2017/18 > Japon 
*Zone publique   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Japon

 Première mondiale
 Rareté
 Nouvelle production
 Pour la première fois dans ce théâtre

  

Nagoya, 1-13-2 Higashi Sakuracho  / 

Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 28-29 octdm: Ralf Weikert; ms: Richard Jones
Otsu, Biwako Hall  / 
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 5-6 aoûtdm: Ryuichiro Sonoda; ms: Keiichi Nakamura
Norma (Bellini) 28 octdm: Ryusuke Numajiri; ms: Jun Aguni
Saint François d'Assise (concert) (Messiaen) 23 novdm: Sylvain Cambreling
Die Walküre (Wagner) 3-4 mardm: Ryusuke Numajiri; ms: Michael Hampe, Shugo Ikoh
Tosca (Puccini) 21-22 juil
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 15-16 sepdm: Ryuichiro Sonoda; ms: Shugo Ikoh
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 6 octdm: Tatsunori Numajiri; ms: Miharu Sato
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 13 jandm: Enrico Dovico
Tokyo, 5-45 Ueno Koen  / 
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 23-29 sepdm: Asher Fisch; ms: August Everding, Helmut Lehberger
Lohengrin (Wagner) 5-8 avrdm: Ulf Schirmer
Il trovatore (Verdi) 22-24 juindm: Giampaolo Bisanti; ms: Joseph Franconi Lee
Turandot (Puccini) 23 juindm: Giampaolo Bisanti; ms: Roberto De Simone
La traviata (Verdi) 9-17 sepdm: Jader Bignamini; ms: Sofia Coppola, Marina Bianchi
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 20-22 sepdm: Donato Renzetti; ms: Chiara Muti
Tokyo, Tokyo Nikikai Opera  / 
Norma (Bellini) 17-18 mardm: Riccardo Frizza; ms: Yumiko Kikuchi
Alcina (Handel) 19-20 maidm: Hidemi Suzuki; ms: Eva Buchmann
Der Freischütz (Weber) 18-22 juildm: Alejo Pérez; ms: Peter Konwitschny
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 6-9 sepdm: Bertrand de Billy; ms: Damiano Michieletto
Il tabarro (Puccini) 6-9 sepdm: Bertrand de Billy; ms: Damiano Michieletto
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 6-9 sepdm: Bertrand de Billy; ms: Damiano Michieletto
Aida (Verdi) 7-8 octdm: Andrea Battistoni; ms: Giulio Ciabatti(revival), Maurizio Di Mattia(original)
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 22-25 novdm: Tatsuya Shimono; ms: Guy Joosten
Der Tempelbrand (Mayuzumi) 22-24 févdm: Maxime Pascal; ms: Amon Miyamoto
Tokyo, New National Theatre Tokyo  / 
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 1-17 octdm: Taijiro Iimori; ms: Götz Friedrich
La traviata (Verdi) 16-28 novdm: Riccardo Frizza; ms: Vincent Boussard
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 30 nov-9 décdm: Ulf Schirmer; ms: Jonathan Miller
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 18-28 jandm: Alfred Eschwé; ms: Heinz Zednik
Matsukaze (Hosokawa) 16-18 févdm: David Robert Coleman; ms: Sasha Waltz
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 28 fév-10 mardm: Sébastien Rouland; ms: Philippe Arlaud
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 14-21 mardm: Guillermo García Calvo; ms: Cesare Lievi
Aida (Verdi) 5-22 avrdm: Paolo Carignani; ms: Franco Zeffirelli
Fidelio (Beethoven) 20 mai-2 juindm: Taijiro Iimori; ms: Katharina Wagner
Tosca (Puccini) 1-15 juildm: Lorenzo Viotti; ms: Antonello Madau-Diaz
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 1 aoûtdm: Marc Minkowski; ms: Philippe Béziat, Florent Siaud
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 3-14 octdm: Roland Böer; ms: William Kentridge
Carmen (Bizet) 23 nov-4 décdm: Jean-Luc Tingaud; ms: Hitoshi Uyama
Falstaff (Verdi) 6-15 décdm: Carlo Rizzi; ms: Jonathan Miller
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 27 jan-9 févdm: Asher Fisch; ms: Hans-Peter Lehmann
Werther (Massenet) 19-26 mardm: Paul Daniel; ms: Nicolas Joël
Eine florentinische Tragödie (Zemlinsky) 7-17 avrdm: Ryusuke Numajiri; ms: Jun Aguni
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 7-17 avrdm: Ryusuke Numajiri; ms: Jun Aguni
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 17-26 maidm: Francesco Lanzillotta; ms: Grischa Asagaroff
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 1-9 juindm: Donato Renzetti; ms: Tamiya Kuriyama
Turandot (Puccini) 18-22 juildm: Kazushi Ono; ms: Alex Ollé
Tokyo, 2-24-1 Dogenzaka  / 
Otello (concert) (Verdi) 8-10 sepdm: Andrea Battistoni
Fidelio (concert) (Beethoven) 6 maidm: Myung-Whun Chung
Mephistopheles (concert) (Boito) 18 novdm: Andrea Battistoni