2011/12 > Russja 
*Sit Pubbliku     >Operabase Professional 
2011/12 > Russja

 Premjer Mondjali
 Raritá
 Produzzjoni ġdida
 Produzzjoni ġdida għal din il-kumpanija

  
Finlandja
Estonja
Latvja
Belarus

Russja
 
Stati Uniti tal-Amerika
Ukraina
Ġorġja
Ażerbajġan
Każakstan Ġappun

Moscow, Bolshoi Theatre  / 

Rise and Fall of the City of Mahagonny (Weill) 6-10 Set
The Golden Cockerel (Rimsky-Korsakov) 23 Set-6 MejS: Vassily Sinaisky; R: Kirill Serebrennikov
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky) 29 Ott-15 AprS: Pavel Sorokin / Mikhail Granovsky; R: Georgy Ansimov
Ruslan and Lyudmila (Glinka) 2 Nov-19 FrarS: Vladimir Jurowski; R: Dmitri Tcherniakov
Tosca (Puccini) 12 Nov-14 FrarS: Pavel Klinichev / Vladimir Andropov; R: Boris Pokrovsky
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 17 Nov-13 MejS: Christopher Moulds; R: Graham Vick
Nabucco (Verdi) 22 Nov-29 JanS: Gintaras Rinkevicius / Vladimir Andropov; R: Mikhail Kislyarov
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 1 Diċ-27 MejS: Nikolai Golovanov; R: Leonid Baratov
The Tsar's Bride (Rimsky-Korsakov) 6 Diċ-28 AprS: Mikhail Sinkevich / Vassily Sinaisky; R: Oleg Moralev
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 15 Diċ-22 AprS: Vassily Sinaisky; R: Dmitri Tcherniakov
The Love for Three Oranges (Prokofiev) 22-24 DiċS: Valery Gilmanov; R: Peter Ustinov
Carmen (Bizet) 28-30 DiċS: Vassily Sinaisky; R: David Pountney
The Snow Maiden (Rimsky-Korsakov) 13-17 JanS: Nikolai Alexeyev; R: Dmitry Belov
Turandot (Puccini) 20-25 JanS: Alexander Vedernikov; R: Francesca Zambello
The Fiery Angel (Prokofiev) 2-5 FrarR: Francesca Zambello
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 23-26 FrarS: Christoph-Mathias Mueller / Mikhail Granovsky; R: Vasily Barkhatov
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 8-13 Mar
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 2 Apr
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 3-10 Apr
The Love for Three Oranges (Prokofiev) 11 Apr
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 13 Apr
The Queen of Spades (Tchaikovsky) 17-21 Mej
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk (Shostakovich) 29-31 Mej
Moscow, Helikon-Opera  / 
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 17-19 Frar
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 1-4 Mar
Kaffeekantate (Bach,JS) 14 Mar-21 Ġun
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 15-18 Mar
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 27 Mar
Concert (Gershwin) 30 Mar-1 Apr
Bauernkantate (Bach,JS) 18 Apr-28 Ġun
The Love for Three Oranges (Prokofiev) 19-22 Apr
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 26-28 Apr
Falstaff (Verdi) 16-19 Mej
The Tsar's Bride (Rimsky-Korsakov) 23-26 Mej
Carmen (Bizet) 6-9 Ġun
Mozart and Salieri (Rimsky-Korsakov) 14-15 Ġun
Das Liebesverbot (Wagner) 5-8 Lul
Moscow, Novaya Opera Theatre  / 
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 22 Set
Rigoletto (Verdi) 24 Set-12 Ott
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 2 Ott
La cenerentola (Rossini) 7-8 Ott
Nabucco (Verdi) 20 Ott
Thaïs (concert) (Massenet) 11 JanS: Jan Latham-Koenig
Prince Igor (Borodin) 13 Jan-20 AprS: Evgeny Samoilov; R: Yuri Alexandrov
Moscow, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Academic Music Theatre  / 
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 23 Set-5 AprS: Felix Korobov; R: Alexander Titel
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 26 Set-10 MejS: Eugeny Brazhnik; R: Alexander Titel
La traviata (Verdi) 2 Ott-31 MejS: Felix Korobov; R: Alexander Titel
Tosca (Puccini) 9 Ott-17 MejS: Wolf Gorelik; R: Lyudmila Naletova
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 15 Ott-23 MejR: Adolf Shapiro
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 16 Ott-19 AprS: Ara Karapetyan; R: Lyudmila Naletova
Carmen (Bizet) 19 Ott-30 MejS: Wolf Gorelik; R: Alexander Titel
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 20 Ott-24 MejS: Maria Maksimchuk; R: Lyudmila Naletova
La bohème (Puccini) 27 Ott-27 MejS: Wolf Gorelik; R: Alexander Titel
The Snow Maiden (Rimsky-Korsakov) 28 Ott-4 Jan
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 28 Ott-19 Mej
La forza del destino (Verdi) 29 Ott-26 MejS: Felix Korobov / Alevtina Loffe; R: Georgy Isaakyan
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 4 Nov-20 Mej
The Tale of Tsar Saltan (Rimsky-Korsakov) 5 Nov-5 Frar
The Queen of Spades (Tchaikovsky) 13 Nov-26 Frar
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 18 Nov-12 Mej
The Demon (Rubinstein) 20 Nov-18 Apr
Hamlet, Prince of Denmark (Kobekin) 2 Diċ-10 Frar
Werther (Massenet) 4 Diċ-22 AprS: Felix Korobov; R: Mikhail Bychkov
May Night (Rimsky-Korsakov) 8 Diċ-16 Mej
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 24 Diċ
Betrothal in a Monastery (Prokofiev) 21-22 Jan
War and Peace (Prokofiev) 28-31 MarS: Felix Korobov; R: Alexander Titel
Rostov, Rostov State Opera  / 
The Tsar's Bride (Rimsky-Korsakov) 7 MejS: Alexei Shakuro; R: Konstantin Balakin
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 17 MejS: Alexander Anissimov; R: Susanna Tsiryuk
Orpheus in the Underworld (Offenbach) 22 MejS: Svetlana Filippovich; R: Konstantin Balakin
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 28 MejS: Robert Lyall; R: Yuri Alexandrov
Ball at the Savoy (Abraham) 29 MejS: Alexei Shakuro; R: Yuri Alexandrov
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk (Shostakovich) 20 LulS: Alexander Anissimov; R: Susanna Tsiryuk
St Petersburg, Mariinsky Theatre  / 
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 19 Ott-5 JanS: Donato Renzetti; R: Daniele Finzi Pasca, Julie Hamelin
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 10 NovS: Tugan Sokhiev; R: Isabelle Partiot-Pieri
Dead Souls (Shchedrin) 2 DiċS: Valery Gergiev; R: Vasily Barkhatov
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 6 DiċS: Valery Gergiev; R: Jonathan Kent
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 7 DiċS: Gavriel Heine / Justus Frantz; R: Alexei Stepanyuk
Turandot (Puccini) 8 DiċS: Mikhail Sinkevich; R: Charles Roubaud
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 9 Diċ-18 MarS: Mikhail Tatarnikov / Gavriel Heine; R: Alain Maratrat
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 10 DiċS: Pavel Smelkov; R: Johannes Schaaf
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 11 Diċ-5 FrarS: Mikhail Tatarnikov / Mikhail Sinkevich; R: Yuri Alexandrov
The Snow Maiden (Rimsky-Korsakov) 13 DiċS: Mikhail Agrest; R: Alexander Galibin(original), Alexei Stepanyuk(revival)
Eugène Onéguine (Tchaikovsky) 15 Diċ-14 MarS: Pavel Smelkov; R: Yuri Temirkanov
Prince Igor (Borodin) 17 DiċS: Pavel Smelkov; R: Yevgeny Sokovnin(original), Irkin Gabitov(revival)
Aida (Verdi) 18 Diċ-2 FrarS: Tugan Sokhiev / Andrei Petrenko; R: Vyacheslav Okunev(original), Alexei Stepanyuk(revival)
Elektra (Strauss) 20 DiċS: Mikhail Tatarnikov; R: Jonathan Kent
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 21 Diċ-29 FrarS: Pavel Smelkov; R: Isabella Bywater
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 26 Diċ-23 FrarS: Valery Gergiev; R: Vasily Barkhatov
Il viaggio a Reims (Rossini) 28 Diċ-8 JanS: Mikhail Tatarnikov; R: Alain Maratrat
Pelléas et Mélisande (concert) (Debussy) 2 JanS: Valery Gergiev
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 5 JanS: Mikhail Tatarnikov; R: Isabelle Partiot-Pieri
The Fiery Angel (Prokofiev) 10 JanS: Mikhail Agrest; R: David Freeman
La bohème (Puccini) 12 JanS: Mikhail Agrest; R: Ian Judge
Sadko (Rimsky-Korsakov) 15 Jan-22 FrarS: Mikhail Agrest; R: Alexei Stepanyuk
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky) 16 Jan-11 MejS: Pavel Smelkov; R: Mariusz Trelinski
Aleko (Rachmaninov) 16 Jan-11 MejS: Pavel Smelkov; R: Mariusz Trelinski
Samson et Dalila (concert) (Saint-Saëns) 21 JanS: Valery Gergiev
Ruslan and Ludmilla (Glinka) 22 JanS: Boris Gruzin; R: Lotfi Mansouri
Carmina Burana (concert) (Orff) 25 JanS: Andrei Petrenko
Carmen (Bizet) 26 Jan-14 FrarS: Tugan Sokhiev; R: Alexei Stepanyuk
La forza del destino (Verdi) 28 JanS: Tugan Sokhiev; R: Elijah Moshinsky
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk (Shostakovich) 30 JanS: Ignat Solzhenitsyn; R: Irina Molostova
La traviata (Verdi) 1 Frar-17 MejS: Pavel Bubelnikov; R: Charles Roubaud
Mazepa (Tchaikovsky) 3 FrarS: Boris Gruzin; R: Ilya Shlepyanov(original), Yuri Laptev(revival)
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 7 FrarS: Michael Güttler; R: Walter Le Moli
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 7 FrarS: Michael Güttler; R: Walter Le Moli
Il Tabarro (Puccini) 7 FrarS: Michael Güttler; R: Walter Le Moli
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 15 FrarS: Christian Knapp, Leonid Korchmar; R: Michael Sturminger
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 18-20 FrarS: Gavriel Heine; R: Robert Carsen
War and Peace (concert) (Prokofiev) 19 FrarS: Valery Gergiev
Mavra (Stravinsky) 21 FrarS: Marius Stravinsky
Le Rossignol (Stravinsky) 21 FrarS: Marius Stravinsky
The Queen of Spades (Tchaikovsky) 27 FrarR: Yuri Temirkanov
The Tale of Tsar Saltan (Rimsky-Korsakov) 8 AprR: Alexander Petrov
Idomeneo re di Creta (Mozart) 10 AprR: Michael Sturminger
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 13 MejR: Alexander Maskalin
Betrothal in a Monastery (Prokofiev) 15 MejR: Vladislav Pazi
St Petersburg, Mikhailovsky Theatre  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 27 Jan-2 ĠunS: Mikhail Tatarnikov; R: Stanislav Gaudasinsky
La bohème (Puccini) 3 Frar-9 ĠunS: Peter Feranec; R: Arnaud Bernard
The Queen of Spades (Tchaikovsky) 5 Frar-28 ĠunS: Valentin Bogdanov; R: Stanislav Gaudasinsky
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 9-10 FrarS: Mikhail Tatarnikov
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 18 Frar-3 MejR: Fabio Sparvoli
Tosca (Puccini) 9 Mar-27 ĠunS: Mikhail Tatarnikov; R: Stanislav Gaudasinsky
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 11 Mar-30 ĠunS: Mikhail Tatarnikov; R: Andrejs Zagars
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 27 Mar-29 MejS: Peter Feranec; R: Igor Konyaev
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky) 31 Mar-13 MejS: Valentin Bogdanov; R: Sergey Shepelyov
La juive (Halévy) 10 MejR: Arnaud Bernard