2012/13 > Norvēģija 
*Publiski pieejama vietne      >Operabase Professional 
2012/13 > Norvēģija

 Pasaules pirmizrāde
 Retums
 Jauns iestudējums
 Jauni iestudējumi

  
Islande

Norvēģija
 
Zviedrija
Dānija

Bergen, Bergen Nasjonale Opera / Bergen National Opera  / 

The Cunning Little Vixen (Janáček) 9-15 marD: Rory Macdonald; R: Inbal Pinto, Avshalom Pollak
Marco Polo (Tan) 22-23 maiD: Baldur Brönnimann; R: Netia Jones
Fidelio (Beethoven) 2-8 novD: Andrew Litton; R: Oskaras Korsunovas
All About My Family (Halstensen) 17-18 janD: Kjell Seim; R: Pernille Elimar
The Golden Cockerel (Rimskij-Korsakov) 29 mar-4 aprD: Mikhail Tatarnikov; R: Mark Lamos
Kristiansand, Opera Sør  / 
Tryllefløyten (Mozart) 14-30 sepD: Rolf Gupta; R: Bjørn Sæter
Evita (Lloyd Webber) 19 apr-31 maiR: Lisa Kent
Carmen (Bizet) 13-20 jūlD: Peter Szilvay; R: Lisa Kent
Carmen (Bizet) 14-27 sepD: Peter Szilvay; R: Lisa Kent
Nordfjordeid, Opera Nordfjord  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 29 sep-13 okt
Flagermusen (Strauss,J) 1-13 oktD: Michael Pavelich; R: Ronald Rørvik
Oslo, Den Norske Opera & Ballett / Norwegian National Opera & Ballet  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 3 sep-4 novD: John Helmer Fiore; R: Stephen Langridge
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 8-22 sepD: Sergio Alapont; R: François de Carpentries
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Bellini) 13-17 oktD: Maurizio Benini; R: Arnaud Bernard
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 1 dec-14 febD: Alexander Joël / Tobias Ringborg / Terje Boye Hansen; R: Laurence Dale
The Rape of Lucretia (Britten) 10-20 janD: Magnus Loddgard; R: Thaddeus Strassberger
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 17 jan-3 febD: Patrick Fournillier; R: François de Carpentries
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 15-17 feb
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 2 mar-17 aprD: Daniele Callegari / John Helmer Fiore; R: Kasper Holten
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 2 mar-17 aprD: Daniele Callegari / John Helmer Fiore; R: Paul Curran
Robin Hood (Schwemmer) 22 mar-27 aprD: Peter Szilvay; R: Andreas Homoki
Salome (Strauss) 25 mai-23 jūnD: John Helmer Fiore; R: Stefan Herheim
Il Trittico (Puccini) 25-26 jūlD: Magnus Loddgard; R: Sébastien Dutrieux
Figaros bryllup (Mozart) 1-27 sepD: Jonathan Darlington; R: Thaddeus Strassberger
Le grand macabre (Ligeti) 7 sep-5 oktD: John Helmer Fiore; R: Alex Ollé, Valentina Carrasco
Orfeus og Evrydike (Gluck) 17 okt-5 novD: Rinaldo Alessandrini; R: Jo Strømgren
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 25 okt-9 novD: Pier Giorgio Morandi; R: Stephen Langridge
Hoffmanns eventyr (Offenbach) 4-31 decD: Stefan Blunier; R: Calixto Bieito
Alcina (Handel) 16 jan-17 febD: Bjarte Eike / Christopher Bucknall; R: Francisco Negrin
La bohème (Puccini) 27 jan-1 marD: Antonino Fogliani; R: Stefan Herheim
L'amour de loin (Saariaho) 7-9 febD: Baldur Brönnimann; R: Elmgreen Dragset
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 22 mar-4 maiD: Patrik Ringborg; R: Thaddeus Strassberger
Den flyvende hollender (Wagner) 16 mai-22 jūnD: John Helmer Fiore; R: Andreas Homoki
Tromsø, Nordnorsk Opera  / 
Figaros bryllup (Mozart) 25 oktD: Per Kristian Skalstad; R: Anders Alterskjær
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 1 nov
La traviata (Verdi) 30-31 oktD: Rune Bergman; R: Hilde Andersen
Trondheim, Trondheim Symfoniorkester  / 
War Requiem (concert) (Britten) 5 augD: Gregor Bühl
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 3-8 mar
Dido og Aeneas (Purcell) 12-16 jūnD: Christian Kjos; R: Randi Stene
The Blind (Auerbach) 24-25 sepD: Julian Wachner; R: John La Bouchardière
Requiem (Verdi) 9 novD: John Helmer Fiore
Carmen (Bizet) 29 mar-10 aprD: Krzysztof Urbański; R: Michal Znaniecki
Påske (Kverndokk) 9 aprD: Magnus Loddgard; R: Aksel-Otto Bull