2017/18 > États-Unis 
*Zone publique   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > États-Unis

 Première mondiale
 Rareté
 Nouvelle production
 Pour la première fois dans ce théâtre

  

Albuquerque, Opera Southwest  / 

William Tell (Rossini) 22-29 octdm: Anthony Barrese; ms: Nathaniel Merchant
Norma (Bellini) 8-15 avrdm: Anthony Barrese; ms: E Loren Meeker
Tosca (Puccini) 28 oct-4 novdm: Anthony Barrese; ms: Marco Nisticò
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 12-22 fév
La cambiale di matrimonio (Rossini) 8-9 mar
Lohengrin (Wagner) 31 mar-7 avrdm: Anthony Barrese; ms: E Loren Meeker
Amarillo, Amarillo Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 6-7 oct
Man of La Mancha (Leigh) 5-7 avr
Anchorage, Anchorage Opera  / 
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 3-5 novdm: Craig Kier; ms: David Lefkowich
As One (Kaminsky) 9-11 févdm: Andreas Mitisek; ms: Andreas Mitisek
Candide (Bernstein) 7-8 avrdm: Randall Craig Fleisher; ms: Teresa K Pond
HMS Pinafore (Sullivan,A) 2-4 novdm: Charles Prince; ms: Allison Grant
An American Dream (Perla) 8-10 févms: Cara Consilvio
An American Dream (Perla) 15-17 févdm: Jack Perla; ms: Cara Consilvio
La bohème (Puccini) 12-14 avrdm: Brian DeMaris; ms: Laura Alley
Annapolis, Annapolis Opera  / 
Little Women (Adamo) 3-5 novdm: Ronald J Gretz; ms: Braxton Peters
La traviata (Verdi) 16-18 mardm: Ronald J Gretz; ms: Braxton Peters
Atlanta, Atlanta Opera  / 
The Seven Deadly Sins (Weill) 28 sep-6 octdm: Rolando Salazar; ms: Brian Clowdus
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 4-12 novdm: Arthur Fagen; ms: Tomer Zvulun
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 24 fév-4 mardm: Christopher Allen; ms: E Loren Meeker
Out of Darkness (Heggie) 5-15 avrdm: Joseph Mechavich; ms: Tomer Zvulun
Carmen (Bizet) 28 avr-6 maidm: Arthur Fagen; ms: Brenna Corner
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 9-17 juindm: Timothy Myers; ms: Tomer Zvulun
Charlie Parker's Yardbird (Schnyder) 27-30 sepdm: Clinton Smith; ms: Omer Ben Seadia
West Side Story (Bernstein) 3-11 novdm: David Neely; ms: Francesca Zambello, Eric Sean Fogel
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 2-10 févdm: Joseph Mechavich; ms: Tomer Zvulun
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 2-10 mardm: Stephen Lord; ms: Tomer Zvulun
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 28-31 mardm: Jorge Parodi; ms: Tomer Zvulun
La traviata (Verdi) 27 avr-5 maidm: Arthur Fagen
Austin, Austin Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 11-19 novdm: Richard Buckley; ms: Michael Cavanaugh
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 27 jan-4 févdm: Richard Buckley; ms: Jennifer Williams
La traviata (Verdi) 28 avr-6 maidm: Richard Buckley; ms: David Lefkowich
Otello (Verdi) 10-18 novdm: Richard Buckley; ms: Doug Scholz-Carlson
Silent Night (Puts) 26 jan-3 févdm: Richard Buckley; ms: Tomer Zvulun
Soldier Songs (Little) 5-6 avrdm: Todd Reynolds; ms: Ashley Tata
La bohème (Puccini) 27 avr-5 maidm: Richard Buckley; ms: Alison Moritz
Binghamton, Tri-cities Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 15 octdm: Vlad Iftinca; ms: JJ Hudson
Glory Denied (Cipullo) 10-19 novdm: Joshua Horsch; ms: Cara Consilvio
The Tragedy of Carmen (Bizet) 27-30 maims: James Kenon Mitchell
Birmingham AL, Opera Birmingham  / 
The Tragedy of Carmen (Bizet) 19-21 jandm: Tyson Deaton; ms: Candace Evans
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 23-25 mardm: Steven White; ms: Dona D Vaughn
Glory Denied (Cipullo) 25-27 jan
Tosca (Puccini) 15-17 mar
Bloomington, Indiana University Opera  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 15-23 sepdm: Arthur Fagen; ms: David Lefkowich
L'étoile (Chabrier) 13-21 octms: Alain Gauthier
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 2-10 févdm: Arthur Fagen; ms: James Marvel
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 23 fév-3 marms: Jose Maria Condemi
West Side Story (Bernstein) 6-14 avrms: Michael Shell
The (R)evolution of Steve Jobs (Bates) 14-22 sep
Dialogues of the Carmelites (Poulenc) 12-20 oct
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 2-4 nov
Giulio Cesare (Handel) 1-9 fév
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 22 fév-2 mar
Mass (Bernstein) 5-13 avr
Boise, Opera Idaho  / 
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 6-8 octdm: Andy Anderson; ms: Andrew Nienaber
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 1-3 décdm: Deanna Tham; ms: Mark Junkert
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 16-18 févdm: Dean Williamson; ms: Helena Binder
A Streetcar named Desire (Previn) 6-8 avrdm: Alasdair Neale; ms: Walker Lewis
West Side Story (concert) (Bernstein) 15-16 sep
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 26-28 octdm: Timm Rolek; ms: Andrew Nienaber
Aida (Verdi) 22-24 fév
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 6-7 avr
As One (Kaminsky) 9-11 mai
Boston, Boston Lyric Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 13-22 octdm: David Stern; ms: Crystal Manich
The Nefarious, Immoral but Highly Profitable Enterprise of Mr Burke and Mr Hare (Grant) 8-12 novdm: David Angus; ms: David Schweizer
The Threepenny Opera (Weill) 16-25 avrdm: David Angus; ms: James Darrah
Trouble in Tahiti (Bernstein) 11-20 maidm: David Angus; ms: David Schweizer
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 12-21 octdm: David Angus; ms: Rosetta Cucchi
Schoenberg in Hollywood (Machover) 14-18 novdm: David Angus; ms: Braham Murray
The Rape of Lucretia (Britten) 11+ mardm: David Angus
The Handmaid's Tale (Ruders) 3+ maidm: David Angus; ms: Anne Bogart
Boston, Handel and Haydn Society  / 
The Messiah (concert) (Handel) 1-3 décdm: Harry Christophers
Hercules (concert) (Handel) 4-6 maidm: Harry Christophers
The Messiah (concert) (Handel) 30 nov-2 décdm: Bernard Labadie
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 29-31 mardm: Harry Christophers; ms: Aidan Lang
Requiem (concert) (Mozart) 3-5 maidm: Harry Christophers
Cedar Rapids, Cedar Rapids Opera Theatre  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 19-21 jandm: Daniel Kleinknecht; ms: William Ferrara
Charlotte, Opera Carolina  / 
Cyrano (DiChiera) 4-9 novdm: Steven Mercurio; ms: Bernard Uzan
Rigoletto (Verdi) 11-17 févdm: Sara Jobin; ms: Jordan Lee Braun
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 15-21 avrdm: Robert Moody; ms: Garnett Bruce
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 10-18 novdm: Stefano Romani; ms: Alain Gauthier
Carmen (Bizet) 19-24 jan
Fallujah (Stokes) 5-6 avr
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 5-11 mai
Chicago, Chicago Opera Theater  / 
The Consul (Menotti) 4-12 novdm: Kristof Van Grysperre; ms: Andreas Mitisek
Pigmalione (Donizetti) 14-22 avrdm: Francesco Milioto; ms: Amy Hutchison
Rita (Donizetti) 14-22 avrdm: Franceso Milioto; ms: Amy Hutchison
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 10-18 novdm: Lidiya Yankovskaya; ms: Paul Curran
The Scarlet Ibis (Weisman) 16-24 févdm: David Hanlon; ms: Elizabeth Margolius
Moby-Dick (Heggie) 25-28 avrdm: Lidiya Yankovskaya; ms: Kristine McIntyre
Chicago, Lyric Opera of Chicago  / 
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 23 sep-15 octdm: Harry Bicket; ms: John Neumeier
Rigoletto (Verdi) 7 oct-3 novdm: Marco Armiliato; ms: E Loren Meeker
Die Walküre (Wagner) 1-30 novdm: Andrew Davis; ms: David Pountney
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 19 nov-10 décdm: Andrew Davis; ms: Andrew Sinclair
Turandot (Puccini) 5 déc-27 jandm: Andrew Davis; ms: Rob Kearley
I puritani (Bellini) 4-28 févdm: Enrique Mazzola; ms: Eric Einhorn
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 17 fév-16 mardm: James Gaffigan; ms: John Cox, Bruno Ravella
Faust (Gounod) 3-21 mardm: Emmanuel Villaume; ms: John Frame, Kevin Newbury
Fellow Travelers (Spears) 17-25 mardm: Daniela Candillari; ms: Kevin Newbury
La bohème (Puccini) 6 oct-25 jandm: Domingo Hindoyan; ms: Richard Jones
Idomeneo (Mozart) 13 oct-2 novdm: Andrew Davis; ms: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle(original), David Kneuss(revival)
Siegfried (Wagner) 3-16 novdm: Andrew Davis; ms: David Pountney
Il trovatore (Verdi) 17 nov-9 décdm: Marco Armiliato; ms: David McVicar(original), Roy Rallo(revival)
Cendrillon (Massenet) 1 déc-20 jandm: Andrew Davis / Francesco Milioto; ms: Laurent Pelly
Elektra (Strauss) 2-22 févdm: Donald Runnicles; ms: David McVicar(original), Nicolas Sandys(revival)
La traviata (Verdi) 16 fév-22 mardm: Michael Christie; ms: Arin Arbus
Ariodante (Handel) 2-17 mardm: Harry Bicket; ms: Richard Jones
An American Dream (Perla) 15-17 mar
West Side Story (Bernstein) 3 mai-2 juinms: Francesca Zambello
Columbus, Opera Columbus  / 
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 27 sep-1 octms: Stephen Wadsworth
Aida (concert) (Verdi) 2-4 avr
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 18-22 avrdm: Jason Hiester; ms: Joel Ivany
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 28-30 sepdm: Cathy Kelly; ms: Crystal Manich
The Flood (Fujiwara) 8-10 févdm: Steven Osgood; ms: Stephen Wadsworth
Dallas, The Dallas Opera  / 
Samson et Dalila (Saint-Saëns) 20 oct-5 novdm: Emmanuel Villaume / Pierre Vallet; ms: Bruno Berger-Gorski
La traviata (Verdi) 27 oct-12 novdm: Carlo Montanaro; ms: Stephania Panighini
The Ring of Polykrates (Korngold) 9-17 févdm: Emmanuel Villaume; ms: Peter Kazaras
Sunken Garden (van der Aa) 9-17 mardm: Nicole Paiement; ms: Michel van der Aa
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 13-29 avrdm: Emmanuel Villaume; ms: Robert Falls
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 12-20 octdm: Emmanuel Villaume; ms: Christopher Alden
Carmen (Bizet) 19 oct-4 novdm: Emmanuel Villaume / Pierre Vallet; ms: David McVicar
Pépito (Offenbach) 3 nov-27 avr
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 1-9 mardm: Emmanuel Villaume
La bohème (Puccini) 15-31 mardm: Giuliano Carella; ms: Tomer Zvulun
Falstaff (Verdi) 26 avr-4 maidm: Riccardo Frizza; ms: Lee Blakeley(original), Shawna Lucey(revival)
Dayton, Dayton Opera  / 
Requiem (Verdi) 16-17 sepdm: Neal Gittleman
The Consul (Menotti) 20-22 octdm: Patrick Reynolds; ms: Gary Briggle
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 2-4 mardm: Clinton Smith; ms: Kathleen Clawson
Turandot (Puccini) 18-20 maidm: Neal Gittleman; ms: Johnathon Pape
Symphony 9 (concert) (Beethoven) 15-16 sepdm: Neal Gittleman
Rigoletto (Verdi) 9-11 novdm: Jerome Shannon; ms: Kathleen Clawson
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 2-3 mardm: Patrick Reynolds; ms: Gary Briggle
Salome (Strauss) 17-19 maidm: Neal Gittleman; ms: Kathleen Clawson
Denver, Opera Colorado  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 4-12 novdm: Ari Pelto; ms: Matthew Ozawa
Steal a Pencil for Me (Cohen) 25-30 jandm: Ari Pelto; ms: Omer Ben Seadia
Falstaff (Verdi) 5-13 maidm: Ari Pelto; ms: David Edwards
La traviata (Verdi) 3-11 novdm: Ari Pelto; ms: Alison Moritz
After Life (Cipullo) 23 fév-1 mardm: Andrew Altenbach; ms: Omer Ben Seadia
Josephine (Cipullo) 23 fév-1 mardm: Andrew Altenbach; ms: Omer Ben Seadia
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 4-12 maidm: Ari Pelto; ms: Matthew Ozawa
Detroit, Michigan Opera Theatre  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14-22 octdm: Stephen Lord; ms: Elaine Tyler-Hall
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 11-19 novdm: Stephen Lord; ms: Michael Patrick Albano
Tosca (Puccini) 7-15 avrdm: Valerio Galli
Tosca (Puccini) 17 avr
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 13-21 octdm: Stephen Lord; ms: Tomer Zvulun
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 10-18 novdm: Anne Manson; ms: Christopher Mattaliano
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 22 déc
Candide (Bernstein) 9-10 mardm: Daniel Black; ms: Keturah Stickann
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 6-14 avrdm: Stephen Lord; ms: Basil Twist
The Grapes of Wrath (Gordon) 11-19 maidm: Michael Christie; ms: James Robinson
Eugene, Eugene Opera  / 
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 30-31 décdm: Andrew Bisantz; ms: David Lefkowich
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 4-6 mai
HMS Pinafore (Sullivan,A) 30-31 déc
As One (Kaminsky) 17-19 mai
Fargo, Fargo-Moorhead Opera  / 
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 27-29 oct
Alcina (Handel) 9-11 févdm: Clinton Smith; ms: Patrick Hansen
Soldier Songs (Little) 6-8 avr
Soldier Songs (Little) 13-15 avr
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 7-9 décdm: Stephen Sulich; ms: David Hamilton
Three Decembers (Heggie) 15-17 févms: Austin Regan
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 22-24 marms: Frederic Heringes
Carmen (Bizet) 12-13 avr
Fort Lee, New Jersey Association of Verismo Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 15 oct
Norma (Bellini) 28 oct
Grand Rapids, Opera Grand Rapids  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 13-14 oct
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 4-5 mai
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 26-27 octdm: James Meena; ms: James Marvel
La traviata (Verdi) 14-15 juindm: James Meena; ms: John Hoomes
Honolulu, Hawaii Opera Theatre  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 13-17 octdm: Derrick Inouye; ms: Tara Faircloth
As One (Kaminsky) 11-16 jandm: Robert Wood; ms: Jeffrey Marc Buchman
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 9-13 févdm: David Angus; ms: Brian Deedrick
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 20-24 avrdm: David Charles Abell; ms: Tomer Zvulun
Romeo and Juliet (Gounod) 12-16 octdm: Emmanuel Plasson; ms: Brad Dalton
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 8-12 fév
La traviata (Verdi) 17-21 mai
Houston, Opera in the Heights  / 
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 10-19 nov
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 16-24 févms: John de los Santos
Candide (Bernstein) 13-21 avr
La Fille du régiment (Donizetti) 21-29 sep
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 9-17 nov
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 15-23 fév
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 26 avr-4 mai
Houston, Houston Grand Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 20 oct-11 novdm: Eun Sun Kim; ms: Arin Arbus
Julius Caesar (Handel) 27 oct-10 novdm: Patrick Summers; ms: James Robinson
The House without a Christmas Tree (Gordon) 30 nov-14 décdm: Bradley Moore; ms: James Robinson
Elektra (Strauss) 19 jan-2 févdm: Patrick Summers; ms: David McVicar(original), Nick Sandys(revival)
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 26 jan-10 févdm: Emily Senturia; ms: Joan Font
West Side Story (Bernstein) 20 avr-6 maidm: Timothy Myers; ms: Francesca Zambello
Norma (Bellini) 27 avr-11 maidm: Patrick Summers; ms: Kevin Newbury
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 19 oct-2 novdm: Patrick Summers; ms: Tomer Zvulun, Brenna Corner
La bohème (Puccini) 26 oct-11 novdm: James Lowe; ms: John Caird
Florencia en el Amazonas (Catán) 18 jan-3 févdm: Patrick Summers; ms: Francesca Zambello, E Loren Meeker
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 25 jan-8 févdm: Roderick Cox; ms: E Loren Meeker
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 20 avr-5 maidm: Cristian Măcelaru; ms: Kasper Holten, Amy Lane
The Phoenix (O'Regan) 26 avr-10 maidm: Patrick Summers; ms: John Caird
Indianapolis, Indianapolis Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 17-19 nov
South Pacific (Rodgers) 23-25 mar
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 8-10 juin
La bohème (Puccini) 14-16 sepdm: Craig Kier; ms: Benjamin Smith
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 16-17 novdm: Arthur Fagen; ms: Michael Shell
Star-Cross'd Lovers (Freund) 29 nov-1 décdm: Don Freund; ms: Matt Cooksey
Camelot (Loewe) 22-24 mardm: Kelly Kuo; ms: A Scott Parry
Jackson, Mississippi Opera  / 
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 17-19 novms: Rob Mulholland
Turandot (Puccini) 28 avrms: Octavio Cardenas
Juneau, Juneau Lyric Opera  / 
Into the Woods (Sondheim) 2-10 fév
Kansas City, Lyric Opera of Kansas City  / 
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 30 sep-8 octdm: Ari Pelto; ms: Tomer Zvulun
Everest (Talbot) 11-19 novdm: Nicole Paiement; ms: Leonard Foglia
As One (Kaminsky) 27-28 jandm: Robert Wood; ms: Mary Birnbaum
Rigoletto (Verdi) 3-11 mardm: David Charles Abell; ms: David Gately
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 28 avr-6 maidm: Leonardo Vordoni; ms: Michael Shell
West Side Story (Bernstein) 22-30 sepdm: David Charles Abell; ms: Francesca Zambello, Eric Sean Fogel
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 3-11 novdm: Ryan McAdams; ms: Ron Daniels
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 16-24 mardm: Jane Glover; ms: James Alexander
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 27 avr-5 maidm: Antony Walker; ms: Andrew Sinclair
Knoxville, Knoxville Opera  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 23-25 févdm: Brian Salesky; ms: John Hoomes
Aida (Verdi) 4-6 mai
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 26-28 octdm: Brian Salesky; ms: Brian Salesky
The Impresario (Mozart) 26-28 octdm: Brian Salesky; ms: Brian Salesky
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 22-24 févdm: Brian Salesky; ms: Brian Salesky
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 4-5 maidm: Brian Salesky; ms: Brian Salesky
Los Angeles, LA Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 9 sep-1 octdm: James Conlon; ms: Rob Ashford
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 7-28 octdm: Plácido Domingo / Grant Gershon; ms: Penny Woolcock
Nabucco (Verdi) 14 oct-19 novdm: James Conlon; ms: Thaddeus Strassberger
La Belle et la Bête (Glass) 28-31 octdm: Michael Riesman
Persona (Makan) 9-12 novdm: Evan Ziporyn; ms: Jay Scheib
Candide (Bernstein) 27 jan-18 févdm: James Conlon; ms: Francesca Zambello
Orpheus and Eurydice (Gluck) 10-25 mardm: James Conlon; ms: John Neumeier
Rigoletto (Verdi) 12 mai-3 juindm: Matthew Aucoin; ms: Mark Lamos
Crossing (concert) (Aucoin) 25-26 maidm: Matthew Aucoin
Usher House (Getty) 22-24 juindm: Sara Jobin; ms: Brian Staufenbiel
The Canterville Ghost (Getty) 22-24 juindm: Sara Jobin; ms: Brian Staufenbiel
Don Carlo (Verdi) 22 sep-14 octdm: James Conlon; ms: Ian Judge
Soldier Songs (Little) 13 octdm: Alan Pierson; ms: Ashley Tata
Satyagraha (Glass) 20 oct-11 novdm: Grant Gershon; ms: Phelim McDermott
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 17 nov-15 décdm: James Conlon; ms: Doug Fitch
The Loser (Lang,D) 22-23 févms: David Lang
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 2-24 mardm: James Conlon; ms: Thaddeus Strassberger
El gato montés (Penella) 4-19 maidm: Jordi Bernàcer; ms: José Carlos Plaza
La traviata (Verdi) 1-22 juindm: James Conlon; ms: Marta Domingo
Los Angeles, LA Phil  / 
L'Heure espagnole (concert) (Ravel) 9-11 novdm: Charles Dutoit
Louisville, Kentucky Opera  / 
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 15-17 sepdm: Joseph Mechavich; ms: Chas Rader-Shieber
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 27-29 octdm: Joseph Mechavich; ms: Ellen Douglas Schlaefer
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 16-18 févdm: Robert Tweten; ms: Matthew Ozawa
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 21-23 sepdm: Joseph Mechavich; ms: Kristine McIntyre
Enemies, A Love Story (Moore,B) 9-11 novdm: David Stern; ms: Mary Birnbaum
Rigoletto (Verdi) 15-17 févdm: Roberto Kalb; ms: Kathleen Belcher
Madison, Madison Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 3-5 novdm: John DeMain; ms: E Loren Meeker
The Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart) 9-11 févdm: John DeMain; ms: Alison Mortiz
Florencia en el Amazonas (Catán) 27-29 avrdm: John DeMain; ms: Kristine McIntyre
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 2-4 novdm: Joseph Mechavich; ms: Kristine McIntyre
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 2-4 novdm: Joseph Mechavich; ms: Kristine McIntyre
A Little Night Music (Sondheim) 8-10 févdm: John DeMain; ms: Doug Scholz-Carlson
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 26-28 avrdm: John DeMain; ms: Keturah Stickann
Memphis, Opera Memphis  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 13-14 octdm: Douglas Kinney Frost; ms: Benjamin Wayne Smith
The Italian Girl in Algiers (Rossini) 2-3 févdm: Michael Sakir; ms: Ned Canty
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 26-27 oct
HMS Pinafore (Sullivan,A) 8-10 fév
Miami, Florida Grand Opera  / 
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 11-18 novdm: Alexander Polianichko; ms: Elise Sandell
Salome (Strauss) 27 jan-3 févdm: Timothy Myers; ms: Bernard Uzan
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 17-24 mardm: Anthony Barrese
Florencia en el Amazonas (Catán) 28 avr-5 maidm: Ramón Tebar; ms: Jose Maria Condemi
La bohème (Puccini) 3-11 novdm: Ramón Tebar; ms: Jeffrey Marc Buchman
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 26 jan-3 févdm: Andrew Bisantz; ms: Elise Sandell
Frida (Rodriguez) 21-24 mardm: Roberto Kalb; ms: Jose Maria Condemi(original), Marco Pelle(revival)
Werther (Massenet) 27 avr-5 maidm: Joseph Mechavich
Milwaukee, Florentine Opera  / 
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 20-22 octdm: Joseph Rescigno; ms: William Florescu
Venus and Adonis (Blow) 26-28 jandm: Jory Vinikour; ms: William Florescu
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 26-28 jandm: Jory Vinikour; ms: William Florescu
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 11-13 maidm: Joseph Rescigno; ms: William Florescu
Prince of Players (Floyd) 12-14 octdm: William Boggs; ms: Michael Gieleta
The Coronation of Poppea (Monteverdi) 22-31 mardm: Jory Vinikour; ms: William Florescu
Fidelio (Beethoven) 17-19 maidm: Joseph Rescigno; ms: William Florescu
Milwaukee, Skylight Music Theatre  / 
The Tales of Hoffmann (Offenbach) 16-29 mar
Minneapolis, Minnesota Opera  / 
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 7-15 octdm: Jonathan Brandani; ms: Chuck Hudson
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 11-19 novdm: Michael Christie; ms: Stephen Lawless
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 27 jan-3 févdm: Michael Christie; ms: Joel Ivany
Rigoletto (Verdi) 17-31 mardm: Michael Christie; ms: Austin Regan
Thaïs (Massenet) 12-20 maidm: Christopher Franklin; ms: Andrea Cigni
La rondine (Puccini) 6-14 octdm: Sergio Alapont; ms: Octavio Cardenas
Silent Night (Puts) 10-17 novdm: Courtney Lewis; ms: Eric Simonson
The Italian Straw Hat (Rota) 26 jan-3 févdm: Jonathan Brandani; ms: Andrea Cigni
The Fix (Puckett) 16-24 mardm: Timothy Myers; ms: Eric Simonson
La traviata (Verdi) 4-14 maidm: Christopher Franklin; ms: Louisa Muller
Mobile, Mobile Opera  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 20-22 octdm: Curtis Tucker; ms: Mark Freiman
La bohème (Puccini) 16-18 mardm: Bernard McDonald; ms: Scott Skiba
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 19-21 octdm: James Caraher; ms: Eric Gibson
The Secret of Susanna (Wolf-Ferrari) 16 févms: Scott Wright
Il tabarro (Puccini) 22-24 mardm: Bernard McDonald; ms: Benjamin Smith
Modesto, Townsend Opera Players  / 
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 15-17 sepdm: Ryan Murray
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 27-29 avrdm: Ryan Murray; ms: Annalisa Winberg
Nashville, Nashville Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 5-7 octdm: Dean Williamson; ms: John Hoomes
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 10-12 novdm: John Hoomes; ms: Dean Williamson
Hercules vs. Vampires (Morganelli) 27 jandm: Kelly Corcoran; ms: John Hoomes
Susannah (Floyd) 6-8 avrdm: Dean Williamson; ms: John Hoomes
Traviata (Verdi) 4-6 octdm: Dean Williamson; ms: John Hoomes
Three Decembers (Heggie) 9-11 novdm: Dean Williamson; ms: John Hoomes
The Tales of Hoffmann (Offenbach) 4-6 avrdm: William Boggs; ms: John Hoomes
The Cradle Will Rock (Blitzstein) 10-12 maidm: Amy Tate Williams; ms: John Hoomes
New Orleans, New Orleans Opera  / 
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 9-10 sepdm: Robert Lyall; ms: Tomer Zvulun
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 6-8 oct
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 6-8 oct
Orpheus in the Underworld (Offenbach) 10-12 novdm: Robert Lyall; ms: Alison Moritz
Burlesque Opera of Tabasco (Chadwick,G) 25-28 jandm: Paul Mauffray
The Medium (Menotti) 1-3 juin
Turandot (Puccini) 28-30 sep
Pygmalion (Rameau) 8-11 nov
Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart) 8-10 fév
The Blind (Auerbach) 4-7 avr
Rigoletto (Verdi) 26-28 avr
New York, Center for Contemporary Opera  / 
To Be Sung (Dusapin) 17-19 mardm: Neal Goren; ms: Jorinde Keesmaat
Backwards from Winter (Knehans) 25 maims: Jennifer Williams
New York, Teatro Grattacielo  / 
Il grillo del focolare (concert) (Zandonai) 14 octdm: Israel Gursky
New York, The Metropolitan Opera  / 
Norma (Bellini) 25 sep-16 décdm: Carlo Rizzi / Joseph Colaneri; ms: David McVicar
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 26 sep-28 octdm: Johannes Debus; ms: Bartlett Sher
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 27 sep-14 octdm: James Levine; ms: Julie Taymor
La bohème (Puccini) 2 oct-10 mardm: Alexander Soddy / Marco Armiliato; ms: Franco Zeffirelli
Turandot (Puccini) 12 oct-5 avrdm: Carlo Rizzi / Marco Armiliato; ms: Franco Zeffirelli
The Exterminating Angel (Adès) 26 oct-21 novdm: Thomas Adès; ms: Tom Cairns
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 2 nov-16 mardm: Jader Bignamini / Marco Armiliato; ms: Anthony Minghella, Carolyn Choa
Thaïs (Massenet) 11 nov-2 décdm: Emmanuel Villaume; ms: John Cox
Requiem (Verdi) 24 nov-2 décdm: James Levine
The Magic Flute (reduction) (Mozart) 25 nov-9 décdm: Evan Rogister; ms: Julie Taymor
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 6 déc-19 jandm: Harry Bicket; ms: Richard Eyre
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 14 déc-11 jandm: Ward Stare; ms: Susan Stroman
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 18 déc-6 jandm: Donald Runnicles; ms: Richard Jones
Tosca (Puccini) 31 déc-12 maidm: Emmanuel Villaume / Gareth Morrell / Bertrand de Billy; ms: David McVicar
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 8 jan-1 févdm: Nicola Luisotti; ms: David McVicar
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 8 jan-1 févdm: Nicola Luisotti; ms: David McVicar
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 16 jan-17 févdm: Domingo Hindoyan; ms: Bartlett Sher
Il trovatore (Verdi) 22 jan-15 févdm: Marco Armiliato; ms: David McVicar
Parsifal (Wagner) 5-27 févdm: Yannick Nézet-Séguin; ms: François Girard
Semiramide (Rossini) 19 fév-17 mardm: Maurizio Benini / Gareth Morrell; ms: John Copley
Elektra (Strauss) 1-23 mardm: Yannick Nézet-Séguin / Paul Nadler; ms: Patrice Chéreau
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 15 mar-19 avrdm: David Robertson; ms: Phelim McDermott
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 22 mar-10 maidm: Roberto Abbado / Gareth Morrell; ms: Mary Zimmerman
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 29 mar-21 avrdm: Bertrand de Billy; ms: Elijah Moshinsky
Cendrillon (Massenet) 12 avr-11 maidm: Bertrand de Billy; ms: Laurent Pelly
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 23 avr-12 maidm: Plácido Domingo; ms: Bartlett Sher
Samson et Dalila (Saint-Saëns) 24 sep-28 mardm: Mark Elder; ms: Darko Tresnjak
La bohème (Puccini) 25 sep-13 décdm: James Gaffigan; ms: Franco Zeffirelli, Knighten Smit
Aida (Verdi) 26 sep-7 mardm: Nicola Luisotti / Plácido Domingo; ms: Sonja Frisell(original), Stephen Pickover(revival)
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 4-27 octdm: Marco Armiliato; ms: Giancarlo Del Monaco(original), Gregory Keller(revival)
Marnie (Muhly) 19 oct-10 novdm: Robert Spano; ms: Michael Mayer
Tosca (Puccini) 25 oct-6 avrdm: Carlo Rizzi; ms: David McVicar
Carmen (Bizet) 30 oct-8 févdm: Omer Meir Wellber / Louis Langrée; ms: Richard Eyre
Mefistofele (Boito) 8 nov-1 décdm: Carlo Rizzi / Joseph Colaneri; ms: Robert Carsen(original), Paula Suozzi(revival)
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 14 nov-8 décdm: Emmanuel Villaume; ms: Penny Woolcock(original), Stephen Pickover(revival)
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 23 nov-15 décdm: Bertrand de Billy; ms: Jack O'Brien(original), Knighten Smit(revival)
Il tabarro (Puccini) 23 nov-15 décdm: Bertrand de Billy; ms: Jack O'Brien(original), Knighten Smit(revival)
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 23 nov-15 décdm: Bertrand de Billy; ms: Jack O'Brien(original), Knighten Smit(revival)
La traviata (Verdi) 4 déc-27 avrdm: Yannick Nézet-Séguin / Nicola Luisotti; ms: Michael Mayer
Otello (Verdi) 14 déc-10 jandm: Gustavo Dudamel; ms: Bartlett Sher(original), Gina Lapinski(revival)
The Magic Flute (reduction) (Mozart) 19 déc-5 jandm: Harry Bicket; ms: Julie Taymor
Adriana Lecouvreur (Cilea) 31 déc-26 jandm: Gianandrea Noseda; ms: David McVicar
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 15-31 jandm: Yannick Nézet-Séguin; ms: Jonathan Miller, Paula Williams
Duke Bluebeard's Castle (Bartók) 24 jan-14 févdm: Henrik Nánási; ms: Mariusz Treliński
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 24 jan-14 févdm: Henrik Nánási; ms: Mariusz Treliński
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 30 jan-18 avrdm: Cornelius Meister; ms: Michael Grandage(original), Louisa Muller(revival)
La Fille du régiment (Donizetti) 7 fév-2 mardm: Enrique Mazzola; ms: Laurent Pelly(original), Christian Rath(revival)
Rigoletto (Verdi) 12 fév-10 maidm: Nicola Luisotti; ms: Michael Mayer(original), Gregory Keller(revival)
Falstaff (Verdi) 22 fév-16 mardm: Richard Farnes; ms: Robert Carsen(original), Gina Lapinski(revival)
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 9 mar-6 maidm: Philippe Jordan; ms: Robert Lepage(original), Knighten Smit(revival)
Die Walküre (Wagner) 25 mar-7 maidm: Philippe Jordan; ms: Robert Lepage(original), Knighten Smit(revival)
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 30 mar-20 avrdm: Lothar Koenigs; ms: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle(original), Peter McClintock(revival)
Siegfried (Wagner) 13 avr-9 maidm: Philippe Jordan; ms: Robert Lepage(original), Knighten Smit(revival)
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 27 avr-11 maidm: Philippe Jordan; ms: Robert Lepage(original), Knighten Smit(revival)
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 3-11 maidm: Yannick Nézet-Séguin; ms: John Dexter(original), David Kneuss(revival)
New York, New York City Opera  / 
Cruzar la Cara de la Luna (Martinez,J) 26-28 jandm: David Hanlon; ms: Keturah Stickann
Pigmalione (Donizetti) 24-25 mar
Pygmalion (Rameau) 24-25 mar
L'amore dei tre re (Montemezzi) 12-15 avrdm: Pacien Mazzagatti; ms: Paul Curran
Brokeback Mountain (Wuorinen) 31 mai-4 juindm: Kazem Abdullah
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 6-12 sepdm: James Meena; ms: Ivan Stefanutti
Norfolk, Virginia Opera  / 
Samson and Delilah (Saint-Saëns) 29 sep-3 octdm: Adam Turner; ms: Paul Curran
The Girl of the Golden West (Puccini) 10-14 novdm: Andrew Bisantz; ms: Lillian Groag
Orpheus in the Underworld (Offenbach) 10-12 nov
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 9-13 févdm: Adam Turner; ms: Michael Shell
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 23-27 mardm: Ari Pelto; ms: Kyle Lang
Street Scene (Weill) 28 sep-2 octdm: Adam Turner; ms: Dorothy Danner
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 2-6 novdm: Adam Turner; ms: Lillian Groag
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 8-12 févdm: Adam Turner; ms: Kyle Lang
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 15-19 mardm: Adam Turner; ms: Richard Gammon
Omaha, Opera Omaha  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 3-5 novdm: Carlos Izcaray; ms: Crystal Manich
Falstaff (Verdi) 9-11 févdm: Hal France; ms: Allegra Libonati
Proving Up (Mazzoli) 13-22 avrdm: Christopher Rountree; ms: James Darrah
Medea (Cherubini) 20-22 avrdm: Jane Glover; ms: Andrew Eggert
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 19-21 octdm: Timothy Myers; ms: Elijah Moshinsky(original), Dan Rigazzi(revival)
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 15-17 févdm: David Agler; ms: Rosetta Cucchi
Les Enfants Terribles (Glass) 3-14 avrdm: David Bloom; ms: James Darrah
Faust (Gounod) 12-14 avrdm: Steven White; ms: Lileana Blain-Cruz
Palo Alto, West Bay Opera  / 
Norma (Bellini) 13-22 octdm: José Luis Moscovich; ms: Igor Vieira
Fidelio (Beethoven) 16-25 févdm: José Luis Moscovich; ms: Ragnar Conde
Carmen (Bizet) 25 mai-3 juindm: José Luis Moscovich; ms: Richard Harrell
Pensacola, Pensacola Opera  / 
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 10-12 novdm: Cody Martin; ms: Octavio Cardenas
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 26-28 jandm: Jerome Shannon; ms: Kyle Marrero
Romeo and Juliet (Gounod) 25-27 jandm: Jerome Shannon; ms: Scott Skiba
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 25-27 jandm: Jerome Shannon; ms: Scott Skiba
Florencia in the Amazon (Catán) 15-17 mardm: Cody Martin; ms: John Hoomes
Florencia in the Amazons (Catan) 15-17 mardm: Cody Martin; ms: John Hoomes
Philadelphia, Academy of Vocal Arts Opera Theatre  / 
Il trovatore (Verdi) 4-11 novdm: Christofer Macatsoris; ms: Tito Capobianco
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 20-30 jandm: Luke Housner
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 24 fév-3 mardm: David Aronson; ms: Dorothy Danner
La traviata (Verdi) 21-28 avrdm: Christofer Macatsoris; ms: Jeffrey Marc Buchman
Philadelphia, Curtis Institute of Music  / 
Impressions de Pelléas (Debussy) 5-8 octdm: Lisa Keller; ms: RB Schlather
Eugene Oniegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 16-19 novdm: Joseph Mechavich; ms: Chas Rader-Shieber
Philadelphia, Opera Philadelphia  / 
Elizabeth Cree (Puts) 14-23 sepdm: Corrado Rovaris; ms: David Schweizer
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 15-24 sepdm: David Charles Abell; ms: Barrie Kosky, Suzanne Andrade
Il combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda (Monteverdi) 16-23 sepdm: Gary Thor Wedow; ms: Robin Guarino
I Have No Stories to Tell You (Beecher) 16-23 sepdm: Gary Thor Wedow; ms: Robin Guarino
We Shall Not Be Moved (Roumain) 16-24 sepdm: Viswa Subbaraman; ms: Bill T Jones
The Wake World (Hertzberg) 18-25 sepdm: Elizabeth Braden; ms: RB Schlather
Written on Skin (Benjamin,G) 9-18 févdm: Corrado Rovaris; ms: Will Kerley
Carmen (Bizet) 27 avr-6 maidm: Yves Abel; ms: Paul Curran
Sky on Swings (Beecher) 20-29 sepdm: Geoffrey McDonald; ms: Joanna Settle
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 21-30 sepdm: Corrado Rovaris; ms: Laurent Pelly
Ne Quittez Pas (Poulenc) 22-30 sepdm: Christopher Allen; ms: James Darrah
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 8-17 févdm: Corrado Rovaris; ms: Robert Carsen(original), Emmanuelle Bastet(revival)
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 7-10 mardm: Karina Canellakis; ms: RB Schlather
La bohème (Puccini) 26 avr-5 maidm: Corrado Rovaris
Empty the House (Orth) 2-5 mai
Phoenix, Arizona Opera  / 
Hercules vs. Vampires (Morganelli) 15 octdm: Shawn Galvin
Tosca (Puccini) 11-12 novdm: Steven White; ms: Tara Faircloth
Candide (Bernstein) 27-28 jandm: Joseph Colaneri; ms: Christopher Mattaliano
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 3-4 mardm: Francesco Milioto; ms: Joshua Borths
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 6-8 avrdm: Joseph Rescigno; ms: Brian Staufenbiel
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 28-30 sepdm: John de los Santos; ms: Scott Terrell
Charlie Parker's Yardbird (Schnyder) 9-11 novdm: Clinton Smith; ms: Joshua Borths
La traviata (Verdi) 25-27 jandm: Joseph Rescigno; ms: Stephanie Havey
Silent Night (Puts) 1-3 mardm: Joseph Mechavich; ms: Michael Shell
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 5-7 avrdm: Dean Williamson; ms: Tara Faircloth
Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 7-15 octdm: Antony Walker; ms: Garnett Bruce
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 4-12 novdm: Antony Walker; ms: David Paul
The Long Walk (Beck) 20-28 jandm: Glenn Lewis; ms: Frances Rabalais
Savage Winter (Cuomo) 17-25 févdm: Douglas J Cuomo; ms: Jonathan Moore
Moby-Dick (Heggie) 17-25 mardm: Antony Walker; ms: Kristine McIntyre
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 21-29 avrdm: Christian Capocaccia; ms: Daniel Slater
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 6-14 octdm: Antony Walker; ms: Linda Brovsky
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 3-11 novdm: Antony Walker; ms: Crystal Manich
afterWARds (Mozart) 26 jan-3 févms: David Paul
Glory Denied (Cipullo) 23 fév-3 mar
La bohème (Puccini) 30 mar-7 avrdm: Jean-Luc Tingaud; ms: Stephanie Havey
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 27 avr-5 maidm: Gary Wedow; ms: Chuck Hudson
Portland OR, Portland Opera  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 4-12 maidm: George Manahan; ms: Christopher Mattaliano
Faust (Gounod) 8-16 juin
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 13-28 juildm: Carolyn Kuan; ms: Christopher Mattaliano
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 27 juil-4 aoûtdm: Nicholas Fox; ms: Chas Rader-Shieber
Raleigh, North Carolina Opera  / 
Cold Mountain (Higdon) 28 sep-1 octdm: Christopher Allen; ms: Keturah Stickann
Rigoletto (Verdi) 26-28 jandm: Joseph Rescigno; ms: Matthew Lata
Family Secrets: Kith and Kin (Davis,T) 15-16 févdm: Vincent Povázsay; ms: Francesca Talenti
Samson and Delilah (concert) (Saint-Saëns) 29 avrdm: Timothy Myers
Norma (Bellini) 21 octdm: Antony Walker
Carmen (Bizet) 25-27 jandm: Keitaro Harada; ms: Fenlon Lamb
Tosca (Puccini) 5-7 avrdm: Joseph Rescigno; ms: David Paul
Roanoke, Opera Roanoke  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 27-29 oct
La bohème (Puccini) 6-8 avr
Sacramento, Sacramento Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 5 maidm: Christoph Campestrini
Rigoletto (concert) (Verdi) 13 avrdm: Michael Christie
Salt Lake City, Utah Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 7-15 octdm: Robert Tweten; ms: Kathleen Clawson
Moby-Dick (Heggie) 20-28 jandm: Joseph Mechavich; ms: Kristine McIntyre
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 10-18 mardm: Joseph Colaneri; ms: Tara Faircloth
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 10-18 mardm: Joseph Colaneri; ms: Tara Faircloth
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 12-20 maidm: Gary Thor Wedow; ms: Kyle Lang
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 13-21 octdm: Robert Tweten; ms: Vera Lúcia Calábria
The Little Prince (Portman) 19-27 jandm: James Lowe; ms: Tara Faircloth
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 9-17 mardm: Thierry Fischer; ms: Paul Peers
Norma (Bellini) 4-6 maidm: Stephen Lord; ms: Crystal Manich
San Antonio, Opera San Antonio  / 
Macbeth (Verdi) 8-10 sepdm: Sebastian Lang-Lessing; ms: Crystal Manich
La bohème (Puccini) 17-19 maidm: Sebastian Lang-Lessing; ms: E Loren Meeker
La traviata (Verdi) 13-15 sepdm: Francesco Milioto; ms: Garnett Bruce
San Diego, San Diego Opera  / 
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 14-22 octdm: Evan Rogister; ms: Seán Curran
As One (Kaminsky) 10-12 novdm: Bruce Stasyna; ms: Kyle Lang
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 26-28 jandm: Bruce Stasyna; ms: John de los Santos
Turandot (Puccini) 24 fév-4 mardm: Valerio Galli; ms: Keturah Stickann
Florencia en el Amazonas (Catán) 17-25 mardm: Joseph Mechavich; ms: Candace Evans
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 20-28 octdm: John Nelson; ms: Stephen Lawless
All Is Calm (Vaughan Williams) 7-9 décms: Alan E Hicks
Rigoletto (Verdi) 2-10 févdm: Steven White; ms: Michael Cavanagh
Three Decembers (Heggie) 8-10 mardm: Adam Turner; ms: Karen Tiller
Carmen (Bizet) 30 mar-7 avrdm: Yves Abel; ms: Kyle Lang
San Francisco, Opera Parallèle  / 
Trouble in Tahiti (Bernstein) 14-18 févdm: Nicole Paiement; ms: Brian Staufenbiel
At the Statue of Venus (Heggie) 14-18 févdm: Nicole Paiement; ms: Brian Staufenbiel
In the Penal Colony (Glass) 5-7 octdm: Nicole Paiement; ms: Brian Staufenbiel
The Little Prince (Portman) 7-9 décdm: Nicole Paiement; ms: Brian Staufenbiel
Today It Rains (Kaminsky) 28-31 mardm: Nicole Paiement; ms: Brian Staufenbiel
Xochitl and the Flowers (Pratorius) 18-19 mai
San Francisco, San Francisco Opera  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 8 sep-9 décdm: Nicola Luisotti / Christopher Franklin; ms: Garnett Bruce
Elektra (Strauss) 9-27 sepdm: Henrik Nánási; ms: Keith Warner, Anja Kühnhold
La traviata (Verdi) 23 sep-17 octdm: Nicola Luisotti; ms: John Copley, Shawna Lucey
Manon (Massenet) 4-22 novdm: Patrick Fournillier; ms: Vincent Boussard
Girls of the Golden West (Adams) 21 nov-10 décdm: Grant Gershon; ms: Peter Sellars
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 12-26 juindm: Donald Runnicles; ms: Francesca Zambello
Die Walküre (Wagner) 13-27 juindm: Donald Runnicles; ms: Francesca Zambello
Siegfried (Wagner) 15-29 juindm: Donald Runnicles; ms: Francesca Zambello
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 17 juin-1 juildm: Donald Runnicles; ms: Francesca Zambello
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 7-30 sepdm: Daniele Callegari; ms: José Cura(original), Jose Maria Condemi(revival)
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 7-30 sepdm: Daniele Callegari; ms: José Cura(original), Jose Maria Condemi(revival)
Roberto Devereux (Donizetti) 8-27 sepdm: Riccardo Frizza; ms: Stephen Lawless
Tosca (Puccini) 3-30 octdm: Leo Hussain; ms: Shawna Lucey
Arabella (Strauss) 16 oct-3 novdm: Marc Albrecht; ms: Tim Albery
It's a Wonderful Life (Heggie) 17 nov-9 décdm: Patrick Summers; ms: Leonard Foglia
Carmen (Bizet) 5-29 juindm: James Gaffigan; ms: Francesca Zambello
Orlando (Handel) 9-27 juindm: Christopher Moulds; ms: Harry Fehr
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 16-28 juindm: Eun Sun Kim; ms: David McVicar
San Jose CA, Opera San Jose  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 9-24 sepdm: Peter Grunberg; ms: Brad Dalton
La rondine (Puccini) 11-26 novdm: Christopher Larkin; ms: Candice Evans
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 10-25 févdm: Joseph Marcheso; ms: Brad Dalton
La traviata (Verdi) 14-29 avrdm: Joseph Marcheso; ms: Shawna Lucey
The Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart) 15-30 sepdm: George Manahan; ms: Michael Shell
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 17 nov-2 décdm: Christian Reif; ms: Chuck Hudson
Moby Dick (Heggie) 9-24 févdm: Joseph Marcheso; ms: Kristine McIntyre
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 13-28 avrdm: Joseph Marcheso; ms: Brad Dalton
Santa Barbara, Opera Santa Barbara  / 
Manon (Massenet) 3-5 novdm: Kostis Protopapas; ms: Kristine McIntyre
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 2-4 mardm: Kostis Protopapas; ms: Josh Shaw
La bohème (Puccini) 9-11 novdm: Kostis Protopapas; ms: Omer Ben Seadia
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 1-3 mardm: Valery Ryvkin; ms: Jonathan Fox
The Crucible (Ward) 26-28 avrdm: Kostis Protopapas; ms: Stephanie Havey
Seattle, Seattle Opera  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 5-19 aoûtdm: Carlo Montanaro; ms: Kate Cherry
An American Dream (Perla) 7-17 sepdm: Judith Yan; ms: Peter Kazaras
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 14-28 octdm: Giacomo Sagripanti; ms: Lindy Hume
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 13-27 jandm: Paul Daniel; ms: Jonathan Miller(original), Harry Fehr
Beatrice and Benedict (Berlioz) 24 fév-10 mardm: Ludovic Morlot; ms: John Langs
Aida (Verdi) 5-19 maidm: John Fiore; ms: Francesca Zambello(original), E Loren Meeker
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 11-25 aoûtdm: John DeMain; ms: Francesca Zambello(original), Garnett Bruce(revival)
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 13-27 octdm: Constantin Trinks; ms: Peter Kazaras
Il trovatore (Verdi) 12-26 jandm: Carlo Montanaro; ms: Dan Wallace Miller
The (R)evolution of Steve Jobs (Bates) 23 fév-9 mardm: Nicole Paiement; ms: Kevin Newbury
Carmen (Bizet) 4-18 maidm: Giacomo Sagripanti; ms: Paul Curran
Shreveport, Shreveport Opera  / 
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 19 octdm: Michael Sakir; ms: Helena Binder
Beauty and the Beast (Menken) 20-21 avr
West Side Story (Bernstein) 9 novdm: MIchael Butterman; ms: Robert Neu
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 27 avr
Syracuse, Syracuse Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 20-22 octdm: Christian Capocaccia; ms: Beth Greenberg
La traviata (Verdi) 2-4 jandm: Christian Capocaccia; ms: Stephanie Havey
Madam Butterfly (Puccini) 13-15 avrdm: Glenn Lewis; ms: Alison Moritz
Tacoma, Tacoma Opera  / 
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 28 oct-5 novdm: Clinton Smith; ms: Noel Koran
Carmen (Bizet) 3-11 févdm: Sarah Ioannides; ms: Noel Koran
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 14-22 avrdm: Bernard Kwiram; ms: Barry Johnson
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 28 oct
The Rape of Lucretia (Britten) 3-10 fév
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 7 avr
Tampa, Opera Tampa  / 
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 2-4 févdm: Jorge Parodi; ms: Eric Gibson
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 2-4 mardm: Jorge Parodi; ms: Bernard Uzan
Macbeth (Verdi) 13-15 avrdm: Andrew Bisantz
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 30 nov-2 décdm: Joseph Mechavich; ms: James Marvel
Lady Swanwhite (Coppola) 9 fév
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 15-17 mardm: Jorge Parodi
La bohème (Puccini) 26-28 avrdm: Anthony Barrese
Toledo, Toledo Opera  / 
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 13-15 octdm: John Baril; ms: Bernard Uzan
Rigoletto (Verdi) 26-28 jandm: James Meena; ms: Tomer Zvulin
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 5-7 octdm: James Meena; ms: James Marvel
Carmen (Bizet) 8-10 févdm: James Meena; ms: Jeffrey Marc Buchman
The Ballad of Baby Doe (Moore,D) 12-14 avr
Trenton, Bohème Opera  / 
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 20-22 avr
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 20-22 avr
Tulsa, Tulsa Opera  / 
Faust (Gounod) 20-22 octdm: Emmanuel Plasson; ms: Omer Ben Seadia
Turandot (Puccini) 27-29 avr
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 19-21 octdm: Roberto Kalb
The Little Prince (Portman) 15-17 févdm: Lina Gonzalez-Granados
Washington, Opera Camerata of Washington  / 
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 6 oct
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 9 mar
Washington, Washington Concert Opera  / 
La straniera (Bellini) 19 novdm: Antony Walker
Maria di Rohan (Donizetti) 18 févdm: Antony Walker
Sapho (concert) (Gounod) 18 novdm: Antony Walker
Zelmira (concert) (Rossini) 5 avrdm: Antony Walker
Washington, Opera Lafayette  / 
Erminia, Tancredi, Polidoro e Pastore (Scarlatti,A) 30-31 jandm: Ryan Brown; ms: Richard Gammon
Washington, Washington National Opera  / 
Aida (Verdi) 9-23 sepdm: Evan Rogister; ms: Francesca Zambello, E Loren Meeker
Alcina (Handel) 4-19 novdm: Jane Glover; ms: Anne Bogart
The Little Prince (Portman) 14-17 décdm: James Lowe; ms: Francesca Zambello
Proving Up (Mazzoli) 19-21 jandm: Christopher Rountree; ms: Alison Moritz
Don Carlo (Verdi) 3-17 mardm: Philippe Auguin; ms: Tim Albery
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 28 avr-19 maidm: Emily Senturia; ms: Peter Kazaras
Candide (Bernstein) 5-26 maidm: Nicole Paiement; ms: Francesca Zambello, E Loren Meeker
La traviata (Verdi) 6-21 octdm: Renato Palumbo; ms: Francesca Zambello, Keturah Stickann
Silent Night (Puts) 10-25 novdm: Nicole Paiement; ms: Tomer Zvulun, Dan Wallace Miller
The Lion, the Unicorn, and Me (Tesori) 14-16 décdm: James Lowe; ms: Francesca Zambello, Eric Sean Fogel
Taking Up Serpents (Sankaram) 11-13 jandm: Lidiya Yankovskaya
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 9-29 mardm: Robert Treviño; ms: Robert Carsen(original), Peter McClintock(revival)
Faust (Gounod) 16-30 mardm: Keri-Lynn Wilson; ms: Garnett Bruce
Tosca (Puccini) 11-25 maidm: Speranza Scappucci; ms: Ethan McSweeny
I vespri siciliani (concert) (Verdi) 21 maidm: Gianandrea Noseda
West Palm Beach, Palm Beach Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 26-28 jandm: David Stern; ms: Fenlon Lamb
Candide (Bernstein) 23-25 févdm: David Stern; ms: Jay Lesenger
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 23-25 mardm: Antonino Fogliani; ms: Stephen Lawless
La traviata (Verdi) 25-27 jandm: Antonello Allemandi
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 22-24 févdm: David Stern; ms: Kristine McIntyre
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 22-24 mardm: David Stern; ms: Dona D Vaughn
Wilmington, OperaDelaware  / 
Il tabarro (Puccini) 28 avr-6 maidm: Anthony Barrese; ms: Crystal Manich
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 28 avr-6 maidm: Anthony Barrese; ms: Crystal Manich
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 29 avr-5 maidm: Michael Ching; ms: A Scott Parry
Buoso's Ghost (Ching,M) 29 avr-5 maidm: Michael Ching; ms: A Scott Parry
Werther (concert) (Massenet) 18-19 octdm: Rachelle Jonck
Winston Salem, Piedmont Opera  / 
Silent Night (Puts) 27-29 octdm: James Allbritten; ms: Cynthia Stokes
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 23-27 mar