2017/18 > Espagne 
*Zone publique   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Espagne

 Première mondiale
 Rareté
 Nouvelle production
 Pour la première fois dans ce théâtre

  
France
Portugal

Espagne
 

Barcelona, Carrer Lepant 150  / 

Requiem (concert) (Dvořák,A) 1-3 juindm: Kazushi Ono
Turandot (concert) (Puccini) 24-26 maims: Kazushi Ono
Barcelona, Gran Teatre del Liceu  / 
Il viaggio a Reims (Rossini) 13-20 sepdm: Giacomo Sagripanti; ms: Emilio Sagi
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 7-29 octdm: Renato Palumbo; ms: Vincent Boussard
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 28 nov-15 décdm: Josep Pons; ms: Alex Ollé
L'incoronazione di Poppea (concert) (Monteverdi) 1-3 décdm: Jean-Christophe Spinosi
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 7-28 jandm: Ramón Tebar; ms: Mario Gas
Poliuto (concert) (Donizetti) 10-13 jandm: Daniele Callegari
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 14 fév-4 mardm: Josep Pons; ms: Stephen Lawless
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 9-28 mardm: Pinchas Steinberg; ms: David McVicar
Ariodante (concert) (Handel) 14 mardm: William Christie
Attila (concert) (Verdi) 6-8 avrdm: Speranza Scappucci
The Demon (Rubinstein) 23 avr-11 maidm: Mikhail Tatarnikov; ms: Dmitry Bertman
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 7-22 juindm: Emmanuel Villaume; ms: Davide Livermore
La favorite (Donizetti) 8-24 juildm: Patrick Summers; ms: Derek Gimpel
I puritani (Bellini) 5-21 octdm: Christopher Franklin; ms: Annilese Miskimmon
Candide (concert) (Bernstein) 18-20 octdm: John DeMain
Kátia Kabanová (Janáček) 8-22 novdm: Josep Pons; ms: David Alden
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 13-23 décdm: Riccardo Frizza; ms: Vittorio Borrelli
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 12-29 jandm: Giampaolo Bisanti; ms: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
L'enigma di Lea (Casablancas) 9-13 févdm: Josep Pons; ms: Carme Portaceli
Rodelinda (Handel) 2-15 mardm: Josep Pons; ms: Claus Guth
Hamlet (concert) (Thomas,A) 7-10 mardm: Daniel Oren
La Gioconda (Ponchielli) 1-15 avrdm: Guillermo García Calvo; ms: Pier Luigi Pizzi
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 13-25 maidm: Yves Abel; ms: Lotte de Beer
Agrippina (concert) (Handel) 18 maidm: Maxim Emelyanychev
Tosca (Puccini) 9-28 juindm: John Fiore; ms: Paco Azorín
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 14-27 juildm: Domingo Hindoyan; ms: Damiano Michieletto
Barcelona, c/ Sant Francesc de Paula, 2  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 14 sep-8 févdm: Xavier Puig; ms: Jesús Fernández
El Messies (Handel) 20 décdm: Jordi Savall
Carmina Burana (Orff) 11 févdm: Simon Halsey
La Cenerentola (concert) (Rossini) 25 octdm: Gianluca Capuano
Picarol (Granados) 1 décdm: Jaime Martín; ms: Marc Rosich
Gaziel (Granados) 1 décdm: Jaime Martín; ms: Marc Rosich
Semele (concert) (Handel) 24 avrdm: John Eliot Gardiner
Bilbao, Asociación Bilbaína de Amigos de la Ópera  / 
I masnadieri (Verdi) 21-30 octdm: Miguel A Gomez-Martinez; ms: Leo Muscato
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 18-27 novdm: Roberto Abbado; ms: Jonathan Miller, Dan Dooner
Manon (Massenet) 20-29 jandm: Alain Guingal; ms: Arnaud Bernard
Salome (Strauss) 17-26 févdm: Erik Nielsen; ms: Francisco Negrín
Norma (Bellini) 19-28 maidm: Pietro Rizzo; ms: Davide Livermore, Emilio López
La bohème (Puccini) 20-29 octdm: Pedro Halffter; ms: Mario Pontiggia
Fidelio (Beethoven) 24 nov-3 décdm: Juanjo Mena; ms: José Carlos Plaza, Gregor Acuña
I lombardi alla prima crociata (Verdi) 19-28 jandm: Riccardo Frizza; ms: Lamberto Puggelli(original), Grazia Pulvirenti(revival)
Semiramide (Rossini) 16-25 févdm: Alessandro Vitiello; ms: Luca Ronconi(original), Marina Bianchi(revival)
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 18-27 maidm: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; ms: Pier Luigi Pizzi(original), Massimo Gasparòn(revival)
Bilbao, Teatro Arriaga Bilbao  / 
Toyshop (Barab) 4-5 novdm: Juan Luis Martínez; ms: Pablo Ramos
Johannes-Passion (Bach,JS) 13-14 avrdm: Erik Nielsen; ms: Calixto Bieito
Requiem (Cherubini) 13 maidm: Víctor Pablo Pérez
I Hate Music (Bernstein) 21-23 juindm: Karl Heinz Steffens; ms: Barbora Horáková Joly
Jerez, Teatro Villamarta  / 
Norma (Bellini) 4 novdm: Carlos Aragón; ms: Francisco López
Fausto (Gounod) 26-28 jandm: Enrique Patrón de Rueda; ms: Alfonso Romero Mora
La Cenicienta (Viardot) 16 févdm: Francisco Manuel Soriano; ms: Javier Andrade Córdova
El Diluvio de Noé (Britten) 20-21 avr
El Diluvio de Noé (Britten) 20-21 avrdm: José Miguel Román; ms: Eduardo Aguirre de Cárcer
El Diluvio de Noé (Britten) 20-21 avrdm: José Miguel Román; ms: Eduardo Aguirre de Cárcer
Black el Payaso (Sorozábal) 28 sepdm: Juan Manuel Pérez Madueño; ms: Miguel Cubero
El último Hechicero (Viardot) 23 novdm: Francisco Manuel Soriano; ms: Marta Eguilior
Orfeo y Euridice (Gluck) 18-19 jandm: Carlos Aragón; ms: Rafael R Villalobos
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 13-15 juindm: Daniel Martínez Gil de Tejada; ms: Pablo Viar
La Coruna, Auditorio de La Coruña  / 
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 1-3 sepdm: Ramón Tebar; ms: Mario Pontiggia
Lucrezia Borgia (concert) (Donizetti) 23 sepdm: Andriy Yurkevych
Il pirata (Bellini) 8 sepdm: Antonello Allemandi; ms: Xosé Manuel Rabòn
Las Palmas, Teatro Pérez Galdós  / 
La Hija del Mestre (Tejera Ossavarry) 22-24 juindm: Rafael Sánchez Araña; ms: Francisco Matilla
Madrid, Teatro Real de Madrid  / 
Lucio Silla (Mozart) 13-23 sepdm: Ivor Bolton; ms: Claus Guth(original), Tine Buyse(revival)
Carmen (Bizet) 11 oct-17 novdm: Marc Piollet; ms: Calixto Bieito
La favorite (concert) (Donizetti) 2-6 novdm: Daniel Oren
La bohème (Puccini) 11 déc-8 jandm: Paolo Carignani; ms: Richard Jones
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 26 jan-9 févdm: Mark Wigglesworth; ms: Leonard Foglia
El pintor (Gomis y Colomer) 8-11 févdm: Manuel Coves; ms: Albert Boadella
Street Scene (Weill) 13 fév-1 juindm: Tim Murray; ms: John Fulljames
Aida (Verdi) 7-25 mardm: Nicola Luisotti; ms: Hugo De Ana
Ariodante (concert) (Handel) 18 mardm: William Christie
Gloriana (Britten) 12-24 avrdm: Ivor Bolton; ms: David McVicar
Die Soldaten (Zimmermann,B) 16 mai-3 juindm: Pablo Heras-Casado / Michael Zlabinger; ms: Calixto Bieito
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 22 juin-13 juildm: Daniel Oren; ms: David Alden
Thaïs (concert) (Massenet) 26 juildm: Patrick Fournillier
Faust (Gounod) 19 sep-7 octdm: Dan Ettinger; ms: Alex Ollé
Only the sound remains (Saariaho) 23 oct-9 novdm: Ivor Bolton; ms: Peter Sellars
Turandot (Puccini) 30 nov-30 décdm: Nicola Luisotti; ms: Robert Wilson
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 17 jan-1 févdm: Pablo Heras-Casado; ms: Robert Carsen
Idomeneo, re di Creta (Mozart) 19 fév-1 mardm: Ivor Bolton; ms: Robert Carsen
Je suis narcissiste (García-Tomás) 7-10 mardm: Vinicius Kattah; ms: Marta Pazos
La Calisto (Cavalli) 17-26 mardm: Ivor Bolton / Christopher Moulds; ms: David Alden
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 31 mar-4 avrdm: Christopher Moulds; ms: Sasha Waltz
Falstaff (Verdi) 23 avr-8 maidm: Daniele Rustioni; ms: Laurent Pelly
Agrippina (concert) (Handel) 16 maidm: Maxim Emelyanychev
Capriccio (Strauss) 27 mai-14 juindm: Asher Fisch; ms: Christof Loy
Il trovatore (Verdi) 3-25 juildm: Maurizio Benini; ms: Francisco Negrín
Giovanna d'Arco (concert) (Verdi) 14-20 juildm: James Conlon
Madrid, Teatro de la Zarzuela  / 
El Cantor de México (Lopez,F) 6-29 octdm: Oliver Díaz; ms: Emilio Sagi
El gato montés (Penella) 23 nov-2 décdm: Ramón Tebar; ms: José Carlos Plaza
Maruxa (Vives) 25 jan-11 févdm: José Miguel Pérez-Sierra; ms: Paco Azorín
La Tempestad (concert) (Chapí) 16-18 févdm: Guillermo García Calvo
Policías y Ladrones (Marco) 5-11 avrdm: José Ramón Encinar; ms: Carme Portaceli
La tabernera del puerto (Sorozábal) 5-20 maidm: Josep Caballé Domenech; ms: Mario Gas
¡24 horas mintiendo! (Alonso) 29 juin-14 juildm: Carlos Aragón; ms: Jesús Castejón
Katiuska (Sorozábal) 4-21 octdm: Guillermo García Calvo; ms: Emilio Sagi
La Casa de Bernarda Alba (Ortega,M) 10-22 novdm: Rubén Fernández Aguirre; ms: Bárbara Lluch
María del Pilar (concert) (Giménez) 30 nov-2 décdm: Oliver Díaz
El sueño de una noche de verano (Gaztambide) 25 jan-10 févdm: Miguel A Gomez-Martinez; ms: Marco Carniti
La verbena de la paloma (Bretón) 23 fév-3 mardm: Oliver Díaz; ms: Pablo Messiez
El Barberillo de Lavapiés (Barbieri) 28 mar-14 avrdm: José Miguel Pérez-Sierra; ms: Alfredo Sanzol
Doña Francisquita (Vives) 14 mai-2 juindm: Oliver Díaz; ms: Lluís Pasqual
Malaga, Teatro Cervantes Malaga  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 3-5 novdm: Arturo Díez Boscovich; ms: Emilio López
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 2-4 mardm: Manuel Hernández-Silva; ms: Curro Carreres
Rigoletto (Verdi) 18-20 maidm: Salvador Vázquez; ms: Ignacio García
La traviata (Verdi) 23-25 novdm: José María Moreno; ms: Francisco López
Aida (Verdi) 1-3 mardm: Arturo Díez Boscovich; ms: Ignacio García
Otello (Verdi) 3-5 maidm: Marco Guidarini; ms: Alfonso Romero Mora
Mallorca, Teatre Principal de Palma  / 
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 7-11 mardm: Yi-Chen Lin; ms: José Luis Castro
El reloj de Lucerna (Marqués) 7-8 avrdm: José María Moreno; ms: Carlos Martos
Werther (Massenet) 9-13 maidm: Cristóbal Soler; ms: Graham Vick
Norma (Bellini) 6-10 juindm: Andrés Salado; ms: Lorenzo Amato
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 6-10 mardm: Cristóbal Soler; ms: Pere Víctor Rado
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 31 mar-7 avrdm: Antonio Méndez; ms: Pere Víctor Rado
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 28 avr-5 maidm: Yi-Chen Lin; ms: Pere Víctor Rado
Los Elementos (Literes) 17-18 maidm: Aarón Zapico; ms: Tomás Munoz
Oviedo, Ópera de Oviedo  / 
Siegfried (Wagner) 6-16 sepdm: Guillermo García Calvo; ms: Carlos Wagner
Il trovatore (Verdi) 5-14 octdm: Ramón Tebar; ms: Joan Anton Rechi
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 12-18 novdm: Oliver Díaz; ms: Joan Anton Rechi
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 7-16 décdm: Gianluca Marcianò; ms: Alfonso Romero Mora
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 28 jan-3 févdm: Yves Abel; ms: René Koering
Fuenteovejuna (Muñiz) 9-15 sepdm: Santiago Serrate; ms: Miguel del Arco
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 7-13 octdm: Iván López Reynoso; ms: Emilio Sagi
Tosca (Puccini) 15-24 novdm: Pablo González; ms: Arnaud Bernard
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 16-22 décdm: Corrado Rovaris; ms: Fabio Ceresa
Carmen (Bizet) 24 jan-2 févdm: Sergio Alapont; ms: Carlos Wagner
Pamplona, Asociación Gayarre Amigos de la Ópera  / 
La tabernera del puerto (Sorozábal) 23-24 sepdm: José Antonio Irastorza; ms: Antonio Ramallo
La cenerentola (reduction) (Rossini) 15 octdm: Nicola Valentini
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 20-22 octdm: Nicola Valentini; ms: Curro Carreres
Pamplona, Baluarte  / 
L'orfeo (concert) (Monteverdi) 14 octdm: Leonardo García Alarcón
Ariodante (concert) (Handel) 16 mardm: William Christie
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 20-22 sepdm: Matteo Beltrami; ms: Adriano Sinivia
Otello (Verdi) 31 jan-3 févdm: Ramón Tebar; ms: Alfonso Romero Mora
Sabadell, Amics de l'Opera de Sabadell  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 25-29 octdm: Daniel Martínez Gil de Tejada
Don Carlo (Verdi) 21-25 févdm: Daniel Martínez Gil de Tejada; ms: Carles Ortiz
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 25-29 avrdm: Santiago Serrate; ms: Miquel Gorriz
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 25-29 avrdm: Santiago Serrate; ms: Miquel Gorriz
Falstaff (Verdi) 24-28 octdm: Daniel Martínez Gil de Tejada; ms: Pau Monterde
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 13-17 févdm: Santiago Serrate; ms: Carles Ortiz
La bohème (Puccini) 1-5 maidm: Daniel Martínez Gil de Tejada; ms: Carles Ortiz
Santa Cruz Tenerife, Ópera de Tenerife  / 
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Bellini) 26-29 octdm: Matteo Pagliari; ms: Silvia Paoli
Faust (Gounod) 21-25 novdm: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; ms: Curro Carreres
Requiem (Verdi) 16 décdm: Michele Mariotti
Sunset Boulevard (Lloyd Webber) 27 déc-4 jandm: Julio Awad; ms: Jaime Azpilicueta, Maximiliano Lavía
Don Carlo (Verdi) 10-17 mardm: Jader Bignamini; ms: Cesare Lievi
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 28-29 avrdm: Rubén Díez; ms: Nicola Berloffa
La traviata (Verdi) 31 mai-3 juindm: Alessandro Palumbo; ms: Alejandro Abrante
Luisa Fernanda (Moreno Torroba) 30 juindm: Oliver Díaz; ms: Alfonso Romero Mora
La italiana en Argel (Rossini) 25-28 octdm: Nikolas Maximilian Nägele; ms: Giorgia Guerra
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 20-24 novdm: Christopher Franklin; ms: Nicola Berloffa
El viaje a Reims (Rossini) 15 décdm: Yi-Chen Lin; ms: Stefania Bonfadelli
Turandot (Puccini) 19-23 mardm: Giampaolo Bisanti; ms: NN
Hansel y Gretel (Humperdinck) 27-28 avrdm: Rubén Sánchez-Vieco; ms: Stefania Panighini
La traviata (Verdi) 11-12 maidm: Alessandro Palumbo; ms: Alejandro Abrante
El gato montés (Penella) 29 juindm: Salvador Vázquez; ms: Raúl Vázquez
Sevilla, Teatro de la Maestranza  / 
Fidelio (concert) (Beethoven) 24-30 octdm: Pedro Halffter; ms: José Carlos Plaza
La Fille du régiment (Donizetti) 26 nov-5 décdm: Santiago Serrate; ms: Laurent Pelly
Alí Baba y los cuarenta ladrones (Casalí) 28-29 décdm: Vicent Egea; ms: Pablo Ramos
Falstaff (Verdi) 16-24 févdm: Pedro Halffter; ms: Marco Gandini
Rinaldo (concert) (Handel) 10 mardm: Harry Bicket
La Revoltosa (Chapí) 4 avrdm: David Rodríguez; ms: José Luis Arellano
Adriana Lecouvreur (Cilea) 21 mai-2 juindm: Pedro Halffter; ms: Lorenzo Mariani
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 26 oct-4 novdm: Renato Balsadonna; ms: Filippo Sanjust
El emperador de la Atlántida (Ullmann) 30 nov-4 décdm: Pedro Halffter; ms: Gustavo Tambascio
Der Diktator (Krenek) 30 nov-4 décdm: Pedro Halffter; ms: Rafael R Villalobos
La tabernera del puerto (Sorozábal) 7-10 févdm: Oliver Díaz; ms: Mario Gas
Il trovatore (Verdi) 20-29 mardm: Pedro Halffter; ms: Stefano Vizioli
Israel in Egypt (concert) (Handel) 13 avrdm: Harry Christophers
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 5-14 juindm: Pedro Halffter; ms: Alfonso Romero Mora
Valencia, Palau de les Arts Reina Sofía  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 11-22 octdm: Diego Matheuz; ms: Emilio López
Le cinesi (concert) (Gluck) 2 novdm: Fabio Biondi
Don Carlo (Verdi) 9-21 décdm: Ramón Tebar; ms: Marco Arturo Marelli
Peter Grimes (Britten) 1-13 févdm: Christopher Franklin; ms: Willy Decker
Il mondo della luna (Haydn) 8-14 mardm: Jonathan Brandani; ms: Emilio Sagi
Il corsaro (Verdi) 28 mar-10 avrdm: Fabio Biondi; ms: Nicola Raab
Tosca (Puccini) 6-21 maidm: Nicola Luisotti; ms: Davide Livermore
La Damnation de Faust (Berlioz) 20-29 juindm: Roberto Abbado; ms: Damiano Michieletto
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 24-28 juindm: Fabio Biondi
Turandot (Puccini) 17-31 octdm: Alpesh Chauhan; ms: Chen Kaige
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 1-15 décdm: Lothar Koenigs; ms: Graham Vick
I masnadieri (Verdi) 6-17 févdm: Roberto Abbado; ms: Gabriele Lavia
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 22-31 mardm: Henrik Nánási; ms: Mariusz Treliński
La malquerida (Penella) 11-18 avrdm: Santiago Serrate; ms: Emilio López
Rigoletto (Verdi) 11-22 maidm: Roberto Abbado; ms: Emilio Sagi
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 22 juin-6 juildm: Roberto Abbado; ms: Jean-Louis Grinda
Valladolid, Teatro Calderón  / 
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 2-6 maidm: Alain Guingal; ms: Stephen Lawless
La Revoltosa (Chapí) 18 maidm: David Rodríguez; ms: José Luis Arellano