2016/17 > Kanada 
*Avoin sivusto   >Operabase Professional 
2016/17 > Kanada

 Maailmanensi-ilta
 Harvinaisuus
 Uusi tuotanto
 Ensimmäistä kertaa

  

Calgary, Calgary Opera  / 

Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 19-25 mar
Filumena (Estacio) 4-10 heljoht: Robert Dean; ohj: Kelly Robinson
Turandot (Puccini) 1-7 huhjoht: Joseph Mechavich; ohj: Brian Deedrick
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 18-24 marjoht: Christopher Mokrzewski; ohj: Alain Gauthier
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 3-9 heljoht: Timothy Vernon; ohj: Tom Diamond
Tosca (Puccini) 14-20 huhjoht: Jacques Lacombe; ohj: Rob Herriot
Edmonton, Edmonton Opera  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 22-27 lokjoht: David Stern; ohj: Robert Herriot
Cinderella (Rossini) 4-9 heljoht: Peter Dala; ohj: Robert Herriot
Elektra (Strauss) 11-17 maajoht: Alexander Prior; ohj: Michael Cavanagh
Les Feluettes (March) 21-27 lokjoht: Giuseppe Pietraroia; ohj: Jacques Lemay
HMS Pinafore (Sullivan,A) 3-9 heljoht: Peter Dala; ohj: Robert Herriot
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 14-20 huhjoht: Christopher Larkin; ohj: Oriol Tomas
Montreal, L'Opéra de Montréal  / 
Aida (Verdi) 17-24 syyjoht: Paul Nadler; ohj: François Racine
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 12-19 marjoht: Jordan de Souza; ohj: David Lefkowich
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 28 tam-4 heljoht: Jean-François Rivest; ohj: Serge Denoncourt
Another Brick in the Wall (Waters) 11-24 maajoht: Alain Trudel; ohj: Dominic Champagne
La bohème (Puccini) 20-27 toujoht: James Meena; ohj: Alain Gauthier
Tosca (Puccini) 16-23 syyjoht: Giuseppe Grazioli; ohj: Jose Maria Condemi
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 11-18 marjoht: José Miguel Pérez-Sierra; ohj: Joan Font
JFK (Little) 27 tam-3 heljoht: Steven R Osgood; ohj: Thaddeus Strassberger
Svadba (Sokolović) 24-31 maajoht: Dáirine Ní Mheadhra; ohj: Martine Beaulne
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 19-26 toujoht: Giuliano Carella; ohj: Tom Diamond
Québec, Opéra de Québec  / 
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 22-29 lokjoht: Joseph Rescigno; ohj: Michael Cavanagh
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 22-29 lokjoht: Joseph Rescigno; ohj: Michael Cavanagh
Le Barbier de Séville (Rossini) 13-20 toujoht: Timothy Vernon; ohj: Morris Panych
Rigoletto (Verdi) 21-28 lokjoht: Derek Bate; ohj: François Racine
Carmen (Bizet) 12-19 toujoht: Giuseppe Grazioli; ohj: Jacqueline Langlais
Toronto, Opera Atelier  / 
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 20-29 lokjoht: David Fallis; ohj: Marshall Pynkoski
Medea (Charpentier,M) 22-29 huhjoht: David Fallis; ohj: Marshall Pynkoski
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 26 lok-4 marjoht: David Fallis; ohj: Marshall Pynkoski
The Return of Ulysses (Monteverdi) 19-28 huhjoht: David Fallis; ohj: Marshall Pynkoski
Toronto, Canadian Opera Company (COC)  / 
Norma (Bellini) 6 lok-5 marjoht: Stephen Lord; ohj: Kevin Newbury
Ariodante (Handel) 16 lok-11 marjoht: Johannes Debus; ohj: Richard Jones
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 19 tam-24 heljoht: Bernard Labadie; ohj: Diane Paulus(original), Ashlie Corcoran(revival)
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 2-25 heljoht: Johannes Debus; ohj: Tim Albery
Louis Riel (Somers) 20 huh-13 toujoht: Johannes Debus; ohj: Peter Hinton
Tosca (Puccini) 30 huh-20 toujoht: Keri-Lynn Wilson; ohj: Paul Curran
Arabella (Strauss) 5-28 lokjoht: Patrick Lange; ohj: Tim Albery
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 11 lok-4 marjoht: Yves Abel; ohj: James Robinson
Rigoletto (Verdi) 20 tam-23 heljoht: Stephen Lord; ohj: Christopher Alden
The Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart) 7-24 heljoht: Johannes Debus; ohj: Wajdi Mouawad(original), Valérie Nègre(revival)
The Nightingale (Stravinsky) 13 huh-19 toujoht: Johannes Debus; ohj: Robert Lepage
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 28 huh-26 toujoht: Corrado Rovaris; ohj: Stephen Lawless
Toronto, Opera In Concert  / 
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (concert) (Bellini) 20 marjoht: Raisa Nakhmanovich
L'isola disabitata (concert) (Haydn) 5 heljoht: Kevin Mallon
Khovanshchina (concert) (Musorgsky) 26 maajoht: Narmina Afandiyeva
Rodelinda (Handel) 26 marjoht: Larry Beckwith
I due Figaro (Mercadante) 4 heljoht: Narmina Afandiyeva
The Ecstasy of Rita Joe (Davies,V) 24-25 maajoht: Robert Cooper
Toronto, Toronto Operetta Theatre  / 
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 27 jou-8 tam
The Chocolate Soldier (Straus) 26-30 huh
Operetta anthology (Offenbach) 4 kes
The Widow (Lavallée) 5 marjoht: Michael Rose; ohj: Guillermo Silva-Marin
Candide (Bernstein) 28 jou-7 tamjoht: Derek Bate; ohj: Guillermo Silva-Marin
La Belle Hélène (Offenbach) 25-29 huhjoht: Peter Tiefenbach; ohj: Guillermo Silva-Marin
Toronto, Tapestry Opera  / 
Oksana G. (Gervais) 24-30 toujoht: Jordan de Souza; ohj: Tom Diamond
Vancouver, Vancouver Opera  / 
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 24 mar-11 joujoht: Alexander Prior; ohj: Brenna Corner
Macbeth (adaptation) (Verdi) 16-21 tamjoht: Premil Petrovic; ohj: Brett Bailey
Otello (Verdi) 28 huh-6 toujoht: Jonathan Darlington; ohj: Michael Cavanagh
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 29 huh-7 toujoht: Jonathan Darlington; ohj: Joel Ivany
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 30 huh-18 toujoht: Leslie Dala; ohj: Rachel Peake
Turandot (Puccini) 13-21 lokjoht: Jacques Lacombe; ohj: Renaud Doucet
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 19-27 tamjoht: Jonathan Darlington; ohj: James Robinson
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 27 huh-5 toujoht: Jonathan Darlington; ohj: Tom Diamond
The Overcoat: an Opera (Rolfe) 28 huh-12 toujoht: Leslie Dala; ohj: Morris Panych
Victoria, Pacific Opera Victoria  / 
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 13-23 lokjoht: Timothy Vernon; ohj: Glynis Leyshon
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 16-26 heljoht: Timothy Vernon; ohj: Oriol Tomas
Les Feluettes (March) 20-30 huhjoht: Timothy Vernon; ohj: Serge Denoncourt
Jenůfa (Janáček) 12-22 lokjoht: Timothy Vernon; ohj: Atom Egoyan
Rattenbury (Stokes) 3-12 marjoht: Arthur Arnold; ohj: Amiel Gladstone
La bohème (Puccini) 15-25 heljoht: Giuseppe Pietraroia; ohj: Maria Lamont
Rinaldo (Handel) 19-29 huhjoht: Timothy Vernon; ohj: Glynis Leyshon
Winnipeg, Manitoba Opera  / 
Falstaff (Verdi) 19-25 marjoht: Tyrone Paterson; ohj: Michael Cavanagh
Werther (Massenet) 29 huh-5 toujoht: Tyrone Paterson; ohj: Ann Hodges
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 18-24 marjoht: Tyrone Paterson; ohj: Robert Herriot
La traviata (Verdi) 14-20 huhjoht: Tyrone Paterson; ohj: Alain Gauthier