2012/13 > Royaume-Uni 
*Zone publique     >Operabase Professional 
2012/13 > Royaume-Uni

 Première mondiale
 Rareté
 Nouvelle production
 Pour la première fois dans ce théâtre

  
Irlande

Royaume-Uni
 
Pays-Bas
France Belgique

Belfast, NI Opera  / 

Noye's Fludde (Britten) 10-19 aoûtdm: Nicholas Chalmers; ms: Oliver Mears
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 7-10 novdm: David Brophy; ms: Oliver Mears
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 15-17 févdm: Nicholas Chalmers; ms: Oliver Mears
The Bear (Walton) 21 mardm: Nicholas Chalmers; ms: Oliver Mears
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 27 sepdm: David Brophy; ms: Oliver Mears
The Importance of Being Earnest (Barry) 26 octdm: Pierre-André Valade; ms: Antony McDonald
Macbeth (Verdi) 21-23 févdm: Nicholas Chalmers; ms: Oliver Mears
Cardiff, Music Theatre Wales  / 
Eight Songs for a Mad King (Maxwell Davies) 26 mardm: Michael Rafferty; ms: Michael McCarthy
Ping (Mendonça) 26 mardm: Michael Rafferty; ms: Michael McCarthy
Greek (Turnage) 1 octdm: Michael Rafferty; ms: Michael McCarthy
The Killing Flower (Sciarrino) 18 octdm: Michael Rafferty; ms: Michael McCarthy
Cardiff, Welsh National Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 8 sep-5 octdm: Simon Phillippo / Andrew Greenwood; ms: Annabel Arden
Jephtha (Handel) 22 sep-4 octdm: Paul Goodwin; ms: Katie Mitchell(original)
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 3-6 octdm: Mark Wigglesworth / NN; ms: Benjamin Davis
Lulu (Berg) 8-23 févdm: Lothar Koenigs; ms: David Pountney
Madam Butterfly (Puccini) 15 fév-2 mardm: Frédéric Chaslin / Gareth Jones / Simon Phillippo; ms: Joachim Herz(original)
The Cunning Little Vixen (Janáček) 24-28 févdm: Lothar Koenigs / Simon Phillippo; ms: David Pountney
Lohengrin (Wagner) 23 mai-8 juindm: Lothar Koenigs; ms: Antony McDonald
Wagner Dream (Harvey) 6-7 juindm: Nicholas Collon; ms: Pierre Audi
Paul Bunyan (Britten) 23-24 aoûtdm: Alice Farnham; ms: Martin Constantine
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 7 sep-4 octdm: Daniele Rustioni / Andrew Greenwood; ms: Alessandro Talevi
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 13 sep-5 octdm: Graeme Jenkins / Robin Newton; ms: Rudolf Frey
Roberto Devereux (Donizetti) 2-6 octdm: Daniele Rustioni / Christian Capocaccia; ms: Alessandro Talevi
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 8-27 févdm: Lothar Koenigs; ms: Mariusz Trelinski
La traviata (Verdi) 11 fév-1 mardm: Simon Phillippo; ms: David McVicar
Boulevard Solitude (Henze) 26-28 févdm: Lothar Koenigs; ms: Mariusz Trelinski
Moses und Aron (Schoenberg,A) 24 mai-7 juindm: Lothar Koenigs; ms: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Nabucco (Verdi) 31 mai-14 juindm: Xian Zhang / NN; ms: Rudolf Frey
La Chute de la maison Usher (Debussy) 13-15 juindm: Lawrence Foster; ms: David Pountney
Usher House (Getty) 13-15 juindm: Lawrence Foster; ms: David Pountney
Glasgow, Royal Conservatoire of Scotland  / 
Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor (Nicolai) 11-16 maidm: Guido Rumstadt; ms: Nicolette Molnar
Il ritorno d'Ulisse in patria (Monteverdi) 4-9 novdm: Timothy Dean; ms: Mark Hathaway
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 18-25 jandm: Timothy Dean / Fergus Macleod; ms: Ashley Dean
Glasgow, Scottish Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 20 sepms: Annilese Miskimmon
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 17-27 octdm: Ekhart Wycik / Derek Clark; ms: Thomas Allen
The Elephant Angel (Williams) 19+ octms: Lissa Lorenzo
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 25-27 jandm: Timothy Dean; ms: Olivia Fuchs
Werther (Massenet) 15-23 févdm: Francesco Corti; ms: Pia Furtado
La traviata (Verdi) 7+ mardm: Derek Clark; ms: Annilese Miskimmon
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 4-9 avrdm: Francesco Corti; ms: Harry Fehr
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 15-18 maidm: John Owen Edwards / Derek Clark; ms: Martin Lloyd-Evans
Last One Out (Williams) 9-26 aoûtms: Amanda Gaughan
The Seven Deadly Sins (Weill) 20-23 aoûtdm: Jessica Cottis; ms: Kally Lloyd-Jones
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 15-26 octdm: Speranza Scappucci / James Grossmith; ms: Thomas Allen
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 24 jan-1 févdm: Francesco Corti; ms: Renaud Doucet
Macbeth (Verdi) 22-29 mardm: Emmanuel Joel-Hornak
Turandot (concert) (Puccini) 30 mardm: Francesco Corti
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 21 mai-4 juindm: Emmanuel Joel-Hornak / Derek Clark; ms: David McVicar / Elaine Kidd
Leeds, Opera North  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 28 sep-17 octdm: Tobias Ringborg / Anthony Kraus; ms: Alessandro Talevi
Faust (Gounod) 13-25 octdm: Stuart Stratford; ms: Ran Arthur Braun, Rob Kearley
The Makropulos Case (Janáček) 18 oct-2 novdm: Richard Farnes; ms: Tom Cairns
Otello (Verdi) 16 jan-1 févdm: Richard Farnes; ms: Tim Albery
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 31 jan-22 févdm: Douglas Boyd; ms: John Fulljames
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 14-21 févdm: Wyn Davies; ms: Aletta Collins
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 14-21 févdm: Wyn Davies; ms: Aletta Collins
Joshua (Handel) 30 avr-4 maidm: Stephen Layton / Anthony Kraus; ms: Charles Edwards
Albert Herring (Britten) 15-25 maidm: Justin Doyle; ms: Giles Havergal
Siegfried (Wagner) 15 juin-13 juildm: Richard Farnes
Peter Grimes (Britten) 14 sep-26 octdm: Jac van Steen / Martin Pickard; ms: Phyllida Lloyd
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 28 sep-24 octdm: Stuart Stratford / Oliver Rundell; ms: Martin Duncan
Death in Venice (Britten) 17-25 octdm: Richard Farnes; ms: Yoshi Oida(original), Rob Kearley(revival)
The Girl of the Golden West (Puccini) 21 jan-8 févdm: Richard Farnes; ms: Aletta Collins
Macbeth (Verdi) 7-22 févdm: Tobias Ringborg / Martin Pickard; ms: Tim Albery
La bohème (Puccini) 29 avr-10 maidm: Andreas Delfs / Ilyich Rivas; ms: Phyllida Lloyd
Götterdämmerung (concert) (Wagner) 14 juin-12 juildm: Richard Farnes
London, Barbican Centre  / 
The Gospel According to the Other Mary (Adams) 16 mardm: Gustavo Dudamel; ms: Peter Sellars
The Turn of the Screw (concert) (Britten) 16-18 avrdm: Richard Farnes
Rigoletto (concert) (Verdi) 15 sepdm: Gianandrea Noseda
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 28 sepdm: Richard Egarr
The Damnation of Faust (Berlioz) 3-7 novdm: Valery Gergiev
Romeo and Juliet (Berlioz) 6-13 novdm: Valery Gergiev
Curlew River (Britten) 14-16 novdm: William Lacey; ms: Netia Jones
London, English National Opera (ENO)  / 
Julietta (Martinů) 17 sep-3 octdm: Edward Gardner; ms: Richard Jones
Julius Caesar (Handel) 1 oct-2 novdm: Christian Curnyn; ms: Michael Keegan-Dolan
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 17 oct-15 novdm: Edward Gardner / James Burton; ms: Rufus Norris
The Pilgrim's Progress (Vaughan Williams) 5-28 novdm: Martyn Brabbins; ms: Yoshi Oida
Carmen (Bizet) 21 nov-9 décdm: Ryan Wigglesworth; ms: Calixto Bieito, Joan Anton Rechi
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 1 déc-31 jandm: David Parry; ms: Jonathan Miller, Elaine Tyler-Hall
La traviata (Verdi) 2 fév-3 mardm: Michael Hofstetter; ms: Peter Konwitschny
Medea (Charpentier,M) 15 fév-16 mardm: Christian Curnyn; ms: David McVicar
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 25 fév-17 mardm: Jaime Martin; ms: Jonathan Miller
Sunken Garden (van der Aa) 12-20 avrdm: André de Ridder; ms: Michel van der Aa
La bohème (Puccini) 29 avr-29 juindm: Oleg Caetani / Alexander Ingram; ms: Jonathan Miller(original), Natascha Metherell(revival)
Wozzeck (Berg) 11-25 maidm: Edward Gardner; ms: Carrie Cracknell
The Perfect American (Glass) 1-28 juindm: Gareth Jones; ms: Phelim McDermott
Death in Venice (Britten) 14-26 juindm: Edward Gardner
Fidelio (Beethoven) 25 sep-17 octdm: Edward Gardner; ms: Calixto Bieito
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 30 sep-6 novdm: Eun Sun Kim; ms: Christopher Alden
Madam Butterfly (Puccini) 14 oct-1 décdm: Gianluca Marciano / Martin Fitzpatrick; ms: Anthony Minghella(original), Sarah Tipple(revival)
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 7 nov-7 décdm: Gergely Madaras; ms: Simon McBurney
Satyagraha (Glass) 20 nov-8 décdm: Stuart Stratford; ms: Phelim McDermott, Julian Crouch
Peter Grimes (Britten) 29 jan-27 févdm: Edward Gardner; ms: David Alden
Rigoletto (Verdi) 13 fév-14 mardm: Graeme Jenkins; ms: Christopher Alden
Rodelinda (Handel) 28 fév-15 mardm: Christian Curnyn; ms: Richard Jones
Powder her face (Adès) 2-19 avrdm: Timothy Redmond; ms: Joe Hill-Gibbins
Thebans (Anderson) 3 mai-3 juindm: Edward Gardner; ms: Pierre Audi
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 16 mai-6 juildm: Ryan Wigglesworth; ms: Phelim McDermott
Benvenuto Cellini (Berlioz) 5-27 juindm: Edward Gardner; ms: Terry Gilliam, Leah Hausman
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 16 juin-5 juildm: Jean-Luc Tingaud; ms: Penny Woolcock
London, English Touring Opera  / 
The Emperor of Atlantis (Ullmann) 5-12 octdm: Peter Selwyn; ms: James Conway
The Lighthouse (Davies,PM) 11-13 octdm: Richard Baker; ms: Ted Huffman
Albert Herring (Britten) 4-10 octdm: Michael Rosewell; ms: Christopher Rolls
Laika the Spacedog (Hepplewhite) 10 jandm: Russell Hepplewhite; ms: Tim Yealland
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 2-7 mardm: James Burton; ms: Paul Higgins
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 8 mardm: Michael Rosewell; ms: James Conway
The Siege of Calais (Donizetti) 9 mardm: Jeremy Silver; ms: James Conway
The Coronation of Poppea (Monteverdi) 28 sep-9 octdm: Michael Rosewell; ms: James Conway(original), Oliver Platt(revival)
Jason (Cavalli) 4-10 octdm: Joseph McHardy; ms: Ted Huffman
Agrippina (Handel) 8-12 octdm: Jonathan Peter Kenny; ms: James Conway
Laika the Spacedog (Hepplewhite) 9-10 octdm: Russell Hepplewhite; ms: Tim Yealland
King Priam (Tippett) 13-22 fév
Paul Bunyan (Britten) 17-21 fév
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 7-8 marms: Liam Steel(original)
London, Guildhall School of Music and Drama (GSMD)  / 
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 28 fév-6 mardm: Dominic Wheeler; ms: Martin Lloyd-Evans
Owen Wingrave (Britten) 5-12 juindm: Dominic Wheeler; ms: Kelly Robinson
L'Enfant prodigue (Debussy) 4-11 novdm: Dominic Wheeler; ms: Stephen Barlow
Francesca di Foix (Donizetti) 4-11 novdm: Dominic Wheeler; ms: Stephen Barlow
The Adventures of Pinocchio (Dove) 4-10 mar
London, National Opera Studio  / 
London, Royal Academy Opera  / 
L'Enfant et les sortilèges (Ravel) 26 avrdm: Stéphane Denève
Cendrillon (Massenet) 18-25 novdm: Gareth Hancock; ms: Christopher Cowell
London, Royal Opera  / 
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 24 sep-26 octdm: Antonio Pappano; ms: Keith Warner
Die Walküre (Wagner) 26 sep-28 octdm: Antonio Pappano; ms: Keith Warner
Siegfried (Wagner) 29 sep-31 octdm: Antonio Pappano; ms: Keith Warner
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 1 oct-2 novdm: Antonio Pappano; ms: Keith Warner
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 13 nov-7 décdm: Bruno Campanella; ms: Laurent Pelly
Robert le diable (Meyerbeer) 6-21 décdm: Daniel Oren; ms: Laurent Pelly
La bohème (Puccini) 17 déc-12 mardm: Mark Elder / Alexander Joel; ms: John Copley
The Minotaur (Birtwistle) 17-28 jandm: Antonio Pappano; ms: Stephen Langridge
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 4-20 févdm: Robin Ticciati; ms: Kasper Holten
Tosca (Puccini) 2 mar-20 juildm: Maurizio Benini / Daniel Oren; ms: Jonathan Kent(original), Andrew Sinclair(revival)
Written on Skin (Benjamin) 8-22 mardm: George Benjamin; ms: Katie Mitchell
Nabucco (Verdi) 30 mar-26 avrdm: Nicola Luisotti; ms: Daniele Abbado
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 16 avr-9 maidm: Julia Jones; ms: David McVicar
Don Carlos (Verdi) 4-25 maidm: Antonio Pappano; ms: Nicholas Hytner
La donna del lago (Rossini) 17 mai-11 juindm: Michele Mariotti; ms: John Fulljames
Gloriana (Britten) 20 juin-6 juildm: Paul Daniel; ms: Richard Jones
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 1-16 juildm: Antonio Pappano / Christopher Willis; ms: Elijah Moshinsky
La rondine (Puccini) 5-21 juildm: Marco Armiliato; ms: Nicolas Joël
The Canticles (Britten) 10-12 juildm: Andrew Davis; ms: Neil Bartlett, Paule Constable
Capriccio (concert) (Strauss) 19-21 juildm: Andrew Davis
Turandot (Puccini) 9 sep-10 mardm: Henrik Nanasi; ms: Andrei Serban
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 16 sep-15 maidm: John Eliot Gardiner; ms: David McVicar
Elektra (Strauss) 23 sep-12 octdm: Andris Nelsons; ms: Charles Edwards
Les vêpres siciliennes (Verdi) 17 oct-11 novdm: Antonio Pappano; ms: Stefan Herheim
Wozzeck (Berg) 31 oct-15 novdm: Mark Elder; ms: Keith Warner
Parsifal (Wagner) 30 nov-18 décdm: Antonio Pappano; ms: Stephen Langridge
Carmen (Bizet) 16 déc-9 jandm: Daniel Oren; ms: Francesca Zambello
Manon (Massenet) 14 jan-4 févdm: Emmanuel Villaume; ms: Laurent Pelly
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 1-24 févdm: Nicola Luisotti; ms: Kasper Holten
La fille du régiment (Donizetti) 3-18 mardm: Yves Abel; ms: Laurent Pelly
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 14 mar-2 avrdm: Semyon Bychkov; ms: Claus Guth
Faust (Gounod) 4-25 avrdm: Maurizio Benini; ms: David McVicar
La traviata (Verdi) 19 avr-20 maidm: Dan Ettinger; ms: Richard Eyre
Tosca (Puccini) 10 mai-26 juindm: Oleg Caetani / Plácido Domingo; ms: Jonathan Kent
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 29 mai-11 juindm: Simon Rattle; ms: Robert Carsen
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 17 juin-7 juildm: Antonio Pappano; ms: Jonathan Kent
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 25 juin-13 juildm: Antonio Pappano; ms: Christof Loy
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 5-18 juildm: Bertrand de Billy; ms: Patrice Caurier
La bohème (Puccini) 9-19 juildm: Cornelius Meister; ms: John Copley
Manchester, Royal Northern College of Music (RNCM)  / 
Moscow, Cheryomushki (Shostakovich) 21-28 mardm: Clark Rundell; ms: Stefan Janski
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 8-14 déc