2013/14 > Royaume-Uni 
*Zone publique     >Operabase Professional 
2013/14 > Royaume-Uni

 Première mondiale
 Rareté
 Nouvelle production
 Pour la première fois dans ce théâtre

  
Irlande

Royaume-Uni
 
Pays-Bas
France Belgique

Belfast, NI Opera  / 

L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 27 sepdm: David Brophy; ms: Oliver Mears
The Importance of Being Earnest (Barry) 26 octdm: Pierre-André Valade; ms: Antony McDonald
Macbeth (Verdi) 21-23 févdm: Nicholas Chalmers; ms: Oliver Mears
Cardiff, Music Theatre Wales  / 
Greek (Turnage) 1 octdm: Michael Rafferty; ms: Michael McCarthy
The Killing Flower (Sciarrino) 18 octdm: Michael Rafferty; ms: Michael McCarthy
Cardiff, Welsh National Opera  / 
Paul Bunyan (Britten) 23-24 aoûtdm: Alice Farnham; ms: Martin Constantine
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 7 sep-4 octdm: Daniele Rustioni / Andrew Greenwood; ms: Alessandro Talevi
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 13 sep-5 octdm: Graeme Jenkins / Robin Newton; ms: Rudolf Frey
Roberto Devereux (Donizetti) 2-6 octdm: Daniele Rustioni / Christian Capocaccia; ms: Alessandro Talevi
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 8-27 févdm: Lothar Koenigs; ms: Mariusz Trelinski
La traviata (Verdi) 11 fév-1 mardm: Simon Phillippo; ms: David McVicar
Boulevard Solitude (Henze) 26-28 févdm: Lothar Koenigs; ms: Mariusz Trelinski
Anon (Wallen) 14 mar
Moses und Aron (Schoenberg,A) 24 mai-7 juindm: Lothar Koenigs; ms: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Nabucco (Verdi) 31 mai-14 juindm: Xian Zhang / NN; ms: Rudolf Frey
La Chute de la maison Usher (Debussy) 13-15 juindm: Lawrence Foster; ms: David Pountney
Usher House (Getty) 13-15 juindm: Lawrence Foster; ms: David Pountney
William Tell (Rossini) 12 sep-4 octdm: Carlo Rizzi / NN; ms: David Pountney
Carmen (Bizet) 19 sep-2 octdm: Erik Nielsen / James Southall; ms: Patrice Caurier, Moshe Leiser
Moses in Egypt (Rossini) 3-5 octdm: Carlo Rizzi / Simon Phillippo; ms: David Pountney
Glasgow, Royal Conservatoire of Scotland  / 
Il ritorno d'Ulisse in patria (Monteverdi) 4-9 novdm: Timothy Dean; ms: Mark Hathaway
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 18-25 jandm: Timothy Dean / Fergus Macleod; ms: Ashley Dean
La rondine (Puccini) 10-15 maidm: Oliver Rundell; ms: Benjamin Davies
Glasgow, Scottish Opera  / 
Last One Out (Williams) 9-26 aoûtms: Amanda Gaughan
The Seven Deadly Sins (Weill) 20-23 aoûtdm: Jessica Cottis; ms: Kally Lloyd-Jones
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 15-26 octdm: Speranza Scappucci / James Grossmith; ms: Thomas Allen
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 24 jan-1 févdm: Francesco Corti; ms: Renaud Doucet
Macbeth (Verdi) 22-29 mardm: Derek Clark; ms: Dominic Hill
Turandot (concert) (Puccini) 30 mardm: Francesco Corti
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 21 mai-3 aoûtdm: Marco Guidarini / Derek Clark; ms: David McVicar(original), Elaine Kidd(revival)
Leeds, Opera North  / 
Peter Grimes (Britten) 14 sep-26 octdm: Jac van Steen / Martin Pickard; ms: Phyllida Lloyd
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 28 sep-24 octdm: Stuart Stratford / Oliver Rundell; ms: Martin Duncan
Death in Venice (Britten) 17-25 octdm: Richard Farnes; ms: Yoshi Oida(original), Rob Kearley(revival)
The Girl of the Golden West (Puccini) 21 jan-21 févdm: Richard Farnes; ms: Aletta Collins
Macbeth (Verdi) 7-22 févdm: Tobias Ringborg / Martin Pickard; ms: Tim Albery
The Commission (Brooke,E) 20 mar
Café Kafka (Coll) 20 mar
La bohème (Puccini) 29 avr-10 maidm: Andreas Delfs / Ilyich Rivas; ms: Phyllida Lloyd
Götterdämmerung (concert) (Wagner) 14 juin-12 juildm: Richard Farnes
London, Barbican Centre  / 
Rigoletto (concert) (Verdi) 15 sepdm: Gianandrea Noseda
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 28 sepdm: Richard Egarr
The Damnation of Faust (Berlioz) 3-7 novdm: Valery Gergiev
Romeo and Juliet (Berlioz) 6-13 novdm: Valery Gergiev
Curlew River (Britten) 14-16 novdm: William Lacey; ms: Netia Jones
The Adventures of Pinocchio (Dove) 4-10 mardm: Dominic Wheeler; ms: Martin Lloyd-Evans
Gawain (concert) (Birtwistle) 16 maidm: Martyn Brabbins; ms: John Lloyd Davies
Les mamelles de Tirésias (concert) (Poulenc) 24 maidm: Ludovic Morlot; ms: Kenneth Richardson
London, English National Opera (ENO)  / 
Fidelio (Beethoven) 25 sep-17 octdm: Edward Gardner; ms: Calixto Bieito
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 30 sep-6 novdm: Eun Sun Kim; ms: Christopher Alden
Madam Butterfly (Puccini) 14 oct-1 décdm: Gianluca Marcianò / Martin Fitzpatrick; ms: Anthony Minghella(original), Sarah Tipple(revival)
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 7 nov-7 décdm: Gergely Madaras; ms: Simon McBurney
Satyagraha (Glass) 20 nov-8 décdm: Stuart Stratford; ms: Phelim McDermott, Julian Crouch
Peter Grimes (Britten) 29 jan-27 févdm: Edward Gardner; ms: David Alden
Rigoletto (Verdi) 13 fév-14 mardm: Graeme Jenkins; ms: Christopher Alden
Rodelinda (Handel) 28 fév-15 mardm: Christian Curnyn; ms: Richard Jones
Powder her face (Adès) 2-19 avrdm: Timothy Redmond; ms: Joe Hill-Gibbins
Thebans (Anderson) 3 mai-3 juindm: Edward Gardner; ms: Pierre Audi
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 16 mai-6 juildm: Ryan Wigglesworth; ms: Phelim McDermott
Benvenuto Cellini (Berlioz) 5-27 juindm: Edward Gardner; ms: Terry Gilliam, Leah Hausman
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 16 juin-5 juildm: Jean-Luc Tingaud; ms: Penny Woolcock
London, English Touring Opera  / 
The Coronation of Poppea (Monteverdi) 28 sep-9 octdm: Michael Rosewell; ms: James Conway(original), Oliver Platt(revival)
Jason (Cavalli) 4-10 octdm: Joseph McHardy; ms: Ted Huffman
Agrippina (Handel) 8-12 octdm: Jonathan Peter Kenny; ms: James Conway
Laika the Spacedog (Hepplewhite) 9-10 octdm: Russell Hepplewhite; ms: Tim Yealland
King Priam (Tippett) 13-22 févdm: Michael Rosewell; ms: James Conway
Paul Bunyan (Britten) 17-21 févdm: Philip Sunderland; ms: Liam Steel
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 7-8 mardm: Michael Rosewell / James Southall; ms: Liam Steel(original), James Hurley(revival)
Life on the Moon (Haydn) 17+ octdm: Christopher Bucknall
Ottone (Handel) 18+ octdm: Jonathan Peter Kenny; ms: James Conway
London, Guildhall School of Music and Drama (GSMD)  / 
Francesca di Foix (Donizetti) 4-11 novdm: Dominic Wheeler; ms: Stephen Barlow.prod
L'Enfant prodigue (Debussy) 4-11 novdm: Dominic Wheeler; ms: Stephen Barlow.prod
The Adventures of Pinocchio (Dove) 4-10 mardm: Dominic Wheeler; ms: Martin Lloyd-Evans
London, Linbury Studio Theatre  / 
The Wasp Factory (Frost) 2-8 octms: Ben Frost
El gato con botas (Montsalvatge) 16-18 octdm: Paul Wingfield; ms: Pedro Ribeiro
How the Whale Became (Philips) 10 déc-4 janms: Natalie Abrahami
The Commission (Brooke,E) 17-19 mardm: Richard Baker; ms: Annabel Arden
Café Kafka (Coll) 17-19 mardm: Richard Baker; ms: Annabel Arden
Through His Teeth (Bedford) 3-11 avrdm: Sian Edwards; ms: Bijan Sheibani
The Crackle (Herbert,M) 5-12 avrms: Matthew Herbert, Sasha Milavic Davies
Quartett (Francesconi) 18-28 juindm: Andrew Gourlay; ms: John Fulljames
Gloria, a Pigtale (Gruber) 16-19 juildm: Geoffrey Paterson; ms: Frederic Wake-Walker
The Trial (Glass) 10-18 octdm: Michael Rafferty; ms: Michael McCarthy
La scala di seta (Rossini) 23-24 octdm: Jonathan Santagada; ms: Greg Eldridge
Listen to the Silence (Cage) 30 jan-1 févms: Wouter Van Looy, Letizia Renzini
Swanhunter (Dove) 4-11 avrms: Hannah Mulder, Rachael Canning
London, National Opera Studio  / 
London, Royal Academy Opera  / 
Cendrillon (Massenet) 18-25 novdm: Gareth Hancock; ms: Christopher Cowell
London, Royal Opera  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 9 sep-10 mardm: Henrik Nanasi; ms: Andrei Serban
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 16 sep-15 maidm: John Eliot Gardiner / David Syrus; ms: David McVicar
Elektra (Strauss) 23 sep-12 octdm: Andris Nelsons; ms: Charles Edwards
Les Vêpres siciliennes (Verdi) 17 oct-11 novdm: Antonio Pappano; ms: Stefan Herheim
Wozzeck (Berg) 31 oct-15 novdm: Mark Elder; ms: Keith Warner
Parsifal (Wagner) 30 nov-18 décdm: Antonio Pappano; ms: Stephen Langridge
Carmen (Bizet) 16 déc-9 jandm: Daniel Oren; ms: Francesca Zambello
Manon (Massenet) 14 jan-4 févdm: Emmanuel Villaume; ms: Laurent Pelly
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 1-24 févdm: Nicola Luisotti; ms: Kasper Holten
La Fille du régiment (Donizetti) 3-18 mardm: Yves Abel; ms: Laurent Pelly
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 14 mar-2 avrdm: Semyon Bychkov; ms: Claus Guth
Faust (Gounod) 4-25 avrdm: Maurizio Benini; ms: David McVicar
La traviata (Verdi) 19 avr-20 maidm: Dan Ettinger; ms: Richard Eyre
Tosca (Puccini) 10 mai-26 juindm: Oleg Caetani / Plácido Domingo; ms: Jonathan Kent
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 29 mai-11 juindm: Simon Rattle; ms: Robert Carsen
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 17 juin-7 juildm: Antonio Pappano; ms: Jonathan Kent
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 25 juin-13 juildm: Antonio Pappano; ms: Christof Loy
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 5-18 juildm: Bertrand de Billy; ms: Patrice Caurier
La bohème (Puccini) 9-19 juildm: Cornelius Meister; ms: John Copley
Anna Nicole (Turnage) 11-20 sepdm: Antonio Pappano; ms: Richard Jones
Rigoletto (Verdi) 12 sep-6 octdm: Maurizio Benini / Paul Wynne Griffiths; ms: David McVicar
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 19 sep-5 octdm: Mark Elder; ms: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
I due Foscari (Verdi) 14 oct-2 novdm: Antonio Pappano / Renato Balsadonna; ms: Thaddeus Strassberger
Idomeneo re di Creta (Mozart) 3-24 novdm: Marc Minkowski; ms: Martin Kušej
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 18 nov-13 décdm: Daniele Rustioni; ms: Laurent Pelly
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 5-21 décdm: Antonio Pappano; ms: Christof Loy
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 18 déc-17 jandm: Daniel Oren; ms: Katharina Thoma
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 13-24 jandm: Christian Curnyn; ms: Michael Boyd
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 20 jan-6 févdm: Antonio Pappano; ms: David McVicar
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 5-24 févdm: Andris Nelsons; ms: Tim Albery
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 23 fév-11 mardm: Cornelius Meister; ms: David McVicar
Rise and Fall of the City of Mahagonny (Weill) 10 mar-4 avrdm: Mark Wigglesworth; ms: John Fulljames
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 20 mar-9 avrdm: Nicola Luisotti; ms: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 11-27 avrdm: Evelino Pidò; ms: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
Król Roger (Szymanowski) 1-19 maidm: Antonio Pappano; ms: Kasper Holten
La traviata (Verdi) 18 mai-4 juildm: Marc Minkowski / Alexander Joel; ms: Richard Eyre
La bohème (Puccini) 23 mai-16 juildm: Dan Ettinger / Alexander Joel; ms: John Copley
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 12 juin-3 juildm: Alain Altinoglu; ms: Kasper Holten
Guillaume Tell (Rossini) 29 juin-17 juildm: Antonio Pappano; ms: Damiano Michieletto
Falstaff (Verdi) 6-18 juildm: Michael Schønwandt; ms: Robert Carsen
Peter Pan (Ayres) 24-25 juildm: NN; ms: Keith Warner
Manchester, Royal Northern College of Music (RNCM)  / 
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 8-14 déc
The Drunkard Cured (Gluck) 16-27 mardm: Roger Hamilton; ms: Stefan Janski
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 16-27 mardm: Roger Hamilton; ms: Stefan Janski