2017/18 > Canada 
*Zone publique   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Canada

 Première mondiale
 Rareté
 Nouvelle production
 Pour la première fois dans ce théâtre

  

Calgary, Calgary Opera  / 

The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 18-24 novdm: Christopher Mokrzewski; ms: Alain Gauthier
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 3-9 févdm: Timothy Vernon; ms: Tom Diamond
Tosca (Puccini) 14-20 avrdm: Jacques Lacombe; ms: Rob Herriot
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 3-5 mai
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 17-23 novdm: Gordon Gerrard; ms: Jean Grand-Maître
Everest (Talbot) 2-8 févdm: David Briskin; ms: Leonard Foglia
Rigoletto (Verdi) 6-12 avrdm: Robert Tweten; ms: Michael Cavanagh
Edmonton, Edmonton Opera  / 
Les Feluettes (March) 21-27 octdm: Giuseppe Pietraroia; ms: Jacques Lemay
HMS Pinafore (Sullivan,A) 3-9 févdm: Peter Dala; ms: Robert Herriot
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 14-20 avrdm: Christopher Larkin; ms: Oriol Tomas
La traviata (Verdi) 20-26 octdm: Judith Yan; ms: Alain Gauthier
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 2-8 févdm: Peter Dala; ms: Robert Herriot
Count Ory (Rossini) 6-12 avrdm: Gordon Gerrard; ms: Brian Deedrick
Montreal, L'Opéra de Montréal  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 16-23 sepdm: Giuseppe Grazioli; ms: Jose Maria Condemi
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 11-18 novdm: José Miguel Pérez-Sierra; ms: Joan Font
JFK (Little) 27 jan-3 févdm: Steven R Osgood; ms: Thaddeus Strassberger
Svadba (Sokolović) 24-31 mardm: Dáirine Ní Mheadhra / John Hess; ms: Martine Beaulne
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 19-26 maidm: Giuliano Carella; ms: Tom Diamond
Rigoletto (Verdi) 15-22 sepdm: Carlo Montanaro; ms: Michael Cavanagh
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 10-17 novdm: Michael Christie; ms: Brian Staufenbiel
Champion (Blanchard) 26 jan-2 févdm: George Manahan; ms: James Robinson
Twenty-Seven (Gordon) 23-31 marms: Oriol Tomas
Carmen (Bizet) 4-11 maidm: Alain Trudel; ms: Charles Binamé
Québec, Opéra de Québec  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 21-28 octdm: Derek Bate; ms: François Racine
Carmen (Bizet) 12-19 maidm: Giuseppe Grazioli; ms: Jacqueline Langlais
Werther (Massenet) 20-27 oct
Nabucco (Verdi) 11-18 mai
Toronto, Opera Atelier  / 
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 26 oct-4 novdm: David Fallis; ms: Marshall Pynkoski
The Return of Ulysses (Monteverdi) 19-28 avrdm: David Fallis; ms: Marshall Pynkoski
Actéon (Charpentier,M) 25 oct-3 novdm: David Fallis; ms: Marshall Pynkoski
Pygmalion (Rameau) 25 oct-3 novdm: David Fallis; ms: Marshall Pynkoski
Idomeneo (Mozart) 4-13 avrdm: David Fallis; ms: Marshall Pynkoski
Toronto, Canadian Opera Company (COC)  / 
Arabella (Strauss) 5-28 octdm: Patrick Lange; ms: Tim Albery
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 11 oct-4 novdm: Yves Abel; ms: James Robinson
Rigoletto (Verdi) 20 jan-23 févdm: Stephen Lord; ms: Christopher Alden
The Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart) 7-24 févdm: Johannes Debus; ms: Wajdi Mouawad(original), Valérie Nègre(revival)
The Nightingale (Stravinsky) 13 avr-19 maidm: Johannes Debus; ms: Robert Lepage
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 28 avr-26 maidm: Corrado Rovaris; ms: Stephen Lawless
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 30 sep-3 novdm: Johannes Debus; ms: Robert Carsen, Peter McClintock
Hadrian (Wainwright) 13-27 octdm: Johannes Debus; ms: Peter Hinton
Elektra (Strauss) 26 jan-22 févdm: Johannes Debus; ms: James Robinson
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 5-23 févdm: Bernard Labadie; ms: Atom Egoyan
La bohème (Puccini) 17 avr-22 maims: John Caird
Otello (Verdi) 27 avr-21 maidm: Johannes Debus; ms: David Alden
Toronto, Opera In Concert  / 
Rodelinda (Handel) 26 novdm: Larry Beckwith
I due Figaro (Mercadante) 4 févdm: Narmina Afandiyeva
The Ecstasy of Rita Joe (Davies,V) 24-25 mardm: Robert Cooper
Toronto, Toronto Operetta Theatre  / 
The Widow (Lavallée) 5 novdm: Michael Rose; ms: Guillermo Silva-Marin
Candide (Bernstein) 28 déc-7 jandm: Derek Bate; ms: Guillermo Silva-Marin
La Belle Hélène (Offenbach) 25-29 avrdm: Peter Tiefenbach; ms: Guillermo Silva-Marin
Toronto, Soundstreams  / 
Water Passion (Tan) 9 mardm: David Fallis
The Little Match Girl Passion (Lang,D) 6-7 juin
Vancouver, Vancouver Opera  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 13-21 octdm: Jacques Lacombe; ms: Renaud Doucet
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 21-27 jandm: Jonathan Darlington; ms: James Robinson, Brenna Corner
The Overcoat: an Opera (Rolfe) 28 avr-12 maidm: Leslie Dala; ms: Morris Panych
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 29 avr-5 maidm: Jonathan Darlington; ms: Tom Diamond
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 20-28 octdm: Ward Stare; ms: Kelly Robinson
La bohème (Puccini) 14-24 févdm: Judith Yan; ms: Renaud Doucet
Faust (Gounod) 27 avr-5 maidm: Jonathan Darlington
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 27 avr-12 maidm: Leslie Dala; ms: Rachel Peake
Victoria, Pacific Opera Victoria  / 
Jenůfa (Janáček) 12-22 octdm: Timothy Vernon; ms: Atom Egoyan
Rattenbury (Stokes) 3-12 novdm: Arthur Arnold; ms: Amiel Gladstone
Missing (Current) 3-11 novdm: Timothy Long; ms: Peter Hinton
La bohème (Puccini) 15-25 févdm: Giuseppe Pietraroia; ms: Maria Lamont
Rinaldo (Handel) 19-29 avrdm: Timothy Vernon; ms: Glynis Leyshon
Fidelio (Beethoven) 11-21 octdm: Timothy Vernon; ms: Wim Trompert
La traviata (Verdi) 14-24 févdm: Timothy Vernon; ms: Alain Gauthier
Countess Maritza (Kálmán,E) 25 avr-5 maidm: Timothy Vernon; ms: Linda Brovsky
Winnipeg, Manitoba Opera  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 18-24 novdm: Tyrone Paterson; ms: Robert Herriot
La traviata (Verdi) 14-20 avrdm: Tyrone Paterson; ms: Alain Gauthier