2017/18 > Belgique 
*Zone publique   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Belgique

 Première mondiale
 Rareté
 Nouvelle production
 Pour la première fois dans ce théâtre

  
Royaume-Uni Pays-Bas

Belgique
 
Allemagne
France Luxembourg

Antwerpen, Opera Vlaanderen  / 

Das Wunder der Heliane (Korngold) 15-23 sepdm: Alexander Joel; ms: David Bösch
Le Duc d'Albe (Donizetti) 17 nov-6 décdm: Andriy Yurkevych; ms: Carlos Wagner
Falstaff (Verdi) 13-31 décdm: Tomáš Netopil; ms: Christoph Waltz
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 2-13 févdm: Alejo Pérez; ms: Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui, Damien Jalet
Parsifal (Wagner) 18 mar-4 avrdm: Cornelius Meister; ms: Tatjana Gürbaca
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 6-13 maidm: Stefano Montanari; ms: Michael Hampe
The Gambler (Prokofiev,S) 13-19 juindm: Dmitri Jurowski; ms: Karin Henkel
Lohengrin (Wagner) 20-28 sepdm: Alejo Pérez; ms: David Alden
Satyagraha (Glass) 18 nov-2 décdm: Koen Kessels; ms: Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 14-31 décdm: David Reiland; ms: FC Bergman
Cardillac (Hindemith) 3-12 févdm: Dmitri Jurowski; ms: Guy Joosten
La juive (Halévy) 10-21 mardm: Antonino Fogliani; ms: Peter Konwitschny
Les Bienveillantes (Parra) 24 avr-2 maidm: Peter Rundel; ms: Calixto Bieito
Macbeth (Verdi) 21 juin-6 juildm: Paolo Carignani; ms: Michael Thalheimer
Bruxelles, La Monnaie/De Munt  / 
Pinocchio (Boesmans) 5-16 sepdm: Patrick Davin; ms: Joël Pommerat
Tancredi (concert) (Rossini) 11-14 octdm: Giuliano Carella
Leonore (concert) (Beethoven) 26 octdm: René Jacobs
Lucio Silla (Mozart) 29 oct-15 novdm: Antonello Manacorda; ms: Tobias Kratzer
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 8-23 décdm: Alain Altinoglu; ms: Olivier Py
Il prigioniero (Dallapiccola) 16-27 jandm: Franck Ollu; ms: Andrea Breth
Das Gehege (Rihm) 16-27 jandm: Franck Ollu; ms: Andrea Breth
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 6-22 mardm: Evelino Pidò; ms: Damiano Michieletto
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 6-22 mardm: Evelino Pidò; ms: Damiano Michieletto
Lohengrin (Wagner) 19 avr-6 maidm: Alain Altinoglu; ms: Olivier Py
Le Château de Barbe-Bleue (Bartók) 8-24 juindm: Alain Altinoglu; ms: Christophe Coppens
L'homme de la Mancha (Leigh) 14-27 sepdm: Bassem Akiki; ms: Michael De Cock, Junior Mthombeni
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 18 sep-3 octdm: Antonello Manacorda / Ben Glassberg; ms: Romeo Castellucci
De la maison des morts (Janáček) 6-17 novdm: Michael Boder; ms: Krzysztof Warlikowski
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 9-23 décdm: Alain Altinoglu; ms: Laurent Pelly
La Gioconda (Ponchielli) 29 jan-12 févdm: Paolo Carignani; ms: Olivier Py
Frankenstein (Grey) 8-20 mardm: Bassem Akiki; ms: Alex Ollé
The Rake's Progress (concert) (Stravinsky) 25-26 mardm: Barbara Hannigan
Robert le diable (concert) (Meyerbeer) 2-5 avrdm: Evelino Pidò
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 2-19 maidm: Alain Altinoglu; ms: Ralf Pleger
Le Conte du tsar Saltan (Rimsky-Korsakov) 11-29 juindm: Alain Altinoglu; ms: Dmitri Tcherniakov
Liège, Opéra Royal de Wallonie  / 
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 19-30 sepdm: Speranza Scappucci; ms: Stefano Mazzonis di Pralafera
Norma (Bellini) 19 oct-4 novdm: Massimo Zanetti; ms: Davide Garattini Raimondi
La favorite (Donizetti) 16-28 novdm: Luciano Acocella; ms: Rosetta Cucchi
Rigoletto (Verdi) 21 déc-6 jandm: Giampaolo Bisanti; ms: Stefano Mazzonis di Pralafera
Carmen (Bizet) 26 jan-9 févdm: Speranza Scappucci; ms: Henning Brockhaus
Le Domino noir (Auber) 23 fév-3 mardm: Patrick Davin; ms: Christian Hecq, Valérie Lesort
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 6-14 avrdm: Christophe Rousset; ms: Emilio Sagi
La donna del lago (Rossini) 5-15 maidm: Michele Mariotti; ms: Damiano Michieletto
Macbeth (Verdi) 12-26 juindm: Paolo Arrivabeni; ms: Stefano Mazzonis di Pralafera
Il trovatore (Verdi) 16-28 sepdm: Daniel Oren; ms: Stefano Vizioli
Il matrimonio segreto (Cimarosa) 19-27 octdm: Ayrton Desimpelaere; ms: Stefano Mazzonis di Pralafera
Cendrillon (Viardot) 20-27 octms: Davide Garattini Raimondi
Messa da Requiem (concert) (Verdi) 26-28 octdm: Speranza Scappucci
Tosca (Puccini) 20-30 novdm: Gianluigi Gelmetti; ms: Claire Servais
Le comte Ory (Rossini) 21 déc-2 jandm: Jordi Bernàcer; ms: Denis Podalydès
Faust (Gounod) 23 jan-2 févdm: Patrick Davin; ms: Stefano Poda
I Was Looking at the Ceiling and then I Saw the Sky (Adams) 30 jan-3 févdm: Philippe Gérard; ms: Marianne Pousseur, Enrico Bagnoli
Aida (Verdi) 26 fév-14 mardm: Speranza Scappucci; ms: Stefano Mazzonis di Pralafera
Don Quichotte (adaptation) (Massenet) 12-17 mardm: Ayrton Desimpelaere; ms: Margot Dutilleul
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 9-20 avrdm: Giampaolo Bisanti; ms: Stefano Mazzonis di Pralafera
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 15-24 maidm: Thomas Rösner; ms: Julien Lubek, Cécile Roussat
I puritani (Bellini) 16-28 juindm: Speranza Scappucci; ms: Vincent Boussard