2014/15 > Apvienotā karaliste 
*Publiski pieejama vietne      >Operabase Professional 
2014/15 > Apvienotā karaliste

 Pasaules pirmizrāde
 Retums
 Jauns iestudējums
 Jauni iestudējumi

  
Īrija

Apvienotā karaliste
 
Nīderlande
Francija Beļģija

Belfast, NI Opera  / 

The Magic Flute (Mozart) 10-11 sepD: Nicholas Chalmers; R: Oliver Mears
Salome (Strauss) 6-8 febD: Nicholas Chalmers; R: Oliver Mears
Cardiff, Welsh National Opera  / 
William Tell (Rossini) 12 sep-4 oktD: Carlo Rizzi / NN; R: David Pountney
Carmen (Bizet) 19 sep-2 oktD: Erik Nielsen / James Southall; R: Patrice Caurier, Moshe Leiser
Moses in Egypt (Rossini) 3-5 oktD: Carlo Rizzi / Simon Phillippo; R: David Pountney
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 13 feb-5 jūnD: Lothar Koenigs / Simon Phillippo; R: Dominic Cooke
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 21-27 febD: Lothar Koenigs; R: Richard Jones
Peter Pan (Ayres) 16-31 maiD: Erik Nielsen; R: Keith Warner
Pelleas and Melisande (Debussy) 29 mai-6 jūnD: Lothar Koenigs; R: David Pountney
Glasgow, Royal Conservatoire of Scotland  / 
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 16-24 janR: Ashley Dean
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 4-7 marD: Timothy Dean / Oliver Rundell; R: Mark Hathaway
Les mamelles de Tirésias (Poulenc) 4-7 marD: Timothy Dean / Oliver Rundell; R: Mark Hathaway
Sir John in Love (Vaughan Williams) 9-15 maiD: Timothy Dean; R: Benjamin Davies
Glasgow, Scottish Opera  / 
Macbeth (Verdi) 25 sepD: Susannah Wapshott; R: Dominic Hill(original), Kally Lloyd-Jones(revival)
La cenerentola (Rossini) 15-25 oktD: William Lacey / James Grossmith; R: Sandrine Anglade
Inés de Castro (MacMillan) 22-24 janD: James MacMillan / Derek Clark; R: Olivia Fuchs
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 19-28 febD: Kenneth Montgomery; R: Ashley Page
Jenůfa (Janáček) 7-11 aprD: Stuart Stratford; R: Annilese Miskimmon
Il trovatore (Verdi) 7-17 maiD: Tobias Ringborg / Derek Clark; R: Peter Watson
Leeds, Opera North  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 20 sep-26 febD: Gianluca Marcianò / Oliver von Dohnányi / Justin Doyle; R: Alessandro Talevi
The Coronation of Poppea (Monteverdi) 4-30 oktD: Laurence Cummings; R: Tim Albery
The Bartered Bride (Smetana) 18-31 oktD: Anthony Kraus / James Holmes; R: Daniel Slater
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 24 jan-27 febD: Alexander Shelley / Anthony Kraus; R: Jo Davies
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 18-28 febD: Jac van Steen / Martin Pickard; R: Christopher Alden
La vida breve (Falla) 18-28 febD: Jac van Steen / Martin Pickard; R: Christopher Alden
Swanhunter (Dove) 16-18 aprD: Justin Doyle; R: Hannah Mulder
Carousel (Rodgers) 13-23 maiD: James Holmes; R: Jo Davies
The Flying Dutchman (concert) (Wagner) 27-30 jūnD: Richard Farnes; R: Peter Mumford
London, Barbican Centre  / 
Das Paradies und die Peri (concert) (Schumann) 11 janD: Simon Rattle
L'oracolo in Messenia (concert) (Vivaldi) 20 febD: Fabio Biondi
Tokaido Road (LeFanu) 25 febD: Dominic Wheeler; R: Caroline Clegg
Hercules (concert) (Handel) 4 marD: Harry Bicket
Alice in Wonderland (Chin) 8 marD: Baldur Brönnimann; R: Netia Jones
Dalibor (concert) (Smetana) 2 maiD: Jiří Bělohlávek
The Monster in the Maze (Dove) 5 jūlD: Simon Rattle
London, English National Opera (ENO)  / 
Otello (Verdi) 13 sep-17 oktD: Edward Gardner; R: David Alden
Xerxes (Handel) 15 sep-3 oktD: Michael Hofstetter; R: Nicholas Hytner(original), Michael Walling(revival)
The Girl of the Golden West (Puccini) 2 okt-1 novD: Keri-Lynn Wilson; R: Richard Jones
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 16 okt-23 novD: Jaime Martin / Toby Purser; R: Fiona Shaw
La bohème (Puccini) 29 okt-6 decD: Gianluca Marcianò; R: Jonathan Miller(original), Natascha Metherell(revival)
The Gospel According to the Other Mary (Adams) 21 nov-5 decD: Joana Carneiro; R: Peter Sellars
The Way Back Home (Lee) 11-23 decD: Stephen Higgins; R: Katie Mitchell
The Mastersingers of Nuremberg (Wagner) 7 feb-10 marD: Edward Gardner; R: Richard Jones
La traviata (Verdi) 9 feb-13 marD: Roland Böer; R: Peter Konwitschny
The Indian Queen (Purcell) 26 feb-14 marD: Laurence Cummings; R: Peter Sellars
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 30 mar-12 aprD: David Charles Abell; R: Harold Prince(original), Lonny Price(revival)
Between Worlds (Davies,T) 11-25 aprD: Gerry Cornelius; R: Deborah Warner
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 9 mai-27 jūnD: David Parry; R: Mike Leigh
Carmen (Bizet) 20 mai-3 jūlD: Richard Armstrong / Martin Fitzpatrick; R: Calixto Bieito
The Queen of Spades (Tchaikovsky,P) 6 jūn-2 jūlD: Edward Gardner; R: David Alden
London, English Touring Opera  / 
Life on the Moon (Haydn) 17 oktD: Christopher Bucknall; R: Cal McCrystal
Ottone (Handel) 18 oktD: Jonathan Peter Kenny; R: James Conway
Cantatas (Bach,JS) 19 oktD: Jonathan Peter Kenny
The Siege of Calais (Donizetti) 7 marD: Jeremy Silver; R: James Conway
The Wild Man of the West Indies (Donizetti) 12 marD: Jeremy Silver; R: Iqbal Khan
La bohème (Puccini) 13-14 marD: Michael Rosewell; R: James Conway
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 1-3 oktD: NN; R: James Conway
Werther (Massenet) 2-8 oktD: Iain Farrington; R: Oliver Platt
The Tales of Hoffmann (Offenbach) 9-10 oktD: Philip Sunderland; R: James Bonas
London, Guildhall School of Music and Drama (GSMD)  / 
I pazzi per progetto (Donizetti) 2-9 marD: Dominic Wheeler; R: Martin Lloyd-Evans
The Dancing Master (Arnold) 2-9 marD: Dominic Wheeler; R: Martin Lloyd-Evans
London, Linbury Studio Theatre  / 
The Trial (Glass) 10-18 oktD: Michael Rafferty; R: Michael McCarthy
La scala di seta (Rossini) 23-24 oktD: Jonathan Santagada; R: Greg Eldridge
Glare (Eichberg) 14-22 novD: Geoffrey Paterson; R: Thaddeus Strassberger
Listen to the Silence (Cage) 30 jan-1 febR: Wouter Van Looy, Letizia Renzini
Swanhunter (Dove) 4-11 aprR: Hannah Mulder, Rachael Canning
London, Royal College of Music  / 
Adriano in Siria (Bach,JC) 14-18 aprD: Ian Page; R: Thomas Guthrie
London, Royal Opera  / 
Anna Nicole (Turnage) 11-20 sepD: Antonio Pappano; R: Richard Jones
Rigoletto (Verdi) 12 sep-6 oktD: Maurizio Benini; R: David McVicar
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 19 sep-5 oktD: Mark Elder; R: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
I due Foscari (Verdi) 14 okt-2 novD: Antonio Pappano / Renato Balsadonna; R: Thaddeus Strassberger
Idomeneo re di Creta (Mozart) 3-24 novD: Marc Minkowski; R: Martin Kušej
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 18 nov-13 decD: Daniele Rustioni; R: Laurent Pelly
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 5-21 decD: Antonio Pappano; R: Christof Loy
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 18 dec-17 janD: Daniel Oren; R: Katharina Thoma
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 13-24 janD: Christian Curnyn; R: Michael Boyd
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 20 jan-6 febD: Antonio Pappano; R: David McVicar
L'ormindo (Cavalli) 3 feb-5 marD: Christian Curnyn; R: Kasper Holten
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 5-24 febD: Andris Nelsons; R: Tim Albery
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 23 feb-11 marD: Cornelius Meister; R: David McVicar
Rise and Fall of the City of Mahagonny (Weill) 10 mar-4 aprD: Mark Wigglesworth; R: John Fulljames
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 20 mar-9 aprD: Nicola Luisotti; R: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 11-27 aprD: Evelino Pidò; R: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
Król Roger (Szymanowski) 1-19 maiD: Antonio Pappano; R: Kasper Holten
La traviata (Verdi) 18 mai-4 jūlD: Marc Minkowski / Alexander Joel; R: Richard Eyre
La bohème (Puccini) 23 mai-16 jūlD: Dan Ettinger / Alexander Joel; R: John Copley
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 12 jūn-3 jūlD: Alain Altinoglu; R: Kasper Holten
Guillaume Tell (Rossini) 29 jūn-17 jūlD: Antonio Pappano; R: Damiano Michieletto
Falstaff (Verdi) 6-18 jūlD: Michael Schønwandt; R: Robert Carsen
Peter Pan (Ayres) 24-25 jūlD: NN; R: Keith Warner
London, Wigmore Hall  /