2011/12 > Franza 
*Sit Pubbliku     >Operabase Professional 
2011/12 > Franza

 Premjer Mondjali
 Raritá
 Produzzjoni ġdida
 Produzzjoni ġdida għal din il-kumpanija

  
Renju Unit
Belġju
Ġermanja
Lussemburgu

Franza
 
Żvizzera
Spanja Monako
Italja

Angers, Angers Nantes Opéra  / 

Le Château de Barbe-Bleue (Bartók) 4-6 OttS: Daniel Kawka; R: Patrice Caurier, Moshe Leiser
La vie parisienne (Offenbach) 4-8 JanS: Claude Schnitzler; R: Carlos Wagner
L'Enfant et la Nuit (Villard) 1-3 FrarS: Franck Villard; R: Olivier Balazuc
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 18-22 MarS: Andreas Spering; R: Emmanuelle Bastet
La bohème (Puccini) 23-25 AprS: Mark Shanahan; R: Stephen Langridge
Avignon, Opéra Théâtre d'Avignon et des Pays du Vaucluse  / 
Thaïs (Massenet) 27-29 NovS: Jean-Yves Ossonce; R: Nadine Duffaut
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 31 Diċ-8 JanS: Olivier Schneebeli; R: Christian Gangneron
Il trovatore (Verdi) 5-7 FrarS: Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli; R: Charles Roubaud
Faust (Gounod) 11-13 MarS: Dominique Trottein; R: Paul-Emile Fourny
Tosca (Puccini) 27-31 MejS: Alain Guingal; R: Nadine Duffaut
Besancon, Le Théâtre musical de Besançon  / 
La Botte secrète (Terrasse) 8 NovS: Christophe Grapperon; R: Pierre Guillois
Il Diluvio universale (concert) (Falvetti) 9 NovS: Leonardo García Alarcón
L'Île de Tulipatan (Offenbach) 10 JanS: Samuel Jean; R: Yann Dacosta
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 13 JanS: Sébastien d'Hérin; R: Caroline Mutel
Dardanus (concert) (Rameau) 17 Frar
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 21-22 FrarR: Johanny Bert
The Second Woman (Verrières) 19 MarS: Jean Deroyer; R: Guillaume Vincent
Bordeaux, Opéra National de Bordeaux  / 
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 22 Set-23 NovS: Julia Jones; R: Numa Sadoul
Les Enfants Terribles (Glass) 18-24 NovS: Emmanuel Olivier; R: Stéphane Vérité
Macbeth (Verdi) 22 Nov-5 FrarS: Kwamé Ryan; R: Jean-Louis Martinoty
Une Petite Renarde rusee (Janacek) 10-12 FrarS: Denis Comtet; R: Charlotte Nessi
L'amour masqué (Messager) 6-11 MarS: Geoffrey Styles; R: Bernard Pisani
Alcina (Handel) 2-13 MejS: Harry Bicket; R: David Alden
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 9-13 MejS: Geoffroy Jourdain; R: Dominique Pitoiset, Stephen Taylor
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 13-24 ĠunS: Mikhail Tatarnikov; R: Laurent Laffargue
Les noces de Figaro (Mozart) 14-23 ĠunS: Mikhail Tatarnikov; R: Laurent Laffargue
Caen, Théâtre de Caen  / 
La Didone (Cavalli) 16-18 OttS: William Christie; R: Clément Hervieu-Léger / Valérie Nègre
L'Or du Rhin (Wagner) 18 NovS: Peter Rundel; R: Antoine Gindt
Siegfried (Wagner) 19 NovS: Peter Rundel; R: Antoine Gindt
La Walkyrie (Wagner) 19 NovS: Peter Rundel; R: Antoine Gindt
Le Crépuscule des dieux (Wagner) 20 NovS: Peter Rundel; R: Antoine Gindt
La traviata (Verdi) 22-28 JanS: Nicolas Chalvin; R: Jean-François Sivadier
Idoménée (Mozart) 1-3 MarS: François-Xavier Roth; R: Yannis Kokkos
Clermont-Ferrand, Centre lyrique Clermont-Auvergne  / 
West Side Story (Bernstein) 30 DiċS: Gérard Lecointe
Eugène Onéguine (Tchaikovsky) 17 JanS: Dominique Trottein; R: Eric Perez
Hansel et Gretel (Humperdinck) 8-9 FrarR: Johanny Bert
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 2-4 MarS: Arie van Beek; R: Pierre Thirion-Vallet
La belle Hélène (Offenbach) 5 AprS: Jérôme Pillement / Dominique Trottein; R: Olivier Desbordes
Phi-Phi (Christiné) 12 MejS: Christophe Grapperon; R: Johanny Bert
Compiegne, Théâtre Imperial  / 
La Zingara (Favart) 24 JanS: Jérôme Correas; R: André Fornier
La traviata (Verdi) 24 MarS: Amaury du Closel; R: Pierre Thirion-Vallet
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 13 MejS: Nicolas Chalvin
Dijon, Opéra de Dijon  / 
Agrippina (Handel) 8-13 OttS: Emmanuelle Haïm; R: Jean-Yves Ruf
La traviata (Verdi) 29 Diċ-10 JanS: Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli; R: Jean-Francois Sivadier
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 14-20 MarS: Christophe Rousset; R: Marcial Di Fonzo Bo
L'incoronazione di Poppea (Monteverdi) 1-3 AprS: Emmanuelle Haïm; R: Jean-Francois Sivadier
L'Opéra de la lune (Pauset) 12-15 MejS: Brice Pauset; R: Damien Caille-Perret
Requiem (Mozart) 13 MejS: Jos van Immerse
Lille, Opéra de Lille  / 
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 8-19 OttS: Arie Van Beek; R: David Lescot
Agrippine (Handel) 5-9 NovS: Emmanuelle Haïm; R: Jean-Yves Ruf
Le Tour d'écrou (Britten) 13-15 DiċS: Jean-Luc Tingaud; R: Olivier Bénézech
Passion (Dusapin) 2-5 FrarS: Franck Ollu; R: Sasha Waltz
Le Couronnement de Poppée (Monteverdi) 12-22 MarS: Emmanuelle Haïm; R: Jean-François Sivadier
Cendrillon (Massenet) 15-29 MejS: Claude Schnitzler; R: Laurent Pelly
Limoges, Opéra-Théâtre de Limoges  / 
L'Élixir d'amour (Donizetti) 4-6 NovS: Jérôme Kaltenbach; R: Richard Brunel
Chat perché (Singier) 17-18 NovS: Pierre Roullier; R: Caroline Gautier
La voix humaine (Poulenc) 29 NovR: Vincent Vittoz
Jenůfa (Janáček) 20-22 JanS: Ondrej Olos; R: Pierre Constant
La Périchole (Offenbach) 16-18 MarS: Jérôme Kaltenbach; R: Bérangère Jannelle
La traviata (Verdi) 13-19 AprS: Giacomo Sagripanti; R: Jean-Romain Vesperini
Julie (Boesmans) 14-15 MejS: Daniel Kawka; R: Matthew Jocelyn
Lyon, Opéra de Lyon  / 
Le Nez (Shostakovich) 8-20 OttS: Kazushi Ono; R: William Kentridge
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (concert) (Bellini) 8-13 NovS: Evelino Pidò
La vie parisienne (Offenbach) 28 Nov-8 DiċS: Gérard Korsten; R: Laurent Pelly
Douce et Barbe-Bleue (Aboulker) 11-14 JanS: Karine Locatelli; R: Jean-Romain Vesperini
Von heute auf morgen (Schoenberg,A) 27 Jan-10 FrarS: Bernhard Kontarsky; R: John Fulljames
Il Tabarro (Puccini) 27 Jan-10 FrarS: Gaetano d'Espinosa; R: David Pountney
Sancta Susanna (Hindemith) 28 Jan-9 FrarS: Bernhard Kontarsky; R: John Fulljames
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 28 Jan-9 FrarS: Gaetano d'Espinosa; R: David Pountney
Une Tragédie florentine (Zemlinsky) 29 Jan-8 FrarS: Bernhard Kontarsky; R: Georges Lavaudant
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 29 Jan-8 FrarS: Gaetano d'Espinosa; R: David Pountney
Il Trittico (Puccini) 3-13 FrarS: Gaetano d'Espinosa; R: David Pountney
Parsifal (Wagner) 9-25 MarS: Kazushi Ono; R: François Girard
Terre et cendres (Combier) 10-21 MarS: Philippe Forget; R: Yoshi Oida
Concert (concert) (Wagner) 16 MarS: Kazushi Ono
Le Rossignol (Stravinsky) 22-27 AprS: Alejo Pérez; R: Robert Lepage
Mesdames de la Halle (Offenbach) 2-15 MejS: Jean-Paul Fouchécourt; R: Jean Lacornerie
Le Nain (Zemlinsky) 19-29 MejS: Martyn Brabbins; R: Grzegorz Jarzyna
L'Enfant et les sortilèges (Ravel) 19-29 MejS: Martyn Brabbins; R: Grzegorz Jarzyna
Carmen (Bizet) 25 Ġun-11 LulS: Stefano Montanari; R: Olivier Py
Lyon, Théâtre d'Opérette de Lyon  / 
Princesse Czardas (Kálmán) 26-27 NovS: Bruce Grant; R: Pierre Sybil
La vie parisienne (Offenbach) 31 DiċS: José Pick; R: Frédéric L'Huillier
Andalousie (Lopez,F) 7-8 JanS: Andreï Chevtchouk; R: Pierre Sybil
Ciboulette (Hahn) 4-5 FrarS: Bruno Conti; R: Jean-Jacques Chazalet
La Périchole (Offenbach) 3-4 MarS: Andreï Chevtchouk; R: Frédéric L'Huillier
Rigoletto (Verdi) 24-25 MarS: Andreï Chevtchouk; R: Frédéric L'Huillier
Marseille, Opéra Municipal de Marseille  / 
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 11-19 OttS: Luciano Acocella; R: Arnaud Bernard
Roberto Devereux (concert) (Donizetti) 22-29 NovS: Alain Guingal
La bohème (Puccini) 29 Diċ-10 JanS: Mark Shanahan; R: Jean-Louis Pichon
La Chartreuse de Parme (Sauguet) 8-14 FrarS: Lawrence Foster; R: Renée Auphan
Le comte Ory (Rossini) 20-27 MarS: Roberto Rizzi Brignoli; R: Frédéric Bélier-Garcia
Il trovatore (Verdi) 24 Apr-4 MejS: Tamás Pal; R: Charles Roubaud
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 6-16 ĠunS: Kenneth Montgomery; R: Jean-Paul Scarpitta
Massy, Opéra-Théâtre de Massy  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 4-6 NovS: Fabien Gabel; R: Nadine Duffaut
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 9-11 DiċS: Dominique Rouits; R: Frédéric Bélier-Garcia
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 13-15 JanS: Yoel Levi; R: Eric Perez
La route Fleurie (Lopez,F) 29-31 JanS: Didier Benetti; R: Jacques Duparc
L'Egisto (Marazzoli) 4 FrarS: Jérôme Correas; R: Jean-Denis Monory
Eugène Onéguine (Tchaikovsky) 9-11 MarS: Dominique Rouits; R: Eric Perez
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 30 Mar-3 AprS: Olivier Schneebeli; R: Christian Gangneron
Phi-Phi (Christiné) 3 MejS: Christophe Grapperon; R: Johanny Bert
Mérignac, Le Pin Galant  / 
Aida (Verdi) 19 Jan
Requiem (Verdi) 20 Jan
La bohème (Puccini) 13 Mar
Metz, Opéra-Théâtre de Metz Métropole  / 
Falstaff (Verdi) 15-16 OttS: Gian Rosario Presutti; R: Jean-Louis Grinda
Françoise de Rimini (Thomas,A) 18-22 NovS: Jacques Mercier; R: Vincent Tordjman
L'Auberge du Cheval Blanc (Benatzky) 25 JanS: Didier Benetti; R: Jacques Duparc
L'italienne à Alger (Rossini) 13-24 MarS: Paolo Olmi; R: David Hermann
Caravaggio (Giraud) 6-8 AprS: François-Xavier Roth
Switch! (Kastel) 25-26 MejS: Fabrice Kastel; R: Pierre Val
Faust (Gounod) 17 ĠunS: Jacques Mercier; R: Paul-Emile Fourny
Montpellier, Opéra National de Montpellier Languedoc-Roussillon  / 
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 7-11 OttS: Lawrence Foster; R: Jim Lucassen
L'arbore di Diana (Martin y Soler) 25-29 NovS: Fabio Biondi; R: Francisco Negrin
La belle Hélène (Offenbach) 28 Diċ-5 JanS: Hervé Niquet; R: Corinne Benizio, Gilles Benizio
Elektra (Strauss) 2-4 MarS: Aldert Vermeulen; R: Jean-Yves Courrègelongue
Einstein on the Beach (Glass) 16-18 Mar
La Petite Renarde rusée (Janáček) 25-26 MejS: Jérôme Pillement; R: Marie-Eve Signeyrole
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 20-28 ĠunS: Sascha Goetzel; R: Jean-Paul Scarpitta
Nancy, Opéra national de Lorraine  / 
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 29 Set-6 OttS: Tito Muñoz; R: Carlos Wagner
Les Noces (Stravinsky) 23-29 OttS: Tito Muñoz; R: Tero Saarinen
La Chauve-souris (Strauss,J) 18-31 DiċS: Patrick Davin; R: Philipp Himmelmann
L'italienne à Alger (Rossini) 17-25 FrarS: Paolo Olmi; R: David Hermann
René, l'énervé (Reinhardt Wagner) 14-21 MarR: Jean-Michel Ribes
La rondine (Puccini) 6-15 MejS: José Cura; R: José Cura
Le tueur de mots (Ambrosini) 26 Ġun-3 LulS: Andrea Molino; R: Francesco Micheli
Nantes, Angers Nantes Opéra  / 
Le Château de Barbe-Bleue (Bartók) 14-16 OttS: Daniel Kawka; R: Patrice Caurier, Moshe Leiser
La vie parisienne (Offenbach) 11-18 DiċS: Claude Schnitzler; R: Carlos Wagner
L'Enfant et la Nuit (Villard) 24-27 JanS: Franck Villard; R: Olivier Balazuc
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 2-11 MarS: Andreas Spering; R: Emmanuelle Bastet
La bohème (Puccini) 4-6 MejS: Mark Shanahan; R: Stephen Langridge
Nice, Opéra de Nice  / 
La Damnation de Faust (concert) (Berlioz) 16-18 SetS: Philippe Auguin
La voix humaine (Poulenc) 7-11 Ott
Le Château de Barbe-Bleue (Bartók) 7-11 OttS: Philippe Auguin; R: René Koering
Norma (Bellini) 10-15 DiċS: Andriy Yurkevytch
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 17-24 JanS: Philippe Auguin; R: Ron Daniels
Il trovatore (Verdi) 16-23 FrarS: Fabrizio Ventura; R: Lorenzo Mariani
La bohème (Puccini) 11-17 MarS: Derrick Inouye; R: Maurizio Scaparro
Il Tigrane (Scarlatti,A) 1-5 ĠunS: Gilbert Bezzina; R: Gilbert Blin
Paris, Athénée Théâtre Louis-Jouvet  / 
Le Tour d'écrou (Britten) 13-16 OttS: Jean-Luc Tingaud; R: Olivier Bénézech
L'Egisto (Marazzoli) 19-23 OttS: Jérôme Correas; R: Jean-Denis Monory
La Botte secrète (Terrasse) 16 Diċ-8 JanS: Christophe Grapperon; R: Pierre Guillois
Caligula (Pagliardi) 8-11 MarS: Vincent Dumestre; R: Alexandra Rübner, Mimmo Cuticchio
Le Ring (Wagner) 2-11 MejS: Dominique Debart; R: Alain Bézu
Paris, Théâtre des Champs-Élysées  / 
Les Capulet et les Montaigu (concert) (Bellini) 11 NovS: Evelino Pidò
Missa Solemnis (concert) (Beethoven) 14 NovS: Philippe Herreweghe
Oberto (concert) (Verdi) 17-19 NovS: Carlo Rizzi
Jules César (concert) (Handel) 25 NovS: Alan Curtis
La flûte enchantée (Mozart) 16-26 DiċS: Jean-Christophe Spinosi; R: William Kentridge, Luc de Wit
Le Messie (concert) (Handel) 23 DiċS: Laurence Cummings
Farnace (concert) (Vivaldi) 10 JanS: Diego Fasolis
Les Saisons (concert) (Haydn) 21 JanS: Paul McCreesh
Tosca (concert) (Puccini) 24 JanS: Gianandrea Noseda
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 13-23 FrarS: Enrique Mazzola; R: Denis Podalydès
Giustino (concert) (Vivaldi) 24 FrarS: Stefano Molardi
Le Clémence de Titus (concert) (Mozart) 25 FrarS: Louis Langrée
Roméo et Juliette (concert) (Berlioz) 26 FrarS: Mark Elder
Parsifal (concert) (Wagner) 6-9 MarS: Daniele Gatti
Theodora (concert) (Handel) 10 MarS: Hervé Niquet
Tristan et Isolde (concert) (Wagner) 11 MarS: Andris Nelsons
Gloria Magnificat (concert) (Vivaldi) 24 MarS: Rinaldo Alessandrini
Les Noces (concert) (Stravinsky) 27 MarS: Valery Gergiev
Oedipus rex (concert) (Stravinsky) 27 MarS: Valery Gergiev
La Passion selon Saint Matthieu (concert) (Bach,JS) 2 AprS: Pierre Cao
La Passion selon Saint Jean (concert) (Bach,JS) 11 AprS: Jean-Claude Malgoire
La Didone (Cavalli) 12-20 AprS: William Christie; R: Clément Hervieu-Léger
La Walkyrie (concert) (Wagner) 24 AprS: Kent Nagano
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 22-31 MejS: Jérémie Rhorer; R: Eric Génovèse
Concert (Mozart) 5 ĠunS: Jean-Claude Malgoire
L'orfeo (concert) (Monteverdi) 22 ĠunS: Thomas Hengelbrock
Paris, Théâtre du Châtelet  / 
René, l'énervé (Reinhardt Wagner) 7 Set-29 OttS: Reinhardt Wagner; R: Jean-Michel Ribes
Cruzar la Cara de la Luna (Martinez) 23-27 SetS: David Hanlon; R: Leonard Foglia
The Sound of Music (Rodgers) 7+ DiċS: Kevin Farrell; R: Emilio Sagi
Orlando paladino (Haydn) 17-25 MarS: Jean-Christophe Spinosi; R: Kamel Ouali
Nixon in China (Adams) 10-18 AprS: Alexander Briger; R: Chen Shi-Zheng
Paris, Cité de la musique  / 
L'Or du Rhin (Wagner) 7 OttS: Peter Rundel; R: Antoine Gindt
Siegfried (Wagner) 8 OttS: Peter Rundel; R: Antoine Gindt
La Walkyrie (Wagner) 8 OttS: Peter Rundel; R: Antoine Gindt
Le Crépuscule des dieux (Wagner) 9 OttS: Peter Rundel; R: Antoine Gindt
Paris, Opéra-Comique  / 
Amadis de Gaule (Bach,JC) 2-8 JanS: Jérémie Rhorer; R: Marcel Bozonnet
Il maestro di cappella (Cimarosa) 7 JanS: Ton Koopman
Egisto (Cavalli) 1-9 FrarS: Vincent Dumestre; R: Benjamin Lazar
La muette de Portici (Auber) 5-15 AprS: Patrick Davin; R: Emma Dante
La petite messe solennelle (Rossini) 20-21 AprS: Nicholas Jenkins; R: Nicola Hümpel
Re Orso (Stroppa) 19-22 MejS: Susanna Mälkki; R: Richard Brunel
Les pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 18-28 ĠunS: Leo Hussain; R: Yoshi Oïda
Paris, MC93 Bobigny  / 
La finta giardiniera (Mozart) 23-29 ĠunS: Guillaume Tourniaire; R: Stephen Taylor
Paris, L'Opéra National de Paris (Opéra Bastille, Palais Garnier)  / 
Salome (Strauss) 8-30 SetS: Pinchas Steinberg; R: André Engel
La Clemence de Titus (Mozart) 10 Set-8 OttS: Adam Fischer; R: Willy Decker
Faust (Gounod) 22 Set-25 OttS: Alain Altinoglu / Garrett Keast; R: Jean-Louis Martinoty
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 6-29 OttS: Mark Elder; R: Robert Carsen
Lulu (Berg) 18 Ott-5 NovS: Michael Schonwandt; R: Willy Decker
La Force du destin (Verdi) 14 Nov-17 DiċS: Philippe Jordan; R: Jean-Claude Auvray
La cenerentola (Rossini) 26 Nov-17 DiċS: Bruno Campanella; R: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle(original), Grisha Asagaroff(revival)
Manon (Massenet) 10 Jan-13 FrarS: Evelino Pidò; R: Coline Serreau
La Dame de Pique (Tchaikovsky) 19 Jan-6 FrarS: Dimitri Jurowski; R: Lev Dodin
La Cerisaie (Fénelon) 27 Jan-13 FrarS: Tito Ceccherini; R: Georges Lavaudant
Rigoletto (Verdi) 27 Jan-23 FrarS: Daniele Callegari; R: Jérôme Savary
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 4-16 FrarS: Thomas Hengelbrock / Manlio Benzi; R: Pina Bausch
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 28 Frar-16 MarS: Philippe Jordan; R: Robert Wilson, Giuseppe Frigeni
La Veuve joyeuse (Lehár) 29 Frar-2 AprS: Asher Fisch; R: Jorge Lavelli
Le Diable dans le Beffroi (Debussy) 29 Frar-3 MarS: Jeff Cohen; R: Jean-Philippe Clarac, Olivier Deloeuil
La chute de la maison Usher (Debussy) 29 Frar-3 MarS: Jeff Cohen; R: Jean-Philippe Clarac, Olivier Deloeuil
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 15 Mar-21 AprS: Philippe Jordan / Marius Stieghors; R: Michael Haneke
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 13 Apr-11 MejS: Daniel Oren; R: Giancarlo Del Monaco
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 13 Apr-11 MejS: Daniel Oren; R: Giancarlo Del Monaco
Le barbier de Séville (Rossini) 24 Mej-2 LulS: Marco Armiliato; R: Coline Serreau
Hippolyte et Aricie (Rameau) 9 Ġun-9 LulS: Emmanuelle Haïm; R: Ivan Alexandre
Arabella (Strauss) 14 Ġun-10 LulS: Philippe Jordan; R: Marco Arturo Marelli
L'Amour des trois oranges (Prokofiev) 23 Ġun-13 LulS: Alain Altinoglu; R: Gilbert Deflo
Paris, Salle Pleyel  / 
The Fairy Queen (Purcell) 6 NovS: Hervé Niquet
Jephtha (concert) (Handel) 24 NovS: William Christie
Norma (concert) (Bellini) 20 DiċS: Andriy Yurkevich
Peer Gynt (concert) (Grieg) 23-24 MejS: Paavo Järvi
Reims, Opéra de Reims  / 
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 4 OttS: Jean-Luc Tingaud; R: Olivier Bénézech
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 9 DiċR: Antoine Gindt
Siegfried (Wagner) 10 DiċR: Antoine Gindt
Die Walküre (Wagner) 10 DiċR: Antoine Gindt
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 11 DiċR: Antoine Gindt
Mozart (Hahn) 30-31 DiċS: Christophe Talmont; R: Bernard Pisani
Jenůfa (Janáček) 3-5 FrarS: Ondrej Olos; R: Pierre Constant
Un de la canebière (Scotto) 18-19 FrarS: Didier Benetti; R: Jacques Duparc
The Second Woman (Verrières) 13 MarS: Jean Deroyer; R: Guillaume Vincent
Faust (Gounod) 25-27 MarS: Dominique Trottein; R: Paul-Emile Fourny
La Maison qui chante (Jolas) 7 AprS: Philippe Nahon; R: Véronique Samakh
La traviata (Verdi) 11-13 MejS: Giacomo Sagripanti; R: Jean-Romain Vesperini
Phi-Phi (Christiné) 22 MejS: Christophe Grapperon; R: Johanny Bert
Rennes, Opéra de Rennes  / 
Jenůfa (Janáček) 4-10 NovS: Ondrej Olos; R: Pierre Constant
Le Journal d'un disparu (Janáček) 22 Nov
Il matrimonio segreto (Cimarosa) 31 Diċ-6 JanS: Giuseppe Grazioli; R: Christophe Gayral
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 3-9 FrarS: Tito Muñoz; R: Dominique Pitoiset
La Princesse jaune (Saint-Saëns) 10-14 MarS: Claude Schnitzler; R: Vincent Tavernier
Monsieur de Pourceaugnac (Lully) 30 Mar-1 AprS: François Lazarevitch; R: Vincent Tavernier
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 23 Mej-2 ĠunS: Ernest Martìnez Izquierdo; R: Jean Liermier
Rouen, Opéra de Rouen Haute-Normandie  / 
Concert (Mozart) 23 Set
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 5-9 OttS: Kynan Johns; R: Frédéric Roels
Red Waters (Zeidel) 4-6 NovS: Paul-Emmanuel Thomas; R: Arthur Nauzyciel
Viva la Mamma (Donizetti) 30 Nov-6 DiċS: Federico Santi; R: François de Carpentries
Ne Criez pas au Loup (Sargenti) 1-5 FrarS: Oswald Sallaberger; R: Caroline Leboutte
Egisto (Cavalli) 16-19 FrarS: Vincent Dumestre; R: Benjamin Lazar
La Maison qui chante (Jolas) 30 Mar-1 AprR: Véronique Samakh
La vera costanza (Haydn) 6-10 AprS: Jérôme Corréas; R: Elio De Capitani(original), Clovis Bonnaud(revival)
La traviata (Verdi) 11-20 MejS: Luciano Acocella; R: Claire Servais
Saint-Etienne, Opéra Théâtre de Saint-Étienne  / 
La Navarraise (Massenet) 4-8 NovS: Laurent Campellone; R: Jean-Louis Grinda
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 4-8 NovS: Laurent Campellone; R: Vincent Vittoz
Les Conjurées (Schubert) 8-9 DiċS: Bernard Tétu
Les deux aveugles (Offenbach) 31 Diċ-3 JanS: Laurent Touche; R: Vincent Vittoz
L'Île de Tulipatan (Offenbach) 31 Diċ-3 JanS: Laurent Touche; R: Yann Dacosta
L'Opéra de quat'sous (Weill) 1-5 FrarS: Samuel Jean; R: Laurent Fréchuret
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 2-6 MarS: Laurent Campellone; R: Carlos Wagner
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 25-29 AprS: Laurent Campellone; R: Alain Garichot
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 13-17 ĠunS: Giuseppe Grazioli; R: Frédéric Flamand
Strasbourg, L'Opéra National du Rhin  / 
La Nuit de Gutenberg (Manoury) 24-29 SetS: Daniel Klajner; R: Yoshi Oida
La bohème (Puccini) 21 Ott-8 NovS: Stefano Ranzani; R: Robert Carsen(original), Frans de Haas(revival)
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 10-27 DiċS: Roland Böer / Vincent Monteil; R: Waut Koeken
Le chat botté (Cui) 11-13 JanS: Vincent Monteil; R: Jean-Philippe Delavault
Kát'a Kabanová (Janáček) 21 Jan-2 FrarS: Friedemann Layer; R: Robert Carsen
Les Huguenots (Meyerbeer) 14-28 MarS: Daniele Callegari; R: Olivier Py
Farnace (Vivaldi) 18-26 MejS: Diego Fasolis; R: Lucinda Childs
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 17-28 ĠunS: Marko Letonja; R: Mariame Clément
L'occasione fa il ladro (Rossini) 5-7 LulS: Franck Villard; R: Sandrine Anglade
Toulon, Opéra de Toulon Provence Mediterranée  / 
Il diluvio universale (concert) (Donizetti) 3 OttS: Leonardo Garcia Alarcon
Faust (Gounod) 7-13 OttS: Antony Hermus; R: Paul-Emile Fourny
Le Directeur de théâtre (Mozart) 13-18 NovS: Pascal Verrot; R: Frédéric Bellier-Garcia
Bastien und Bastienne (Mozart) 13-18 NovS: Pascal Verrot; R: Frédéric Bellier-Garcia
La bohème (Puccini) 23-31 DiċS: Giuliano Carella; R: Daniel Benoin
Lohengrin (concert) (Wagner) 29 Jan-3 FrarS: Giuliano Carella; R: Frédéric Andrau
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 30 Mar-5 AprS: Nicolas Krüger; R: Stefano Mazzonis di Pralafera
Otello (Verdi) 11-15 MejS: Giuliano Carella; R: Giulio Ciabatti
Toulouse, Théâtre du Capitole  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 29 Set-14 OttS: Tugan Sokhiev; R: Mario Pontiggia
Polieukt (Krauze) 4-6 NovS: Ruben Silva; R: Jorge Lavelli
Falstaff (Verdi) 2-13 DiċS: Daniele Callegari; R: Nicolas Joel
Le Trouvere (Verdi) 3-12 FrarS: Daniel Oren; R: Gilbert Deflo
La Clemence de Titus (Mozart) 9-20 MarS: David Syrus; R: David McVicar
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 13-24 AprS: Claus Peter Flor; R: Nicolas Joel
Celui qui dit oui (Weill) 2-6 MejS: Christophe Larrieu; R: Max Henry
Les Indes galantes (Rameau) 4-15 MejS: Christophe Rousset; R: Laura Scozzi
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 17-29 ĠunS: Hartmut Haenchen; R: Christian Rizzo
Tourcoing, Atelier Lyrique de Tourcoing  / 
La somnambule (concert) (Bellini) 11-14 OttS: Jean Claude Malgoire
Monsieur de Pourceaugnac (Lully) 11-12 FrarS: François Lazarévitch; R: Vincent Tavernier
Concert (Rossini) 18-19 Frar
Concert (Rossini) 18-19 Frar
Tancrède (Rossini) 14-18 MarS: Jean Claude Malgoire; R: Jean Philippe Delavault
Celui qui dit oui (Weill) 4 AprS: Alexandre Bouquelloen; R: William Mesguich
Le barbier de Séville (Rossini) 9-15 MejS: Jean Claude Malgoire; R: Christian Schiaretti
Tours, Grand Théâtre de Tours  / 
Thaïs (Massenet) 14-18 OttS: Jean-Yves Ossonce; R: Nadine Duffaut
Red Waters (Zeidel) 24 NovS: Paul-Emmanuel Thomas; R: Arthur Nauzyciel
Dédé (Christiné) 29-31 DiċS: Dominique Trottein; R: Jacques Duparc
L'Opéra de quatre sous (Weill) 26-29 JanS: Dominique Trottein; R: Bernard Pisani
Idomeneo re di Creta (Mozart) 16-20 MarS: Jean-Yves Ossonce; R: Alain Garichot
La bohème (Puccini) 13-17 AprS: Jean-Yves Ossonce; R: Gilles Bouillon
Macbeth (Verdi) 11-15 MejS: Jean-Yves Ossonce; R: Gilles Bouillon
Versailles, Opéra Royal de Versailles  / 
Panurge dans l'Île des Lanternes (concert) (Gretry) 4 OttS: Hervé Niquet
Renaud (concert) (Sacchini) 4 OttS: Hervé Niquet
La Coquette trompée (concert) (Dauvergne) 8 OttS: Héloïse Gaillard
Les Troqueurs (concert) (Dauvergne) 8 OttS: Héloïse Gaillard
Iphigenie en Aulide (concert) (Gluck) 15 OttS: David Stern
Polyxene (concert) (Dauvergne) 15 OttS: David Stern
La Vénitienne (concert) (Dauvergne) 8 NovS: Guy van Waas
Hercule mourant (concert) (Dauvergne) 19 NovS: Christophe Rousset
Amadis de Gaule (Bach,JC) 10-12 DiċS: Jérémie Rhorer
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 10-11 JanS: Sebastien d'Hérin; R: Caroline Mutel
Venus and Adonis (concert) (Blow) 13 JanS: Jonathan Cohen
La descente d'Orphée aux Enfers (concert) (Charpentier,M) 13 JanS: Jonathan Cohen
Le Roi et le Fermier (Monsigny) 4 FrarS: Ryan Brown
Dardanus (concert) (Rameau) 16 FrarS: Raphaël Pichon
Didone abbandonata (Hasse) 10 MarS: Michael Hofstetter; R: Balázs Kovalik
Ariodante (concert) (Handel) 15 MarS: Alan Curtis
Tancrède (Rossini) 23-25 MarS: Jean-Claude Malgoire; R: Jean-Philippe Delavault
La Passion selon Saint Matthieu (Bach,JS) 7-8 AprS: Peter Neumann
Armide (Lully) 11-13 MejS: Olivier Schneebeli, David Fallis; R: Marshall Pynkoski
La traviata (Verdi) 1-3 ĠunS: Luciano Acocella; R: Claire Servais
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 24-25 ĠunS: Giuseppe Grazioli; R: Frédéric Flamand