2014/15 > Apvienotā karaliste 
*Publiski pieejama vietne      >Operabase Professional 
2014/15 > Apvienotā karaliste

 Pasaules pirmizrāde
 Retums
 Jauns iestudējums
 Jauni iestudējumi

  
Īrija

Apvienotā karaliste
 
Nīderlande
Francija Beļģija

Belfast, NI Opera  / 

The Magic Flute (Mozart) 10-11 sepD: Nicholas Chalmers; R: Oliver Mears
Salome (Strauss) 6-8 febD: Nicholas Chalmers; R: Oliver Mears
Cardiff, Welsh National Opera  / 
William Tell (Rossini) 12 sep-4 oktD: Carlo Rizzi / NN; R: David Pountney
Carmen (Bizet) 19 sep-2 oktD: Erik Nielsen / James Southall; R: Patrice Caurier, Moshe Leiser
Moses in Egypt (Rossini) 3-5 oktD: Carlo Rizzi / Simon Phillippo; R: David Pountney
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 13 feb-5 jūnD: Lothar Koenigs / Simon Phillippo; R: Dominic Cooke
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 21-27 febD: Lothar Koenigs; R: Richard Jones
Peter Pan (Ayres) 16-31 maiD: Erik Nielsen; R: Keith Warner
Pelleas and Melisande (Debussy) 29 mai-6 jūnD: Lothar Koenigs; R: David Pountney
Glasgow, Scottish Opera  / 
La cenerentola (Rossini) 15-25 oktD: William Lacey / James Grossmith; R: Sandrine Anglade
Inés de Castro (MacMillan) 22-24 janD: James MacMillan / Derek Clark; R: Olivia Fuchs
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 19-28 febD: Kenneth Montgomery; R: Ashley Page
Jenůfa (Janáček) 7-11 aprD: Stuart Stratford; R: Annilese Miskimmon
Il trovatore (Verdi) 7-17 maiD: Tobias Ringborg / Derek Clark; R: Peter Watson
Leeds, Opera North  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 20+ sepD: Gianluca Marcianò / Oliver von Dohnányi; R: Alessandro Talevi
The Coronation of Poppea (Monteverdi) 4+ oktD: Laurence Cummings; R: Tim Albery
The Bartered Bride (Smetana) 18+ oktD: Anthony Kraus / James Holmes; R: Daniel Slater
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 24+ janD: Alexander Shelley / Anthony Kraus; R: Jo Davies
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 18+ febD: Jac van Steen / Martin Pickard; R: Christopher Alden
La vida breve (Falla) 18+ febD: Jac van Steen / Martin Pickard; R: Christopher Alden
Swanhunter (Dove) 16+ aprD: Catriona Beveridge; R: Hannah Mulder
Carousel (Rodgers) 13+ maiD: James Holmes; R: Jo Davies
The Flying Dutchman (concert) (Wagner) 27+ jūnD: Richard Farnes; R: Peter Mumford
London, English National Opera (ENO)  / 
Otello (Verdi) 13 sep-17 oktD: Edward Gardner; R: David Alden
Xerxes (Handel) 15 sep-3 oktD: Michael Hofstetter; R: Nicholas Hytner
The Girl of the Golden West (Puccini) 2 okt-1 novD: Keri-Lynn Wilson; R: Richard Jones
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 16 okt-23 novD: Jaime Martin
La bohème (Puccini) 29 okt-6 decD: Gianluca Marcianò; R: Jonathan Miller
The Gospel According to the Other Mary (Adams) 21 nov-5 decD: Joana Carneiro
La traviata (Verdi) 9 feb-13 marD: Roland Böer; R: Peter Konwitschny
The Indian Queen (Purcell) 26 feb-14 marD: Laurence Cummings; R: Peter Sellars
London, English Touring Opera  / 
Life on the Moon (Haydn) 17 oktD: Christopher Bucknall; R: Cal McCrystal
Ottone (Handel) 18 oktD: Jonathan Peter Kenny; R: James Conway
Cantatas (Bach,JS) 19 oktD: Jonathan Peter Kenny
The Siege of Calais (Donizetti) 7+ marD: Jeremy Silver; R: James Conway
The Wild Man of the West Indies (Donizetti) 12 marD: Jeremy Silver; R: Iqbal Khan
La bohème (Puccini) 13-14 marD: Michael Rosewell; R: James Conway
London, Linbury Studio Theatre  / 
The Trial (Glass) 10-18 oktD: Michael Rafferty; R: Michael McCarthy
La scala di seta (Rossini) 23-24 oktD: Jonathan Santagada; R: Greg Eldridge
Listen to the Silence (Cage) 30 jan-1 febR: Wouter Van Looy, Letizia Renzini
Swanhunter (Dove) 4-11 aprR: Hannah Mulder, Rachael Canning
London, Royal College of Music  / 
Adriano in Siria (Bach,JC) 14-18 aprD: Ian Page; R: Thomas Guthrie
London, Royal Opera  / 
Anna Nicole (Turnage) 11-20 sepD: Antonio Pappano; R: Richard Jones
Rigoletto (Verdi) 12 sep-6 oktD: Maurizio Benini / Paul Wynne Griffiths; R: David McVicar
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 19 sep-5 oktD: Mark Elder; R: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
I due Foscari (Verdi) 14 okt-2 novD: Antonio Pappano / Renato Balsadonna; R: Thaddeus Strassberger
Idomeneo re di Creta (Mozart) 3-24 novD: Marc Minkowski; R: Martin Kušej
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 18 nov-13 decD: Daniele Rustioni; R: Laurent Pelly
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 5-21 decD: Antonio Pappano; R: Christof Loy
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 18 dec-17 janD: Daniel Oren; R: Katharina Thoma
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 13-24 janD: Christian Curnyn; R: Michael Boyd
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 20 jan-6 febD: Antonio Pappano; R: David McVicar
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 5-24 febD: Andris Nelsons; R: Tim Albery
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 23 feb-11 marD: Cornelius Meister; R: David McVicar
Rise and Fall of the City of Mahagonny (Weill) 10 mar-4 aprD: Mark Wigglesworth; R: John Fulljames
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 20 mar-9 aprD: Nicola Luisotti; R: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 11-27 aprD: Evelino Pidò; R: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
Król Roger (Szymanowski) 1-19 maiD: Antonio Pappano; R: Kasper Holten
La traviata (Verdi) 18 mai-4 jūlD: Marc Minkowski / Alexander Joel; R: Richard Eyre
La bohème (Puccini) 23 mai-16 jūlD: Dan Ettinger / Alexander Joel; R: John Copley
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 12 jūn-3 jūlD: Alain Altinoglu; R: Kasper Holten
Guillaume Tell (Rossini) 29 jūn-17 jūlD: Antonio Pappano; R: Damiano Michieletto
Falstaff (Verdi) 6-18 jūlD: Michael Schønwandt; R: Robert Carsen
Peter Pan (Ayres) 24-25 jūlD: NN; R: Keith Warner
London, Wigmore Hall  /