2014/15 > Kanāda 
*Publiski pieejama vietne      >Operabase Professional 
2014/15 > Kanāda

 Pasaules pirmizrāde
 Retums
 Jauns iestudējums
 Jauni iestudējumi

  

Calgary, Calgary Opera  / 

Silent Night (Puts) 8-14 novD: Joseph Mechavich; R: David Gately
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 31 jan-6 febD: Robert Tweten; R: Brent Krysa
Carmen (Bizet) 18-24 aprD: Timothy Vernon; R: Alain Gauthier
The Rape of Lucretia (Britten) 2-8 mai
Edmonton, Edmonton Opera  / 
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 25-30 oktD: Robert Dean; R: Allison Grant
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 31 jan-5 febD: William Eddins; R: Robert Herriot
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 18-23 aprD: Robert Tweten; R: Brian Deedrick
Montreal, Chants Libres  / 
Chants du Capricorne (Scelsi) 11-14 marR: Pauline Vaillancourt
Montreal, L'Opéra de Montréal  / 
Nabucco (Verdi) 20-27 sepD: Francesco Maria Colombo; R: Thaddeus Strassberger(original), Leigh Holman(revival)
Le barbier de Séville (Rossini) 8-15 novD: Christoph Campestrini; R: Oriol Tomas
Samson et Dalila (Saint-Saëns) 24-31 janD: Jean-Marie Zeitouni; R: Alain Gauthier
Silent Night (Puts) 16-23 maiD: Michael Christie; R: Eric Simonson
Ottawa, Opera Lyra Ottawa  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 6-13 sepD: Tyrone Paterson; R: Guy Montavon
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 25 okt-1 nov
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 21-28 marD: Kevin Mallon; R: Tom Diamond
Québec, Opéra de Québec  / 
La Veuve joyeuse (Lehár) 18-25 oktD: Stéphane Laforest; R: François Racine
Tosca (Puccini) 16-23 maiD: Giuseppe Grazioli; R: NN
Toronto, Opera Atelier  / 
Alcina (Handel) 23 okt-1 novD: David Fallis; R: Marshall Pynkoski
Orpheus and Eurydice (Gluck) 9-18 aprD: David Fallis; R: Marshall Pynkoski
Toronto, Canadian Opera Company (COC)  / 
Falstaff (Verdi) 3 okt-1 novD: Johannes Debus; R: Robert Carsen
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 10-31 oktD: Patrick Lange; R: Brian Macdonald
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 24 jan-21 febD: Michael Hofstetter; R: Dmitri Tcherniakov
Die Walküre (Wagner) 31 jan-22 febD: Johannes Debus; R: Atom Egoyan
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 17 apr-22 maiD: Rory Macdonald; R: Joan Font
Duke Bluebeard's Castle (Bartók) 6-23 maiD: Johannes Debus; R: Robert Lepage
Erwartung (Schoenberg,A) 6-23 maiD: Johannes Debus; R: Robert Lepage
Toronto, Opera In Concert  / 
La vida breve (Falla) 30 nov
Street Scene (Weill) 1 feb
Louise (Charpentier,G) 29 mar
Toronto, Toronto Operetta Theatre  / 
La Gran Vía (Chueca) 2 nov
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 27 dec-4 jan
Earnest, The Importance of Being (Davies,V) 29 apr-3 mai
Toronto, Soundstreams  / 
the whisper opera (Lang,D) 26 feb-1 mar
Vancouver, Vancouver Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 27 sep-5 oktD: Jacques Lacombe; R: Joel Ivany
Stickboy (Weisensel) 23 okt-7 novD: Leslie Dala; R: Rachel Peake
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 28 feb-8 marD: Jonathan Darlington; R: Nancy Hermiston
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 25 apr-3 mai
Victoria, Pacific Opera Victoria  / 
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 16-26 oktD: Timothy Vernon; R: Wim Trompert
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 12-22 febD: Timothy Vernon; R: Glynis Leyshon
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 9-19 aprD: Giuseppe Pietraroia; R: Diana Leblanc
Winnipeg, Manitoba Opera  / 
Fidelio (Beethoven) 22-28 novD: Tyrone Paterson; R: Larry Desrochers
Turandot (Puccini) 18-24 aprD: Tyrone Paterson; R: Tom Diamond