2012/13 > Danemark 
*Zone publique     >Operabase Professional 
2012/13 > Danemark

 Première mondiale
 Rareté
 Nouvelle production
 Pour la première fois dans ce théâtre

  
Islande Norvège Suède

Danemark
 
Pays-Bas Allemagne

Aarhus, Den Jyske Opera / Danish National Opera  / 

Tristan og Isolde (Wagner) 19-29 aoûtdm: Giordano Bellincampi; ms: Mikael Melbye
Figaros bryllup (Mozart) 8-10 octdm: Per-Otto Johansson; ms: Jan Maagaards(original), Robert Bøgelund Vinther(revival)
Tosca (Puccini) 1-9 févdm: Giordano Bellincampi; ms: Elisabeth Linton
The Picture of Dorian Gray (Agerfeldt Olesen) 22-28 aoûtdm: Joachim Gustafsson; ms: Marie Brolin-Tani
Katja Kabanova (Janáček) 15-19 novdm: Jaroslav Kyzlink / Ondrej Olos; ms: Annilese Miskimmon
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 5-8 mardm: Martin André; ms: Isabella Bywater
Don Quichotte (Massenet) 17-27 août
København, Det Kongelige Teater / Royal Danish Opera  / 
The Messiah (Handel) 12-30 sepdm: Lars Ulrik Mortensen; ms: David Freeman
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 14 oct-4 décdm: Steven Sloane / Joana Mallwitz; ms: Lars Kaalund
Semiramide (Rossini) 22 nov-16 jandm: Rani Calderon; ms: Nigel Lowery
The Cunning Little Vixen (Janáček) 15 déc-3 févdm: Thomas Søndergaard; ms: Francisco Negrin
Carmen (Bizet) 7 jan-20 mardm: Vello Pähn / Alexander Prior; ms: David McVicar
The Devils of Loudun (Penderecki) 12 fév-26 mardm: Lionel Friend; ms: Keith Warner
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 18 mar-11 maidm: Carlo Rizzi / Ivan Anguélov; ms: Damiano Michieletto
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 18 mar-11 maidm: Carlo Rizzi / Ivan Anguélov; ms: Damiano Michieletto
Il Tabarro (Puccini) 18 mar-11 maidm: Carlo Rizzi / Ivan Anguélov; ms: Damiano Michieletto
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 28 avr-7 juindm: Roland Böer; ms: Kasper Holten
The Old Maid and the Thief (Menotti) 29 juildm: Leif Greibe; ms: Rasmus Ask
Otello (Verdi) 21 sep-23 novdm: Pier Giorgio Morandi; ms: Nicola Raab
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 17-19 octms: Guido Paevatalu
Falstaff (Verdi) 19 oct-22 novdm: Leo Hussain; ms: Peter Langdal
Katja Kabanova (Janáček) 10-11 novdm: Jaroslav Kyzlink; ms: Annilese Miskimmon
Macbeth (Verdi) 14 nov-11 décdm: Alexander Joel / Paolo Arrivabeni; ms: Benedict Andrews
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 25 nov-29 jandm: Tomáš Hanus; ms: Richard Jones
Splinten fra Argo (Bruun) 13-17 janms: Rolf Heim
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 26 jan-28 févdm: Michael Boder; ms: Jonathan Kent
Le grand macabre (Ligeti) 2-28 mardm: Michael Boder; ms: Kasper Holten
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 22 mar-10 mai
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 28 mar-1 avrdm: Martin Nagashima Toft; ms: Ebbe Knudsen
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 8-9 avrdm: Martin André; ms: Isabella Bywater
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 4-28 maidm: Lars Ulrik Mortensen / Benjamin Bayl; ms: Anna Dirkinck-Holmfeld
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 17 mai-10 juindm: Joana Mallwitz; ms: Kasper Holten
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 17 mai-10 juindm: Joana Mallwitz; ms: Paul Curran
Odense, Den Fynske Opera  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 5-8 sepdm: David Riddell; ms: Christopher Cowell
Orpheus '68 (Schwartz,P) 23-28 novdm: Torodd Wigum; ms: Jan Maagaard
Dr Jekylls advokat (Marthinsen) 14-29 mardm: Barnaby Palmer; ms: Anne Barslev