2011/12 > Bretland 
*Almenn síða     >Operabase Professional 
2011/12 > Bretland

 Heimsfrumsýning
 Sjaldgæft
 Nýtt verkefni
 Nýtt verkefni hjá þessari stofnun

  
írland

Bretland
 
Holland
Frakkland Belgía

Cardiff, Welsh National Opera  / 

Don Giovanni (Mozart) 16 Sep-5 OktHlj.stj: Lothar Koenigs / James Southall; Leikstj.: John Caird
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 22 Sep-7 OktHlj.stj: Alexander Polianichko / Simon Phillippo; Leikstj.: Giles Havergal
Katya Kabanova (Janáček) 6-8 OktHlj.stj: Lothar Koenigs / Gareth Jones; Leikstj.: Katie Mitchell(original), Robin Tebbutt(revival)
La traviata (Verdi) 11 Feb-2 MarHlj.stj: Julia Jones / NN; Leikstj.: David McVicar(original), Marie Lambert(revival)
Beatrice and Benedict (Berlioz) 17-26 FebHlj.stj: Michael Hofstetter; Leikstj.: Elijah Moshinsky(original), Robin Tebbutt(revival)
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 25 Feb-3 MarHlj.stj: Anthony Negus; Leikstj.: Lluis Pasqual(original), Caroline Chaney(revival)
Tristan and Isolde (Wagner) 19 Maí-2 JúnHlj.stj: Lothar Koenigs; Leikstj.: Yannis Kokkos(original), Peter Watson(revival)
La bohème (Puccini) 1-9 JúnHlj.stj: Carlo Rizzi; Leikstj.: Annabel Arden
La bohème (Puccini) 8 Sep-5 OktHlj.stj: Simon Phillippo / Andrew Greenwood; Leikstj.: Annabel Arden
Jephtha (Handel) 22 Sep-4 OktHlj.stj: Paul Goodwin; Leikstj.: Katie Mitchell(original)
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 3-6 OktHlj.stj: Mark Wigglesworth / NN; Leikstj.: Benjamin Davis
Lulu (Berg) 8-23 FebHlj.stj: Lothar Koenigs; Leikstj.: David Pountney
Madam Butterfly (Puccini) 15 Feb-2 MarHlj.stj: Frédéric Chaslin / Gareth Jones / Simon Phillippo; Leikstj.: Joachim Herz(original)
The Cunning Little Vixen (Janáček) 24-28 FebHlj.stj: Lothar Koenigs / Simon Phillippo; Leikstj.: David Pountney
Lohengrin (Wagner) 23 Maí-8 JúnHlj.stj: Lothar Koenigs; Leikstj.: Antony McDonald
Wagner Dream (Harvey) 6-7 JúnHlj.stj: Nicholas Collon; Leikstj.: Pierre Audi
Glasgow, Royal Scottish Academy of Music and Drama (RSAMD)  / 
Betrothal in a Monastery (Prokofiev) 20-21 JanHlj.stj: Timothy Dean
Glasgow, Scottish Opera  / 
The Seven Deadly Sins (Weill) 29 Ág-3 SepHlj.stj: Jessica Cottis; Leikstj.: Kally Lloyd-Jones
Orpheus in the Underworld (Offenbach) 8-11 SepHlj.stj: Derek Clark; Leikstj.: Oliver Mears
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 21-29 OktHlj.stj: Francesco Corti / James Grossmith; Leikstj.: Thomas Allen
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 4-12 FebHlj.stj: Emmanuel Joël-Hornak; Leikstj.: Bill Bankes-Jones
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 17-25 MarHlj.stj: Siân Edwards; Leikstj.: David McVicar
Tosca (Puccini) 4-12 MaíHlj.stj: Francesco Corti / Derek Clark; Leikstj.: Anthony Besch(original) / Jonathan Cocker(revival)
Leeds, Opera North  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 17 Sep-18 FebHlj.stj: Daniele Rustioni; Leikstj.: Tim Albery
Ruddigore (Sullivan) 30 Sep-27 OktHlj.stj: John Wilson / Timothy Henty; Leikstj.: Jo Davies
The Queen of Spades (Tchaikovsky) 20-28 OktHlj.stj: Richard Farnes; Leikstj.: Neil Bartlett
Giulio Cesare in Egitto (Handel) 14 Jan-16 FebHlj.stj: Robert Howarth; Leikstj.: Tim Albery
Norma (Bellini) 28 Jan-17 FebHlj.stj: Oliver von Dohnanyi; Leikstj.: Christopher Alden
Die Walküre (concert) (Wagner) 16+ JúnHlj.stj: Richard Farnes
London, Barbican Centre  / 
Joan of Arc at the Stake (Honegger) 4 Nóv
Der Freischütz (Weber) 19-21 AprHlj.stj: Colin Davis
The Importance of Being Earnest (concert) (Barry) 26 AprHlj.stj: Thomas Adès
Renard (Stravinsky) 13 Maí
The Soldier's Tale (Stravinsky) 13 Maí
Oedipus rex (Stravinsky) 15 Maí
London, English National Opera (ENO)  / 
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 15 Sep-8 OktHlj.stj: Rory Macdonald; Leikstj.: Jonathan Miller(original), Elaine Tyler-Hall(revival)
The Passenger (Weinberg) 19 Sep-25 OktHlj.stj: Richard Armstrong; Leikstj.: David Pountney
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 5 Okt-10 NóvHlj.stj: Paul Daniel; Leikstj.: Fiona Shaw
Castor and Pollux (Rameau) 24 Okt-1 DesHlj.stj: Christian Curnyn; Leikstj.: Barrie Kosky
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 12 Nóv-3 DesHlj.stj: Edward Gardner; Leikstj.: Deborah Warner
Tosca (Puccini) 26 Nóv-29 JanHlj.stj: Stephen Lord; Leikstj.: Catherine Malfitano
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 28 Jan-27 FebHlj.stj: Edward Gardner; Leikstj.: David McVicar
The Tales of Hoffmann (Offenbach) 10 Feb-10 MarHlj.stj: Antony Walker; Leikstj.: Richard Jones
The Death of Klinghoffer (Adams) 25 Feb-9 MarHlj.stj: Baldur Brönnimann; Leikstj.: Tom Morris
Jakob Lenz (Rihm) 17-27 AprLeikstj.: Sam Brown
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 28 Apr-23 MaíHlj.stj: Edward Gardner; Leikstj.: Jonathan Kent
Madam Butterfly (Puccini) 8 Maí-2 JúnHlj.stj: Oleg Caetani / Martin Fitzpatrick; Leikstj.: Anthony Minghella(original), Carolyn Choa(revival)
Caligula (Glanert) 25 Maí-14 JúnHlj.stj: Ryan Wigglesworth; Leikstj.: Benedict Andrews
Billy Budd (Britten) 18 Jún-8 JúlHlj.stj: Edward Gardner; Leikstj.: David Alden
Doctor Dee (Albarn) 25 Jún-7 JúlHlj.stj: Stephen Higgins; Leikstj.: Rufus Norris
London, English Touring Opera  / 
The Fairy Queen (Purcell) 6-11 OktHlj.stj: Joseph McHardy; Leikstj.: Thomas Guthrie
Xerxes (Handel) 8-13 OktHlj.stj: Jonathan Peter Kenny; Leikstj.: James Conway
Flavio (Handel) 14-15 OktHlj.stj: Jonathan Peter Kenny; Leikstj.: James Conway
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 8-10 Mar
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 9 Mar
London, Linbury Studio Theatre  / 
Heart of Darkness (O'Regan) 1-5 NóvHlj.stj: Oliver Gooch; Leikstj.: Edward Dick
YES (Wallen) 22-26 Nóv
London, National Opera Studio  / 
London, Royal Academy Opera  / 
Riders to the Sea (Vaughan Williams) 6-7 OktHlj.stj: Peter Robinson; Leikstj.: John Ramster
Curlew River (Britten) 6-7 OktHlj.stj: Peter Robinson; Leikstj.: John Ramster
London, Royal Opera  / 
Il Tabarro (Puccini) 12-27 SepHlj.stj: Antonio Pappano; Leikstj.: Richard Jones
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 12-27 SepHlj.stj: Antonio Pappano; Leikstj.: Richard Jones
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 12-27 SepHlj.stj: Antonio Pappano; Leikstj.: Richard Jones
Faust (Gounod) 18 Sep-10 OktHlj.stj: Evelino Pido; Leikstj.: David McVicar(original), Lee Blakeley(revival)
La traviata (Verdi) 3 Okt-25 JanHlj.stj: Jan Latham Koenig / Patrick Lange / Maurizio Benini; Leikstj.: Richard Eyre
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 18 Okt-4 NóvHlj.stj: Jeffrey Tate; Leikstj.: Tim Albery
La sonnambula (Bellini) 2-18 NóvHlj.stj: Daniel Oren; Leikstj.: Marco Arturo Marelli, Andreas Leisner
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Wagner) 19 Des-8 JanHlj.stj: Antonio Pappano; Leikstj.: Graham Vick
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 21 Jan-29 FebHlj.stj: Constantinos Carydis; Leikstj.: Francesca Zambello
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 27 Jan-13 FebHlj.stj: Colin Davis; Leikstj.: Jonathan Miller(original), Harry Fehr(revival)
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 11 Feb-2 MarHlj.stj: Antonio Pappano; Leikstj.: David McVicar
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 27 Feb-9 MarHlj.stj: Yannick Nézet-Séguin; Leikstj.: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Miss Fortune (Weir) 12-28 MarHlj.stj: Paul Daniel; Leikstj.: Shi-Zeng Chen
Rigoletto (Verdi) 30 Mar-21 AprHlj.stj: John Eliot Gardiner; Leikstj.: David McVicar(original), Leah Hausman(revival)
La fille du régiment (Donizetti) 19 Apr-10 MaíHlj.stj: Yves Abel; Leikstj.: Laurent Pelly(original), Christian Rath(revival)
La bohème (Puccini) 30 Apr-23 JúnHlj.stj: Semyon Bychkov / Maurizio Benini; Leikstj.: John Copley
Falstaff (Verdi) 15-30 MaíHlj.stj: Daniele Gatti; Leikstj.: Robert Carsen
Salome (Strauss) 31 Maí-16 JúnHlj.stj: Andris Nelsons; Leikstj.: David McVicar
Les troyens (Berlioz) 25 Jún-11 JúlHlj.stj: Antonio Pappano; Leikstj.: David McVicar
Otello (Verdi) 12-24 JúlHlj.stj: Antonio Pappano; Leikstj.: Elijah Moshinsky
Il viaggio a Reims (concert) (Rossini) 19 JúlHlj.stj: Daniele Rustioni
London, Wigmore Hall  / 
Recital (Mozart) 21 SepHlj.stj: Ian Page
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 12 JanHlj.stj: Christian Curnyn
Acteon (Charpentier,M) 12 JanHlj.stj: Christian Curnyn
Recital (Mozart) 30 Jan
Manchester, Royal Northern College of Music (RNCM)  / 
Albert Herring (Britten) 11-17 DesHlj.stj: Clark Rundell; Leikstj.: Stefan Janski
Xerxes (Handel) 22-31 Mar