2017/18 > Pays-Bas 
*Zone publique   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Pays-Bas

 Première mondiale
 Rareté
 Nouvelle production
 Pour la première fois dans ce théâtre

  
Danemark
Royaume-Uni

Pays-Bas
 
Allemagne
Belgique Luxembourg

Amsterdam, Het Concertgebouw  / 

Simon Boccanegra (concert) (Verdi) 16 sepdm: James Gaffigan
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 18 octdm: Kenneth Montgomery; ms: Jeroen Lopes Cardozo
Sunken Garden (concert) (van der Aa) 21 octdm: André de Ridder
Leonore (concert) (Beethoven) 28 octdm: René Jacobs
De gouden haan (concert) (Rimsky-Korsakov) 16 décdm: Vasily Petrenko
Requiem (Mozart) 4-25 févdm: Pieter Jan Leusink
Nabucco (concert) (Verdi) 13 avrdm: Giancarlo Andretta
Bluebeard's Castle (concert) (Bartók) 14 avrdm: Jaap van Zweden
Elektra (concert) (Strauss) 2 juindm: Markus Stenz
Boris Godoenov (concert) (Musorgsky) 8 sepdm: Pablo Heras-Casado
Cain, overo Il primo omicidio (concert) (Scarlatti,A) 2 mardm: René Jacobs
Nabucco (concert) (Verdi) 13 avrdm: Giancarlo Andretta
Die Gezeichneten (Schreker) 1 juindm: Markus Stenz
Amsterdam, Dutch National Opera Academy  / 
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 4-8 aoûtdm: Antony Hermus; ms: David Prins
The Rape of Lucretia (Britten) 17-21 jandm: Karel Deseure; ms: Maria Riccarda Wesseling
Amsterdam, De Nationale Opera  / 
La forza del destino (Verdi) 9 sep-1 octdm: Michele Mariotti; ms: Christof Loy
Eliogabalo (Cavalli) 12-26 octdm: Leonardo García Alarcón; ms: Thomas Jolly
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 11-28 novdm: Marc Albrecht; ms: Jan Philipp Gloger
Eine florentinische Tragödie (Zemlinsky) 11-28 novdm: Marc Albrecht; ms: Jan Philipp Gloger
La bohème (Puccini) 1-29 décdm: Andrea Battistoni; ms: Benedict Andrews
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 18 jan-14 févdm: Marc Albrecht; ms: Pierre Audi
The Rakes Progress (Stravinsky) 1-21 févdm: Ivor Bolton; ms: Simon McBurney, Leah Hausman
Das Floss der Medusa (Henze) 13-26 mardm: Ingo Metzmacher; ms: Romeo Castellucci
Trouble in Tahiti (Bernstein) 22-25 mardm: Duncan Ward; ms: Ted Huffman
Clemency (MacMillan) 22-25 mardm: Duncan Ward; ms: Ted Huffman
La morte d'Orfeo (Landi) 23-26 mardm: Christophe Rousset; ms: Pierre Audi
Gurre-Lieder (Schoenberg,A) 18 avr-5 maidm: Marc Albrecht; ms: Pierre Audi
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 7-24 maidm: Teodor Currentzis; ms: Peter Sellars
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 3 juin-2 juildm: Carlo Rizzi; ms: Tobias Kratzer
Lessons in Love and Violence (Benjamin,G) 25 juin-5 juildm: George Benjamin; ms: Katie Mitchell
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 7-29 sepdm: Antonello Manacorda; ms: Simon McBurney
Jenůfa (Janáček) 9-25 octdm: Tomáš Netopil; ms: Katie Mitchell
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 10-25 novdm: Maurizio Benini; ms: Lotte de Beer
Oedipe (Enescu) 6-25 décdm: Marc Albrecht; ms: Alex Ollé, Valentina Carrasco
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 16-29 jandm: James Gaffigan; ms: James Robinson
Juditha Triumphans (Vivaldi) 26 jan-7 févdm: Andrea Marcon; ms: Floris Visser
Girls of the Golden West (Adams) 28 fév-17 mardm: Grant Gershon; ms: Peter Sellars
Caruso in Cuba (Hamel) 3-9 mardm: Otto Tausk; ms: Johannes Erath
Fin de partie (Kurtag) 6-10 mardm: Markus Stenz; ms: Pierre Audi
The Second Violinist (Dennehy) 7-9 mardm: Ryan McAdams; ms: Enda Walsh
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 6 avr-1 maidm: Marc Albrecht; ms: Christof Loy
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 23 avr-13 maidm: Jader Bignamini; ms: Robert Wilson
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 5-27 juindm: Daniele Gatti; ms: Olivier Py
Den Haag, Opera2day  / 
Hamlet (Thomas,A) 18 jan-11 avrdm: Hernán Schvartzman; ms: Serge van Veggel
Carmina Burana (concert) (Orff) 7-9 juindm: Rick Schoonbeek; ms: Serge van Veggel
Vivaldi - Dangerous Liaisons (Vivaldi) 16-17 jandm: Hernán Schvartzman; ms: Serge van Veggel
Enschede, Nederlandse Reisopera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 30 sepdm: Ilyich Rivas; ms: Floris Visser
The Messiah (Handel) 9 décdm: Nicolas Mansfield
Siroé (Hasse) 26 jandm: George Petrou; ms: Jakob Peters-Messer
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 20 avrdm: Benjamin Lévy; ms: Paul Carr
Tosca (Puccini) 13-16 octdm: David Parry; ms: Harry Fehr
Die tote Stadt (Korngold) 8 décdm: Antony Hermus; ms: Jakob Peters-Messer
The Messiah (Handel) 9 décdm: Nicolas Mansfield
A Little Night Music (Sondheim) 16 mardm: Ryan Bancroft; ms: Zack Winokur
La bohème (reduction) (concert) (Puccini) 7+ juildm: Alexander Geluk; ms: Anne Slothouwer
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 28 sepdm: George Petrou; ms: Laurence Dale
Wonderful Town (concert) (Bernstein) 4-13 octdm: Wayne Marshall; ms: Nederlandse Reisopera, Het Gelders Orkest
Eugen Onegin (reduction) (Tchaikovsky,P) 1+ novdm: Lee Reynolds; ms: Kai Anne Schuhmacher
The Messiah (Handel) 8 décdm: Nicolas Mansfield
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 25 jandm: Hernán Schvartzman; ms: Monique Wagemakers
The Bartered Bride (Smetana) 14 mardm: Ed Spanjaard; ms: John Yost
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 3+ octdm: Antony Hermus; ms: Jakob Peters-Messer
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 23+ jandm: NN; ms: Paul Carr
Les Indes galantes (Rameau) 24+ avrdm: NN; ms: NN
Lohengrin (Wagner) 2+ octdm: NN; ms: Jakob Peters-Messer
Giulio Cesare in Egitto (Handel) 22+ jandm: George Petrou; ms: NN
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 9+ avrdm: NN; ms: NN
Rigoletto (Verdi) 1+ octdm: NN; ms: Paul Curran
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 21+ jandm: NN; ms: NN
Fidelio (Beethoven) 22+ avr
Billy Budd (Britten) 20+ jandm: NN; ms: Orpha Phelan
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 28+ sepdm: NN; ms: Floris Visser
Maastricht, Opera Zuid  / 
Werther (Massenet) 10 nov-10 décdm: Pieter-Jelle de Boer; ms: Sybrand van der Werf
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 19 maidm: Karel Deseure; ms: Waut Koeken
A Quiet Place (Bernstein) 9 nov-9 décdm: Karel Deseure; ms: Orpha Phelan
Fantasio (Offenbach) 17-19 maidm: Enrico Delamboye; ms: Benjamin Prins