc Minkowski; ohj: Martin Kušej
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 18 mar-13 joujoht: Daniele Rustioni; ohj: Laurent Pelly
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 5-21 joujoht: Antonio Pappano; ohj: Christof Loy
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 18 jou-17 tamjoht: Daniel Oren; ohj: Katharina Thoma
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 13-24 tamjoht: Christian Curnyn; ohj: Michael Boyd
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 20 tam-6 heljoht: Antonio Pappano; ohj: David McVicar
L'ormindo (Cavalli) 3 hel-5 maajoht: Christian Curnyn; ohj: Kasper Holten
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 5-24 heljoht: Andris Nelsons; ohj: Tim Albery
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 23 hel-11 maajoht: Cornelius Meister; ohj: David McVicar
Rise and Fall of the City of Mahagonny (Weill) 10 maa-4 huhjoht: Mark Wigglesworth; ohj: John Fulljames
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 20 maa-9 huhjoht: Nicola Luisotti; ohj: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 11-27 huhjoht: Evelino Pidò; ohj: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
Król Roger (Szymanowski) 1-19 toujoht: Antonio Pappano; ohj: Kasper Holten
La traviata (Verdi) 18 tou-4 heijoht: Marc Minkowski / Alexander Joel; ohj: Richard Eyre
La bohème (Puccini) 23 tou-16 heijoht: Dan Ettinger / Alexander Joel; ohj: John Copley
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 12 kes-3 heijoht: Alain Altinoglu; ohj: Kasper Holten
Guillaume Tell (Rossini) 29 kes-17 heijoht: Antonio Pappano; ohj: Damiano Michieletto
Falstaff (Verdi) 6-18 heijoht: Michael Schønwandt; ohj: Robert Carsen
Peter Pan (Ayres) 24-25 heijoht: NN; ohj: Keith Warner
London, Wigmore Hall  / 
Manchester, Royal Northern College of Music (RNCM)  / 
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 19-29 maajoht: Andrew Greenwood; ohj: Garth Bardsley